Flight Schedules from Vienna to Salzburg

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 05:30 (XWC)
    05:58 (POK)
    5h 18m
    9B 8174 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 08:32 (POK)
    10:48 (ZSB)
    5h 18m
    9B 8312 (Train)
  • 05:30 (XWC)
    07:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8174 (Train)
  • 05:55 (XWC)
    08:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8195 (Train)
  • 05:55 (XWC)
    06:30 (POK)
    4h 52m
    9B 8195 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 08:32 (POK)
    10:47 (ZSB)
    4h 52m
    9B 8243 (Train)
  • 06:25 (XWC)
    10:46 (QVL)
    7h 23m
    9B 8109 (Train)
    30m layover in (QVL)
  • 11:16 (QVL)
    13:48 (ZSB)
    7h 23m
    9B 8135 (Train)
  • 06:30 (XWC)
    08:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8162 (Train)
  • 06:30 (XWC)
    06:58 (POK)
    4h 18m
    9B 8162 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 08:32 (POK)
    10:48 (ZSB)
    4h 18m
    9B 8312 (Train)
  • 06:33 (VIE)
    07:30 (POK)
    4h 14m
    9B 8197 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 08:32 (POK)
    10:47 (ZSB)
    4h 14m
    9B 8243 (Train)
  • 06:50 (XWC)
    07:21 (POK)
    3h 58m
    9B 8160 (Train)
    1h 11m layover in (POK)
  • 08:32 (POK)
    10:48 (ZSB)
    3h 58m
    9B 8312 (Train)
  • 06:55 (XWC)
    07:30 (POK)
    3h 52m
    9B 8197 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 08:32 (POK)
    10:47 (ZSB)
    3h 52m
    9B 8243 (Train)
  • 06:55 (XWC)
    09:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8197 (Train)
  • 07:03 (VIE)
    07:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8210 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 08:32 (POK)
    10:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8243 (Train)
  • 07:03 (VIE)
    09:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8210 (Train)
  • 07:30 (XWC)
    07:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8146 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 08:32 (POK)
    10:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8312 (Train)
  • 07:30 (XWC)
    09:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8146 (Train)
  • 07:33 (VIE)
    08:30 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8243 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 09:00 (POK)
    10:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8164 (Train)
  • 07:33 (VIE)
    10:47 (ZSB)
    3h 14m
    9B 8243 (Train)
  • 07:55 (XWC)
    08:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8243 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 09:00 (POK)
    10:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8164 (Train)
  • 07:55 (XWC)
    10:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8243 (Train)
  • 08:03 (VIE)
    10:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8164 (Train)
  • 08:03 (VIE)
    08:58 (POK)
    5h 44m
    9B 8164 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    5h 44m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 08:25 (XWC)
    12:20 (KGV)
    7h 23m
    9B 8188 (Train)
    25m layover in Klagenfurt (KGV)
  • 12:45 (KGV)
    15:48 (ZSB)
    7h 23m
    9B 8246 (Train)
  • 08:30 (XWC)
    08:58 (POK)
    5h 18m
    9B 8164 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:48 (ZSB)
    5h 18m
    9B 8305 (Train)
  • 08:30 (XWC)
    10:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8164 (Train)
  • 08:33 (VIE)
    11:47 (ZSB)
    3h 14m
    9B 8245 (Train)
  • 08:33 (VIE)
    09:30 (POK)
    5h 14m
    9B 8245 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    5h 14m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 08:50 (XWC)
    09:21 (POK)
    4h 58m
    9B 8106 (Train)
    2h 11m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:48 (ZSB)
    4h 58m
    9B 8305 (Train)
  • 08:55 (XWC)
    09:30 (POK)
    4h 52m
    9B 8245 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    4h 52m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 08:55 (XWC)
    11:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8245 (Train)
  • 09:03 (VIE)
    11:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8211 (Train)
  • 09:03 (VIE)
    09:58 (POK)
    4h 44m
    9B 8211 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    4h 44m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 09:30 (XWC)
    11:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8148 (Train)
  • 09:30 (XWC)
    09:58 (POK)
    4h 18m
    9B 8148 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:48 (ZSB)
    4h 18m
    9B 8305 (Train)
  • 09:33 (VIE)
    10:30 (POK)
    4h 14m
    9B 8201 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    4h 14m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 09:55 (XWC)
    10:30 (POK)
    3h 52m
    9B 8201 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    3h 52m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 09:55 (XWC)
    12:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8201 (Train)
  • 10:03 (VIE)
    10:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8280 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 10:03 (VIE)
    12:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8280 (Train)
  • 10:05 (VIE)
    10:55 (SZG)
    50m
    OS 917 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 10:25 (XWC)
    14:46 (QVL)
    7h 23m
    9B 8190 (Train)
    30m layover in (QVL)
  • 15:16 (QVL)
    17:48 (ZSB)
    7h 23m
    9B 8220 (Train)
  • 10:30 (XWC)
    12:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8112 (Train)
  • 10:30 (XWC)
    10:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8112 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 11:32 (POK)
    13:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8305 (Train)
  • 10:33 (VIE)
    11:30 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8231 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 12:00 (POK)
    13:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8213 (Train)
  • 10:33 (VIE)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    3h 14m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 10:50 (XWC)
    11:21 (POK)
    3h 2m
    9B 8104 (Train)
    39m layover in (POK)
  • 12:00 (POK)
    13:52 (ZSB)
    3h 2m
    9B 8213 (Train)
  • 10:55 (XWC)
