Twelve month price trend

  • Jan Jan US$377

Flight Schedules from San Francisco to San Diego

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 05:30 (SFO)
    07:00 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 6827 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 06:00 (SFO)
    07:28 (LAX)
    2h 58m
    AA 2672 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    39m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 08:07 (LAX)
    08:58 (SAN)
    2h 58m
    AA 6066 (Embraer 175)
  • 06:00 (SFO)
    07:28 (LAX)
    4h 18m
    AA 2672 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 54m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 09:22 (LAX)
    10:18 (SAN)
    4h 18m
    UA 5198 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 06:00 (SFO)
    07:23 (LAX)
    4h 56m
    UA 261 (Airbus A320)
    2h 37m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 10:00 (LAX)
    10:56 (SAN)
    4h 56m
    UA 5198 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 06:00 (SFO)
    07:25 (LAS)
    4h 55m
    WN 2038 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    2h 25m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 09:50 (LAS)
    10:55 (SAN)
    4h 55m
    WN 2313 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 06:00 (SFO)
    07:30 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    UA 284 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:00 (SFO)
    07:30 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 1269 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 06:45 (SFO)
    08:20 (LAX)
    4h 11m
    DL 4901 (Embraer 175)
    1h 40m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 10:00 (LAX)
    10:56 (SAN)
    4h 11m
    UA 5198 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 06:45 (SFO)
    08:08 (LAX)
    4h 11m
    UA 627 (Airbus A320)
    1h 52m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 10:00 (LAX)
    10:56 (SAN)
    4h 11m
    UA 5198 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 06:45 (SFO)
    08:08 (LAX)
    5h 4m
    UA 627 (Airbus A320)
    2h 49m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 10:57 (LAX)
    11:49 (SAN)
    5h 4m
    AA 6053 (Embraer 175)
  • 07:00 (SFO)
    08:25 (LAS)
    4h 55m
    WN 975 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    2h 25m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 10:50 (LAS)
    11:55 (SAN)
    4h 55m
    WN 985 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:00 (SFO)
    08:40 (LAX)
    4h 49m
    AA 6019 (Embraer 175)
    2h 17m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 10:57 (LAX)
    11:49 (SAN)
    4h 49m
    AA 6053 (Embraer 175)
  • 07:00 (SFO)
    08:40 (LAX)
    3h 56m
    AA 6019 (Embraer 175)
    1h 20m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 10:00 (LAX)
    10:56 (SAN)
    3h 56m
    UA 5198 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 07:25 (SFO)
    10:20 (LAS)
    6h
    WN 2396 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    1h 55m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 12:15 (LAS)
    13:25 (SAN)
    6h
    WN 1686 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 07:25 (SFO)
    08:50 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    VX 950 (Airbus A319)
  • 07:30 (SFO)
    08:50 (LAX)
    3h 26m
    UA 1912 (Airbus A320)
    1h 10m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 10:00 (LAX)
    10:56 (SAN)
    3h 26m
    UA 5198 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 07:30 (SFO)
    08:55 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    WN 3353 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 07:45 (SFO)
    09:20 (LAX)
    4h 44m
    DL 4903 (Embraer 175)
    2h 10m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 11:30 (LAX)
    12:29 (SAN)
    4h 44m
    DL 5755 (Embraer 175)
  • 08:00 (SFO)
    09:47 (LAX)
    5h 35m
    AA 6042 (Embraer 175)
    2h 48m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 12:35 (LAX)
    13:35 (SAN)
    5h 35m
    UA 5415 (E7W)
  • 08:00 (SFO)
    09:29 (SAN)
    1h 29m
    UA 336 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:05 (SFO)
    09:35 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 4608 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 08:30 (SFO)
    10:03 (LAX)
    5h 23m
    UA 479 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 57m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 13:00 (LAX)
    13:53 (SAN)
    5h 23m
    UA 5415 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 08:45 (SFO)
    10:20 (LAX)
    5h 6m
    DL 4905 (Embraer 175)
    2h 38m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 12:58 (LAX)
    13:51 (SAN)
    5h 6m
    UA 5415 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 09:00 (SFO)
    10:42 (LAX)
    4h 43m
    AA 6017 (Embraer 175)
    2h 3m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 12:45 (LAX)
    13:43 (SAN)
    4h 43m
    UA 5415 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 09:05 (SFO)
    10:35 (LAS)
    3h 30m
    WN 3113 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    55m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 11:30 (LAS)
