×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights from Washington to Seoul
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Washington to Seoul

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    United Airlines 19 results US$1,138 View Flights
    Delta Air Lines 50 results US$1,143 View Flights
    Korean Air 60 results US$1,406 View Flights
    Asiana Airlines 12 results US$1,469 View Flights
    All Nippon Airways 19 results US$1,867 View Flights
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    United Airlines 1 stop 18h 50m
    12:20 pm IAD - 9:10 pm (+1) ICN
    United Airlines 1 stop 16h 35m
    1:30 pm ICN - 4:05 pm IAD
    US$1,138
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Tokyo

    IAD
    12:20 pm
    14h 15m
    NRT
    4:35 pm (+1)
    1h 35m
    NRT
    6:10 pm
    3h
    ICN
    9:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA803
    12:20 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4:35 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    14h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA79
    6:10 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    9:10 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    3h

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Tokyo

    ICN
    1:30 pm
    2h 15m
    NRT
    3:45 pm
    50m
    NRT
    4:35 pm
    13h 30m
    IAD
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA78
    1:30 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    3:45 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    2h 15m
    50m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA804
    4:35 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    4:05 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    13h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 45m
    12:45 pm IAD - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 51m
    11:05 am ICN - 4:56 pm DCA
    US$1,142
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    IAD
    12:45 pm
    1h 44m
    DTW
    2:29 pm
    1h 19m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL3684
    12:45 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    2:29 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 44m
    1h 19m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    4h 40m
    DTW
    3:20 pm
    1h 36m
    DCA
    4:56 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    4h 40m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL1144
    3:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    4:56 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    1h 36m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 45m
    9:45 am DCA - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 12m
    4:45 pm ICN - 9:57 pm DCA
    US$1,142
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    DCA
    9:45 am
    1h 34m
    DTW
    11:19 am
    4h 29m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1218
    9:45 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    11:19 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 34m
    4h 29m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Seattle

    ICN
    4:45 pm
    11h 41m
    SEA
    11:26 am
    2h 44m
    SEA
    2:10 pm
    4h 47m
    DCA
    9:57 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL198
    4:45 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    11:26 am, 20 Mar Fri
    SEA Seattle
    11h 41m
    2h 44m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    AS2
    2:10 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    SEA Seattle
    9:57 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    4h 47m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 45m
    9:45 am DCA - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 51m
    11:05 am ICN - 4:56 pm DCA
    US$1,142
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    DCA
    9:45 am
    1h 34m
    DTW
    11:19 am
    4h 29m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1218
    9:45 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    11:19 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 34m
    4h 29m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    4h 40m
    DTW
    3:20 pm
    1h 36m
    DCA
    4:56 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    4h 40m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL1144
    3:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    4:56 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    1h 36m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 45m
    12:45 pm IAD - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 12m
    4:45 pm ICN - 9:57 pm DCA
    US$1,142
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    IAD
    12:45 pm
    1h 44m
    DTW
    2:29 pm
    1h 19m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL3684
    12:45 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    2:29 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 44m
    1h 19m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Seattle

    ICN
    4:45 pm
    11h 41m
    SEA
    11:26 am
    2h 44m
    SEA
    2:10 pm
    4h 47m
    DCA
    9:57 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL198
    4:45 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    11:26 am, 20 Mar Fri
    SEA Seattle
    11h 41m
    2h 44m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    AS2
    2:10 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    SEA Seattle
    9:57 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    4h 47m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    United Airlines 1 stop 18h 50m
    12:20 pm IAD - 9:10 pm (+1) ICN
    United Airlines 1 stop 17h 51m
    5:10 pm ICN - 9:01 pm IAD
    US$1,145
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Tokyo

    IAD
    12:20 pm
    14h 15m
    NRT
    4:35 pm (+1)
    1h 35m
    NRT
    6:10 pm
    3h
    ICN
    9:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA803
    12:20 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4:35 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    14h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA79
    6:10 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    9:10 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    3h

