• Price
    • Depart
    • Arrive
    Air China 1 stop 8h 50m
    1:00 am BKK - 10:50 am ULN
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 40m
    11:50 am ULN - 12:30 am (+1) BKK
    US$1,280
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Mon, 30 Jun - Sat, 30 Aug

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Beijing (Peking)

    BKK
    1:00 am
    4h 30m
    PEK
    6:30 am
    2h 5m
    PEK
    8:35 am
    2h 15m
    ULN
    10:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA980
    Mon 30 Jun, 1:00 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Mon 30 Jun, 6:30 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    4h 30m
    2h 5m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA901
    Mon 30 Jun, 8:35 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Mon 30 Jun, 10:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    2h 15m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Beijing (Peking), Macau (Macao)

    ULN
    11:50 am
    2h 10m
    PEK
    2:00 pm
    2h 10m
    PEK
    4:10 pm
    3h 50m
    MFM
    8:00 pm
    2h 40m
    MFM
    10:40 pm
    2h 50m
    BKK
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA902
    Sat 30 Aug, 11:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sat 30 Aug, 2:00 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 10m
    2h 10m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA5403
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:10 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Sat 30 Aug, 8:00 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    3h 50m
    2h 40m layover in Macau (Macao) (MFM)
    NX880
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:40 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    Sun 31 Aug, 12:30 am
    BKK Bangkok
    2h 50m
    Air China 1 stop 14h 15m
    7:35 pm BKK - 10:50 am (+1) ULN
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 40m
    11:50 am ULN - 12:30 am (+1) BKK
    US$1,280
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Mon, 30 Jun - Sat, 30 Aug

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Beijing (Peking)

    BKK
    7:35 pm
    4h 30m
    PEK
    1:05 am (+1)
    7h 30m
    PEK
    8:35 am
    2h 15m
    ULN
    10:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA960
    Mon 30 Jun, 7:35 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Tue 1 Jul, 1:05 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    4h 30m
    7h 30m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA901
    Tue 1 Jul, 8:35 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Tue 1 Jul, 10:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    2h 15m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Beijing (Peking), Macau (Macao)

    ULN
    11:50 am
    2h 10m
    PEK
    2:00 pm
    2h 10m
    PEK
    4:10 pm
    3h 50m
    MFM
    8:00 pm
    2h 40m
    MFM
    10:40 pm
    2h 50m
    BKK
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA902
    Sat 30 Aug, 11:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sat 30 Aug, 2:00 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 10m
    2h 10m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA5403
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:10 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Sat 30 Aug, 8:00 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    3h 50m
    2h 40m layover in Macau (Macao) (MFM)
    NX880
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:40 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    Sun 31 Aug, 12:30 am
    BKK Bangkok
    2h 50m
    Air China 1 stop 8h 50m
    1:00 am BKK - 10:50 am ULN
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 40m
    11:50 am ULN - 12:30 am (+1) BKK
    US$1,294
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Wed, 2 Jul - Sun, 13 Jul

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Beijing (Peking)

    BKK
    1:00 am
    4h 30m
    PEK
    6:30 am
    2h 5m
    PEK
    8:35 am
    2h 15m
    ULN
    10:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA980
    Wed 2 Jul, 1:00 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Wed 2 Jul, 6:30 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    4h 30m
    2h 5m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA901
    Wed 2 Jul, 8:35 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Wed 2 Jul, 10:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    2h 15m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Beijing (Peking), Macau (Macao)

    ULN
    11:50 am
    2h 10m
    PEK
    2:00 pm
    2h 10m
    PEK
    4:10 pm
    3h 50m
    MFM
    8:00 pm
    2h 40m
    MFM
    10:40 pm
    2h 50m
    BKK
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA902
    Sun 13 Jul, 11:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sun 13 Jul, 2:00 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 10m
    2h 10m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA5403
    Sun 13 Jul, 4:10 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Sun 13 Jul, 8:00 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    3h 50m
    2h 40m layover in Macau (Macao) (MFM)
    NX880
    Sun 13 Jul, 10:40 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    Mon 14 Jul, 12:30 am
    BKK Bangkok
    2h 50m
    Air China 1 stop 14h 15m
    7:35 pm BKK - 10:50 am (+1) ULN
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 40m
    11:50 am ULN - 12:30 am (+1) BKK
    US$1,294
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Wed, 2 Jul - Sun, 13 Jul

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Beijing (Peking)

