Twelve month price trend

  • Mar Mar US$120

Flight Schedules from Minneapolis/St Paul to Chicago

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 05:00 (MSP)
    06:29 (ORD)
    1h 29m
    AA 3750 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 05:20 (MSP)
    06:50 (ORD)
    1h 30m
    UA 848 (Airbus A319)
  • 05:45 (MSP)
    07:15 (MDW)
    1h 30m
    WN 251 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 06:14 (MSP)
    07:45 (ORD)
    1h 31m
    AA 2566 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-82)
  • 06:25 (MSP)
    07:55 (MDW)
    1h 30m
    WN 2494 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 06:30 (MSP)
    08:10 (ORD)
    1h 40m
    NK 612 (Airbus A319)
  • 06:40 (MSP)
    08:09 (ORD)
    1h 29m
    UA 520 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:00 (MSP)
    08:26 (ORD)
    1h 26m
    DL 1632 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:00 (MSP)
    08:36 (MDW)
    1h 36m
    DL 5753 (Embraer 170)
  • 07:00 (MSP)
    08:35 (MDW)
    1h 35m
    WN 1117 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 07:00 (MSP)
    09:40 (GRR)
    4h 1m
    DL 4606 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 20m layover in Grand Rapids (GRR)
  • 11:00 (GRR)
    11:01 (ORD)
    4h 1m
    UA 3973 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 07:10 (MSP)
    08:29 (MKE)
    4h 4m
    DL 921 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-90)
    1h 56m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 10:25 (MKE)
    11:14 (ORD)
    4h 4m
    UA 5908 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 07:15 (MSP)
    09:43 (GRR)
    3h 46m
    DL 4516 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 17m layover in Grand Rapids (GRR)
  • 11:00 (GRR)
    11:01 (ORD)
    3h 46m
    UA 3973 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 07:40 (MSP)
    09:20 (MDW)
    1h 40m
    WN 3249 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 08:25 (MSP)
    09:49 (ORD)
    1h 24m
    UA 686 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:00 (MSP)
    10:37 (ORD)
    1h 37m
    DL 3372 (Embraer 170)
  • 09:00 (MSP)
    10:44 (MDW)
    1h 44m
    DL 5115 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 09:20 (MSP)
    10:39 (FSD)
    5h
    DL 3938 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 56m layover in Sioux Falls (FSD)
  • 12:35 (FSD)
    14:20 (ORD)
    5h
    AA 3611 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 09:20 (MSP)
    10:34 (FSD)
    5h
    DL 5736 (Embraer 170)
    2h 1m layover in Sioux Falls (FSD)
  • 12:35 (FSD)
    14:20 (ORD)
    5h
    AA 3611 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 09:20 (MSP)
    10:34 (FSD)
    3h 45m
    DL 5736 (Embraer 170)
    46m layover in Sioux Falls (FSD)
  • 11:20 (FSD)
    13:05 (ORD)
    3h 45m
    UA 4400 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 09:26 (MSP)
    12:03 (GRR)
    3h 14m
    DL 4618 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    36m layover in Grand Rapids (GRR)
  • 12:39 (GRR)
    12:40 (ORD)
    3h 14m
    AA 3493 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 09:31 (MSP)
    11:10 (ORD)
    1h 39m
    AA 4418 (Embraer 175)
  • 09:40 (MSP)
    11:18 (ORD)
    1h 38m
    UA 2032 (Airbus A319)
  • 09:55 (MSP)
    11:05 (MKE)
    3h 5m
    DL 2146 (Boeing 717-200)
    1h 5m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 12:10 (MKE)
    13:00 (ORD)
    3h 5m
    UA 5980 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 09:55 (MSP)
    11:05 (MKE)
    4h 55m
    DL 2146 (Boeing 717-200)
    2h 55m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 14:00 (MKE)
    14:50 (ORD)
    4h 55m
    UA 658 (Airbus A319)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:10 (MSN)
    3h 3m
    DL 5556 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
    1h 3m layover in Madison (MSN)
  • 12:13 (MSN)
    13:03 (ORD)
    3h 3m
    UA 3841 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:15 (DSM)
    4h 20m
    DL 4105 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 41m layover in Des Moines (DSM)
  • 12:56 (DSM)
    14:20 (ORD)
    4h 20m
    AA 3259 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:10 (MSN)
    4h 20m
    DL 5264 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
    2h 7m layover in Madison (MSN)
  • 13:17 (MSN)
    14:20 (ORD)
    4h 20m
