Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec US$967
  • Jan Jan US$1,059
  • Feb Feb US$1,307
  • Mar Mar US$1,342
  • Apr Apr US$1,853
  • May May US$826
  • Aug Aug US$1,138
  • Sep Sep US$934
  • Oct Oct US$1,026

Flight Schedules from Kuala Lumpur to New York

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 00:05 (KUL)
    05:50 (LHR)
    24h 55m
    BA 34 (Boeing 787-900)
    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
  • 08:40 (LHR)
    13:00 (EWR)
    24h 55m
    UA 922 (Boeing 767-300)
  • 00:05 (KUL)
    05:50 (LHR)
    24h 55m
    BA 34 (Boeing 787-900)
    3h layover in London (LHR)
  • 08:50 (LHR)
    13:00 (JFK)
    24h 55m
    VS 3 (Airbus A340-600)
  • 00:20 (KUL)
    06:30 (PEK)
    22h
    CA 872 (Airbus A330-300)
    2h 30m layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 09:00 (PEK)
    10:20 (JFK)
    22h
    CA 989 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 02:05 (KUL)
    05:10 (DOH)
    25h 25m
    QR 853 (Airbus A330-200)
    3h layover in Doha (DOH)
  • 08:10 (DOH)
    14:30 (JFK)
    25h 25m
    QR 701 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 02:10 (KUL)
    07:30 (PVG)
    24h 15m
    FM 862 (Boeing 737-800)
    4h layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 11:30 (PVG)
    13:25 (JFK)
    24h 15m
    MU 587 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 02:10 (KUL)
    04:55 (DXB)
    24h 15m
    EK 343 (Airbus A380-800)
    3h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
  • 08:30 (DXB)
    14:25 (JFK)
    24h 15m
    EK 201 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 02:10 (KUL)
    07:20 (PVG)
    27h 19m
    FM 862 (Boeing 737-800)
    4h 45m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 12:05 (PVG)
    17:29 (LGA)
    27h 19m
    DL 582 (Boeing 747-400)
  • 02:35 (KUL)
    06:10 (AUH)
    25h 55m
    EY 413 (Airbus A330-200)
    3h 50m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
  • 10:00 (AUH)
    16:30 (JFK)
    25h 55m
    EY 101 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 08:10 (KUL)
    15:50 (NRT)
    22h 15m
    NH 816 (Boeing 787-8)
    2h 50m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
  • 18:40 (NRT)
    18:25 (JFK) (+1)
    22h 15m
    JL 4 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 08:10 (KUL)
    15:50 (NRT)
    21h 35m
    NH 816 (Boeing 787-8)
    2h 5m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
  • 17:55 (NRT)
    17:45 (EWR) (+1)
    21h 35m
    UA 78 (Boeing 777)
  • 08:10 (KUL)
    15:50 (NRT)
    20h
    NH 816 (Boeing 787-8)
    50m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
  • 16:40 (NRT)
    15:10 (JFK) (+1)
    20h
    NH 10 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 08:10 (KUL)
    15:50 (NRT)
    20h 35m
    NH 816 (Boeing 787-8)
    1h layover in Tokyo (NRT)
  • 16:50 (NRT)
    15:45 (JFK) (+1)
    20h 35m
    DL 172 (Boeing 777)
  • 08:35 (KUL)
    12:20 (MNL)
    25h 35m
    MH 806 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 40m layover in Manila (MNL)
  • 15:00 (MNL)
    22:10 (JFK)
    25h 35m
    PR 126 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 08:40 (KUL)
    12:30 (HKG)
    23h 25m
    MH 72 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 50m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 16:20 (HKG)
    19:05 (JFK)
    23h 25m
    CX 840 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 08:40 (KUL)
    14:45 (AMS)
    23h 50m
    KL 812 (Boeing 787)
    2h 25m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 17:10 (AMS)
    19:30 (JFK)
    23h 50m
    KL 643 (Boeing 747 (Mixed Configuration))
  • 09:00 (KUL)
    15:25 (LHR)
    24h 25m
    MH 4 (Airbus A380-800)
    1h 50m layover in London (LHR)
  • 17:15 (LHR)
    21:25 (JFK)
    24h 25m
    AA 107 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 09:00 (KUL)
