Flight Schedules from Vienna to Linz

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 05:30 (XWC)
    05:58 (POK)
    2h
    9B 8174 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 06:32 (POK)
    07:30 (LZS)
    2h
    9B 8296 (Train)
  • 05:30 (XWC)
    06:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8174 (Train)
  • 05:55 (XWC)
    06:30 (POK)
    4h 17m
    9B 8195 (Train)
    2h 54m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:24 (POK)
    10:12 (LZS)
    4h 17m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 05:55 (XWC)
    07:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8195 (Train)
  • 06:30 (XWC)
    07:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8162 (Train)
  • 06:30 (XWC)
    06:58 (POK)
    3h 43m
    9B 8162 (Train)
    2h 25m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:23 (POK)
    10:13 (LZS)
    3h 43m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 06:33 (VIE)
    07:30 (POK)
    3h 39m
    9B 8197 (Train)
    1h 54m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:24 (POK)
    10:12 (LZS)
    3h 39m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 06:50 (XWC)
    08:13 (LZS)
    1h 23m
    9B 8160 (Train)
  • 06:52 (XWC)
    07:22 (POK)
    3h 20m
    9B 8160 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:24 (POK)
    10:12 (LZS)
    3h 20m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 06:55 (XWC)
    08:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8197 (Train)
  • 06:55 (XWC)
    07:30 (POK)
    3h 17m
    9B 8197 (Train)
    1h 54m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:24 (POK)
    10:12 (LZS)
    3h 17m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 07:03 (VIE)
    07:58 (POK)
    3h 9m
    9B 8210 (Train)
    1h 26m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:24 (POK)
    10:12 (LZS)
    3h 9m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 07:03 (VIE)
    08:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8210 (Train)
  • 07:30 (XWC)
    07:58 (POK)
    2h 43m
    9B 8146 (Train)
    1h 25m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:23 (POK)
    10:13 (LZS)
    2h 43m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 07:30 (XWC)
    08:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8146 (Train)
  • 07:33 (VIE)
    08:30 (POK)
    2h 39m
    9B 8243 (Train)
    54m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:24 (POK)
    10:12 (LZS)
    2h 39m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 07:33 (VIE)
    09:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8243 (Train)
  • 07:55 (XWC)
    08:30 (POK)
    2h 17m
    9B 8243 (Train)
    54m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:24 (POK)
    10:12 (LZS)
    2h 17m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 07:55 (XWC)
    09:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8243 (Train)
  • 08:03 (VIE)
    09:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8164 (Train)
  • 08:03 (VIE)
    08:58 (POK)
    2h 9m
    9B 8164 (Train)
    26m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:24 (POK)
    10:12 (LZS)
    2h 9m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 08:30 (XWC)
    08:58 (POK)
    1h 43m
    9B 8164 (Train)
    25m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 09:23 (POK)
    10:13 (LZS)
    1h 43m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 08:30 (XWC)
    09:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8164 (Train)
  • 08:33 (VIE)
    09:30 (POK)
    2h 12m
    9B 8245 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 10:00 (POK)
    10:45 (LZS)
    2h 12m
    9B 8148 (Train)
  • 08:33 (VIE)
    10:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8245 (Train)
  • 08:50 (XWC)
    10:13 (LZS)
    1h 23m
    9B 8106 (Train)
  • 08:50 (XWC)
    09:21 (POK)
    1h 56m
    9B 8106 (Train)
    39m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 10:00 (POK)
    10:46 (LZS)
    1h 56m
    9B 8148 (Train)
  • 08:55 (XWC)
    09:30 (POK)
    1h 50m
    9B 8245 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 10:00 (POK)
    10:45 (LZS)
    1h 50m
    9B 8148 (Train)
  • 08:55 (XWC)
    10:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8245 (Train)
  • 09:03 (VIE)
    09:58 (POK)
    4h 27m
    9B 8211 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    4h 27m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 09:03 (VIE)
    10:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8211 (Train)
