×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Search for flights

    Find Flight Schedules

    Use Wego.com to access the greatest selection of flights online. Find the most convenient scheduled flights flying from Townsville to Brisbane. Use Wego's airport directory for a full list of airline flight schedules worldwide.

    Flight Schedules from Townsville to Brisbane

    • Depart
      Arrive
      Duration
      Flight & AirCraft
      Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    • 05:55 (TSV)
      07:45 (BNE)
      1h 50m
      QF 969 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 06:25 (TSV)
      08:15 (BNE)
      1h 50m
      VA 362 (Embraer 190)
    • 07:00 (TSV)
      07:55 (CNS)
      5h 15m
      QF 2302 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
      2h 15m layover in Cairns (CNS)
    • 10:10 (CNS)
      12:15 (BNE)
      5h 15m
      QF 709 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 07:50 (TSV)
      08:40 (MKY)
      5h 5m
      QF 2301 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
      2h 35m layover in Mackay (MKY)
    • 11:15 (MKY)
      12:55 (BNE)
      5h 5m
      QF 2513 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    • 08:45 (TSV)
      10:40 (BNE)
      1h 55m
      VA 366 (Embraer 190)
    • 09:00 (TSV)
      10:50 (BNE)
      1h 50m
      JQ 103 (Airbus A320)
    • 09:20 (TSV)
      11:05 (BNE)
      1h 45m
      QF 967 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 09:30 (TSV)
      11:15 (BNE)
      1h 45m
      QF 1789 (Boeing 717-200)
    • 10:05 (TSV)
      12:10 (ROK)
      4h 10m
      QF 2305 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
      55m layover in Rockhampton (ROK)
    • 13:05 (ROK)
      14:15 (BNE)
      4h 10m
      QF 2357 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    • 10:25 (TSV)
      11:20 (CNS)
      4h 35m
      QF 2304 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
      1h 35m layover in Cairns (CNS)
    • 12:55 (CNS)
      15:00 (BNE)
      4h 35m
      QF 649 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 11:25 (TSV)
      13:15 (BNE)
      1h 50m
      VA 372 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 11:30 (TSV)
      13:20 (BNE)
      1h 50m
      QF 971 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 11:35 (TSV)
      13:20 (BNE)
      1h 45m
      QF 1791 (Boeing 717-200)
    • 13:50 (TSV)
      15:40 (BNE)
      1h 50m
      VA 374 (Embraer 190)
    • 14:30 (TSV)
      16:15 (BNE)
      1h 45m
      QF 973 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 15:20 (TSV)
      17:15 (BNE)
      1h 55m
      VA 376 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 16:30 (TSV)
      18:20 (BNE)
      1h 50m
      QF 975 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 16:35 (TSV)
      18:20 (BNE)
      1h 45m
      QF 1793 (Boeing 717-200)
    • 16:50 (TSV)
      18:40 (BNE)
      1h 50m
      VA 378 (Boeing 737-800)
    • 19:45 (TSV)
      21:40 (BNE)
      1h 55m
      VA 386 (Embraer 190)
    • 19:55 (TSV)
      21:40 (BNE)
      1h 45m
      QF 1795 (Boeing 717-200)
    • 22:35 (TSV)
      00:25 (BNE) (+1)
      1h 50m
      JQ 907 (Airbus A320)