    13:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 10:55 (XWC)
    11:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8231 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 12:00 (POK)
    13:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8213 (Train)
  • 10:58 (XWC)
    13:33 (GGZ)
    8h 46m
    9B 8122 (Train)
    2h 12m layover in Graz (GGZ)
  • 15:45 (GGZ)
    19:44 (ZSB)
    8h 46m
    9B 8225 (Train)
  • 11:03 (VIE)
    11:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8213 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    14:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 11:03 (VIE)
    13:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8213 (Train)
  • 11:29 (XWC)
    13:51 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8213 (Train)
  • 11:30 (XWC)
    11:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8213 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    14:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8306 (Train)
  • 11:33 (VIE)
    12:30 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8232 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 13:00 (POK)
    14:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8114 (Train)
  • 11:55 (XWC)
    12:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8232 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 13:00 (POK)
    14:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8114 (Train)
  • 11:55 (XWC)
    14:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 11:58 (XWC)
    14:33 (GGZ)
    7h 46m
    9B 8238 (Train)
    1h 12m layover in Graz (GGZ)
  • 15:45 (GGZ)
    19:44 (ZSB)
    7h 46m
    9B 8225 (Train)
  • 12:03 (VIE)
    14:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8282 (Train)
  • 12:03 (VIE)
    12:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8282 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 13:32 (POK)
    15:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8234 (Train)
  • 12:25 (XWC)
    16:20 (KGV)
    7h 23m
    9B 8192 (Train)
    22m layover in Klagenfurt (KGV)
  • 16:42 (KGV)
    19:48 (ZSB)
    7h 23m
    9B 8133 (Train)
  • 12:30 (XWC)
    14:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8114 (Train)
  • 12:30 (XWC)
    12:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8114 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 13:32 (POK)
    15:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8308 (Train)
  • 12:33 (VIE)
    13:30 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8234 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 14:00 (POK)
    15:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8152 (Train)
  • 12:33 (VIE)
    15:47 (ZSB)
    3h 14m
    9B 8234 (Train)
  • 12:50 (XWC)
    13:21 (POK)
    3h 2m
    9B 8131 (Train)
    39m layover in (POK)
  • 14:00 (POK)
    15:52 (ZSB)
    3h 2m
    9B 8152 (Train)
  • 12:55 (XWC)
    13:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8234 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 14:00 (POK)
    15:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8152 (Train)
  • 12:55 (XWC)
    15:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8234 (Train)
  • 13:03 (VIE)
    15:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8215 (Train)
  • 13:03 (VIE)
    13:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8215 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 14:32 (POK)
    16:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8236 (Train)
  • 13:25 (XWC)
    17:16 (KGV)
    8h 23m
    9B 8320 (Train)
    1h 29m layover in Klagenfurt (KGV)
  • 18:45 (KGV)
    21:48 (ZSB)
    8h 23m
    9B 8220 (Train)
  • 13:30 (XWC)
    13:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8152 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 14:32 (POK)
    16:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8310 (Train)
  • 13:30 (XWC)
    15:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8152 (Train)
  • 13:33 (VIE)
    14:30 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8236 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 15:00 (POK)
    16:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8116 (Train)
  • 13:55 (XWC)
    14:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8236 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 15:00 (POK)
    16:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8116 (Train)
  • 13:55 (XWC)
    16:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8236 (Train)
  • 14:03 (VIE)
    16:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8284 (Train)
  • 14:03 (VIE)
    14:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8284 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 15:32 (POK)
    17:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8247 (Train)
  • 14:25 (XWC)
    18:20 (KGV)
    7h 23m
    9B 8194 (Train)
    25m layover in Klagenfurt (KGV)
  • 18:45 (KGV)
    21:48 (ZSB)
    7h 23m
    9B 8222 (Train)
  • 14:30 (XWC)
    14:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8116 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 15:32 (POK)
    17:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8319 (Train)
  • 14:30 (XWC)
    16:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8116 (Train)
  • 14:33 (VIE)
    17:47 (ZSB)
    3h 14m
    9B 8247 (Train)
  • 14:33 (VIE)
    15:30 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8247 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 16:00 (POK)
    17:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8154 (Train)
  • 14:50 (XWC)
    15:21 (POK)
    3h 2m
    9B 8102 (Train)
    39m layover in (POK)
  • 16:00 (POK)
    17:52 (ZSB)
    3h 2m
    9B 8154 (Train)
  • 14:55 (XWC)
    15:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8247 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 16:00 (POK)
    17:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8154 (Train)
  • 14:55 (XWC)
    17:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8247 (Train)
  • 15:03 (VIE)
    15:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8217 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 16:32 (POK)
    18:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8252 (Train)
  • 15:03 (VIE)
    17:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8217 (Train)
  • 15:30 (XWC)
