Cheap Flights from Nigeria to Detroit
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Nigeria to Detroit

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    KLM 10 results US$1,753 View Flights
    Air France 10 results US$1,773 View Flights
    Delta Air Lines 5 results US$2,319 View Flights
    Lufthansa 3 results US$2,620 View Flights
    United Airlines 1 result US$6,726 View Flights
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 18h 33m
    11:05 pm LOS - 11:38 am (+1) DTW
    KLM 1 stop 19h 34m
    6:26 pm DTW - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,753
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    AMS
    8:40 am
    8h 58m
    DTW
    11:38 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    2h 50m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6035
    8:40 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    11:38 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 58m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Amsterdam

    DTW
    6:26 pm
    7h 49m
    AMS
    8:15 am (+1)
    5h
    AMS
    1:15 pm
    6h 45m
    LOS
    8:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL6119
    6:26 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    8:15 am, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7h 49m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    5h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL587
    1:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    8:00 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 45m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 20h 23m
    11:05 pm LOS - 1:28 pm (+1) DTW
    KLM 1 stop 16h 11m
    9:49 pm DTW - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,753
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    4h 45m
    AMS
    10:35 am
    8h 53m
    DTW
    1:28 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    4h 45m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6051
    10:35 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    1:28 pm, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 53m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Amsterdam

    DTW
    9:49 pm
    7h 46m
    AMS
    11:35 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    AMS
    1:15 pm
    6h 45m
    LOS
    8:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL6048
    9:49 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    11:35 am, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7h 46m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    1h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL587
    1:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    8:00 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 45m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 18h 33m
    11:05 pm LOS - 11:38 am (+1) DTW
    KLM 1 stop 16h 11m
    9:49 pm DTW - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,753
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    AMS
    8:40 am
    8h 58m
    DTW
    11:38 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    2h 50m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6035
    8:40 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    11:38 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 58m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Amsterdam

    DTW
    9:49 pm
    7h 46m
    AMS
    11:35 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    AMS
    1:15 pm
    6h 45m
    LOS
    8:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL6048
    9:49 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    11:35 am, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7h 46m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    1h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL587
    1:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    8:00 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 45m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 20h 23m
    11:05 pm LOS - 1:28 pm (+1) DTW
    KLM 1 stop 19h 34m
    6:26 pm DTW - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,753
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    4h 45m
    AMS
    10:35 am
    8h 53m
    DTW
    1:28 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    4h 45m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6051
    10:35 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    1:28 pm, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 53m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Amsterdam

    DTW
    6:26 pm
    7h 49m
    AMS
    8:15 am (+1)
    5h
    AMS
    1:15 pm
    6h 45m
    LOS
    8:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL6119
    6:26 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    8:15 am, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7h 49m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    5h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL587
    1:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    8:00 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 45m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 20h 23m
    11:05 pm LOS - 1:28 pm (+1) DTW
    Air France 1 stop 16h 41m
    6:34 pm DTW - 5:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,773
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    4h 45m
    AMS
    10:35 am
    8h 53m
    DTW
    1:28 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    4h 45m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6051
    10:35 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    1:28 pm, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 53m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Paris

    DTW
    6:34 pm
    7h 46m
    CDG
    8:20 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    CDG
    10:55 am
    6h 20m
    LOS
    5:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF3605
    6:34 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    8:20 am, 7 Dec Sun
    CDG Paris
    7h 46m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    2h 35m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF3832
    10:55 am, 7 Dec Sun
    CDG Paris
    5:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 18h 33m
    11:05 pm LOS - 11:38 am (+1) DTW
    Air France 1 stop 16h 41m
    6:34 pm DTW - 5:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,773
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    AMS
    8:40 am
    8h 58m
    DTW
    11:38 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    2h 50m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6035
    8:40 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    11:38 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 58m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Paris

    DTW
    6:34 pm
    7h 46m
    CDG
    8:20 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    CDG
    10:55 am
    6h 20m
    LOS
    5:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF3605
    6:34 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    8:20 am, 7 Dec Sun
    CDG Paris
    7h 46m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    2h 35m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF3832
    10:55 am, 7 Dec Sun
    CDG Paris
    5:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Air France 1 stop 20h
    11:55 pm LOS - 1:55 pm (+1) DTW
    KLM 1 stop 19h 34m
    6:26 pm DTW - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,773
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Paris

    LOS
    11:55 pm
    6h 25m
    CDG
    6:20 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    CDG
    10:50 am
    9h 5m
    DTW
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF3849
    11:55 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    6:20 am, 16 Nov Sun
    CDG Paris
    6h 25m
    4h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF3618
    10:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    CDG Paris
    1:55 pm, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    9h 5m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Amsterdam

