×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from Vienna to Athens
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from Vienna to Athens

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
Swiss International Air Lines 2 results US$489 View Flights
Germanwings 1 result US$547 View Flights
Depart: Sat, 3 Oct Return: Mon, 5 Oct Vienna to Athens Sat, 3 Oct - Mon, 5 Oct
Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 6h 10m
5:35 pm VIE - 12:45 am (+1) ATH
Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 6h 20m
6:30 am ATH - 11:50 am VIE
US$486
swiss.com
Show Details

Depart: Vienna to Athens via Zurich

VIE
5:35 pm
1h 25m
ZRH
7:00 pm
2h 5m
ZRH
9:05 pm
2h 40m
ATH
12:45 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LX3557
5:35 pm, 3 Oct Sat
VIE Vienna
7:00 pm, 3 Oct Sat
ZRH Zurich
1h 25m
2h 5m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
LX1842
9:05 pm, 3 Oct Sat
ZRH Zurich
12:45 am, 4 Oct Sun
ATH Athens
2h 40m

Return: Athens to Vienna via Zurich

ATH
6:30 am
2h 50m
ZRH
8:20 am
2h 5m
ZRH
10:25 am
1h 25m
VIE
11:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LX1843
6:30 am, 5 Oct Mon
ATH Athens
8:20 am, 5 Oct Mon
ZRH Zurich
2h 50m
2h 5m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
LX3552
10:25 am, 5 Oct Mon
ZRH Zurich
11:50 am, 5 Oct Mon
VIE Vienna
1h 25m
Depart: Sat, 3 Oct Return: Mon, 5 Oct Vienna to Athens Sat, 3 Oct - Mon, 5 Oct
Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 6h 10m
5:35 pm VIE - 12:45 am (+1) ATH
Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 6h 20m
2:05 pm ATH - 7:25 pm VIE
US$486
swiss.com
Show Details

Depart: Vienna to Athens via Zurich

VIE
5:35 pm
1h 25m
ZRH
7:00 pm
2h 5m
ZRH
9:05 pm
2h 40m
ATH
12:45 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LX3557
5:35 pm, 3 Oct Sat
VIE Vienna
7:00 pm, 3 Oct Sat
ZRH Zurich
1h 25m
2h 5m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
LX1842
9:05 pm, 3 Oct Sat
ZRH Zurich
12:45 am, 4 Oct Sun
ATH Athens
2h 40m

Return: Athens to Vienna via Zurich

ATH
2:05 pm
2h 50m
ZRH
3:55 pm
2h 5m
ZRH
6:00 pm
1h 25m
VIE
7:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LX1831
2:05 pm, 5 Oct Mon
ATH Athens
3:55 pm, 5 Oct Mon
ZRH Zurich
2h 50m
2h 5m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
LX3556
6:00 pm, 5 Oct Mon
ZRH Zurich
7:25 pm, 5 Oct Mon
VIE Vienna
1h 25m
Depart: Sat, 3 Oct Return: Mon, 5 Oct Vienna to Athens Sat, 3 Oct - Mon, 5 Oct
Germanwings 1 stop 5h 35m
8:45 am VIE - 3:20 pm ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop 6h 10m
1:00 pm ATH - 6:10 pm VIE
US$547
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Vienna to Athens via Stuttgart

VIE
8:45 am
1h 10m
STR
9:55 am
1h 50m
STR
11:45 am
2h 35m
ATH
3:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
4U2759
8:45 am, 3 Oct Sat
VIE Vienna
9:55 am, 3 Oct Sat
STR Stuttgart
1h 10m
1h 50m layover in Stuttgart (STR)
4U2684
11:45 am, 3 Oct Sat
STR Stuttgart
3:20 pm, 3 Oct Sat
ATH Athens
2h 35m

Return: Athens to Vienna via Munich

ATH
1:00 pm
2h 35m
MUC
2:35 pm
2h 35m
MUC
5:10 pm
1h
VIE
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LH1751
1:00 pm, 5 Oct Mon
ATH Athens
2:35 pm, 5 Oct Mon
MUC Munich
2h 35m
2h 35m layover in Munich (MUC)
LH6374
5:10 pm, 5 Oct Mon
MUC Munich
6:10 pm, 5 Oct Mon
VIE Vienna
1h

* Operated by TYROLEAN AIRWAYS FOR AUSTRIAN AIRLINES