  • 09:30 (XWC)
    10:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8148 (Train)
  • 09:30 (XWC)
    09:58 (POK)
    4h
    9B 8148 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    4h
    9B 8306 (Train)
  • 09:33 (VIE)
    10:30 (POK)
    3h 57m
    9B 8201 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    3h 57m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 09:55 (XWC)
    11:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8201 (Train)
  • 09:55 (XWC)
    10:30 (POK)
    3h 35m
    9B 8201 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    3h 35m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 10:03 (VIE)
    10:58 (POK)
    3h 27m
    9B 8280 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    3h 27m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 10:03 (VIE)
    11:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8280 (Train)
  • 10:30 (XWC)
    10:58 (POK)
    3h
    9B 8112 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    3h
    9B 8306 (Train)
  • 10:30 (XWC)
    11:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8112 (Train)
  • 10:33 (VIE)
    11:30 (POK)
    2h 57m
    9B 8231 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    2h 57m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 10:33 (VIE)
    12:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 10:50 (XWC)
    11:21 (POK)
    2h 40m
    9B 8104 (Train)
    1h 11m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    2h 40m
    9B 8306 (Train)
  • 10:50 (XWC)
    12:13 (LZS)
    1h 23m
    9B 8104 (Train)
  • 10:55 (XWC)
    12:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8231 (Train)
  • 10:55 (XWC)
    11:30 (POK)
    2h 35m
    9B 8231 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    2h 35m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 10:58 (XWC)
    13:33 (GGZ)
    7h 49m
    9B 8122 (Train)
    2h 12m layover in Graz (GGZ)
  • 15:45 (GGZ)
    18:47 (LZS)
    7h 49m
    9B 8223 (Train)
  • 11:03 (VIE)
    12:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8213 (Train)
  • 11:03 (VIE)
    11:58 (POK)
    2h 27m
    9B 8213 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    2h 27m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 11:30 (XWC)
    12:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8213 (Train)
  • 11:30 (XWC)
    11:58 (POK)
    2h
    9B 8213 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 12:32 (POK)
    13:30 (LZS)
    2h
    9B 8306 (Train)
  • 11:33 (VIE)
    12:30 (POK)
    2h 12m
    9B 8232 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 13:00 (POK)
    13:45 (LZS)
    2h 12m
    9B 8114 (Train)
  • 11:55 (XWC)
    13:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8232 (Train)
  • 11:55 (XWC)
    12:30 (POK)
    1h 50m
    9B 8232 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 13:00 (POK)
    13:45 (LZS)
    1h 50m
    9B 8114 (Train)
  • 11:58 (XWC)
    14:33 (GGZ)
    6h 49m
    9B 8238 (Train)
    1h 12m layover in Graz (GGZ)
  • 15:45 (GGZ)
    18:47 (LZS)
    6h 49m
    9B 8223 (Train)
  • 12:03 (VIE)
    13:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8282 (Train)
  • 12:03 (VIE)
    12:58 (POK)
    2h 9m
    9B 8282 (Train)
    26m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 13:24 (POK)
    14:12 (LZS)
    2h 9m
    9B 8131 (Train)
  • 12:30 (XWC)
    12:58 (POK)
    1h 43m
    9B 8114 (Train)
    25m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 13:23 (POK)
    14:13 (LZS)
    1h 43m
    9B 8131 (Train)
  • 12:30 (XWC)
    13:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8114 (Train)
  • 12:33 (VIE)
    14:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8234 (Train)
  • 12:33 (VIE)
    13:30 (POK)
    2h 12m
    9B 8234 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 14:00 (POK)
    14:45 (LZS)
    2h 12m
    9B 8152 (Train)
  • 12:50 (XWC)
    14:13 (LZS)
    1h 23m
    9B 8131 (Train)
  • 12:50 (XWC)
    13:21 (POK)
    1h 56m
    9B 8131 (Train)
    39m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 14:00 (POK)
    14:46 (LZS)
    1h 56m
    9B 8152 (Train)
  • 12:55 (XWC)
    13:30 (POK)
    1h 50m
    9B 8234 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 14:00 (POK)
    14:45 (LZS)
    1h 50m
    9B 8152 (Train)
  • 12:55 (XWC)
    14:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8234 (Train)
  • 13:03 (VIE)
    13:58 (POK)
    2h 27m
    9B 8215 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 14:32 (POK)
