×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Search for flights

    Find Flight Schedules

    Use Wego.com to access the greatest selection of flights online. Find the most convenient scheduled flights flying from Colombo to Mumbai. Use Wego's airport directory for a full list of airline flight schedules worldwide.

    Flight Schedules from Colombo to Mumbai

    • Depart
      Arrive
      Duration
      Flight & AirCraft
      Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    • 00:55 (CMB)
      02:25 (MAA)
      6h 35m
      UL 125 (Airbus A320)
      3h 15m layover in Chennai (MAA)
    • 05:40 (MAA)
      07:30 (BOM)
      6h 35m
      9W 464 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 00:55 (CMB)
      02:15 (BLR)
      6h 45m
      UL 173 (Airbus A320)
      3h 45m layover in Bangalore (BLR)
    • 06:00 (BLR)
      07:40 (BOM)
      6h 45m
      9W 410 (Boeing 737-800)
    • 05:35 (CMB)
      08:10 (BOM)
      2h 35m
      9W 255 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 07:15 (CMB)
      08:35 (MAA)
      6h
      UL 121 (Airbus A330-200)
      2h 45m layover in Chennai (MAA)
    • 11:20 (MAA)
      13:15 (BOM)
      6h
      9W 460 (Boeing 737-800)
    • 07:30 (CMB)
      08:50 (COK)
      6h 25m
      UL 165 (Airbus A320)
      3h 10m layover in Kochi (COK)
    • 12:00 (COK)
      13:55 (BOM)
      6h 25m
      9W 408 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 11:50 (CMB)
      13:10 (MAA)
      5h 35m
      UL 127 (Airbus A330-200)
      2h 5m layover in Chennai (MAA)
    • 15:15 (MAA)
      17:25 (BOM)
      5h 35m
      AI 672 (Airbus A319)
    • 11:50 (CMB)
      13:10 (MAA)
      5h 55m
      UL 127 (Airbus A330-200)
      2h 40m layover in Chennai (MAA)
    • 15:50 (MAA)
      17:45 (BOM)
      5h 55m
      9W 482 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 13:45 (CMB)
      15:05 (MAA)
      6h 20m
      UL 127 (Airbus A330-200)
      3h 5m layover in Chennai (MAA)
    • 18:10 (MAA)
      20:05 (BOM)
      6h 20m
      9W 468 (Boeing 737-800)
    • 14:40 (CMB)
      15:45 (IXM)
      7h 45m
      SG 4 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8)
      3h 20m layover in Madurai (IXM)
    • 19:05 (IXM)
      22:25 (BOM)
      7h 45m
      SG 612 (Boeing 737)
    • 17:05 (CMB)
      18:25 (MAA)
      5h 40m
      AI 274 (Airbus A321)
      2h 20m layover in Chennai (MAA)
    • 20:45 (MAA)
      22:45 (BOM)
      5h 40m
      9W 462 (Boeing 737-800)
    • 18:20 (CMB)
      19:40 (MAA)
      5h 25m
      AI 274 (Airbus A321)
      1h 45m layover in Chennai (MAA)
    • 21:25 (MAA)
      23:45 (BOM)
      5h 25m
      AI 93 (Airbus A319)
    • 18:45 (CMB)
      20:05 (BLR)
      5h 30m
      UL 171 (Airbus A321)
      2h 35m layover in Bangalore (BLR)
    • 22:40 (BLR)
      00:15 (BOM) (+1)
      5h 30m
      9W 393 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 18:50 (CMB)
      20:10 (BLR)
      4h 35m
      UL 171 (Airbus A321)
      1h 35m layover in Bangalore (BLR)
    • 21:45 (BLR)
      23:25 (BOM)
      4h 35m
      9W 382 (Boeing 737-800)
    • 18:50 (CMB)
      20:10 (BLR)
      5h 30m
      UL 171 (Airbus A321)
      2h 35m layover in Bangalore (BLR)
    • 22:45 (BLR)
      00:20 (BOM) (+1)
      5h 30m
      S2 4393 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 21:25 (CMB)
      00:05 (BOM) (+1)
      2h 40m
      9W 251 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    • 23:45 (CMB)
      02:10 (BOM) (+1)
      2h 25m
      UL 141 (Airbus A320)
      multiple schedules, see details
      • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      • Valid between 12 Dec 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
        -
        -
        -
        -
        -