    12:35 (SAN)
    3h 30m
    WN 3091 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 09:15 (SFO)
    10:45 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 4604 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 09:25 (SFO)
    10:53 (LAX)
    5h 16m
    UA 814 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 57m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 13:50 (LAX)
    14:41 (SAN)
    5h 16m
    AA 3098 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 09:30 (SFO)
    11:00 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 5605 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 09:35 (SFO)
    11:05 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 4564 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 09:36 (SFO)
    15:11 (SAN)
    5h 35m
    AA 680 (Airbus A321)
  • 09:45 (SFO)
    11:20 (LAX)
    4h 6m
    DL 4907 (Embraer 175)
    1h 38m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 12:58 (LAX)
    13:51 (SAN)
    4h 6m
    UA 5415 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 09:50 (SFO)
    11:20 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    VX 956 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:55 (SFO)
    11:25 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    VX 751 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:55 (SFO)
    11:23 (LAX)
    3h 58m
    UA 814 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 37m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 13:00 (LAX)
    13:53 (SAN)
    3h 58m
    UA 5415 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 10:15 (SFO)
    11:54 (LAX)
    4h 26m
    AA 6016 (Embraer 175)
    1h 56m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 13:50 (LAX)
    14:41 (SAN)
    4h 26m
    AA 3098 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 10:30 (SFO)
    11:54 (LAX)
    3h 23m
    UA 653 (Airbus A320)
    1h 6m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 13:00 (LAX)
    13:53 (SAN)
    3h 23m
    UA 5415 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 10:45 (SFO)
    12:20 (LAX)
    4h 55m
    DL 4909 (Embraer 175)
    2h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 14:45 (LAX)
    15:40 (SAN)
    4h 55m
    DL 5732 (Embraer 175)
  • 10:45 (SFO)
    12:20 (LAX)
    4h 55m
    DL 4909 (Embraer 175)
    2h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 14:45 (LAX)
    15:40 (SAN)
    4h 55m
    DL 5767 (Embraer 175)
  • 10:45 (SFO)
    12:20 (LAX)
    4h 45m
    DL 4909 (Embraer 175)
    2h 15m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 14:35 (LAX)
    15:30 (SAN)
    4h 45m
    DL 5848 (Embraer 175)
  • 10:56 (SFO)
    12:25 (SAN)
    1h 29m
    UA 1900 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:00 (SFO)
    12:24 (LAX)
    2h 53m
    UA 256 (Airbus A320)
    36m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 13:00 (LAX)
    13:53 (SAN)
    2h 53m
    UA 5415 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 11:30 (SFO)
    12:49 (LAX)
    4h 10m
    UA 256 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 56m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 14:45 (LAX)
    15:40 (SAN)
    4h 10m
    DL 5732 (Embraer 175)
  • 11:30 (SFO)
    12:49 (LAX)
    4h 10m
    UA 256 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 56m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 14:45 (LAX)
    15:40 (SAN)
    4h 10m
    DL 5767 (Embraer 175)
  • 11:30 (SFO)
    13:05 (SAN)
    1h 35m
    WN 668 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 11:35 (SFO)
    13:17 (LAX)
    5h 33m
    AA 6044 (Embraer 175)
    2h 53m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:10 (LAX)
    17:08 (SAN)
    5h 33m
    UA 5944 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 11:35 (SFO)
    13:10 (SAN)
    1h 35m
    WN 2415 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 11:45 (SFO)
    13:20 (LAX)
    5h 20m
    DL 4911 (Embraer 175)
    2h 52m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:12 (LAX)
    17:05 (SAN)
    5h 20m
    UA 5944 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 11:45 (SFO)
    13:20 (LAX)
    3h 55m
    DL 4911 (Embraer 175)
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 14:45 (LAX)
    15:40 (SAN)
    3h 55m
    DL 5767 (Embraer 175)
  • 11:45 (SFO)
    13:20 (LAX)
    3h 45m
    DL 4911 (Embraer 175)
    1h 15m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 14:35 (LAX)
    15:30 (SAN)
    3h 45m
    DL 5848 (Embraer 175)
  • 11:45 (SFO)
    13:20 (LAX)
    3h 55m
    DL 4911 (Embraer 175)
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 14:45 (LAX)
    15:40 (SAN)
    3h 55m
    DL 5732 (Embraer 175)
  • 12:05 (SFO)
    13:35 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 3662 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 12:25 (SFO)
    13:44 (LAX)
    5h 5m
    UA 937 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 56m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:40 (LAX)
    17:30 (SAN)
    5h 5m
    AA 3079 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 12:35 (SFO)