    13:05 (HKG)
    23h 5m
    CX 720 (Airbus A330-300)
    3h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 16:20 (HKG)
    20:05 (JFK)
    23h 5m
    CX 840 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 09:00 (KUL)
    15:25 (LHR)
    25h 50m
    MH 4 (Airbus A380-800)
    2h 35m layover in London (LHR)
  • 18:00 (LHR)
    21:50 (EWR)
    25h 50m
    UA 921 (Boeing 757-200)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 09:00 (KUL)
    13:05 (HKG)
    25h 16m
    CX 720 (Airbus A330-300)
    1h 40m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 14:45 (HKG)
    22:16 (LGA)
    25h 16m
    AA 138 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 09:00 (KUL)
    15:25 (LHR)
    26h 35m
    MH 4 (Airbus A380-800)
    4h layover in London (LHR)
  • 19:25 (LHR)
    22:35 (JFK)
    26h 35m
    AA 141 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 09:15 (KUL)
    13:05 (HKG)
    24h 58m
    MH 72 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 25m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 14:30 (HKG)
    22:13 (LGA)
    24h 58m
    AA 138 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 09:25 (KUL)
    14:15 (TPE)
    22h 50m
    MH 366 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 15m layover in Taipei (TPE)
  • 17:30 (TPE)
    20:15 (JFK)
    22h 50m
    CI 12 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 09:30 (KUL)
    14:30 (PVG)
    25h 41m
    MH 388 (Airbus A330-300)
    3h 50m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 18:20 (PVG)
    23:11 (LGA)
    25h 41m
    AA 288 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 09:30 (KUL)
    14:30 (PVG)
    21h 25m
    MH 388 (Airbus A330-300)
    2h layover in Shanghai (PVG)
  • 16:30 (PVG)
    18:55 (EWR)
    21h 25m
    UA 87 (Boeing 777)
  • 09:50 (KUL)
    17:30 (NRT)
    20h 35m
    MH 7092 (Airbus A330-300)
    1h 10m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
  • 18:40 (NRT)
    18:25 (JFK) (+1)
    20h 35m
    JL 8496 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 09:50 (KUL)
    17:30 (NRT)
    21h 35m
    MH 70 (Airbus A330-300)
    2h 10m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
  • 19:40 (NRT)
    18:25 (JFK) (+1)
    21h 35m
    JL 4 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 10:30 (KUL)
    13:30 (DXB)
    22h 15m
    EK 345 (Boeing 777-300ER)
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
  • 15:00 (DXB)
    20:45 (JFK)
    22h 15m
    EK 207 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 10:35 (KUL)
    14:40 (HKG)
    23h 5m
    CX 790 (Airbus A330-300)
    3h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 18:00 (HKG)
    21:40 (EWR)
    23h 5m
    CX 890 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 10:35 (KUL)
    14:40 (HKG)
    24h 49m
    CX 790 (Airbus A330-300)
    1h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 15:45 (HKG)
    22:24 (LGA)
    24h 49m
    AA 138 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 10:35 (KUL)
    14:40 (HKG)
    21h 30m
    CX 790 (Airbus A330-300)
    1h 40m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 16:20 (HKG)
    19:05 (JFK)
    21h 30m
    CX 840 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 13:25 (KUL)
    17:30 (CAN)
    21h 35m
    CZ 350 (Airbus A320)
    2h 5m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
  • 19:35 (CAN)
    23:00 (JFK)
    21h 35m
    CZ 699 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 13:45 (KUL)
    17:40 (HKG)
    20h 55m
    CX 722 (Airbus A330-300)
    1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 18:55 (HKG)
    22:40 (JFK)
    20h 55m
    CX 846 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 14:30 (KUL)
    18:15 (HKG)
    20h 55m
    MH 432 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 30m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 19:45 (HKG)
