Flight Schedules from Wabush to Halifax

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 07:35 (YWK)
    08:44 (YYR)
    3h 24m
    AC 7800 (Beechcraft 1900D Airliner)
    36m layover in Goose Bay (YYR)
  • 09:20 (YYR)
    10:59 (YHZ)
    3h 24m
    AC 8899 (Canadair Regional Jet)
  • 08:55 (YWK)
    11:20 (YUL)
    7h 2m
    AC 8699 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
    2h 15m layover in Montreal (YUL)
  • 13:35 (YUL)
    15:57 (YHZ)
    7h 2m
    AC 8994 (Canadair CRJ Series 705)
  • 16:45 (YWK)
    19:30 (YHZ)
    2h 45m
    PB 904 (Fairchild SA26/SA226/SA227 Merlin/Metro)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Wabush to Halifax. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Wabush to Halifax flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Wabush to Halifax flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Halifax flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Halifax with Wego. Search and compare Halifax hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.