×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from Tonga to Auckland
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from Tonga to Auckland

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
Air New Zealand 8 results US$372 View Flights
Virgin Australia 2 results US$462 View Flights
Fiji Airways 2 results US$796 View Flights
Depart: Fri, 5 Dec Return: Sat, 3 Jan Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Fri, 5 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
8:25 pm TBU - 11:20 pm AKL
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
4:15 pm AKL - 7:10 pm TBU
US$372
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
8:25 pm
2h 55m
AKL
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ277
8:25 pm, 5 Dec Fri
TBU Nuku'Alofa
11:20 pm, 5 Dec Fri
AKL Auckland
2h 55m

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa

AKL
4:15 pm
2h 55m
TBU
7:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ274
4:15 pm, 3 Jan Sat
AKL Auckland
7:10 pm, 3 Jan Sat
TBU Nuku'Alofa
2h 55m
Depart: Thu, 27 Nov Return: Thu, 11 Dec Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Thu, 27 Nov - Thu, 11 Dec
Virgin Australia Direct 3h
2:50 am TBU - 5:50 am AKL
Virgin Australia Direct 2h 50m
9:00 am AKL - 11:50 am TBU
US$462
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
2:50 am
3h
AKL
5:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA166
2:50 am, 27 Nov Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
5:50 am, 27 Nov Thu
AKL Auckland
3h

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa

AKL
9:00 am
2h 50m
TBU
11:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA167
9:00 am, 11 Dec Thu
AKL Auckland
11:50 am, 11 Dec Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
2h 50m
Depart: Thu, 27 Nov Return: Thu, 11 Dec Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Thu, 27 Nov - Thu, 11 Dec
Air New Zealand Direct 3h
2:25 pm TBU - 5:25 pm AKL
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
10:15 am AKL - 1:10 pm TBU
US$537
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
2:25 pm
3h
AKL
5:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ973
2:25 pm, 27 Nov Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
5:25 pm, 27 Nov Thu
AKL Auckland
3h

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa

AKL
10:15 am
2h 55m
TBU
1:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ270
10:15 am, 11 Dec Thu
AKL Auckland
1:10 pm, 11 Dec Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
2h 55m
Depart: Thu, 27 Nov Return: Thu, 11 Dec Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Thu, 27 Nov - Thu, 11 Dec
Virgin Australia Direct 3h
2:50 am TBU - 5:50 am AKL
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
10:15 am AKL - 1:10 pm TBU
US$537
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
2:50 am
3h
AKL
5:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA166
2:50 am, 27 Nov Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
5:50 am, 27 Nov Thu
AKL Auckland
3h

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa

AKL
10:15 am
2h 55m
TBU
1:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ270
10:15 am, 11 Dec Thu
AKL Auckland
1:10 pm, 11 Dec Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
2h 55m
Depart: Thu, 27 Nov Return: Thu, 11 Dec Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Thu, 27 Nov - Thu, 11 Dec
Air New Zealand Direct 3h
2:25 pm TBU - 5:25 pm AKL
Virgin Australia Direct 2h 50m
9:00 am AKL - 11:50 am TBU
US$609
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
2:25 pm
3h
AKL
5:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ973
2:25 pm, 27 Nov Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
5:25 pm, 27 Nov Thu
AKL Auckland
3h

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa

AKL
9:00 am
2h 50m
TBU
11:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA167
9:00 am, 11 Dec Thu
AKL Auckland
11:50 am, 11 Dec Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
2h 50m
Depart: Fri, 5 Dec Return: Sat, 3 Jan Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Fri, 5 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
8:25 pm TBU - 11:20 pm AKL
Fiji Airways 1 stop 6h 45m
8:10 am AKL - 2:55 pm TBU
US$785
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
8:25 pm
2h 55m
AKL
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ277
8:25 pm, 5 Dec Fri
TBU Nuku'Alofa
11:20 pm, 5 Dec Fri
AKL Auckland
2h 55m

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa via Nadi

AKL
8:10 am
4h 5m
NAN
11:15 am
2h 15m
NAN
1:30 pm
25m
TBU
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FJ412
8:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
AKL Auckland
11:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
4h 5m
2h 15m layover in Nadi (NAN)
FJ211
1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
2:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
TBU Nuku'Alofa
25m
Depart: Fri, 5 Dec Return: Sat, 3 Jan Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Fri, 5 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan
Fiji Airways 1 stop 9h 15m
3:30 pm TBU - 12:45 am (+1) AKL
Fiji Airways 1 stop 6h 45m
8:10 am AKL - 2:55 pm TBU
US$796
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland via Suva

TBU
3:30 pm
2h 45m
SUV
5:15 pm
4h 25m
SUV
9:40 pm
2h 5m
AKL
12:45 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FJ270
3:30 pm, 5 Dec Fri
TBU Nuku'Alofa
5:15 pm, 5 Dec Fri
SUV Suva
2h 45m
4h 25m layover in Suva (SUV)
FJ431
9:40 pm, 5 Dec Fri
SUV Suva
12:45 am, 6 Dec Sat
AKL Auckland
2h 5m

