Flight Schedules from Vilanculos to Cape Town

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 11:45 (VNX)
    13:35 (JNB)
    7h 25m
    TM 334 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    3h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 17:05 (JNB)
    19:10 (CPT)
    7h 25m
    SA 357 (Airbus A319)
  • 11:45 (VNX)
    13:35 (JNB)
    6h 25m
    TM 334 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 16:00 (JNB)
    18:10 (CPT)
    6h 25m
    BA 6427 (Boeing 737-400)
  • 11:45 (VNX)
    13:35 (JNB)
    5h 35m
    TM 334 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 35m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 15:10 (JNB)
    17:20 (CPT)
    5h 35m
    SA 347 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:45 (VNX)
    13:35 (JNB)
    7h 25m
    TM 334 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    3h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 17:00 (JNB)
    19:10 (CPT)
    7h 25m
    BA 6429 (Boeing 737-400)
  • 13:45 (VNX)
    15:30 (JNB)
    5h 25m
    SA 8261 (Avro RJ85)
    1h 35m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 17:05 (JNB)
    19:10 (CPT)
    5h 25m
    SA 357 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 13:45 (VNX)
    15:30 (JNB)
    6h 25m
    SA 8261 (Embraer RJ135)
    2h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 18:00 (JNB)
    20:10 (CPT)
    6h 25m
    BA 6431 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 13:45 (VNX)
    15:30 (JNB)
    6h 40m
    SA 8261 (Embraer RJ135)
    2h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 18:15 (JNB)
    20:25 (CPT)
    6h 40m
    SA 363 (Airbus A319)
  • 13:45 (VNX)
    15:30 (JNB)
    6h 5m
    SA 8261 (Embraer RJ135)
    2h 15m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 17:45 (JNB)
    19:50 (CPT)
    6h 5m
    SA 359 (Airbus A319)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 18 Dec 2016
      -
    • Valid between 09 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 13:45 (VNX)
    15:30 (JNB)
    5h 25m
    SA 8261 (Avro RJ85)
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 17:00 (JNB)
    19:10 (CPT)
    5h 25m
    BA 6429 (Boeing 737-400)
  • 13:45 (VNX)
    15:30 (JNB)
    7h 55m
    SA 8261 (Embraer RJ135)
    4h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 19:30 (JNB)
    21:40 (CPT)
    7h 55m
    SA 367 (Airbus A319)
  • 13:45 (VNX)
    15:30 (JNB)
    7h 25m
    SA 8261 (Embraer RJ135)
    3h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
  • 19:00 (JNB)
    21:10 (CPT)
    7h 25m
    BA 6407 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Vilanculos to Cape Town. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Vilanculos to Cape Town flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Vilanculos to Cape Town flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Cape Town flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Cape Town with Wego. Search and compare Cape Town hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.