Twelve month price trend

  • Feb Feb US$215
  • Mar Mar US$123
  • Apr Apr US$125

Flight Schedules from Vienna to Zurich

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:10 (VIE)
    07:35 (FRA)
    4h 10m
    LH 1247 (Airbus A319)
    1h 50m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 09:25 (FRA)
    10:20 (ZRH)
    4h 10m
    LH 1186 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:25 (VIE)
    07:35 (LEJ)
    5h 35m
    OS 215 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    3h 10m layover in Leipzig/Halle (LEJ)
  • 10:45 (LEJ)
    12:00 (ZRH)
    5h 35m
    LX 901 (Fokker 100)
  • 06:25 (VIE)
    07:40 (TXL)
    3h 35m
    AB 8401 (Airbus A320)
    55m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 08:35 (TXL)
    10:00 (ZRH)
    3h 35m
    AB 8562 (Airbus A319)
  • 06:30 (VIE)
    07:35 (MUC)
    4h
    OS 111 (Airbus A319)
    2h layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 09:35 (MUC)
    10:30 (ZRH)
    4h
    LX 1101 (Airbus A319)
  • 06:40 (VIE)
    07:30 (PRG)
    5h 10m
    OS 703 (Fokker 70)
    2h 55m layover in Prague (PRG)
  • 10:25 (PRG)
    11:50 (ZRH)
    5h 10m
    LX 1485 (Embraer 190)
  • 06:45 (VIE)
    08:05 (ZRH)
    1h 20m
    LX 1585 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:55 (VIE)
    08:15 (ZRH)
    1h 20m
    AB 8600 (Airbus A319)
  • 07:00 (VIE)
    08:30 (MXP)
    3h 55m
    OS 511 (Airbus A319)
    1h 30m layover in Milan (MXP)
  • 10:00 (MXP)
    10:55 (ZRH)
    3h 55m
    LX 1613 (Avro RJ100)
  • 07:00 (VIE)
    08:30 (MXP)
    5h 10m
    OS 511 (Airbus A319)
    2h 40m layover in Milan (MXP)
  • 11:10 (MXP)
    12:10 (ZRH)
    5h 10m
    LX 1617 (Avro RJ100)
  • 07:00 (VIE)
    07:50 (ZAG)
    3h 5m
    OS 681 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    40m layover in Zagreb (ZAG)
  • 08:30 (ZAG)
    10:05 (ZRH)
    3h 5m
    OU 460 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 07:10 (VIE)
    08:40 (FRA)
    3h 10m
    OS 121 (Airbus A320)
    45m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 09:25 (FRA)
    10:20 (ZRH)
    3h 10m
    LH 1186 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:10 (VIE)
    08:35 (TXL)
    5h 10m
    OS 271 (Embraer 195)
    2h 20m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 10:55 (TXL)
    12:20 (ZRH)
    5h 10m
    LX 977 (Airbus A321)
  • 07:15 (VIE)
    09:00 (GVA)
    3h 40m
    OS 571 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h layover in Geneva (GVA)
  • 10:00 (GVA)
    10:55 (ZRH)
    3h 40m
    LX 2807 (Airbus A321)
  • 07:20 (VIE)
    08:45 (ZRH)
    1h 25m
    OS 561 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:20 (VIE)
    08:35 (TXL)
    3h 35m
    OS 271 (Airbus A319)
    50m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 09:25 (TXL)
    10:55 (ZRH)
    3h 35m
    LX 975 (Avro RJ100)
  • 08:35 (VIE)
    09:50 (TXL)
    5h 40m
    AB 8403 (Airbus A321)
    3h layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 12:50 (TXL)
    14:15 (ZRH)
    5h 40m
    AB 8566 (Airbus A319)
  • 08:55 (VIE)
    10:05 (STR)
    2h 50m
    4U 8735 (Airbus A319)
    55m layover in Stuttgart (STR)
  • 11:00 (STR)
    11:45 (ZRH)
    2h 50m
    LX 5826 (Fokker 100)
  • 09:10 (VIE)
    10:35 (FRA)
    4h 45m
    LH 1233 (Airbus A321)
    2h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 13:00 (FRA)
    13:55 (ZRH)
    4h 45m
    LH 1190 (Boeing 737-300)
  • 09:25 (VIE)
