Flight Schedules from Taiyuan to Hong Kong

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 07:35 (TYN)
    09:40 (HGH)
    7h 30m
    MU 5235 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    2h 40m layover in Hangzhou (HGH)
  • 12:20 (HGH)
    15:05 (HKG)
    7h 30m
    HX 115 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:40 (TYN)
    08:55 (PEK)
    8h 15m
    MU 5291 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 5m layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 12:00 (PEK)
    15:55 (HKG)
    8h 15m
    HX 337 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 07:45 (TYN)
    09:40 (PVG)
    8h 20m
    MU 2402 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 45m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 13:25 (PVG)
    16:05 (HKG)
    8h 20m
    MU 509 (Airbus A321)
  • 07:45 (TYN)
    09:40 (PVG)
    8h
    MU 2402 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 10m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 12:50 (PVG)
    15:45 (HKG)
    8h
    KA 865 (Airbus A321)
  • 07:45 (TYN)
    09:40 (PVG)
    7h 35m
    MU 2402 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 40m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 12:20 (PVG)
    15:20 (HKG)
    7h 35m
    CX 367 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 07:45 (TYN)
    09:40 (PVG)
    8h 35m
    MU 2402 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 40m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 13:20 (PVG)
    16:20 (HKG)
    8h 35m
    KA 877 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 07:45 (TYN)
    09:40 (PVG)
    7h 35m
    MU 2402 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 40m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 12:20 (PVG)
    15:20 (HKG)
    7h 35m
    HX 237 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 07:45 (TYN)
    09:40 (PVG)
    6h 20m
    MU 2402 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 45m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 11:25 (PVG)
    14:05 (HKG)
    6h 20m
    MU 507 (Airbus A321)
  • 08:10 (TYN)
    09:25 (PEK)
    7h 35m
    CA 1146 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 50m layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 12:15 (PEK)
    15:45 (HKG)
    7h 35m
    HX 337 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 08:20 (TYN)
    11:25 (RMQ)
    5h 35m
    MU 2125 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h layover in Taichung (RMQ)
  • 12:25 (RMQ)
    13:55 (HKG)
    5h 35m
    AE 1817 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 08:20 (TYN)
    11:25 (RMQ)
    8h 5m
    MU 2125 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    3h 25m layover in Taichung (RMQ)
  • 14:50 (RMQ)
    16:25 (HKG)
    8h 5m
    KA 491 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:30 (TYN)
    11:30 (TPE)
    8h 25m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 15m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 14:45 (TPE)
    16:55 (HKG)
    8h 25m
    CX 467 (Airbus A330-300)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 07 Nov 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 08:30 (TYN)
    11:25 (TPE)
    6h 35m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 35m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 13:00 (TPE)
    15:05 (HKG)
    6h 35m
    CX 511 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 08:30 (TYN)
    11:25 (TPE)
    7h 15m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 20m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 13:45 (TPE)
    15:45 (HKG)
    7h 15m
    CX 565 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 08:30 (TYN)
    11:25 (TPE)
    8h
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 10m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 14:35 (TPE)
    16:30 (HKG)
    8h
    CI 915 (Airbus A340-300)
  • 08:55 (TYN)
    11:50 (TPE)
    6h 30m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737)
    1h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 13:20 (TPE)
    15:25 (HKG)
    6h 30m
    CX 495 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 08:55 (TYN)
    11:50 (TPE)
    7h 5m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737)
    2h 20m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 14:10 (TPE)
    16:00 (HKG)
    7h 5m
    BR 855 (Airbus A321)
  • 08:55 (TYN)
    11:50 (TPE)
    8h 20m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737)
    3h 5m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 14:55 (TPE)
    17:15 (HKG)
    8h 20m
    HX 255 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 08:55 (TYN)
    11:50 (TPE)
    9h 30m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737)
    4h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 16:20 (TPE)
    18:25 (HKG)
    9h 30m
    CX 405 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 08:55 (TYN)
    11:50 (TPE)
    6h 30m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737)
    1h 50m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 13:40 (TPE)
    15:25 (HKG)
    6h 30m
    CI 679 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 08:55 (TYN)
    11:50 (TPE)
    9h 30m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737)
    4h 45m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 16:35 (TPE)
    18:25 (HKG)
    9h 30m
    BR 871 (Airbus A321)
  • 08:55 (TYN)
    11:50 (TPE)
    9h 45m
    MU 5011 (Boeing 737)
    4h 50m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 16:40 (TPE)
    18:40 (HKG)
    9h 45m
    CI 919 (Airbus A340-300)
  • 09:10 (TYN)
    10:20 (PEK)
    7h 5m
    CA 1146 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 10m layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 12:30 (PEK)
    16:15 (HKG)
    7h 5m
    KA 901 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 10:35 (TYN)