    Return: Seoul to Washington via San Francisco

    ICN
    5:10 pm
    11h 20m
    SFO
    11:30 am
    1h 35m
    SFO
    1:05 pm
    4h 56m
    IAD
    9:01 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA892
    5:10 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    11:30 am, 20 Mar Fri
    SFO San Francisco
    11h 20m
    1h 35m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA727
    1:05 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    SFO San Francisco
    9:01 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4h 56m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 35m
    12:55 pm DCA - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 51m
    11:05 am ICN - 4:56 pm DCA
    US$1,161
    edreams.net
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    DCA
    12:55 pm
    1h 39m
    DTW
    2:34 pm
    1h 14m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL4976
    12:55 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    2:34 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 39m
    1h 14m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    4h 40m
    DTW
    3:20 pm
    1h 36m
    DCA
    4:56 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    4h 40m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL1144
    3:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    4:56 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    1h 36m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 50m
    9:40 am IAD - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 50m
    11:05 am ICN - 4:55 pm IAD
    US$1,170
    vayama.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    IAD
    9:40 am
    1h 41m
    DTW
    11:21 am
    4h 27m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL3637
    9:40 am, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    11:21 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 41m
    4h 27m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    4h 40m
    DTW
    3:20 pm
    1h 35m
    IAD
    4:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    4h 40m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL3507
    3:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    4:55 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    1h 35m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 45m
    12:45 pm IAD - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 50m
    11:05 am ICN - 4:55 pm IAD
    US$1,170
    vayama.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    IAD
    12:45 pm
    1h 44m
    DTW
    2:29 pm
    1h 19m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL3684
    12:45 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    2:29 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 44m
    1h 19m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    4h 40m
    DTW
    3:20 pm
    1h 35m
    IAD
    4:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    4h 40m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL3507
    3:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    4:55 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    1h 35m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 45m
    12:45 pm IAD - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 59m
    11:05 am ICN - 2:04 pm DCA
    US$1,181
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    IAD
    12:45 pm
    1h 44m
    DTW
    2:29 pm
    1h 19m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL3684
    12:45 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    2:29 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 44m
    1h 19m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    1h 50m
    DTW
    12:30 pm
    1h 34m
    DCA
    2:04 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL3495
    12:30 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    2:04 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    1h 34m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 45m
    9:45 am DCA - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 59m
    11:05 am ICN - 2:04 pm DCA
    US$1,181
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    DCA
    9:45 am
    1h 34m
    DTW
    11:19 am
    4h 29m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1218
    9:45 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    11:19 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 34m
    4h 29m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    1h 50m
    DTW
    12:30 pm
    1h 34m
    DCA
    2:04 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL3495
    12:30 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    2:04 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    1h 34m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 35m
    12:55 pm DCA - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 50m
    11:05 am ICN - 4:55 pm IAD
    US$1,202
    edreams.net
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    DCA
    12:55 pm
    1h 39m
    DTW
    2:34 pm
    1h 14m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL4976
    12:55 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    2:34 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 39m
    1h 14m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    4h 40m
    DTW
    3:20 pm
    1h 35m
    IAD
    4:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    4h 40m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL3507
    3:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    4:55 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    1h 35m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 35m
    12:55 pm DCA - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 59m
    11:05 am ICN - 2:04 pm DCA
    US$1,202
    edreams.net
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    DCA
    12:55 pm
    1h 39m
    DTW
    2:34 pm
    1h 14m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL4976
    12:55 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    2:34 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 39m
    1h 14m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    1h 50m
    DTW
    12:30 pm
    1h 34m
    DCA
    2:04 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL3495
    12:30 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    2:04 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    1h 34m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    United Airlines 1 stop 19h 10m
    12:20 pm IAD - 9:30 pm (+1) ICN
    United Airlines 1 stop 16h 35m
    1:30 pm ICN - 4:05 pm IAD
    US$1,268
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Tokyo

    IAD
    12:20 pm
    14h 15m
    NRT
    4:35 pm (+1)
    2h 15m
    NRT
    6:50 pm
    2h 40m
    ICN
    9:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA803
    12:20 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4:35 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    14h 15m
    2h 15m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA7299
    6:50 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    9:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    2h 40m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Tokyo

    ICN
    1:30 pm
    2h 15m
    NRT
    3:45 pm
    50m
    NRT
    4:35 pm
    13h 30m
    IAD
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA78
    1:30 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    3:45 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    2h 15m
    50m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA804
    4:35 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    4:05 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    13h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    United Airlines 1 stop 19h 10m
    12:20 pm IAD - 9:30 pm (+1) ICN
    United Airlines 1 stop 17h 51m
    5:10 pm ICN - 9:01 pm IAD
    US$1,274
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Tokyo

    IAD
    12:20 pm
    14h 15m
    NRT
    4:35 pm (+1)
    2h 15m
    NRT
    6:50 pm
    2h 40m
    ICN
    9:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA803
    12:20 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4:35 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    14h 15m
    2h 15m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA7299
    6:50 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    9:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    2h 40m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via San Francisco