    10:25 (MUC)
    3h
    LH 2327 (Airbus A320)
    1h 5m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 11:30 (MUC)
    12:25 (ZRH)
    3h
    LH 2368 (Embraer 190)
  • 09:40 (VIE)
    11:25 (LUX)
    6h 15m
    LG 8852 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    3h 35m layover in Luxembourg (LUX)
  • 15:00 (LUX)
    15:55 (ZRH)
    6h 15m
    LX 755 (Avro RJ100)
  • 09:40 (VIE)
    11:05 (ZRH)
    1h 25m
    LX 1575 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 09:50 (VIE)
    10:40 (BUD)
    6h 35m
    OS 713 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    4h layover in Budapest (BUD)
  • 14:40 (BUD)
    16:25 (ZRH)
    6h 35m
    LX 2255 (Embraer 190)
  • 09:55 (VIE)
    10:50 (PRG)
    6h 5m
    OS 705 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    3h 50m layover in Prague (PRG)
  • 14:40 (PRG)
    16:00 (ZRH)
    6h 5m
    LX 1487 (Bombardier CS100)
  • 10:10 (VIE)
    11:40 (FRA)
    3h 15m
    OS 129 (Airbus A320)
    50m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 12:30 (FRA)
    13:25 (ZRH)
    3h 15m
    LH 1190 (Airbus A319)
  • 10:25 (VIE)
    11:10 (LJU)
    3h 25m
    JP 285 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 30m layover in Ljubljana (LJU)
  • 12:40 (LJU)
    13:50 (ZRH)
    3h 25m
    JP 310 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
  • 10:40 (VIE)
    11:50 (TXL)
    3h 35m
    AB 8405 (Airbus A319)
    1h layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 12:50 (TXL)
    14:15 (ZRH)
    3h 35m
    AB 8566 (Airbus A319)
  • 10:55 (VIE)
    12:35 (CGN)
    5h 30m
    4U 8725 (Airbus A319)
    2h 45m layover in Cologne (CGN)
  • 15:20 (CGN)
    16:25 (ZRH)
    5h 30m
    4U 3005 (Airbus A319)
  • 11:00 (VIE)
    12:20 (ZRH)
    1h 20m
    AB 8604 (Airbus A319)
  • 11:10 (VIE)
    12:35 (FRA)
    3h 40m
    LH 1235 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
    1h 20m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 13:55 (FRA)
    14:50 (ZRH)
    3h 40m
    LX 1073 (Avro RJ100)
  • 12:10 (VIE)
    13:40 (FRA)
    5h 5m
    OS 123 (Airbus A320)
    2h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 16:20 (FRA)
    17:15 (ZRH)
    5h 5m
    LH 1196 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
  • 12:50 (VIE)
    13:45 (ZAG)
    5h 30m
    OS 683 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    3h layover in Zagreb (ZAG)
  • 16:45 (ZAG)
    18:20 (ZRH)
    5h 30m
    OU 464 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 12:55 (VIE)
    13:50 (PRG)
    3h 15m
    OS 707 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    55m layover in Prague (PRG)
  • 14:45 (PRG)
    16:10 (ZRH)
    3h 15m
    LX 1487 (Bombardier CS100)
  • 12:55 (VIE)
    14:15 (TXL)
    5h 40m
    OS 291 (Airbus A321)
    2h 55m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 17:10 (TXL)
    18:35 (ZRH)
    5h 40m
    AB 8570 (Airbus A319)
  • 13:10 (VIE)
    14:35 (FRA)
    4h 5m
    LH 1237 (Airbus A321)
    1h 45m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 16:20 (FRA)
    17:15 (ZRH)
    4h 5m
    LH 1196 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:15 (VIE)
    15:00 (LUX)
    6h 40m
    LG 8856 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    4h layover in Luxembourg (LUX)
  • 19:00 (LUX)
    19:55 (ZRH)
    6h 40m
    LX 759 (Fokker 100)
  • 13:20 (VIE)
    14:20 (MUC)
    3h 10m
    LH 2329 (Airbus A320)
