Twelve month price trend

  • Jan Jan US$61

Flight Schedules from Tarakan to Balikpapan

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:00 (TRK)
    07:05 (BPN)
    1h 5m
    JT 361 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 07:35 (TRK)
    08:35 (BPN)
    1h
    SJ 231 (Boeing 737-300)
  • 07:45 (TRK)
    09:10 (SRI)
    2h 10m
    KD 952 (ATR 42-300/320)
    20m layover in Samarinda (SRI)
  • 09:30 (SRI)
    09:55 (BPN)
    2h 10m
    KD 910 (ATR 42-300/320)
  • 10:45 (TRK)
    11:50 (BPN)
    1h 5m
    GA 663 (Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 1000)
  • 11:40 (TRK)
    12:40 (BPN)
    1h
    SJ 165 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:50 (TRK)
    13:00 (BPN)
    1h 10m
    ID 7270 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:55 (TRK)
    13:55 (BPN)
    1h
    JT 261 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 17:20 (TRK)
    18:20 (BPN)
    1h
    JT 369 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 17:25 (TRK)
    18:30 (BPN)
    1h 5m
    JT 663 (Boeing 737-900)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Tarakan to Balikpapan. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Tarakan to Balikpapan flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Tarakan to Balikpapan flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Balikpapan flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Balikpapan with Wego. Search and compare Balikpapan hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.