• Price
    • Depart
    • Arrive
    Lufthansa 1 stop 7h 15m
    3:25 pm MLA - 11:40 pm OTP
    Austrian Airlines 1 stop 7h 45m
    1:40 pm OTP - 8:25 pm MLA
    US$1,112
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Frankfurt

    MLA
    3:25 pm
    2h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    FRA
    8:25 pm
    2h 15m
    OTP
    11:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6305
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:10 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 45m
    2h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH1422
    Tue 22 Apr, 8:25 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:40 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    2h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Vienna

    OTP
    1:40 pm
    1h 40m
    VIE
    2:20 pm
    3h 50m
    VIE
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    MLA
    8:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS784
    Sun 27 Apr, 1:40 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 2:20 pm
    VIE Vienna
    1h 40m
    3h 50m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS8713
    Sun 27 Apr, 6:10 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Sun 27 Apr, 8:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 15m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 45m
    11:00 am MLA - 5:45 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 15m
    2:30 pm OTP - 9:45 pm MLA
    US$1,171
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Budapest

    MLA
    11:00 am
    2h 5m
    BUD
    1:05 pm
    2h
    BUD
    3:05 pm
    1h 40m
    OTP
    5:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM520
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:00 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 1:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    2h 5m
    2h layover in Budapest (BUD)
    RO236
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    Tue 22 Apr, 5:45 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 40m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    2h 30m
    FRA
    4:00 pm
    3h 15m
    FRA
    7:15 pm
    2h 30m
    MLA
    9:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1419
    Sun 27 Apr, 2:30 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 4:00 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 30m
    3h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    KM329
    Sun 27 Apr, 7:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 9:45 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 7h 15m
    3:25 pm MLA - 11:40 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 15m
    2:30 pm OTP - 9:45 pm MLA
    US$1,182
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Frankfurt

    MLA
    3:25 pm
    2h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    FRA
    8:25 pm
    2h 15m
    OTP
    11:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM328
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:10 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 45m
    2h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH1422
    Tue 22 Apr, 8:25 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:40 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    2h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    2h 30m
    FRA
    4:00 pm
    3h 15m
    FRA
    7:15 pm
    2h 30m
    MLA
    9:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1419
    Sun 27 Apr, 2:30 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 4:00 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 30m
    3h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    KM329
    Sun 27 Apr, 7:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 9:45 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h
    3:15 pm MLA - 12:15 am (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 4h 55m
    4:30 pm OTP - 8:25 pm MLA
    US$1,186
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Istanbul

    MLA
    3:15 pm
    2h 20m
    IST
    6:35 pm
    4h 20m
    IST
    10:55 pm
    1h 20m
    OTP
    12:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM2700
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:15 pm
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:35 pm
    IST Istanbul
    2h 20m
    4h 20m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK1041
    Tue 22 Apr, 10:55 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Wed 23 Apr, 12:15 am
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 20m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Vienna

    OTP
    4:30 pm
    1h 35m
    VIE
    5:05 pm
    1h 5m
    VIE
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    MLA
    8:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO343
    Sun 27 Apr, 4:30 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 5:05 pm
    VIE Vienna
    1h 35m
    1h 5m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    KM513
    Sun 27 Apr, 6:10 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Sun 27 Apr, 8:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 15m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 40m
    6:35 am MLA - 4:15 pm OTP
    Air Malta 1 stop 7h 45m
    1:40 pm OTP - 8:25 pm MLA
    US$1,271
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Paris

    MLA
    6:35 am
    2h 50m
    CDG
    9:25 am
    3h
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    2h 50m
    OTP
    4:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM478
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:35 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 9:25 am
    CDG Paris
    2h 50m
    3h layover in Paris (CDG)
    RO382
    Tue 22 Apr, 12:25 pm
    CDG Paris
    Tue 22 Apr, 4:15 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    2h 50m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Vienna

    OTP
    1:40 pm
    1h 40m
    VIE
    2:20 pm
    3h 50m
    VIE
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    MLA
    8:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM2205
    Sun 27 Apr, 1:40 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 2:20 pm
    VIE Vienna
    1h 40m
    3h 50m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    KM513
    Sun 27 Apr, 6:10 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Sun 27 Apr, 8:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 15m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 45m
    11:00 am MLA - 5:45 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 50m
    3:55 pm OTP - 9:45 pm MLA
    US$1,295
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Budapest