    1h 15m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 15:35 (MUC)
    16:30 (ZRH)
    3h 10m
    LH 2370 (Embraer 190)
  • 14:10 (VIE)
    15:35 (FRA)
    3h 10m
    LH 1239 (Airbus A321)
    50m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 16:25 (FRA)
    17:20 (ZRH)
    3h 10m
    LH 1196 (Boeing 737-300)
  • 14:40 (VIE)
    16:05 (ZRH)
    1h 25m
    LX 1579 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:00 (VIE)
    16:15 (TXL)
    3h 35m
    AB 8409 (Airbus A319)
    55m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 17:10 (TXL)
    18:35 (ZRH)
    3h 35m
    AB 8570 (Airbus A319)
  • 15:05 (VIE)
    16:50 (LUX)
    4h 50m
    LG 8854 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 10m layover in Luxembourg (LUX)
  • 19:00 (LUX)
    19:55 (ZRH)
    4h 50m
    LX 759 (Fokker 100)
  • 15:05 (VIE)
    16:10 (MUC)
    2h 55m
    OS 113 (Airbus A320)
    55m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 17:05 (MUC)
    18:00 (ZRH)
    2h 55m
    LX 1109 (Embraer 190)
  • 15:10 (VIE)
    16:30 (ZRH)
    1h 20m
    AB 8608 (Airbus A319)
  • 15:10 (VIE)
    16:45 (FRA)
    3h 15m
    OS 131 (Airbus A320)
    50m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 17:35 (FRA)
    18:25 (ZRH)
    3h 15m
    LX 1075 (Embraer 190)
  • 15:15 (VIE)
    16:40 (MXP)
    4h 50m
    OS 513 (Airbus A320)
    2h 30m layover in Milan (MXP)
  • 19:10 (MXP)
    20:05 (ZRH)
    4h 50m
    LX 1623 (Avro RJ100)
  • 15:15 (VIE)
    16:35 (TXL)
    5h 20m
    OS 293 (Airbus A319)
    2h 35m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 19:10 (TXL)
    20:35 (ZRH)
    5h 20m
    AB 8572 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:15 (VIE)
    16:35 (TXL)
    4h 55m
    OS 293 (Airbus A320)
    2h 10m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 18:45 (TXL)
    20:10 (ZRH)
    4h 55m
    LX 971 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:20 (VIE)
    16:40 (TXL)
    6h 30m
    OS 293 (Fokker 100)
    3h 45m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 20:25 (TXL)
    21:50 (ZRH)
    6h 30m
    LX 979 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:20 (VIE)
    16:40 (TXL)
    4h 15m
    OS 293 (Fokker 100)
    1h 30m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 18:10 (TXL)
    19:35 (ZRH)
    4h 15m
    AB 8576 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 15:20 (VIE)
    16:45 (ZRH)
    1h 25m
    OS 563 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:20 (VIE)
    16:40 (STR)
    4h 50m
    OS 183 (Embraer 195)
    2h 45m layover in Stuttgart (STR)
  • 19:25 (STR)
    20:10 (ZRH)
    4h 50m
    LX 1175 (Avro RJ100)
  • 15:35 (VIE)
    17:15 (CGN)
    4h 10m
    4U 8721 (Airbus A319)
    1h 25m layover in Cologne (CGN)
  • 18:40 (CGN)
    19:45 (ZRH)
    4h 10m
    4U 3007 (Airbus A319)
  • 16:30 (VIE)
    17:40 (STR)
    3h 40m
    4U 8731 (Airbus A319)
    1h 45m layover in Stuttgart (STR)
  • 19:25 (STR)
    20:10 (ZRH)
    3h 40m
    LX 5830 (Avro RJ100)
  • 16:50 (VIE)
    18:05 (TXL)
    6h
    AB 8411 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 20m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 21:25 (TXL)
    22:50 (ZRH)
    6h
    AB 8574 (Airbus A319)
  • 16:50 (VIE)
    17:50 (MUC)
    5h 10m
    LH 2331 (Airbus A320)
    3h 15m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 21:05 (MUC)
    22:00 (ZRH)
    5h 10m
    LX 1111 (Avro RJ100)
  • 16:50 (VIE)