    DTW
    6:26 pm
    7h 49m
    AMS
    8:15 am (+1)
    5h
    AMS
    1:15 pm
    6h 45m
    LOS
    8:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL6119
    6:26 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    8:15 am, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7h 49m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    5h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL587
    1:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    8:00 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 45m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Air France 1 stop 20h
    11:55 pm LOS - 1:55 pm (+1) DTW
    KLM 1 stop 16h 11m
    9:49 pm DTW - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,773
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Paris

    LOS
    11:55 pm
    6h 25m
    CDG
    6:20 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    CDG
    10:50 am
    9h 5m
    DTW
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF3849
    11:55 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    6:20 am, 16 Nov Sun
    CDG Paris
    6h 25m
    4h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF3618
    10:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    CDG Paris
    1:55 pm, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    9h 5m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Amsterdam

    DTW
    9:49 pm
    7h 46m
    AMS
    11:35 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    AMS
    1:15 pm
    6h 45m
    LOS
    8:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL6048
    9:49 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    11:35 am, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7h 46m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    1h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL587
    1:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    8:00 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 45m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Air France 1 stop 20h
    11:55 pm LOS - 1:55 pm (+1) DTW
    Air France 1 stop 16h 41m
    6:34 pm DTW - 5:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$1,793
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Paris

    LOS
    11:55 pm
    6h 25m
    CDG
    6:20 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    CDG
    10:50 am
    9h 5m
    DTW
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF3849
    11:55 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    6:20 am, 16 Nov Sun
    CDG Paris
    6h 25m
    4h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF3618
    10:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    CDG Paris
    1:55 pm, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    9h 5m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Paris

    DTW
    6:34 pm
    7h 46m
    CDG
    8:20 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    CDG
    10:55 am
    6h 20m
    LOS
    5:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF3605
    6:34 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    8:20 am, 7 Dec Sun
    CDG Paris
    7h 46m

    * Operated by Delta Air Lines

    2h 35m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF3832
    10:55 am, 7 Dec Sun
    CDG Paris
    5:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 18h 33m
    11:05 pm LOS - 11:38 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 15h 15m
    7:00 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,025
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    AMS
    8:40 am
    8h 58m
    DTW
    11:38 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    2h 50m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6035
    8:40 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    11:38 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 58m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    7:00 pm
    2h 5m
    ATL
    9:05 pm
    2h
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1220
    7:00 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    9:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 5m
    2h layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 18h 33m
    11:05 pm LOS - 11:38 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 14h 10m
    8:05 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,025
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    AMS
    8:40 am
    8h 58m
    DTW
    11:38 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    2h 50m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6035
    8:40 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    11:38 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 58m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    8:05 pm
    2h 9m
    ATL
    10:14 pm
    51m
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL955
    8:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    10:14 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 9m
    51m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 18h 33m
    11:05 pm LOS - 11:38 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 20m
    3:55 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,025
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    AMS
    8:40 am
    8h 58m
    DTW
    11:38 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    2h 50m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6035
    8:40 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    11:38 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 58m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    3:55 pm
    2h 9m
    ATL
    6:04 pm
    5h 1m
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1422
    3:55 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    6:04 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 9m
    5h 1m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    KLM 1 stop 18h 33m
    11:05 pm LOS - 11:38 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 31m
    2:44 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,025
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Amsterdam

    LOS
    11:05 pm
    6h 45m
    AMS
    5:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    AMS
    8:40 am
    8h 58m
    DTW
    11:38 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL588
    11:05 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:50 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    6h 45m
    2h 50m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL6035
    8:40 am, 16 Nov Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    11:38 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    8h 58m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    2:44 pm
    2h 6m
    ATL
    4:50 pm
    6h 15m
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL901
    2:44 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    4:50 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 6m
    6h 15m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 58m
    10:20 pm LOS - 11:18 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 15h 15m
    7:00 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,319
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Atlanta

    LOS
    10:20 pm
    13h 10m
    ATL
    5:30 am (+1)
    3h 50m
    ATL
    9:20 am
    1h 58m
    DTW
    11:18 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL55
    10:20 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:30 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    13h 10m
    3h 50m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL748
    9:20 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    11:18 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    1h 58m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    7:00 pm
    2h 5m
    ATL
    9:05 pm
    2h
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1220
    7:00 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    9:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 5m
    2h layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 59m
    10:20 pm LOS - 9:19 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 14h 10m
    8:05 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,319
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Atlanta