    MLA
    11:00 am
    2h 5m
    BUD
    1:05 pm
    2h
    BUD
    3:05 pm
    1h 40m
    OTP
    5:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM520
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:00 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 1:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    2h 5m
    2h layover in Budapest (BUD)
    RO236
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    Tue 22 Apr, 5:45 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 40m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    3:55 pm
    2h 40m
    FRA
    5:35 pm
    1h 40m
    FRA
    7:15 pm
    2h 30m
    MLA
    9:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO305
    Sun 27 Apr, 3:55 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 5:35 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 40m
    1h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    KM329
    Sun 27 Apr, 7:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 9:45 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 7h 15m
    3:25 pm MLA - 11:40 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 50m
    3:55 pm OTP - 9:45 pm MLA
    US$1,308
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Frankfurt

    MLA
    3:25 pm
    2h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    FRA
    8:25 pm
    2h 15m
    OTP
    11:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM328
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:10 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 45m
    2h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH1422
    Tue 22 Apr, 8:25 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:40 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    2h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    3:55 pm
    2h 40m
    FRA
    5:35 pm
    1h 40m
    FRA
    7:15 pm
    2h 30m
    MLA
    9:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO305
    Sun 27 Apr, 3:55 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 5:35 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 40m
    1h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    KM329
    Sun 27 Apr, 7:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 9:45 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m
    Lufthansa 1 stop 7h 15m
    3:25 pm MLA - 11:40 pm OTP
    Lufthansa 1 stop 7h 5m
    6:05 am OTP - 12:10 pm MLA
    US$1,379
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Frankfurt

    MLA
    3:25 pm
    2h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    FRA
    8:25 pm
    2h 15m
    OTP
    11:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6305
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:10 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 45m
    2h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH1422
    Tue 22 Apr, 8:25 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:40 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    2h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    6:05 am
    2h 30m
    FRA
    7:35 am
    2h 5m
    FRA
    9:40 am
    2h 30m
    MLA
    12:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1423
    Sun 27 Apr, 6:05 am
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 7:35 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 30m
    2h 5m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH1276
    Sun 27 Apr, 9:40 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 12:10 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h
    3:15 pm MLA - 12:15 am (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 15m
    2:30 pm OTP - 9:45 pm MLA
    US$1,386
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Istanbul

    MLA
    3:15 pm
    2h 20m
    IST
    6:35 pm
    4h 20m
    IST
    10:55 pm
    1h 20m
    OTP
    12:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM2700
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:15 pm
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:35 pm
    IST Istanbul
    2h 20m
    4h 20m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK1041
    Tue 22 Apr, 10:55 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Wed 23 Apr, 12:15 am
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 20m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    2h 30m
    FRA
    4:00 pm
    3h 15m
    FRA
    7:15 pm
    2h 30m
    MLA
    9:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1419
    Sun 27 Apr, 2:30 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 4:00 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 30m
    3h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    KM329
    Sun 27 Apr, 7:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 9:45 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 45m
    11:00 am MLA - 5:45 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 10m
    8:35 am OTP - 3:45 pm MLA
    US$1,493
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Budapest

    MLA
    11:00 am
    2h 5m
    BUD
    1:05 pm
    2h
    BUD
    3:05 pm
    1h 40m
    OTP
    5:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM520
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:00 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 1:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    2h 5m
    2h layover in Budapest (BUD)
    RO236
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    Tue 22 Apr, 5:45 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 40m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    8:35 am
    2h 40m
    FRA
    10:15 am
    3h
    FRA
    1:15 pm
    2h 30m
    MLA
    3:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO301
    Sun 27 Apr, 8:35 am
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 10:15 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 40m
    3h layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    KM2805
    Sun 27 Apr, 1:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 3:45 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 45m
    11:00 am MLA - 5:45 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 5m
    8:55 am OTP - 4:00 pm MLA
    US$1,611
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Budapest

    MLA
    11:00 am
    2h 5m
    BUD
    1:05 pm
    2h
    BUD
    3:05 pm
    1h 40m
    OTP
    5:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM520
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:00 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 1:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    2h 5m
    2h layover in Budapest (BUD)
    RO236
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    Tue 22 Apr, 5:45 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 40m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Amsterdam

    OTP
    8:55 am
    3h 5m
    AMS
    11:00 am
    2h
    AMS
    1:00 pm
    3h
    MLA
    4:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO361
    Sun 27 Apr, 8:55 am
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 11:00 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    3h 5m
    2h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KM397
    Sun 27 Apr, 1:00 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Sun 27 Apr, 4:00 pm
    MLA Malta
    3h
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h
    3:15 pm MLA - 12:15 am (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 50m
    3:55 pm OTP - 9:45 pm MLA
    US$1,773
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Istanbul