    17:50 (MUC)
    2h 50m
    LH 2331 (Airbus A320)
    55m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 18:45 (MUC)
    19:40 (ZRH)
    2h 50m
    LH 2372 (Embraer 190)
  • 16:50 (VIE)
    18:05 (TXL)
    3h 45m
    AB 8411 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 5m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 19:10 (TXL)
    20:35 (ZRH)
    3h 45m
    AB 8572 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:10 (VIE)
    18:40 (FRA)
    4h 35m
    OS 125 (Airbus A320)
    2h 5m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 20:45 (FRA)
    21:45 (ZRH)
    4h 35m
    LX 1077 (Airbus A321)
  • 17:20 (VIE)
    18:05 (BUD)
    4h 5m
    OS 721 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 35m layover in Budapest (BUD)
  • 19:40 (BUD)
    21:25 (ZRH)
    4h 5m
    LX 2259 (Bombardier CS100)
  • 17:20 (VIE)
    18:30 (VCE)
    3h 35m
    OS 529 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 25m layover in Venice (VCE)
  • 19:55 (VCE)
    20:55 (ZRH)
    3h 35m
    LX 1665 (Fokker 100)
  • 17:25 (VIE)
    18:15 (PRG)
    3h 35m
    OS 709 (Fokker 100)
    1h 30m layover in Prague (PRG)
  • 19:45 (PRG)
    21:00 (ZRH)
    3h 35m
    LX 1499 (Bombardier CS100)
  • 17:30 (VIE)
    18:45 (STR)
    2h 40m
    OS 187 (Fokker 100)
    40m layover in Stuttgart (STR)
  • 19:25 (STR)
    20:10 (ZRH)
    2h 40m
    LX 1175 (Avro RJ100)
  • 17:30 (VIE)
    18:35 (MUC)
    4h 30m
    OS 115 (Airbus A320)
    2h 30m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 21:05 (MUC)
    22:00 (ZRH)
    4h 30m
    LX 1111 (Avro RJ100)
  • 17:40 (VIE)
    19:00 (TXL)
    5h 10m
    OS 275 (Airbus A320)
    2h 25m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 21:25 (TXL)
    22:50 (ZRH)
    5h 10m
    AB 8574 (Airbus A319)
  • 17:40 (VIE)
    19:05 (ZRH)
    1h 25m
    OS 565 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:40 (VIE)
    19:00 (TXL)
    3h 40m
    OS 275 (Airbus A320)
    55m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 19:55 (TXL)
    21:20 (ZRH)
    3h 40m
    LX 979 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:45 (VIE)
    19:25 (GVA)
    3h 50m
    OS 575 (Fokker 100)
    1h 25m layover in Geneva (GVA)
  • 20:50 (GVA)
    21:35 (ZRH)
    3h 50m
    LX 2819 (Airbus A319)
  • 18:10 (VIE)
    19:35 (ZRH)
    1h 25m
    KE 933 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 18:10 (VIE)
    19:35 (FRA)
    3h 35m
    LH 1241 (Airbus A321)
    1h 10m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
  • 20:45 (FRA)
    21:45 (ZRH)
    3h 35m
    LX 1077 (Airbus A321)
  • 19:05 (VIE)
    20:25 (ZRH)
    1h 20m
    AB 8616 (Airbus A319)
  • 19:25 (VIE)
    20:35 (TXL)
    3h 25m
    AB 8413 (Airbus A319)
    50m layover in Berlin (TXL)
  • 21:25 (TXL)
    22:50 (ZRH)
    3h 25m
    AB 8574 (Airbus A319)
  • 19:50 (VIE)
    21:10 (ZRH)
    1h 20m
    LX 1583 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 20:10 (VIE)
    21:35 (ZRH)
    1h 25m
    OS 567 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Vienna to Zurich. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Vienna to Zurich flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Vienna to Zurich flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Zurich flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Zurich with Wego. Search and compare Zurich hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.