Cheap Flights from South Africa to Jeddah
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from South Africa to Jeddah

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Ethiopian Airlines 21 results US$734 View Flights
    EgyptAir 40 results US$988 View Flights
    Saudia 2 results US$1,067 View Flights
    ASKY Airlines 11 results US$1,463 View Flights
    Emirates 13 results US$1,499 View Flights
    South African Airways 33 results US$1,676 View Flights
    Air Namibia 1 result US$1,708 View Flights
    Comair (South Africa) 2 results US$1,708 View Flights
    Kenya Airways 3 results US$1,800 View Flights
    Qatar Airways 5 results US$1,838 View Flights
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sun, 11 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sun, 11 Jan
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 11h 50m
    2:20 pm JNB - 3:10 am (+1) JED
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    4:30 am JED - 1:20 pm JNB
    US$734
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Addis Ababa

    JNB
    2:20 pm
    5h 30m
    ADD
    8:50 pm
    3h 30m
    ADD
    12:20 am
    2h 50m
    JED
    3:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET808
    Fri 12 Dec, 2:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 12 Dec, 8:50 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    5h 30m
    3h 30m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET402
    Sat 13 Dec, 12:20 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 13 Dec, 3:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 50m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    JED
    4:30 am
    2h 55m
    ADD
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET403
    Sun 11 Jan, 4:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:25 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 55m
    1h 25m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Sun 11 Jan, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sun 11 Jan, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m
    Depart:Sat, 27 Dec Return:Sat, 10 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 11h 50m
    2:20 pm JNB - 3:10 am (+1) JED
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    4:30 am JED - 1:20 pm JNB
    US$889
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Addis Ababa

    JNB
    2:20 pm
    5h 30m
    ADD
    8:50 pm
    3h 30m
    ADD
    12:20 am
    2h 50m
    JED
    3:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET808
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 27 Dec, 8:50 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    5h 30m
    3h 30m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET402
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:20 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sun 28 Dec, 3:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 50m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    JED
    4:30 am
    2h 55m
    ADD
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET403
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 55m
    1h 25m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 10 Jan, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sun, 11 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sun, 11 Jan
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 45m
    9:45 pm JNB - 10:30 am (+1) JED
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 35m
    6:30 pm JED - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    US$988
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    CAI
    7:25 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    10:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Fri 12 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 13 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    1h 40m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS661
    Sat 13 Dec, 7:25 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 13 Dec, 10:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Cairo

    JED
    6:30 pm
    2h 20m
    CAI
    7:50 pm
    3h 5m
    CAI
    10:55 pm
    8h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS672
    Sun 11 Jan, 6:30 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 20m
    3h 5m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS839
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Mon 12 Jan, 7:05 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 10m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sun, 11 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sun, 11 Jan
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:45 pm JNB - 12:00 pm (+1) JED
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 35m
    6:30 pm JED - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    US$988
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    CAI
    8:55 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Fri 12 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 13 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    3h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS667
    Sat 13 Dec, 8:55 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 13 Dec, 12:00 pm
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Cairo

    JED
    6:30 pm
    2h 20m
    CAI
    7:50 pm
    3h 5m
    CAI
    10:55 pm
    8h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS672
    Sun 11 Jan, 6:30 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 20m
    3h 5m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS839
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Mon 12 Jan, 7:05 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 10m
    Depart:Sat, 27 Dec Return:Sat, 10 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
    Saudia Direct 7h
    12:50 pm JNB - 8:50 pm JED
    Saudia Direct 7h 10m
    5:10 am JED - 11:20 am JNB
    US$1,067
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah

    JNB
    12:50 pm
    7h
    JED
    8:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SV446
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 27 Dec, 8:50 pm
    JED Jeddah
    7h

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg

    JED
    5:10 am
    7h 10m
    JNB
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SV447
    Sat 10 Jan, 5:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 10 Jan, 11:20 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    7h 10m
    Depart:Sat, 27 Dec Return:Sat, 10 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:45 pm JNB - 12:00 pm (+1) JED
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 35m
    6:30 pm JED - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    US$1,114
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    CAI
    8:55 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Sat 27 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 28 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    3h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS667
    Sun 28 Dec, 8:55 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:00 pm
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Cairo

    JED
    6:30 pm
    2h 20m
    CAI
    7:50 pm
    3h 5m
    CAI
    10:55 pm
    8h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS672
    Sat 10 Jan, 6:30 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 20m
    3h 5m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS839
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:05 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 10m
    Depart:Sat, 27 Dec Return:Sat, 10 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 45m
    9:45 pm JNB - 10:30 am (+1) JED
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 35m
    6:30 pm JED - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    US$1,114
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    CAI
    7:25 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    10:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Sat 27 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 28 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    1h 40m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS661
    Sun 28 Dec, 7:25 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 28 Dec, 10:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Cairo