    MLA
    3:15 pm
    2h 20m
    IST
    6:35 pm
    4h 20m
    IST
    10:55 pm
    1h 20m
    OTP
    12:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM2700
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:15 pm
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:35 pm
    IST Istanbul
    2h 20m
    4h 20m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK1041
    Tue 22 Apr, 10:55 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Wed 23 Apr, 12:15 am
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 20m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    3:55 pm
    2h 40m
    FRA
    5:35 pm
    1h 40m
    FRA
    7:15 pm
    2h 30m
    MLA
    9:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO305
    Sun 27 Apr, 3:55 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 5:35 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 40m
    1h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    KM329
    Sun 27 Apr, 7:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 9:45 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 35m
    8:35 am MLA - 6:10 pm OTP
    Air Malta 1 stop 7h 45m
    1:40 pm OTP - 8:25 pm MLA
    US$1,930
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Rome

    MLA
    8:35 am
    1h 25m
    FCO
    10:00 am
    5h
    FCO
    3:00 pm
    2h 10m
    OTP
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM612
    Tue 22 Apr, 8:35 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 10:00 am
    FCO Rome
    1h 25m
    5h layover in Rome (FCO)
    AZ494
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:00 pm
    FCO Rome
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:10 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    2h 10m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Vienna

    OTP
    1:40 pm
    1h 40m
    VIE
    2:20 pm
    3h 50m
    VIE
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    MLA
    8:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM2205
    Sun 27 Apr, 1:40 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 2:20 pm
    VIE Vienna
    1h 40m
    3h 50m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    KM513
    Sun 27 Apr, 6:10 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Sun 27 Apr, 8:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 15m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 10m
    9:25 am MLA - 6:35 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 7h 45m
    1:40 pm OTP - 8:25 pm MLA
    US$2,645
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Munich

    MLA
    9:25 am
    2h 20m
    MUC
    11:45 am
    3h 55m
    MUC
    3:40 pm
    1h 55m
    OTP
    6:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM306
    Tue 22 Apr, 9:25 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:45 am
    MUC Munich
    2h 20m
    3h 55m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1654
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:40 pm
    MUC Munich
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:35 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 55m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Vienna

    OTP
    1:40 pm
    1h 40m
    VIE
    2:20 pm
    3h 50m
    VIE
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    MLA
    8:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS784
    Sun 27 Apr, 1:40 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 2:20 pm
    VIE Vienna
    1h 40m
    3h 50m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    KM513
    Sun 27 Apr, 6:10 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Sun 27 Apr, 8:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 15m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 10m
    9:25 am MLA - 6:35 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 4h 55m
    4:30 pm OTP - 8:25 pm MLA
    US$2,813
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Munich

    MLA
    9:25 am
    2h 20m
    MUC
    11:45 am
    3h 55m
    MUC
    3:40 pm
    1h 55m
    OTP
    6:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM306
    Tue 22 Apr, 9:25 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:45 am
    MUC Munich
    2h 20m
    3h 55m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1654
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:40 pm
    MUC Munich
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:35 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 55m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Vienna

    OTP
    4:30 pm
    1h 35m
    VIE
    5:05 pm
    1h 5m
    VIE
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    MLA
    8:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO343
    Sun 27 Apr, 4:30 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 5:05 pm
    VIE Vienna
    1h 35m
    1h 5m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    KM513
    Sun 27 Apr, 6:10 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Sun 27 Apr, 8:25 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 15m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 10m
    9:25 am MLA - 6:35 pm OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 50m
    3:55 pm OTP - 9:45 pm MLA
    US$3,401
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 1h ago
    Malta to Bucharest Tue, 22 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr

    Depart: Malta to Bucharest via Munich

    MLA
    9:25 am
    2h 20m
    MUC
    11:45 am
    3h 55m
    MUC
    3:40 pm
    1h 55m
    OTP
    6:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KM306
    Tue 22 Apr, 9:25 am
    MLA Malta
    Tue 22 Apr, 11:45 am
    MUC Munich
    2h 20m
    3h 55m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1654
    Tue 22 Apr, 3:40 pm
    MUC Munich
    Tue 22 Apr, 6:35 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 55m

    Return: Bucharest to Malta via Frankfurt

    OTP
    3:55 pm
    2h 40m
    FRA
    5:35 pm
    1h 40m
    FRA
    7:15 pm
    2h 30m
    MLA
    9:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO305
    Sun 27 Apr, 3:55 pm
    OTP Bucharest
    Sun 27 Apr, 5:35 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    2h 40m
    1h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    KM329
    Sun 27 Apr, 7:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sun 27 Apr, 9:45 pm
    MLA Malta
    2h 30m

    Cheap Flights from Malta to Bucharest

    Searching for cheap flights from Malta to Bucharest? Find the best airline ticket deals on Bucharest flights with Wego.com. Search Wego to find cheap flights from Malta to Bucharest, at the lowest airfares and even last minute availability. Get the best flight deal by comparing Bucharest flights on various airlines with Wego.

    Wego also helps you find cheap accommodation in Bucharest. Search our wide selection of Bucharest hotels and accommodation for every budget.