Flight Schedules from Weipa to Cairns

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 09:10 (WEI)
    09:30 (AUU)
    2h 55m
    SKP 627 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
    30m layover in Aurukun Mission (AUU)
  • 10:00 (AUU)
    12:05 (CNS)
    2h 55m
    SKP 628 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 09:10 (WEI)
    09:30 (AUU)
    3h 25m
    SKP 27 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
    30m layover in Aurukun Mission (AUU)
  • 10:00 (AUU)
    12:35 (CNS)
    3h 25m
    SKP 28 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 09:10 (WEI)
    13:05 (CNS)
    3h 55m
    SKP 30 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 09:40 (WEI)
    13:35 (CNS)
    3h 55m
    SKP 822 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 10:00 (WEI)
    14:05 (CNS)
    4h 5m
    SKP 26 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 11:50 (WEI)
    13:15 (CNS)
    1h 25m
    QF 2479 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 18 Dec 2016
      -
    • Valid between 26 Dec 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 14:50 (WEI)
    16:15 (CNS)
    1h 25m
    QF 2481 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 16:10 (WEI)
    18:40 (CNS)
    2h 30m
    SKP 34 (De Havilland DHC-8-100 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 18:40 (WEI)
    20:05 (CNS)
    1h 25m
    QF 2483 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Weipa to Cairns. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Weipa to Cairns flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Weipa to Cairns flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Cairns flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Cairns with Wego. Search and compare Cairns hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.