    14:05 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 997 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 12:45 (SFO)
    14:20 (LAX)
    4h 20m
    DL 4913 (Embraer 175)
    1h 52m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:12 (LAX)
    17:05 (SAN)
    4h 20m
    UA 5944 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 13:00 (SFO)
    14:28 (SAN)
    1h 28m
    UA 497 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:05 (SFO)
    14:35 (LAS)
    4h 50m
    WN 1183 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    2h 15m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 16:50 (LAS)
    17:55 (SAN)
    4h 50m
    WN 4229 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 13:15 (SFO)
    14:44 (LAX)
    3h 51m
    UA 433 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 27m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:11 (LAX)
    17:06 (SAN)
    3h 51m
    UA 5944 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 26 Dec 2016 - 19 Feb 2017
    • Valid between 13 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 13:15 (SFO)
    14:45 (LAX)
    4h 15m
    AA 2612 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 55m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:40 (LAX)
    17:30 (SAN)
    4h 15m
    AA 3079 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 13:15 (SFO)
    14:44 (LAX)
    4h 15m
    UA 433 (Airbus A319)
    1h 56m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:40 (LAX)
    17:30 (SAN)
    4h 15m
    AA 3079 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 13:15 (SFO)
    14:45 (LAX)
    3h 51m
    AA 2612 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 26m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:11 (LAX)
    17:06 (SAN)
    3h 51m
    UA 5944 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 13:45 (SFO)
    15:15 (LAS)
    4h 40m
    WN 125 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    2h 5m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 17:20 (LAS)
    18:25 (SAN)
    4h 40m
    WN 210 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 13:55 (SFO)
    15:25 (LAS)
    5h 25m
    WN 4779 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    2h 55m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 18:20 (LAS)
    19:20 (SAN)
    5h 25m
    WN 3220 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 14:00 (SFO)
    15:29 (LAX)
    3h 6m
    UA 1808 (Boeing 737-800)
    42m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 16:11 (LAX)
    17:06 (SAN)
    3h 6m
    UA 5944 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 14:05 (SFO)
    17:00 (LAS)
    5h 15m
    WN 3900 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    1h 20m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 18:20 (LAS)
    19:20 (SAN)
    5h 15m
    WN 3220 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 14:10 (SFO)
    15:11 (FAT)
    3h 7m
    UA 5452 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
    54m layover in Fresno (FAT)
  • 16:05 (FAT)
    17:17 (SAN)
    3h 7m
    AS 3471 (Embraer 175)
  • 14:30 (SFO)
    16:00 (LAS)
    3h 25m
    WN 2165 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    50m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 16:50 (LAS)
    17:55 (SAN)
    3h 25m
    WN 4229 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 14:30 (SFO)
    16:12 (LAX)
    5h 23m
    AA 6013 (Embraer 175)
    2h 48m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 19:00 (LAX)
    19:53 (SAN)
    5h 23m
    UA 5725 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 14:45 (SFO)
    16:15 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 3113 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 14:53 (SFO)
    16:14 (LAX)
    4h 44m
    UA 207 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 26m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 18:40 (LAX)
    19:37 (SAN)
    4h 44m
    DL 5845 (Embraer 175)
  • 15:20 (SFO)
    16:45 (LAS)
    4h 15m
    WN 1547 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    1h 50m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 18:35 (LAS)
    19:35 (SAN)
    4h 15m
    WN 266 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 15:20 (SFO)
    16:45 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    VX 958 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:20 (SFO)
    16:50 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 4663 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 15:30 (SFO)
    16:59 (LAX)
    4h 7m
    UA 750 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 18:40 (LAX)
    19:37 (SAN)
    4h 7m
    DL 5845 (Embraer 175)
  • 15:30 (SFO)
    16:55 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    WN 3407 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 15:35 (SFO)
    17:00 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    WN 6205 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 15:45 (SFO)
    17:20 (LAX)
    3h 50m
    DL 4919 (Embraer 175)
    1h 20m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 18:40 (LAX)
    19:35 (SAN)
    3h 50m
    DL 5811 (Embraer 175)
  • 15:45 (SFO)
    17:20 (LAX)
    5h 18m
    DL 4919 (Embraer 175)
