Twelve month price trend

  • Feb Feb US$184

Flight Schedules from Seattle to San Jose

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:00 (SEA)
    08:05 (SJC)
    2h 5m
    AS 200 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 06:20 (SEA)
    08:30 (SJC)
    2h 10m
    WN 1284 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 07:30 (SEA)
    08:16 (PDX)
    5h 14m
    AS 2121 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 44m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 11:00 (PDX)
    12:44 (SJC)
    5h 14m
    AS 408 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 07:40 (SEA)
    09:58 (SJC)
    2h 18m
    DL 5698 (Embraer 175)
  • 07:50 (SEA)
    09:59 (SJC)
    2h 9m
    AS 318 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 08:00 (SEA)
    08:47 (PDX)
    4h 55m
    AS 2129 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 23m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 11:10 (PDX)
    12:55 (SJC)
    4h 55m
    AS 408 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 09:00 (SEA)
    09:46 (PDX)
    3h 55m
    AS 2473 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 24m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 11:10 (PDX)
    12:55 (SJC)
    3h 55m
    AS 408 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 10:00 (SEA)
    12:10 (SJC)
    2h 10m
    AS 310 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Feb 2017
    • Valid between 06 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 10:00 (SEA)
    12:10 (SJC)
    2h 10m
    DL 5836 (Embraer 175)
  • 10:00 (SEA)
    10:49 (PDX)
    5h 41m
    AS 2039 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 51m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 13:40 (PDX)
    15:41 (SJC)
    5h 41m
    AS 3496 (Embraer 175)
  • 10:00 (SEA)
    12:15 (SJC)
    2h 15m
    DL 5859 (Embraer 175)
  • 11:00 (SEA)
    11:48 (PDX)
    4h 41m
    AS 2051 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 52m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 13:40 (PDX)
    15:41 (SJC)
    4h 41m
    AS 3496 (Embraer 175)
  • 12:00 (SEA)
    12:46 (PDX)
    3h 41m
    AS 2015 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    54m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 13:40 (PDX)
    15:41 (SJC)
    3h 41m
    AS 3496 (Embraer 175)
  • 12:15 (SEA)
    14:25 (SJC)
    2h 10m
    WN 4714 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 12:20 (SEA)
    13:19 (EUG)
    5h 30m
    AS 2587 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 49m layover in Eugene (EUG)
  • 16:08 (EUG)
    17:50 (SJC)
    5h 30m
    AS 2321 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 12:55 (SEA)
    14:59 (SJC)
    2h 4m
    AS 326 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 13:00 (SEA)
    13:46 (PDX)
    5h 5m
    AS 2043 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 39m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 16:25 (PDX)
    18:05 (SJC)
    5h 5m
    AS 402 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 13:30 (SEA)
    14:13 (PDX)
    4h 31m
    AS 2169 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 7m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 16:20 (PDX)
    18:01 (SJC)
    4h 31m
    AS 402 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 13:50 (SEA)
    15:55 (SJC)
    2h 5m
    WN 6771 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 14:00 (SEA)
    14:48 (PDX)
    4h 5m
    AS 2181 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 37m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 16:25 (PDX)
    18:05 (SJC)
    4h 5m
    AS 402 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 14:15 (SEA)
    16:03 (RNO)
    5h 6m
    AS 2255 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 17m layover in Reno (RNO)
  • 18:20 (RNO)
    19:21 (SJC)
    5h 6m
    AS 2320 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 14:30 (SEA)
    15:15 (PDX)
    3h 32m
    AS 2009 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 5m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 16:20 (PDX)
    18:02 (SJC)
    3h 32m
    AS 402 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 15:20 (SEA)
    17:30 (SJC)
    2h 10m
    DL 5800 (Embraer 175)
  • 15:55 (SEA)
    18:00 (SJC)
    2h 5m
    WN 5904 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 16:30 (SEA)
    17:15 (PDX)
    5h 20m
    AS 2169 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 40m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 19:55 (PDX)
    21:50 (SJC)
    5h 20m
    AS 3380 (Embraer 175)
  • 16:55 (SEA)
    18:56 (SJC)
    2h 1m
    AS 322 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:00 (SEA)
    17:46 (PDX)
    4h 45m
    AS 2209 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 9m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 19:55 (PDX)
    21:45 (SJC)
    4h 45m
    AS 3380 (Embraer 175)
  • 17:25 (SEA)
    19:30 (SJC)
    2h 5m
    WN 4756 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 18:00 (SEA)
    18:47 (PDX)
    3h 56m
    AS 2573 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 8m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 19:55 (PDX)
    21:56 (SJC)
    3h 56m
    AS 3380 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:00 (SEA)
    20:05 (SJC)
    2h 5m
    WN 1874 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 18:30 (SEA)
    19:16 (PDX)
    3h 15m
    AS 2464 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    39m layover in Portland (PDX)
  • 19:55 (PDX)
    21:45 (SJC)
    3h 15m
    AS 3380 (Embraer 175)
  • 18:55 (SEA)
    20:56 (SJC)
    2h 1m
    AS 376 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 20:55 (SEA)
    22:57 (SJC)
    2h 2m
    AS 336 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 20:55 (SEA)
    23:05 (SJC)
    2h 10m
    DL 5737 (Embraer 175)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Seattle to San Jose. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Seattle to San Jose flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Seattle to San Jose flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides San Jose flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in San Jose with Wego. Search and compare San Jose hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.