Flight Schedules from Trieste to Malta

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:45 (TRS)
    07:45 (MUC)
    4h 50m
    LH 1939 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 35m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 09:20 (MUC)
    11:35 (MLA)
    4h 50m
    LH 1976 (Airbus A321)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 06:45 (TRS)
    07:45 (MUC)
    4h 25m
    LH 1939 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 08:55 (MUC)
    11:10 (MLA)
    4h 25m
    LH 2686 (Airbus A319)
  • 07:05 (TRS)
    08:10 (FCO)
    4h 30m
    AZ 1356 (Airbus A319)
    2h layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 10:10 (FCO)
    11:35 (MLA)
    4h 30m
    KM 613 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:05 (TRS)
    08:10 (FCO)
    4h 15m
    AZ 1356 (Airbus A319)
    1h 45m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 09:55 (FCO)
    11:20 (MLA)
    4h 15m
    AZ 886 (Airbus A321)
  • 08:05 (TRS)
    09:10 (FCO)
    3h 30m
    AZ 1354 (Embraer 175)
    1h layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 10:10 (FCO)
    11:35 (MLA)
    3h 30m
    KM 613 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:05 (TRS)
    09:10 (FCO)
    3h 15m
    AZ 1354 (Embraer 175)
    45m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 09:55 (FCO)
    11:20 (MLA)
    3h 15m
    AZ 886 (Airbus A321)
  • 08:55 (TRS)
    09:55 (MUC)
    5h 25m
    LH 1939 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    2h 15m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 12:10 (MUC)
    14:20 (MLA)
    5h 25m
    KM 307 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Trieste to Malta. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Trieste to Malta flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Trieste to Malta flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Malta flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Malta with Wego. Search and compare Malta hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.