    BKK
    7:35 pm
    4h 30m
    PEK
    1:05 am (+1)
    7h 30m
    PEK
    8:35 am
    2h 15m
    ULN
    10:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA960
    Wed 2 Jul, 7:35 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Thu 3 Jul, 1:05 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    4h 30m
    7h 30m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA901
    Thu 3 Jul, 8:35 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Thu 3 Jul, 10:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    2h 15m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Beijing (Peking), Macau (Macao)

    ULN
    11:50 am
    2h 10m
    PEK
    2:00 pm
    2h 10m
    PEK
    4:10 pm
    3h 50m
    MFM
    8:00 pm
    2h 40m
    MFM
    10:40 pm
    2h 50m
    BKK
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA902
    Sun 13 Jul, 11:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sun 13 Jul, 2:00 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 10m
    2h 10m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA5403
    Sun 13 Jul, 4:10 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Sun 13 Jul, 8:00 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    3h 50m
    2h 40m layover in Macau (Macao) (MFM)
    NX880
    Sun 13 Jul, 10:40 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    Mon 14 Jul, 12:30 am
    BKK Bangkok
    2h 50m
    Korean Air 1 stop 16h 5m
    11:45 pm BKK - 4:50 pm (+1) ULN
    Korean Air 1 stop 13h 25m
    8:45 am ULN - 9:10 pm BKK
    US$1,661
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Mon, 30 Jun - Sat, 30 Aug

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Seoul

    BKK
    11:45 pm
    5h 20m
    ICN
    7:05 am (+1)
    7h 15m
    ICN
    2:20 pm
    3h 30m
    ULN
    4:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KE658
    Mon 30 Jun, 11:45 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Tue 1 Jul, 7:05 am
    ICN Seoul
    5h 20m
    7h 15m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    KE5865
    Tue 1 Jul, 2:20 pm
    ICN Seoul
    Tue 1 Jul, 4:50 pm
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    3h 30m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Seoul

    ULN
    8:45 am
    3h 5m
    ICN
    12:50 pm
    4h 50m
    ICN
    5:40 pm
    5h 30m
    BKK
    9:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KE5866
    Sat 30 Aug, 8:45 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sat 30 Aug, 12:50 pm
    ICN Seoul
    3h 5m
    4h 50m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    KE651
    Sat 30 Aug, 5:40 pm
    ICN Seoul
    Sat 30 Aug, 9:10 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    5h 30m
    Korean Air 1 stop 16h 5m
    11:45 pm BKK - 4:50 pm (+1) ULN
    Air China 1 stop 12h 50m
    11:50 am ULN - 11:40 pm BKK
    US$1,745
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Mon, 30 Jun - Sat, 30 Aug

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Seoul

    BKK
    11:45 pm
    5h 20m
    ICN
    7:05 am (+1)
    7h 15m
    ICN
    2:20 pm
    3h 30m
    ULN
    4:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KE658
    Mon 30 Jun, 11:45 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Tue 1 Jul, 7:05 am
    ICN Seoul
    5h 20m
    7h 15m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    KE5865
    Tue 1 Jul, 2:20 pm
    ICN Seoul
    Tue 1 Jul, 4:50 pm
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    3h 30m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Beijing (Peking)

    ULN
    11:50 am
    2h 10m
    PEK
    2:00 pm
    5h 35m
    PEK
    7:35 pm
    5h 5m
    BKK
    11:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA902
    Sat 30 Aug, 11:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sat 30 Aug, 2:00 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 10m
    5h 35m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA979
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:35 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Sat 30 Aug, 11:40 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    5h 5m
    Korean Air 1 stop 11h 30m
    10:00 am BKK - 10:30 pm ULN
    Air China 1 stop 12h 50m
    11:50 am ULN - 11:40 pm BKK
    US$1,745
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Mon, 30 Jun - Sat, 30 Aug

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Seoul

    BKK
    10:00 am
    5h 35m
    ICN
    5:35 pm
    2h 20m
    ICN
    7:55 pm
    3h 35m
    ULN
    10:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KE660
    Mon 30 Jun, 10:00 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Mon 30 Jun, 5:35 pm
    ICN Seoul
    5h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    KE867
    Mon 30 Jun, 7:55 pm
    ICN Seoul
    Mon 30 Jun, 10:30 pm
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    3h 35m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Beijing (Peking)

    ULN
    11:50 am
    2h 10m
    PEK
    2:00 pm
    5h 35m
    PEK
    7:35 pm
    5h 5m
    BKK
    11:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA902
    Sat 30 Aug, 11:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sat 30 Aug, 2:00 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 10m
    5h 35m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA979
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:35 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Sat 30 Aug, 11:40 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    5h 5m
    Korean Air 1 stop 11h 30m
    10:00 am BKK - 10:30 pm ULN
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 40m
    11:50 am ULN - 12:30 am (+1) BKK
    US$1,780
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Wed, 2 Jul - Sun, 13 Jul