    2h 50m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 20:10 (LAX)
    21:03 (SAN)
    5h 18m
    UA 5725 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 15:45 (SFO)
    17:20 (LAX)
    3h 52m
    DL 4919 (Embraer 175)
    1h 20m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 18:40 (LAX)
    19:37 (SAN)
    3h 52m
    DL 5845 (Embraer 175)
  • 15:50 (SFO)
    17:20 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 4588 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 15:55 (SFO)
    17:25 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 2208 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 16:00 (SFO)
    17:30 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    UA 5463 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 16:00 (SFO)
    17:27 (LAX)
    4h 11m
    AA 2674 (Airbus A319)
    1h 51m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 19:18 (LAX)
    20:11 (SAN)
    4h 11m
    UA 5725 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 16:00 (SFO)
    17:29 (LAX)
    4h 11m
    UA 750 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 49m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 19:18 (LAX)
    20:11 (SAN)
    4h 11m
    UA 5725 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 16:00 (SFO)
    17:22 (LAX)
    4h 16m
    UA 750 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 19:27 (LAX)
    20:16 (SAN)
    4h 16m
    AA 6074 (Embraer 175)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 19 Feb 2017
    • Valid between 23 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 16:00 (SFO)
    17:27 (LAX)
    4h 16m
    AA 2674 (Airbus A319)
    2h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 19:27 (LAX)
    20:16 (SAN)
    4h 16m
    AA 6074 (Embraer 175)
  • 16:00 (SFO)
    17:22 (LAX)
    3h 44m
    UA 750 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 28m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 18:50 (LAX)
    19:44 (SAN)
    3h 44m
    DL 1528 (Boeing 717-200)
  • 16:30 (SFO)
    17:52 (LAX)
    3h 46m
    UA 281 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 35m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 19:27 (LAX)
    20:16 (SAN)
    3h 46m
    AA 6074 (Embraer 175)
  • 16:45 (SFO)
    19:25 (LAS)
    5h 15m
    WN 1537 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    1h 35m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 21:00 (LAS)
    22:00 (SAN)
    5h 15m
    WN 4609 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 16:45 (SFO)
    19:25 (LAS)
    4h 25m
    WN 1537 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    45m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 20:10 (LAS)
    21:10 (SAN)
    4h 25m
    WN 931 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 16:45 (SFO)
    18:20 (LAX)
    4h 18m
    DL 4921 (Embraer 175)
    1h 50m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 20:10 (LAX)
    21:03 (SAN)
    4h 18m
    UA 5725 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 16:55 (SFO)
    18:20 (LAS)
    5h 5m
    WN 356 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    2h 40m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 21:00 (LAS)
    22:00 (SAN)
    5h 5m
    WN 4609 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 16:55 (SFO)
    18:20 (LAS)
    4h 15m
    WN 356 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    1h 50m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 20:10 (LAS)
    21:10 (SAN)
    4h 15m
    WN 931 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 17:00 (SFO)
    18:22 (LAX)
    2h 53m
    UA 281 (Boeing 737-800)
    38m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 19:00 (LAX)
    19:53 (SAN)
    2h 53m
    UA 5725 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 17:05 (SFO)
    20:15 (LAS)
    4h 55m
    WN 999 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
    45m layover in Las Vegas (LAS)
  • 21:00 (LAS)
    22:00 (SAN)
    4h 55m
    WN 4609 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 17:10 (SFO)
    18:40 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 2076 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 17:15 (SFO)
    18:57 (LAX)
    3h 48m
    AA 6046 (Embraer 175)
    1h 13m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 20:10 (LAX)
    21:03 (SAN)
    3h 48m
    UA 5725 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 17:15 (SFO)
    18:40 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    VX 960 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:15 (SFO)
    18:57 (LAX)
    3h 1m
    AA 6046 (Embraer 175)
    30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 19:27 (LAX)
    20:16 (SAN)
    3h 1m
    AA 6074 (Embraer 175)
  • 17:30 (SFO)
    18:55 (LAX)
    5h 5m
    UA 525 (Airbus A320)
    2h 45m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 21:40 (LAX)
    22:35 (SAN)
    5h 5m
    DL 5813 (Embraer 175)
  • 17:30 (SFO)
    19:00 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 5556 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 17:35 (SFO)
    19:05 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    WN 4862 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 17:45 (SFO)