    JED
    6:30 pm
    2h 20m
    CAI
    7:50 pm
    3h 5m
    CAI
    10:55 pm
    8h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS672
    Sat 10 Jan, 6:30 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 20m
    3h 5m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS839
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:05 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 10m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sat, 20 Dec Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sat, 20 Dec
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 45m
    9:45 pm JNB - 10:30 am (+1) JED
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 35m
    6:30 pm JED - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    US$1,332
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    CAI
    7:25 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    10:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Fri 12 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 13 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    1h 40m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS661
    Sat 13 Dec, 7:25 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 13 Dec, 10:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Cairo

    JED
    6:30 pm
    2h 20m
    CAI
    7:50 pm
    3h 5m
    CAI
    10:55 pm
    8h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS672
    Sat 20 Dec, 6:30 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 20m
    3h 5m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS839
    Sat 20 Dec, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 21 Dec, 7:05 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 10m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sat, 20 Dec Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sat, 20 Dec
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:45 pm JNB - 12:00 pm (+1) JED
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 35m
    6:30 pm JED - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    US$1,332
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    CAI
    8:55 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Fri 12 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 13 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    3h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS667
    Sat 13 Dec, 8:55 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 13 Dec, 12:00 pm
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Cairo

    JED
    6:30 pm
    2h 20m
    CAI
    7:50 pm
    3h 5m
    CAI
    10:55 pm
    8h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS672
    Sat 20 Dec, 6:30 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 20m
    3h 5m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS839
    Sat 20 Dec, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 21 Dec, 7:05 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 10m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sat, 20 Dec Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sat, 20 Dec
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 11h 50m
    2:20 pm JNB - 3:10 am (+1) JED
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    4:30 am JED - 1:20 pm JNB
    US$1,407
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Addis Ababa

    JNB
    2:20 pm
    5h 30m
    ADD
    8:50 pm
    3h 30m
    ADD
    12:20 am
    2h 50m
    JED
    3:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET808
    Fri 12 Dec, 2:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 12 Dec, 8:50 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    5h 30m
    3h 30m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET402
    Sat 13 Dec, 12:20 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 13 Dec, 3:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 50m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    JED
    4:30 am
    2h 55m
    ADD
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET403
    Sat 20 Dec, 4:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:25 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 55m
    1h 25m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Sat 20 Dec, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 20 Dec, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sun, 11 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sun, 11 Jan
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:45 pm JNB - 12:00 pm (+1) JED
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 11h 35m
    1:45 am JED - 12:20 pm JNB
    US$1,449
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    CAI
    8:55 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Fri 12 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 13 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    3h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS667
    Sat 13 Dec, 8:55 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 13 Dec, 12:00 pm
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Nairobi

    JED
    1:45 am
    4h
    NBO
    5:45 am
    3h 20m
    NBO
    9:05 am
    4h 15m
    JNB
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ331
    Sun 11 Jan, 1:45 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sun 11 Jan, 5:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    4h
    3h 20m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ762
    Sun 11 Jan, 9:05 am
    NBO Nairobi
    Sun 11 Jan, 12:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sun, 11 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sun, 11 Jan
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 45m
    9:45 pm JNB - 10:30 am (+1) JED
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 11h 35m
    1:45 am JED - 12:20 pm JNB
    US$1,449
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    CAI
    7:25 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    10:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Fri 12 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 13 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    1h 40m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS661
    Sat 13 Dec, 7:25 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 13 Dec, 10:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Nairobi

    JED
    1:45 am
    4h
    NBO
    5:45 am
    3h 20m
    NBO
    9:05 am
    4h 15m
    JNB
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ331
    Sun 11 Jan, 1:45 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sun 11 Jan, 5:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    4h
    3h 20m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ762
    Sun 11 Jan, 9:05 am
    NBO Nairobi
    Sun 11 Jan, 12:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sun, 11 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sun, 11 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 11h 50m
    2:20 pm JNB - 3:10 am (+1) JED
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    4:30 am JED - 1:20 pm JNB
    US$1,463
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Addis Ababa

    JNB
    2:20 pm
    5h 30m
    ADD
    8:50 pm
    3h 30m
    ADD
    12:20 am
    2h 50m
    JED
    3:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KP1808
    Fri 12 Dec, 2:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 12 Dec, 8:50 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    5h 30m
    3h 30m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET402
    Sat 13 Dec, 12:20 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 13 Dec, 3:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 50m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    JED
    4:30 am
    2h 55m
    ADD
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET403
    Sun 11 Jan, 4:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:25 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 55m
    1h 25m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Sun 11 Jan, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sun 11 Jan, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m
    Depart:Sat, 27 Dec Return:Sat, 10 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
    Emirates 1 stop 12h 50m
    1:50 pm JNB - 3:40 am (+1) JED
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    4:30 am JED - 1:20 pm JNB
    US$1,499
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Dubai