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa via Nadi

AKL
8:10 am
4h 5m
NAN
11:15 am
2h 15m
NAN
1:30 pm
25m
TBU
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FJ412
8:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
AKL Auckland
11:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
4h 5m
2h 15m layover in Nadi (NAN)
FJ211
1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
2:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
TBU Nuku'Alofa
25m
Depart: Thu, 27 Nov Return: Thu, 11 Dec Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Thu, 27 Nov - Thu, 11 Dec
Fiji Airways 1 stop 9h 5m
10:10 am TBU - 7:15 pm AKL
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
10:15 am AKL - 1:10 pm TBU
US$1,003
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland via Nadi

TBU
10:10 am
3h 20m
NAN
12:30 pm
3h 40m
NAN
4:10 pm
2h 5m
AKL
7:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FJ210
10:10 am, 27 Nov Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
12:30 pm, 27 Nov Thu
NAN Nadi
3h 20m
3h 40m layover in Nadi (NAN)
FJ413
4:10 pm, 27 Nov Thu
NAN Nadi
7:15 pm, 27 Nov Thu
AKL Auckland
2h 5m

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa

AKL
10:15 am
2h 55m
TBU
1:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ270
10:15 am, 11 Dec Thu
AKL Auckland
1:10 pm, 11 Dec Thu
TBU Nuku'Alofa
2h 55m
Depart: Fri, 5 Dec Return: Sat, 3 Jan Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Fri, 5 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
8:25 pm TBU - 11:20 pm AKL
Fiji Airways 1 stop 6h 45m
8:10 am AKL - 2:55 pm TBU
US$1,062
expedia.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
8:25 pm
2h 55m
AKL
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ277
8:25 pm, 5 Dec Fri
TBU Nuku'Alofa
11:20 pm, 5 Dec Fri
AKL Auckland
2h 55m

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa via Nadi

AKL
8:10 am
3h 5m
NAN
10:15 am
2h 15m
NAN
12:30 pm
1h 25m
TBU
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FJ412
8:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
AKL Auckland
10:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
3h 5m
2h 15m layover in Nadi (NAN)
FJ211
12:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
2:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
TBU Nuku'Alofa
1h 25m
Depart: Fri, 5 Dec Return: Sat, 3 Jan Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Fri, 5 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
8:25 pm TBU - 11:20 pm AKL
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 45m
8:10 am AKL - 2:55 pm TBU
US$1,747
expedia.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
8:25 pm
2h 55m
AKL
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ277
8:25 pm, 5 Dec Fri
TBU Nuku'Alofa
11:20 pm, 5 Dec Fri
AKL Auckland
2h 55m

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa via Nadi

AKL
8:10 am
3h 5m
NAN
10:15 am
2h 15m
NAN
12:30 pm
1h 25m
TBU
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3845
8:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
AKL Auckland
10:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
3h 5m

* Operated by Fiji Airways

2h 15m layover in Nadi (NAN)
FJ211
12:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
2:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
TBU Nuku'Alofa
1h 25m
Depart: Fri, 5 Dec Return: Sat, 3 Jan Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Fri, 5 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
8:25 pm TBU - 11:20 pm AKL
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 7h 5m
7:50 am AKL - 2:55 pm TBU
US$1,747
expedia.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
8:25 pm
2h 55m
AKL
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ277
8:25 pm, 5 Dec Fri
TBU Nuku'Alofa
11:20 pm, 5 Dec Fri
AKL Auckland
2h 55m

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa via Nadi

AKL
7:50 am
3h 5m
NAN
9:55 am
2h 35m
NAN
12:30 pm
1h 25m
TBU
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ754
7:50 am, 3 Jan Sat
AKL Auckland
9:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
3h 5m
2h 35m layover in Nadi (NAN)
FJ211
12:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
2:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
TBU Nuku'Alofa
1h 25m
Depart: Fri, 5 Dec Return: Sat, 3 Jan Nuku'Alofa to Auckland Fri, 5 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan
Air New Zealand Direct 2h 55m
8:25 pm TBU - 11:20 pm AKL
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 45m
8:10 am AKL - 2:55 pm TBU
US$2,117
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Nuku'Alofa to Auckland

TBU
8:25 pm
2h 55m
AKL
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
NZ277
8:25 pm, 5 Dec Fri
TBU Nuku'Alofa
11:20 pm, 5 Dec Fri
AKL Auckland
2h 55m

Return: Auckland to Nuku'Alofa via Nadi

AKL
8:10 am
4h 5m
NAN
11:15 am
2h 15m
NAN
1:30 pm
25m
TBU
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3845
8:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
AKL Auckland
11:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
4h 5m
2h 15m layover in Nadi (NAN)
FJ211
1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
NAN Nadi
2:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
TBU Nuku'Alofa
25m