    12:40 (HGH)
    5h 25m
    MF 8134 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 15m layover in Hangzhou (HGH)
  • 13:55 (HGH)
    16:00 (HKG)
    5h 25m
    MU 595 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:45 (TYN)
    13:45 (CKG)
    6h 40m
    G5 2688 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 25m layover in Chongqing (CKG)
  • 15:10 (CKG)
    17:25 (HKG)
    6h 40m
    CA 6129 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 10:50 (TYN)
    12:05 (XIY)
    7h 55m
    CZ 6469 (Airbus A319)
    3h 45m layover in Xian (XIY)
  • 15:50 (XIY)
    18:45 (HKG)
    7h 55m
    KA 947 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 11:00 (TYN)
    12:15 (PEK)
    8h
    MU 5293 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 15m layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 15:30 (PEK)
    19:00 (HKG)
    8h
    CA 115 (Airbus A321)
  • 11:25 (TYN)
    13:20 (SHA)
    6h 15m
    FM 9164 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h layover in Shanghai (SHA)
  • 15:20 (SHA)
    17:40 (HKG)
    6h 15m
    FM 9837 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:25 (TYN)
    13:20 (SHA)
    8h
    FM 9164 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 20m layover in Shanghai (SHA)
  • 16:40 (SHA)
    19:25 (HKG)
    8h
    KA 883 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 12:00 (TYN)
    16:00 (JJN)
    7h 30m
    MF 8156 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 20m layover in Quanzhou (JJN)
  • 18:20 (JJN)
    19:30 (HKG)
    7h 30m
    ZH 9043 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:10 (TYN)
    16:30 (XMN)
    7h 35m
    SC 4804 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 55m layover in Xiamen (XMN)
  • 18:25 (XMN)
    19:45 (HKG)
    7h 35m
    MF 8015 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:25 (TYN)
    16:40 (XMN)
    7h 20m
    MF 8158 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 45m layover in Xiamen (XMN)
  • 18:25 (XMN)
    19:45 (HKG)
    7h 20m
    MF 8015 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 13:55 (TYN)
    17:55 (XMN)
    7h 40m
    MU 2437 (Boeing 737)
    2h 10m layover in Xiamen (XMN)
  • 20:05 (XMN)
    21:35 (HKG)
    7h 40m
    KA 605 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 14:00 (TYN)
    17:20 (TPE)
    7h 15m
    BR 725 (Airbus A321)
    1h 50m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 19:10 (TPE)
    21:15 (HKG)
    7h 15m
    CI 927 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 14:00 (TYN)
    17:20 (TPE)
    10h
    BR 725 (Airbus A321)
    4h 55m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 22:15 (TPE)
    00:00 (HKG) (+1)
    10h
    CI 921 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 14:00 (TYN)
    17:20 (TPE)
    6h
    BR 725 (Airbus A321)
    50m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 18:10 (TPE)
    20:00 (HKG)
    6h
    BR 857 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 14:00 (TYN)
    17:20 (TPE)
    8h 5m
    BR 725 (Airbus A321)
    2h 40m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 20:00 (TPE)
    22:05 (HKG)
    8h 5m
    HX 283 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 14:00 (TYN)
    17:20 (TPE)
    9h 5m
    BR 725 (Airbus A321)
    3h 50m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 21:10 (TPE)
    23:05 (HKG)
    9h 5m
    KA 483 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 14:00 (TYN)
    17:20 (TPE)
    7h 30m
    BR 725 (Airbus A321)
    2h 10m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 19:30 (TPE)
    21:30 (HKG)
    7h 30m
    CX 451 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 14:00 (TYN)
    17:20 (TPE)
    8h 20m
    BR 725 (Airbus A321)
    3h layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 20:20 (TPE)
    22:20 (HKG)
    8h 20m
    CX 531 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 14:00 (TYN)
    17:20 (TPE)
    9h 40m
    BR 725 (Airbus A321)
    4h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 21:50 (TPE)
    23:40 (HKG)
    9h 40m
    BR 827 (Airbus A321)
  • 14:05 (TYN)
    16:20 (SHA)
    7h 40m
    MU 2404 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    2h 50m layover in Shanghai (SHA)
  • 19:10 (SHA)
    21:45 (HKG)
    7h 40m
    HX 239 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 14:35 (TYN)
    16:55 (FOC)
    7h 25m
    MU 5399 (Boeing 737)
    3h 15m layover in Fuzhou (FOC)
  • 20:10 (FOC)
    22:00 (HKG)
    7h 25m
    KA 663 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 15:15 (TYN)
    16:30 (PEK)
    7h 50m
    MU 5527 (Airbus A320)
    3h layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 19:30 (PEK)
    23:05 (HKG)
    7h 50m
    KA 903 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 15:25 (TYN)
    16:55 (WUH)
    7h 5m
    MF 8136 (Boeing 737)
    3h 35m layover in Wuhan (WUH)
  • 20:30 (WUH)
    22:30 (HKG)
    7h 5m
    KA 855 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:25 (TYN)
    16:30 (PEK)
    7h 45m
    MU 5295 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 19:30 (PEK)
    23:10 (HKG)
    7h 45m
    KA 903 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 15:55 (TYN)
    18:05 (HGH)
    5h 45m
    MF 8154 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 10m layover in Hangzhou (HGH)
  • 19:15 (HGH)
    21:40 (HKG)
    5h 45m
    KA 637 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Taiyuan to Hong Kong. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Taiyuan to Hong Kong flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Taiyuan to Hong Kong flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Hong Kong flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Hong Kong with Wego. Search and compare Hong Kong hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.