    LOS
    10:20 pm
    13h 10m
    ATL
    5:30 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    ATL
    7:25 am
    1h 54m
    DTW
    9:19 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL55
    10:20 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:30 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    13h 10m
    1h 55m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL1318
    7:25 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    9:19 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    1h 54m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    8:05 pm
    2h 9m
    ATL
    10:14 pm
    51m
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL955
    8:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    10:14 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 9m
    51m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 58m
    10:20 pm LOS - 11:18 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 14h 10m
    8:05 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,323
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Atlanta

    LOS
    10:20 pm
    13h 10m
    ATL
    5:30 am (+1)
    3h 50m
    ATL
    9:20 am
    1h 58m
    DTW
    11:18 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL55
    10:20 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:30 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    13h 10m
    3h 50m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL748
    9:20 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    11:18 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    1h 58m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    8:05 pm
    2h 9m
    ATL
    10:14 pm
    51m
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL955
    8:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    10:14 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 9m
    51m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 59m
    10:20 pm LOS - 9:19 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 15h 15m
    7:00 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,323
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Atlanta

    LOS
    10:20 pm
    13h 10m
    ATL
    5:30 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    ATL
    7:25 am
    1h 54m
    DTW
    9:19 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL55
    10:20 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:30 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    13h 10m
    1h 55m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL1318
    7:25 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    9:19 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    1h 54m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    7:00 pm
    2h 5m
    ATL
    9:05 pm
    2h
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1220
    7:00 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    9:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 5m
    2h layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h 59m
    10:20 pm LOS - 9:19 am (+1) DTW
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 20m
    3:55 pm DTW - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,323
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Atlanta

    LOS
    10:20 pm
    13h 10m
    ATL
    5:30 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    ATL
    7:25 am
    1h 54m
    DTW
    9:19 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL55
    10:20 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:30 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    13h 10m
    1h 55m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL1318
    7:25 am, 16 Nov Sun
    ATL Atlanta
    9:19 am, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    1h 54m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Atlanta

    DTW
    3:55 pm
    2h 9m
    ATL
    6:04 pm
    5h 1m
    ATL
    11:05 pm
    11h 10m
    LOS
    4:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1422
    3:55 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    6:04 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    2h 9m
    5h 1m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL54
    11:05 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    ATL Atlanta
    4:15 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    11h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Lufthansa 1 stop 21h
    11:20 pm LOS - 2:20 pm (+1) DTW
    Lufthansa 1 stop 19h 25m
    4:15 pm DTW - 5:40 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,625
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Frankfurt

    LOS
    11:20 pm
    6h 35m
    FRA
    5:55 am (+1)
    5h
    FRA
    10:55 am
    9h 25m
    DTW
    2:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH595
    11:20 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:55 am, 16 Nov Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    6h 35m
    5h layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH442
    10:55 am, 16 Nov Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    2:20 pm, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    9h 25m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Frankfurt

    DTW
    4:15 pm
    8h 25m
    FRA
    6:40 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    FRA
    11:05 am
    6h 35m
    LOS
    5:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH443
    4:15 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    6:40 am, 7 Dec Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    8h 25m
    4h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH594
    11:05 am, 7 Dec Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    5:40 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 35m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sat, 6 Dec Lagos to Detroit Sat, 15 Nov - Sat, 6 Dec
    Lufthansa 1 stop 21h
    11:20 pm LOS - 2:20 pm (+1) DTW
    United Airlines 1 stop 19h 25m
    4:15 pm DTW - 5:40 pm (+1) LOS
    US$2,835
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Lagos to Detroit via Frankfurt

    LOS
    11:20 pm
    6h 35m
    FRA
    5:55 am (+1)
    5h
    FRA
    10:55 am
    9h 25m
    DTW
    2:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH595
    11:20 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    LOS Lagos
    5:55 am, 16 Nov Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    6h 35m
    5h layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH442
    10:55 am, 16 Nov Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    2:20 pm, 16 Nov Sun
    DTW Detroit
    9h 25m

    Return: Detroit to Lagos via Frankfurt

    DTW
    4:15 pm
    8h 25m
    FRA
    6:40 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    FRA
    11:05 am
    6h 35m
    LOS
    5:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA9197
    4:15 pm, 6 Dec Sat
    DTW Detroit
    6:40 am, 7 Dec Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    8h 25m
    4h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    UA9002
    11:05 am, 7 Dec Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    5:40 pm, 7 Dec Sun
    LOS Lagos
    6h 35m