×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Search for flights

    Find Flight Schedules

    Use Wego.com to access the greatest selection of flights online. Find the most convenient scheduled flights flying from Windhoek to Amsterdam. Use Wego's airport directory for a full list of airline flight schedules worldwide.

    Flight Schedules from Windhoek to Amsterdam

    • Depart
      Arrive
      Duration
      Flight & AirCraft
      Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    • 12:30 (WDH)
      15:00 (LAD)
      16h 45m
      DT 572 (Boeing 737-700)
      4h 30m layover in Luanda (LAD)
    • 19:30 (LAD)
      05:15 (AMS) (+1)
      16h 45m
      KL 6582 (Airbus A330-200)
    • 14:30 (WDH)
      16:00 (LAD)
      15h 45m
      DT 574 (Boeing 737-700)
      4h 30m layover in Luanda (LAD)
    • 20:30 (LAD)
      06:15 (AMS) (+1)
      15h 45m
      KL 584 (Airbus A330)
    • 17:15 (WDH)
      19:00 (JNB)
      18h 5m
      SA 77 (Airbus A320)
      4h 59m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    • 23:59 (JNB)
      10:20 (AMS) (+1)
      18h 5m
      KL 592 (Boeing 777)
    • 17:30 (WDH)
      19:15 (JNB)
      17h 50m
      SW 729 (Airbus A319)
      4h 44m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    • 23:59 (JNB)
      10:20 (AMS) (+1)
      17h 50m
      KL 592 (Boeing 777)
    • 17:40 (WDH)
      05:20 (AMS) (+1)
      12h 40m
      KL 576 (Airbus A330)
    • 18:00 (WDH)
      19:30 (LAD)
      12h 15m
      DT 576 (Boeing 737-700)
      1h layover in Luanda (LAD)
    • 20:30 (LAD)
      06:15 (AMS) (+1)
      12h 15m
      KL 582 (Airbus A330)
    • 18:00 (WDH)
      20:05 (CPT)
      16h 30m
      SA 8125 (Embraer RJ135)
      2h 50m layover in Cape Town (CPT)
    • 22:55 (CPT)
      10:30 (AMS) (+1)
      16h 30m
      KL 598 (Boeing 777)
    • 19:45 (WDH)
      05:20 (FRA) (+1)
      15h 30m
      DE 2293 (Boeing 767)
      3h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    • 09:00 (FRA)
      10:15 (AMS)
      15h 30m
      LH 988 (Airbus A319)
    • 21:30 (WDH)
      06:55 (FRA) (+1)
      15h 5m
      SW 285 (Airbus A330-200)
      3h 20m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    • 10:15 (FRA)
      11:35 (AMS)
      15h 5m
      KL 1764 (Embraer 170/195)
    • 21:35 (WDH)
      07:55 (FRA) (+1)
      13h
      SW 285 (Airbus A330-200)
      1h 30m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    • 09:25 (FRA)
      10:35 (AMS)
      13h
      LH 988 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))