    AA 3220 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:19 (GRB)
    4h 20m
    DL 4035 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 57m layover in Green Bay (GRB)
  • 13:16 (GRB)
    14:20 (ORD)
    4h 20m
    AA 3423 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:10 (MSN)
    4h 47m
    DL 5315 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
    2h 38m layover in Madison (MSN)
  • 13:48 (MSN)
    14:47 (ORD)
    4h 47m
    UA 394 (Airbus A319)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:24 (DSM)
    4h 20m
    DL 4123 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 32m layover in Des Moines (DSM)
  • 12:56 (DSM)
    14:20 (ORD)
    4h 20m
    AA 3259 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:10 (GRB)
    4h 20m
    DL 4778 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    2h 6m layover in Green Bay (GRB)
  • 13:16 (GRB)
    14:20 (ORD)
    4h 20m
    AA 3423 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:07 (MSN)
    4h 20m
    DL 3766 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    2h 10m layover in Madison (MSN)
  • 13:17 (MSN)
    14:20 (ORD)
    4h 20m
    AA 3220 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 10:00 (MSP)
    11:19 (GRB)
    4h 31m
    DL 4035 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    2h 9m layover in Green Bay (GRB)
  • 13:28 (GRB)
    14:31 (ORD)
    4h 31m
    UA 3963 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 10:05 (MSP)
    11:28 (MKE)
    4h 45m
    DL 4489 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    2h 32m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 14:00 (MKE)
    14:50 (ORD)
    4h 45m
    UA 658 (Airbus A319)
  • 10:05 (MSP)
    11:02 (DLH)
    2h 54m
    DL 4738 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    23m layover in Duluth/Superior (DLH)
  • 11:25 (DLH)
    12:59 (ORD)
    2h 54m
    UA 5127 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 10:05 (MSP)
    11:28 (MKE)
    2h 55m
    DL 4489 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    42m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 12:10 (MKE)
    13:00 (ORD)
    2h 55m
    UA 5980 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 10:10 (MSP)
    11:31 (CID)
    4h 20m
    DL 3564 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 53m layover in Cedar Rapids (CID)
  • 13:24 (CID)
    14:30 (ORD)
    4h 20m
    UA 3777 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 10:10 (MSP)
    11:51 (ORD)
    1h 41m
    DL 5840 (Embraer 175)
  • 10:10 (MSP)
    11:42 (ORD)
    1h 32m
    DL 5789 (Embraer 175)
  • 10:25 (MSP)
    12:06 (MDW)
    1h 41m
    DL 5479 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 11:15 (MSP)
    12:33 (MKE)
    3h 16m
    DL 3785 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 2m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 13:35 (MKE)
    14:31 (ORD)
    3h 16m
    UA 5248 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 11:18 (MSP)
    12:40 (MKE)
    3h 32m
    DL 4489 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 20m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 14:00 (MKE)
    14:50 (ORD)
    3h 32m
    UA 5628 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 11:20 (MSP)
    12:50 (MDW)
    1h 30m
    WN 4053 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 11:20 (MSP)
    12:39 (ORD)
    1h 19m
    UA 397 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:20 (MSP)
    12:28 (FSD)
    5h 19m
    DL 4490 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    2h 32m layover in Sioux Falls (FSD)
  • 15:00 (FSD)
    16:39 (ORD)
    5h 19m
    UA 3800 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 11:25 (MSP)
    12:55 (MDW)
    1h 30m
    WN 4097 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 11:25 (MSP)
    12:16 (RST)
    4h 35m
    DL 4472 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    2h 24m layover in Rochester (RST)
  • 14:40 (RST)
    16:00 (ORD)
    4h 35m
    AA 3417 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 11:35 (MSP)
    13:13 (ORD)
    1h 38m
    DL 5694 (Embraer 175)
  • 12:43 (MSP)
    14:10 (ORD)
    1h 27m
    AA 2596 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-82)
  • 12:45 (MSP)
    14:10 (MDW)
    1h 25m
    WN 2785 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 12:50 (MSP)
    14:15 (MDW)