    ICN
    5:10 pm
    11h 20m
    SFO
    11:30 am
    1h 35m
    SFO
    1:05 pm
    4h 56m
    IAD
    9:01 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA892
    5:10 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    11:30 am, 20 Mar Fri
    SFO San Francisco
    11h 20m
    1h 35m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA727
    1:05 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    SFO San Francisco
    9:01 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4h 56m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 50m
    9:40 am IAD - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 59m
    11:05 am ICN - 2:04 pm DCA
    US$1,293
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    IAD
    9:40 am
    1h 41m
    DTW
    11:21 am
    4h 27m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL3637
    9:40 am, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    11:21 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 41m
    4h 27m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    1h 50m
    DTW
    12:30 pm
    1h 34m
    DCA
    2:04 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL3495
    12:30 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    2:04 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    1h 34m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 45m
    9:45 am DCA - 7:30 pm (+1) ICN
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 50m
    11:05 am ICN - 4:55 pm IAD
    US$1,299
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Detroit

    DCA
    9:45 am
    1h 34m
    DTW
    11:19 am
    4h 29m
    DTW
    3:48 pm
    13h 42m
    ICN
    7:30 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1218
    9:45 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DCA Washington
    11:19 am, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    1h 34m
    4h 29m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL159
    3:48 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    7:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    13h 42m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Detroit

    ICN
    11:05 am
    13h 35m
    DTW
    10:40 am
    4h 40m
    DTW
    3:20 pm
    1h 35m
    IAD
    4:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL158
    11:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    10:40 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    13h 35m
    4h 40m layover in Detroit (DTW)
    DL3507
    3:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    DTW Detroit
    4:55 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    1h 35m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 10m
    12:20 pm IAD - 9:30 pm (+1) ICN
    United Airlines 1 stop 16h 35m
    1:30 pm ICN - 4:05 pm IAD
    US$1,309
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Tokyo

    IAD
    12:20 pm
    14h 15m
    NRT
    4:35 pm (+1)
    2h 15m
    NRT
    6:50 pm
    2h 40m
    ICN
    9:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA803
    12:20 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4:35 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    14h 15m
    2h 15m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    OZ105
    6:50 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    9:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    2h 40m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Tokyo

    ICN
    1:30 pm
    2h 15m
    NRT
    3:45 pm
    50m
    NRT
    4:35 pm
    13h 30m
    IAD
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA78
    1:30 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    3:45 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    2h 15m
    50m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA804
    4:35 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    4:05 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    13h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 10m
    12:20 pm IAD - 9:30 pm (+1) ICN
    United Airlines 1 stop 17h 51m
    5:10 pm ICN - 9:01 pm IAD
    US$1,321
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Tokyo

    IAD
    12:20 pm
    14h 15m
    NRT
    4:35 pm (+1)
    2h 15m
    NRT
    6:50 pm
    2h 40m
    ICN
    9:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA803
    12:20 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4:35 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    14h 15m
    2h 15m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    OZ105
    6:50 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    9:30 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    2h 40m

    Return: Seoul to Washington via San Francisco

    ICN
    5:10 pm
    11h 20m
    SFO
    11:30 am
    1h 35m
    SFO
    1:05 pm
    4h 56m
    IAD
    9:01 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA892
    5:10 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    11:30 am, 20 Mar Fri
    SFO San Francisco
    11h 20m
    1h 35m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA727
    1:05 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    SFO San Francisco
    9:01 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4h 56m
    Depart: Fri, 6 Mar Return: Fri, 20 Mar Washington to Seoul Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    United Airlines 1 stop 18h 50m
    12:20 pm IAD - 9:10 pm (+1) ICN
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 20h 5m
    10:00 am ICN - 4:05 pm IAD
    US$1,399
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Washington to Seoul via Tokyo

    IAD
    12:20 pm
    14h 15m
    NRT
    4:35 pm (+1)
    1h 35m
    NRT
    6:10 pm
    3h
    ICN
    9:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA803
    12:20 pm, 6 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    4:35 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    14h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA79
    6:10 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    NRT Tokyo
    9:10 pm, 7 Mar Sat
    ICN Seoul
    3h

    Return: Seoul to Washington via Tokyo

    ICN
    10:00 am
    2h 10m
    NRT
    12:10 pm
    4h 25m
    NRT
    4:35 pm
    13h 30m
    IAD
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OZ104
    10:00 am, 20 Mar Fri
    ICN Seoul
    12:10 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    2h 10m
    4h 25m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA804
    4:35 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    4:05 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    IAD Washington
    13h 30m