    JNB
    1:50 pm
    8h 15m
    DXB
    12:05 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    DXB
    1:40 am
    3h
    JED
    3:40 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK762
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:05 am
    DXB Dubai
    8h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK801
    Sun 28 Dec, 1:40 am
    DXB Dubai
    Sun 28 Dec, 3:40 am
    JED Jeddah
    3h

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    JED
    4:30 am
    2h 55m
    ADD
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET403
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 55m
    1h 25m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 10 Jan, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m
    Depart:Sat, 27 Dec Return:Sat, 10 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 11h 50m
    2:20 pm JNB - 3:10 am (+1) JED
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    4:30 am JED - 1:20 pm JNB
    US$1,587
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Addis Ababa

    JNB
    2:20 pm
    5h 30m
    ADD
    8:50 pm
    3h 30m
    ADD
    12:20 am
    2h 50m
    JED
    3:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KP1808
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 27 Dec, 8:50 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    5h 30m

    * Operated by Ethiopian

    3h 30m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET402
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:20 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sun 28 Dec, 3:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 50m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    JED
    4:30 am
    2h 55m
    ADD
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET403
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 55m
    1h 25m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 10 Jan, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sat, 20 Dec Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sat, 20 Dec
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 45m
    9:45 pm JNB - 10:30 am (+1) JED
    Saudia Direct 7h 10m
    5:10 am JED - 11:20 am JNB
    US$1,598
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    CAI
    7:25 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    10:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Fri 12 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 13 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    1h 40m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS661
    Sat 13 Dec, 7:25 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 13 Dec, 10:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg

    JED
    5:10 am
    7h 10m
    JNB
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SV447
    Sat 20 Dec, 5:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:20 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    7h 10m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sat, 20 Dec Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sat, 20 Dec
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:45 pm JNB - 12:00 pm (+1) JED
    Saudia Direct 7h 10m
    5:10 am JED - 11:20 am JNB
    US$1,598
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    CAI
    8:55 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Fri 12 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 13 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    3h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS667
    Sat 13 Dec, 8:55 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 13 Dec, 12:00 pm
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg

    JED
    5:10 am
    7h 10m
    JNB
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SV447
    Sat 20 Dec, 5:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:20 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    7h 10m
    Depart:Fri, 12 Dec Return:Sun, 11 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Fri, 12 Dec - Sun, 11 Jan
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 11h 50m
    2:20 pm JNB - 3:10 am (+1) JED
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 35m
    6:30 pm JED - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    US$1,633
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Addis Ababa

    JNB
    2:20 pm
    5h 30m
    ADD
    8:50 pm
    3h 30m
    ADD
    12:20 am
    2h 50m
    JED
    3:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET808
    Fri 12 Dec, 2:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 12 Dec, 8:50 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    5h 30m
    3h 30m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET402
    Sat 13 Dec, 12:20 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 13 Dec, 3:10 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 50m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Cairo

    JED
    6:30 pm
    2h 20m
    CAI
    7:50 pm
    3h 5m
    CAI
    10:55 pm
    8h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS672
    Sun 11 Jan, 6:30 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 20m
    3h 5m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    SA7208
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Mon 12 Jan, 7:05 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 10m
    Depart:Sat, 27 Dec Return:Sat, 10 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 45m
    9:45 pm JNB - 10:30 am (+1) JED
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    4:30 am JED - 1:20 pm JNB
    US$1,667
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    CAI
    7:25 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    10:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Sat 27 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 28 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    1h 40m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS661
    Sun 28 Dec, 7:25 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 28 Dec, 10:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    JED
    4:30 am
    2h 55m
    ADD
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET403
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 55m
    1h 25m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 10 Jan, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m
    Depart:Sat, 27 Dec Return:Sat, 10 Jan Johannesburg to Jeddah Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
    EgyptAir 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:45 pm JNB - 12:00 pm (+1) JED
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    4:30 am JED - 1:20 pm JNB
    US$1,667
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Jeddah via Cairo

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    8h
    CAI
    5:45 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    CAI
    8:55 am
    2h 5m
    JED
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS840
    Sat 27 Dec, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 28 Dec, 5:45 am
    CAI Cairo
    8h
    3h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS667
    Sun 28 Dec, 8:55 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:00 pm
    JED Jeddah
    2h 5m

    Return: Jeddah to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    JED
    4:30 am
    2h 55m
    ADD
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET403
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:30 am
    JED Jeddah
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 55m
    1h 25m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Sat 10 Jan, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m