    1h 25m
    WN 5638 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 13:00 (MSP)
    15:24 (GRR)
    3h
    DL 2845 (Airbus A320)
    36m layover in Grand Rapids (GRR)
  • 16:00 (GRR)
    16:00 (ORD)
    3h
    AA 3502 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 13:00 (MSP)
    14:26 (ORD)
    1h 26m
    DL 3693 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
  • 13:00 (MSP)
    14:38 (ORD)
    1h 38m
    DL 4491 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
  • 13:00 (MSP)
    14:15 (DSM)
    4h 22m
    DL 3850 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 40m layover in Des Moines (DSM)
  • 15:55 (DSM)
    17:22 (ORD)
    4h 22m
    AA 3583 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 13:00 (MSP)
    14:15 (DSM)
    3h 18m
    DL 3850 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    40m layover in Des Moines (DSM)
  • 14:55 (DSM)
    16:18 (ORD)
    3h 18m
    UA 5952 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 13:02 (MSP)
    13:59 (DLH)
    3h 12m
    DL 4602 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    41m layover in Duluth/Superior (DLH)
  • 14:40 (DLH)
    16:14 (ORD)
    3h 12m
    UA 5167 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 13:05 (MSP)
    15:35 (AZO)
    5h 14m
    DL 4655 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    2h 47m layover in Kalamazoo (AZO)
  • 18:22 (AZO)
    18:19 (ORD) (+1)
    5h 14m
    UA 4408 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 13:05 (MSP)
    14:17 (MLI)
    4h 40m
    DL 4646 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    2h 14m layover in Moline (MLI)
  • 16:31 (MLI)
    17:45 (ORD)
    4h 40m
    AA 3315 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 13:05 (MSP)
    14:42 (MDW)
    1h 37m
    DL 5794 (Embraer 170)
  • 13:05 (MSP)
    14:14 (FSD)
    3h 34m
    DL 4759 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    46m layover in Sioux Falls (FSD)
  • 15:00 (FSD)
    16:39 (ORD)
    3h 34m
    UA 3800 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 13:15 (MSP)
    15:34 (GRR)
    4h 30m
    DL 2845 (Airbus A320)
    2h 8m layover in Grand Rapids (GRR)
  • 17:42 (GRR)
    17:45 (ORD)
    4h 30m
    AA 3550 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 13:29 (MSP)
    15:01 (BMI)
    4h 15m
    DL 3676 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 49m layover in Bloomington-Normal (BMI)
  • 16:50 (BMI)
    17:44 (ORD)
    4h 15m
    AA 3353 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 13:30 (MSP)
    15:00 (ORD)
    1h 30m
    UA 3517 (E7W)
  • 13:30 (MSP)
    14:33 (MSN)
    4h 35m
    DL 963 (Airbus A320)
    2h 34m layover in Madison (MSN)
  • 17:07 (MSN)
    18:05 (ORD)
    4h 35m
    UA 4488 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 13:50 (MSP)
    15:20 (MDW)
    1h 30m
    WN 1472 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 14:15 (MSP)
    15:16 (CWA)
    2h 32m
    DL 4079 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    25m layover in Wausau (CWA)
  • 15:41 (CWA)
    16:47 (ORD)
    2h 32m
    UA 3781 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 14:15 (MSP)
    15:16 (CWA)
    3h 30m
    DL 4079 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 15m layover in Wausau (CWA)
  • 16:31 (CWA)
    17:45 (ORD)
    3h 30m
    AA 3178 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 14:16 (MSP)
    16:00 (ORD)
    1h 44m
    AA 3607 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 14:30 (MSP)
    15:50 (IWD)
    5h 5m
    3E 2810 (Cessna Light Aircraft(Single Turboprop))
    1h 25m layover in Ironwood (IWD)
  • 17:15 (IWD)
    19:35 (ORD)
    5h 5m
    3E 2805 (Cessna Light Aircraft(Single Turboprop))
  • 14:45 (MSP)
    16:10 (MDW)
    1h 25m
    WN 3521 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 14:50 (MSP)
    16:20 (ORD)
    1h 30m
    UA 1722 (Airbus A319)
  • 14:55 (MSP)
    16:30 (MDW)
    1h 35m
    WN 261 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 15:00 (MSP)
    16:40 (MDW)
    1h 40m
    DL 5713 (Embraer 170)
  • 15:00 (MSP)
    16:30 (MDW)
    1h 30m
    DL 5722 (Embraer 170)
  • 15:05 (MSP)
    17:31 (GRR)
    4h 34m
    DL 5543 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
    2h 9m layover in Grand Rapids (GRR)
  • 19:40 (GRR)
    19:39 (ORD) (+1)
    4h 34m
    UA 4499 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 15:15 (MSP)