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Seoul

    BKK
    10:00 am
    5h 35m
    ICN
    5:35 pm
    2h 20m
    ICN
    7:55 pm
    3h 35m
    ULN
    10:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KE660
    Wed 2 Jul, 10:00 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Wed 2 Jul, 5:35 pm
    ICN Seoul
    5h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    KE867
    Wed 2 Jul, 7:55 pm
    ICN Seoul
    Wed 2 Jul, 10:30 pm
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    3h 35m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Beijing (Peking), Macau (Macao)

    ULN
    11:50 am
    2h 10m
    PEK
    2:00 pm
    2h 10m
    PEK
    4:10 pm
    3h 50m
    MFM
    8:00 pm
    2h 40m
    MFM
    10:40 pm
    2h 50m
    BKK
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA902
    Sun 13 Jul, 11:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sun 13 Jul, 2:00 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 10m
    2h 10m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA5403
    Sun 13 Jul, 4:10 pm
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Sun 13 Jul, 8:00 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    3h 50m
    2h 40m layover in Macau (Macao) (MFM)
    NX880
    Sun 13 Jul, 10:40 pm
    MFM Macau (Macao)
    Mon 14 Jul, 12:30 am
    BKK Bangkok
    2h 50m
    Air China 1 stop 14h 15m
    7:35 pm BKK - 10:50 am (+1) ULN
    Korean Air 1 stop 13h 25m
    8:45 am ULN - 9:10 pm BKK
    US$1,947
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Mon, 30 Jun - Sat, 30 Aug

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Beijing (Peking)

    BKK
    7:35 pm
    4h 30m
    PEK
    1:05 am (+1)
    7h 30m
    PEK
    8:35 am
    2h 15m
    ULN
    10:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA960
    Mon 30 Jun, 7:35 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Tue 1 Jul, 1:05 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    4h 30m
    7h 30m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA901
    Tue 1 Jul, 8:35 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Tue 1 Jul, 10:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    2h 15m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Seoul

    ULN
    8:45 am
    3h 5m
    ICN
    12:50 pm
    4h 50m
    ICN
    5:40 pm
    5h 30m
    BKK
    9:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KE5866
    Sat 30 Aug, 8:45 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sat 30 Aug, 12:50 pm
    ICN Seoul
    3h 5m
    4h 50m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    KE651
    Sat 30 Aug, 5:40 pm
    ICN Seoul
    Sat 30 Aug, 9:10 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    5h 30m
    Air China 1 stop 8h 50m
    1:00 am BKK - 10:50 am ULN
    Korean Air 1 stop 13h 25m
    8:45 am ULN - 9:10 pm BKK
    US$1,990
    ebookers.com
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar Mon, 30 Jun - Sat, 30 Aug

    Depart: Bangkok to Ulaanbaatar via Beijing (Peking)

    BKK
    1:00 am
    4h 30m
    PEK
    6:30 am
    2h 5m
    PEK
    8:35 am
    2h 15m
    ULN
    10:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA980
    Mon 30 Jun, 1:00 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Mon 30 Jun, 6:30 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    4h 30m
    2h 5m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA901
    Mon 30 Jun, 8:35 am
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    Mon 30 Jun, 10:50 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    2h 15m

    Return: Ulaanbaatar to Bangkok via Seoul

    ULN
    8:45 am
    3h 5m
    ICN
    12:50 pm
    4h 50m
    ICN
    5:40 pm
    5h 30m
    BKK
    9:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KE5866
    Sat 30 Aug, 8:45 am
    ULN Ulaanbaatar
    Sat 30 Aug, 12:50 pm
    ICN Seoul
    3h 5m
    4h 50m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    KE651
    Sat 30 Aug, 5:40 pm
    ICN Seoul
    Sat 30 Aug, 9:10 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    5h 30m

    Cheap Flights from Thailand to Mongolia

    Find cheap flights from Thailand to Mongolia with Wego.com. Search our selection of airline tickets for this route to find low airfares on Thailand to Mongolia flights. Compare airfares at a glance and enjoy cheap flights from Thailand to Mongolia for less. Search Wego to find all the latest flight deals and book the best airfares for your trip.

    Apart from our selection of Mongolia flights, you can also find a range of hotels and accommodation in Mongolia with Wego. Compare Mongolia hotels and book the best travel accommodation for your holidays.