    22:25 (JFK)
    20h 55m
    CX 846 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 17:55 (KUL)
    21:45 (HKG)
    25h 5m
    CX 724 (Airbus A330-300)
    15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 01:00 (HKG)
    07:00 (JFK)
    25h 5m
    CX 888 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 18:00 (KUL)
    22:05 (CAN)
    23h 15m
    CZ 3048 (Boeing 737-700)
    35m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
  • 01:40 (CAN)
    05:15 (JFK)
    23h 15m
    CZ 399 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 18:00 (KUL)
    19:00 (SIN)
    30h 15m
    MI 339 (Airbus A319)
    4h 55m layover in Singapore (SIN)
  • 23:55 (SIN)
    12:15 (JFK) (+1)
    30h 15m
    SQ 26 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 18:30 (KUL)
    21:50 (KHI)
    32h 25m
    PK 897 (Boeing 777)
    55m layover in Karachi (KHI)
  • 02:45 (KHI)
    14:55 (JFK)
    32h 25m
    PK 711 (Boeing 777)
  • 18:45 (KUL)
    19:45 (SIN)
    29h 30m
    SQ 117 (Airbus A330-300)
    4h 10m layover in Singapore (SIN)
  • 23:55 (SIN)
    12:15 (JFK) (+1)
    29h 30m
    SQ 26 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 18:50 (KUL)
    21:50 (DEL)
    22h 45m
    MH 190 (Airbus A330-300)
    1h 45m layover in New Delhi (DEL)
  • 23:35 (DEL)
    04:35 (EWR) (+1)
    22h 45m
    UA 83 (Boeing 777)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 05 Feb 2017
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 18:50 (KUL)
    21:50 (DEL)
    25h 35m
    MH 190 (Airbus A330-300)
    55m layover in New Delhi (DEL)
  • 01:45 (DEL)
    07:25 (JFK)
    25h 35m
    AI 101 (Boeing 777-300ER)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 18 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 19:20 (KUL)
    22:15 (DXB)
    25h 30m
    EK 347 (Boeing 777-300ER)
    35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
  • 02:50 (DXB)
    08:50 (JFK)
    25h 30m
    EK 203 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 19:30 (KUL)
    20:35 (SIN)
    28h 45m
    MH 607 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 20m layover in Singapore (SIN)
  • 23:55 (SIN)
    12:15 (JFK) (+1)
    28h 45m
    SQ 26 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 19:50 (KUL)
    23:35 (HKG)
    23h 10m
    MH 78 (Boeing 737-800)
    25m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
  • 01:00 (HKG)
    07:00 (JFK)
    23h 10m
    CX 888 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 20:00 (KUL)
    21:05 (SIN)
    28h 15m
    HY 552 (Boeing 767-400)
    2h 50m layover in Singapore (SIN)
  • 23:55 (SIN)
    12:15 (JFK) (+1)
    28h 15m
    SQ 26 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 20:20 (KUL)
    22:45 (BOM)
    23h 35m
    MH 194 (Boeing 737-800)
    45m layover in Mumbai (BOM)
  • 01:30 (BOM)
    07:55 (EWR)
    23h 35m
    AI 191 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 20:20 (KUL)
    22:45 (BOM)
    22h 35m
    MH 194 (Boeing 737-800)
    25m layover in Mumbai (BOM)
  • 00:10 (BOM)
    05:55 (EWR)
    22h 35m
    UA 49 (Boeing 777)
  • 20:40 (KUL)
    21:45 (SIN)
    26h 30m
    SQ 119 (Airbus A350-900)
    2h 10m layover in Singapore (SIN)
  • 23:55 (SIN)
    11:10 (JFK) (+1)
    26h 30m
    SQ 26 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 20:50 (KUL)
    23:00 (DOH)
    24h 25m
    QR 847 (Boeing 777-300ER)
    40m layover in Doha (DOH)
  • 02:40 (DOH)
    09:15 (JFK)
    24h 25m
    QR 703 (Airbus A350-900)
  • 21:30 (KUL)
    06:00 (CAI) (+1)
    30h 55m
    MS 961 (Airbus A330)
    4h 20m layover in Cairo (CAI)
  • 10:20 (CAI)
    15:25 (JFK)
    30h 55m
    MS 985 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 21:30 (KUL)
    00:30 (KHI) (+1)
    29h 25m
    PK 897 (Airbus A310)
    2h layover in Karachi (KHI)