    15:30 (LZS)
    2h 27m
    9B 8236 (Train)
  • 13:03 (VIE)
    14:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8215 (Train)
  • 13:30 (XWC)
    13:58 (POK)
    2h
    9B 8152 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 14:32 (POK)
    15:30 (LZS)
    2h
    9B 8310 (Train)
  • 13:30 (XWC)
    14:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8152 (Train)
  • 13:33 (VIE)
    14:30 (POK)
    2h 12m
    9B 8236 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 15:00 (POK)
    15:45 (LZS)
    2h 12m
    9B 8116 (Train)
  • 13:55 (XWC)
    14:30 (POK)
    1h 50m
    9B 8236 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 15:00 (POK)
    15:45 (LZS)
    1h 50m
    9B 8116 (Train)
  • 13:55 (XWC)
    15:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8236 (Train)
  • 14:03 (VIE)
    14:58 (POK)
    2h 9m
    9B 8284 (Train)
    26m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 15:24 (POK)
    16:12 (LZS)
    2h 9m
    9B 8102 (Train)
  • 14:03 (VIE)
    15:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8284 (Train)
  • 14:30 (XWC)
    14:58 (POK)
    1h 43m
    9B 8116 (Train)
    25m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 15:23 (POK)
    16:13 (LZS)
    1h 43m
    9B 8102 (Train)
  • 14:30 (XWC)
    15:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8116 (Train)
  • 14:33 (VIE)
    16:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8247 (Train)
  • 14:33 (VIE)
    15:30 (POK)
    2h 12m
    9B 8247 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 16:00 (POK)
    16:45 (LZS)
    2h 12m
    9B 8154 (Train)
  • 14:50 (XWC)
    15:21 (POK)
    1h 56m
    9B 8102 (Train)
    39m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 16:00 (POK)
    16:46 (LZS)
    1h 56m
    9B 8154 (Train)
  • 14:50 (XWC)
    16:13 (LZS)
    1h 23m
    9B 8102 (Train)
  • 14:55 (XWC)
    15:30 (POK)
    1h 50m
    9B 8247 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 16:00 (POK)
    16:45 (LZS)
    1h 50m
    9B 8154 (Train)
  • 14:55 (XWC)
    16:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8247 (Train)
  • 15:03 (VIE)
    16:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8217 (Train)
  • 15:03 (VIE)
    15:58 (POK)
    2h 27m
    9B 8217 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 16:32 (POK)
    17:30 (LZS)
    2h 27m
    9B 8252 (Train)
  • 15:30 (XWC)
    16:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8154 (Train)
  • 15:30 (XWC)
    15:58 (POK)
    2h
    9B 8154 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 16:32 (POK)
    17:30 (LZS)
    2h
    9B 8323 (Train)
  • 15:33 (VIE)
    17:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8252 (Train)
  • 15:33 (VIE)
    16:30 (POK)
    2h 12m
    9B 8252 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 17:00 (POK)
    17:45 (LZS)
    2h 12m
    9B 8118 (Train)
  • 15:55 (XWC)
    17:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8252 (Train)
  • 15:55 (XWC)
    16:30 (POK)
    1h 50m
    9B 8252 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 17:00 (POK)
    17:45 (LZS)
    1h 50m
    9B 8118 (Train)
  • 16:03 (VIE)
    16:58 (POK)
    2h 9m
    9B 8286 (Train)
    26m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 17:24 (POK)
    18:12 (LZS)
    2h 9m
    9B 8100 (Train)
  • 16:30 (XWC)
    17:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8286 (Train)
  • 16:30 (XWC)
    16:58 (POK)
    1h 43m
    9B 8286 (Train)
    25m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 17:23 (POK)
    18:13 (LZS)
    1h 43m
    9B 8100 (Train)
  • 16:33 (VIE)
    16:49 (XWC)
    2h 12m
    9B 8301 (Train)
    40m layover in Vienna (XWC)
  • 17:29 (XWC)
    18:45 (LZS)
    2h 12m
    9B 8267 (Train)
  • 16:33 (VIE)
    18:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8325 (Train)
  • 16:50 (XWC)
    18:13 (LZS)
    1h 23m
    9B 8100 (Train)
  • 16:50 (XWC)
    17:21 (POK)
    1h 56m
    9B 8100 (Train)
    39m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 18:00 (POK)
    18:46 (LZS)
    1h 56m
    9B 8267 (Train)
  • 16:55 (XWC)
    18:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8254 (Train)
  • 16:55 (XWC)
    17:30 (POK)
    1h 50m
    9B 8254 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 18:00 (POK)
    18:45 (LZS)
    1h 50m
    9B 8267 (Train)
  • 17:03 (VIE)
    17:58 (POK)
    2h 27m
    9B 8290 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 18:32 (POK)
    19:30 (LZS)
    2h 27m
    9B 8255 (Train)
  • 17:03 (VIE)