    19:20 (LAX)
    4h 50m
    DL 4923 (Embraer 175)
    2h 20m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 21:40 (LAX)
    22:35 (SAN)
    4h 50m
    DL 5813 (Embraer 175)
  • 17:45 (SFO)
    19:20 (LAX)
    4h 50m
    DL 4923 (Embraer 175)
    2h 20m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 21:40 (LAX)
    22:35 (SAN)
    4h 50m
    DL 5816 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:00 (SFO)
    19:25 (LAX)
    4h 35m
    UA 525 (Airbus A320)
    2h 15m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 21:40 (LAX)
    22:35 (SAN)
    4h 35m
    DL 5816 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:30 (SFO)
    19:52 (LAX)
    4h 5m
    UA 816 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 48m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 21:40 (LAX)
    22:35 (SAN)
    4h 5m
    DL 5813 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:30 (SFO)
    19:52 (LAX)
    4h 5m
    UA 816 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 48m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 21:40 (LAX)
    22:35 (SAN)
    4h 5m
    DL 5816 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:30 (SFO)
    19:52 (LAX)
    4h 47m
    UA 816 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 38m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 22:30 (LAX)
    23:17 (SAN)
    4h 47m
    AA 6052 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:45 (SFO)
    20:20 (LAX)
    5h 8m
    DL 4925 (Embraer 175)
    2h 40m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 23:00 (LAX)
    23:53 (SAN)
    5h 8m
    UA 5840 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 18:45 (SFO)
    20:21 (LAX)
    5h 8m
    AA 2619 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    2h 39m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 23:00 (LAX)
    23:53 (SAN)
    5h 8m
    UA 5840 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 18:45 (SFO)
    20:20 (LAX)
    3h 50m
    DL 4925 (Embraer 175)
    1h 20m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 21:40 (LAX)
    22:35 (SAN)
    3h 50m
    DL 5813 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:45 (SFO)
    20:20 (LAX)
    3h 50m
    DL 4925 (Embraer 175)
    1h 20m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 21:40 (LAX)
    22:35 (SAN)
    3h 50m
    DL 5816 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:45 (SFO)
    20:21 (LAX)
    4h 32m
    AA 2619 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    2h 9m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 22:30 (LAX)
    23:17 (SAN)
    4h 32m
    AA 6052 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:50 (SFO)
    20:15 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    WN 5606 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 18:55 (SFO)
    20:25 (SAN)
    1h 30m
    UA 691 (Airbus A320)
  • 19:10 (SFO)
    20:35 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    WN 4872 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 19:15 (SFO)
    20:40 (SAN)
    1h 25m
    WN 3140 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 19:45 (SFO)
    21:20 (LAX)
    4h 8m
    DL 4927 (Embraer 175)
    1h 40m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 23:00 (LAX)
    23:53 (SAN)
    4h 8m
    UA 5840 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 19:45 (SFO)
    21:12 (SAN)
    1h 27m
    UA 1798 (Airbus A319)
  • 19:50 (SFO)
    21:14 (LAX)
    3h 27m
    UA 222 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 16m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 22:30 (LAX)
    23:17 (SAN)
    3h 27m
    AA 6052 (Embraer 175)
  • 20:00 (SFO)
    21:39 (LAX)
    3h 53m
    AA 209 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 21m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 23:00 (LAX)
    23:53 (SAN)
    3h 53m
    UA 5840 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 20:00 (SFO)
    21:39 (LAX)
    3h 17m
    AA 209 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    51m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 22:30 (LAX)
    23:17 (SAN)
    3h 17m
    AA 6052 (Embraer 175)
  • 20:30 (SFO)
    22:01 (LAX)
    3h 23m
    UA 887 (Boeing 737-800)
    59m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
  • 23:00 (LAX)
    23:53 (SAN)
    3h 23m
    UA 5840 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 20:45 (SFO)
    22:11 (SAN)
    1h 26m
    UA 217 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 21:00 (SFO)
    22:20 (SAN)
    1h 20m
    VX 964 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:56 (SFO)
    00:22 (SAN) (+1)
    1h 26m
    UA 194 (Boeing 737-900)

Find cheap airfares for flights from San Francisco to San Diego. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for San Francisco to San Diego flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap San Francisco to San Diego flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides San Diego flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in San Diego with Wego. Search and compare San Diego hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.