    16:28 (GRB)
    3h 7m
    DL 4012 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    55m layover in Green Bay (GRB)
  • 17:23 (GRB)
    18:22 (ORD)
    3h 7m
    UA 3802 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 15:20 (MSP)
    16:33 (MKE)
    4h 42m
    DL 2130 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-90)
    2h 39m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 19:12 (MKE)
    20:02 (ORD)
    4h 42m
    UA 5428 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 15:20 (MSP)
    16:32 (FSD)
    4h 30m
    DL 3530 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 44m layover in Sioux Falls (FSD)
  • 18:16 (FSD)
    19:50 (ORD)
    4h 30m
    UA 5882 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 15:25 (MSP)
    16:35 (MKE)
    2h 58m
    DL 2130 (Boeing 757)
    1h 2m layover in Milwaukee (MKE)
  • 17:37 (MKE)
    18:23 (ORD)
    2h 58m
    UA 5431 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 15:30 (MSP)
    16:43 (ATW)
    2h 48m
    DL 4626 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    39m layover in Appleton (ATW)
  • 17:22 (ATW)
    18:18 (ORD)
    2h 48m
    UA 4447 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
  • 15:30 (MSP)
    16:40 (CID)
    4h 17m
    DL 4667 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    1h 57m layover in Cedar Rapids (CID)
  • 18:37 (CID)
    19:47 (ORD)
    4h 17m
    UA 5771 (Canadair Regional Jet 200)
  • 15:30 (MSP)
    16:42 (DSM)
    5h 20m
    DL 3566 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
    2h 49m layover in Des Moines (DSM)
  • 19:31 (DSM)
    20:50 (ORD)
    5h 20m
    AA 3471 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 15:30 (MSP)
    16:42 (DSM)
    4h 15m
    DL 3566 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
    1h 43m layover in Des Moines (DSM)
  • 18:25 (DSM)
    19:45 (ORD)
    4h 15m
    UA 5778 (Canadair Regional Jet 700)
  • 15:40 (MSP)
    17:09 (ORD)
    1h 29m
    DL 1717 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-90)
  • 15:45 (MSP)
    16:51 (MSN)
    3h 40m
    DL 5794 (Embraer 175)
    1h 34m layover in Madison (MSN)
  • 18:25 (MSN)
    19:25 (ORD)
    3h 40m
    AA 3688 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 15:50 (MSP)
    17:25 (MDW)
    1h 35m
    DL 5718 (Embraer 170)
  • 16:10 (MSP)
    17:40 (MDW)
    1h 30m
    WN 3615 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 16:10 (MSP)
    17:41 (ORD)
    1h 31m
    AA 46 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-82)
  • 16:30 (MSP)
    18:00 (ORD)
    1h 30m
    UA 3413 (Embraer 170)
  • 17:15 (MSP)
    18:48 (ORD)
    1h 33m
    DL 1430 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
  • 17:25 (MSP)
    19:06 (MDW)
    1h 41m
    DL 5791 (Embraer 170)
  • 17:27 (MSP)
    19:00 (ORD)
    1h 33m
    NK 614 (Airbus A319)
  • 17:30 (MSP)
    18:58 (ORD)
    1h 28m
    UA 226 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 17:50 (MSP)
    18:58 (CID)
    3h 10m
    DL 4490 (Canadair Regional Jet)
    43m layover in Cedar Rapids (CID)
  • 19:41 (CID)
    21:00 (ORD)
    3h 10m
    AA 3386 (Embraer RJ145)
  • 18:10 (MSP)
    19:50 (MDW)
    1h 40m
    WN 1285 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 18:25 (MSP)
    20:05 (MDW)
    1h 40m
    WN 2300 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 19:12 (MSP)
    21:00 (ORD)
    1h 48m
    AA 4724 (Embraer 175)
  • 19:15 (MSP)
    20:45 (MDW)
    1h 30m
    WN 215 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 19:30 (MSP)
    20:59 (ORD)
    1h 29m
    DL 2107 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-90)
  • 19:35 (MSP)
    21:10 (MDW)
    1h 35m
    WN 3898 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
  • 19:40 (MSP)
    21:18 (MDW)
    1h 38m
    DL 5778 (Embraer 170)
  • 19:45 (MSP)
    21:20 (ORD)
    1h 35m
    UA 662 (Airbus A319)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Minneapolis/St Paul to Chicago. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Minneapolis/St Paul to Chicago flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Minneapolis/St Paul to Chicago flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Chicago flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Chicago with Wego. Search and compare Chicago hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.