    18:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8290 (Train)
  • 17:10 (VIE)
    17:50 (LNZ)
    40m
    OS 955 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 17:30 (XWC)
    18:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8267 (Train)
  • 17:30 (XWC)
    17:58 (POK)
    2h
    9B 8267 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 18:32 (POK)
    19:30 (LZS)
    2h
    9B 8326 (Train)
  • 17:33 (VIE)
    17:49 (XWC)
    2h 12m
    9B 8263 (Train)
    40m layover in Vienna (XWC)
  • 18:29 (XWC)
    19:45 (LZS)
    2h 12m
    9B 8120 (Train)
  • 17:55 (XWC)
    18:30 (POK)
    1h 50m
    9B 8255 (Train)
    30m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 19:00 (POK)
    19:45 (LZS)
    1h 50m
    9B 8120 (Train)
  • 17:55 (XWC)
    19:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8255 (Train)
  • 18:03 (VIE)
    19:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8288 (Train)
  • 18:03 (VIE)
    18:58 (POK)
    4h 27m
    9B 8288 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    4h 27m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 18:30 (XWC)
    19:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8120 (Train)
  • 18:30 (XWC)
    18:58 (POK)
    4h
    9B 8120 (Train)
    2h 34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    4h
    9B 8338 (Train)
  • 18:33 (VIE)
    20:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8257 (Train)
  • 18:33 (VIE)
    19:30 (POK)
    3h 57m
    9B 8257 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    3h 57m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 18:55 (XWC)
    19:30 (POK)
    3h 35m
    9B 8257 (Train)
    2h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    3h 35m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 18:55 (XWC)
    20:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8257 (Train)
  • 19:03 (VIE)
    20:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8269 (Train)
  • 19:03 (VIE)
    19:58 (POK)
    3h 27m
    9B 8269 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    3h 27m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 19:30 (XWC)
    19:58 (POK)
    3h
    9B 8269 (Train)
    1h 34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    3h
    9B 8338 (Train)
  • 19:30 (XWC)
    20:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8269 (Train)
  • 19:33 (VIE)
    20:30 (POK)
    2h 57m
    9B 8259 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    2h 57m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 19:55 (XWC)
    20:30 (POK)
    2h 35m
    9B 8259 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    2h 35m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 19:55 (XWC)
    21:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8259 (Train)
  • 20:03 (VIE)
    21:45 (LZS)
    1h 42m
    9B 8295 (Train)
  • 20:03 (VIE)
    20:58 (POK)
    2h 27m
    9B 8295 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    2h 27m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 20:30 (XWC)
    21:46 (LZS)
    1h 16m
    9B 8110 (Train)
  • 20:30 (XWC)
    20:58 (POK)
    2h
    9B 8110 (Train)
    34m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 21:32 (POK)
    22:30 (LZS)
    2h
    9B 8338 (Train)
  • 20:33 (VIE)
    22:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 20:33 (VIE)
    21:30 (POK)
    2h 57m
    9B 8338 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 22:32 (POK)
    23:30 (LZS)
    2h 57m
    9B 8333 (Train)
  • 20:55 (XWC)
    22:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8277 (Train)
  • 20:55 (XWC)
    21:30 (POK)
    2h 35m
    9B 8338 (Train)
    1h 2m layover in Sankt Polten (POK)
  • 22:32 (POK)
    23:30 (LZS)
    2h 35m
    9B 8333 (Train)
  • 21:03 (VIE)
    21:18 (XWC)
    2h 27m
    9B 8346 (Train)
    37m layover in Vienna (XWC)
  • 21:55 (XWC)
    23:30 (LZS)
    2h 27m
    9B 8333 (Train)
  • 21:33 (VIE)
    23:30 (LZS)
    1h 57m
    9B 8333 (Train)
  • 21:55 (XWC)
    23:30 (LZS)
    1h 35m
    9B 8333 (Train)
  • 22:20 (VIE)
    23:00 (LNZ)
    40m
    OS 957 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Vienna to Linz. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Vienna to Linz flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Vienna to Linz flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Linz flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Linz with Wego. Search and compare Linz hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.