  • 02:30 (KHI)
    14:55 (JFK)
    29h 25m
    PK 721 (Boeing 777)
  • 21:45 (KUL)
    22:40 (SIN)
    25h 25m
    MI 341 (Airbus A320)
    1h 15m layover in Singapore (SIN)
  • 23:55 (SIN)
    11:10 (JFK) (+1)
    25h 25m
    SQ 26 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 22:50 (KUL)
    07:05 (NRT) (+1)
    23h 55m
    JL 724 (Boeing 787-900)
    3h 55m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
  • 11:00 (NRT)
    10:45 (JFK) (+1)
    23h 55m
    JL 6 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 23:25 (KUL)
    06:55 (ADD) (+1)
    32h 50m
    ET 619 (Boeing 787-8)
    3h 10m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
  • 10:05 (ADD)
    20:15 (EWR)
    32h 50m
    ET 508 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 23:30 (KUL)
    05:35 (LHR) (+1)
    24h 50m
    MH 2 (Airbus A380-800)
    2h 45m layover in London (LHR)
  • 08:20 (LHR)
    11:20 (JFK)
    24h 50m
    BA 117 (Boeing 747-400)
  • 23:30 (KUL)
    07:10 (ICN) (+1)
    24h
    MH 66 (Airbus A330-300)
    3h 20m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 10:30 (ICN)
    11:30 (JFK)
    24h
    OZ 222 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 23:30 (KUL)
    07:10 (ICN) (+1)
    23h 35m
    MH 66 (Airbus A330-300)
    2h 50m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 10:00 (ICN)
    11:05 (JFK)
    23h 35m
    KE 81 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 23:30 (KUL)
    05:35 (LHR) (+1)
    25h 30m
    MH 2 (Airbus A380-800)
    3h 15m layover in London (LHR)
  • 08:50 (LHR)
    13:00 (JFK)
    25h 30m
    VS 3 (Airbus A340-600)
  • 23:30 (KUL)
    05:35 (LHR) (+1)
    25h 30m
    MH 2 (Airbus A380-800)
    3h 5m layover in London (LHR)
  • 08:40 (LHR)
    13:00 (EWR)
    25h 30m
    UA 922 (Boeing 767-300)
  • 23:35 (KUL)
    07:15 (NRT) (+1)
    23h 10m
    MH 88 (Airbus A330-300)
    3h 45m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
  • 11:00 (NRT)
    10:45 (JFK) (+1)
    23h 10m
    JL 6 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 23:40 (KUL)
    05:55 (PEK) (+1)
    27h 21m
    CA 872 (Airbus A330-300)
    4h 15m layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 10:10 (PEK)
    15:01 (LGA)
    27h 21m
    AA 186 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 23:45 (KUL)
    05:20 (IST) (+1)
    25h 5m
    TK 61 (Airbus A330-300)
    2h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 07:25 (IST)
    12:50 (JFK)
    25h 5m
    TK 3 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 23:50 (KUL)
    05:55 (AMS) (+1)
    25h 5m
    KL 810 (Boeing 777)
    3h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 09:15 (AMS)
    12:55 (EWR)
    25h 5m
    UA 71 (Boeing 767-300)
  • 23:50 (KUL)
    05:55 (AMS) (+1)
    26h 23m
    KL 810 (Boeing 777)
    4h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 10:30 (AMS)
    13:13 (JFK)
    26h 23m
    DL 49 (Boeing 767-300 (winglets))
  • 23:59 (KUL)
    07:10 (ICN) (+1)
    24h 1m
    KE 672 (Boeing 777-300ER)
    3h 50m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 11:00 (ICN)
    11:00 (JFK)
    24h 1m
    OZ 222 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 23:59 (KUL)
    07:10 (ICN) (+1)
    23h 1m
    KE 672 (Boeing 777-300ER)
    2h 55m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 10:05 (ICN)
    10:00 (JFK) (+1)
    23h 1m
    KE 81 (Airbus A380-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Kuala Lumpur to New York. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Kuala Lumpur to New York flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Kuala Lumpur to New York flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides New York flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in New York with Wego. Search and compare New York hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.