    17:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8154 (Train)
  • 15:30 (XWC)
    15:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8154 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 16:32 (POK)
    18:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8323 (Train)
  • 15:33 (VIE)
    16:30 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8252 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 17:00 (POK)
    18:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8118 (Train)
  • 15:33 (VIE)
    18:47 (ZSB)
    3h 14m
    9B 8252 (Train)
  • 15:55 (XWC)
    18:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8252 (Train)
  • 15:55 (XWC)
    16:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8252 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 17:00 (POK)
    18:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8118 (Train)
  • 16:03 (VIE)
    16:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8286 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 17:32 (POK)
    19:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8254 (Train)
  • 16:30 (XWC)
    16:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8286 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 17:32 (POK)
    19:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8325 (Train)
  • 16:30 (XWC)
    18:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8286 (Train)
  • 16:33 (VIE)
    19:48 (ZSB)
    3h 15m
    9B 8325 (Train)
  • 16:33 (VIE)
    16:49 (XWC)
    3h 18m
    9B 8301 (Train)
    40m layover in Vienna (XWC)
  • 17:29 (XWC)
    19:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8267 (Train)
  • 16:50 (XWC)
    17:21 (POK)
    3h 2m
    9B 8100 (Train)
    39m layover in (POK)
  • 18:00 (POK)
    19:52 (ZSB)
    3h 2m
    9B 8267 (Train)
  • 16:55 (XWC)
    17:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8254 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 18:00 (POK)
    19:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8267 (Train)
  • 16:55 (XWC)
    19:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8254 (Train)
  • 17:03 (VIE)
    19:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8290 (Train)
  • 17:03 (VIE)
    17:58 (POK)
    5h 44m
    9B 8290 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:47 (ZSB)
    5h 44m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 17:20 (VIE)
    18:10 (SZG)
    50m
    OS 923 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 17:30 (XWC)
    17:58 (POK)
    5h 18m
    9B 8267 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:48 (ZSB)
    5h 18m
    9B 8329 (Train)
  • 17:30 (XWC)
    19:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8267 (Train)
  • 17:33 (VIE)
    17:49 (XWC)
    5h 14m
    9B 8263 (Train)
    2h 6m layover in Vienna (XWC)
  • 19:55 (XWC)
    22:47 (ZSB)
    5h 14m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 17:55 (XWC)
    18:30 (POK)
    4h 52m
    9B 8255 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:47 (ZSB)
    4h 52m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 17:55 (XWC)
    20:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8255 (Train)
  • 18:03 (VIE)
    20:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8288 (Train)
  • 18:03 (VIE)
    18:58 (POK)
    4h 44m
    9B 8288 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:47 (ZSB)
    4h 44m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 18:30 (XWC)
    20:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8120 (Train)
  • 18:30 (XWC)
    18:58 (POK)
    4h 18m
    9B 8120 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:48 (ZSB)
    4h 18m
    9B 8329 (Train)
  • 18:33 (VIE)
    21:47 (ZSB)
    3h 14m
    9B 8257 (Train)
  • 18:33 (VIE)
    19:30 (POK)
    4h 14m
    9B 8257 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:47 (ZSB)
    4h 14m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 18:55 (XWC)
    19:30 (POK)
    3h 52m
    9B 8257 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:47 (ZSB)
    3h 52m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 18:55 (XWC)
    21:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8257 (Train)
  • 19:03 (VIE)
    19:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8269 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 19:03 (VIE)
    21:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8269 (Train)
  • 19:29 (XWC)
    21:51 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8269 (Train)
  • 19:30 (XWC)
    19:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8269 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 20:32 (POK)
    22:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8329 (Train)
  • 19:33 (VIE)
    20:30 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8259 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 21:00 (POK)
    22:51 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8110 (Train)
  • 19:55 (XWC)
    20:30 (POK)
    2h 56m
    9B 8259 (Train)
    30m layover in (POK)
  • 21:00 (POK)
    22:51 (ZSB)
    2h 56m
    9B 8110 (Train)
  • 19:55 (XWC)
    22:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 20:03 (VIE)
    22:51 (ZSB)
    2h 48m
    9B 8295 (Train)
  • 20:03 (VIE)
    20:58 (POK)
    3h 44m
    9B 8295 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    23:47 (ZSB)
    3h 44m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 20:30 (XWC)
    22:52 (ZSB)
    2h 22m
    9B 8110 (Train)
  • 20:30 (XWC)
    20:58 (POK)
    3h 18m
    9B 8110 (Train)
    34m layover in (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    23:48 (ZSB)
    3h 18m
    9B 8338 (Train)
  • 20:33 (VIE)
    23:47 (ZSB)
    3h 14m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 20:55 (XWC)
    23:47 (ZSB)
    2h 52m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 21:50 (VIE)
    22:40 (SZG)
    50m
    OS 919 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Vienna to Salzburg. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Vienna to Salzburg flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Vienna to Salzburg flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Salzburg flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Salzburg with Wego. Search and compare Salzburg hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.