Cheap Flights from London to Sarajevo
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from London to Sarajevo

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Lufthansa 7 results US$357 View Flights
    Croatia Airlines 3 results US$391 View Flights
    British Airways 4 results US$2,413 View Flights
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 10m
    7:35 am LHR - 12:45 pm SJJ
    Lufthansa 1 stop 7h 10m
    1:20 pm SJJ - 7:30 pm LHR
    US$356
    travelpack.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Munich

    LHR
    7:35 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    10:25 am
    55m
    MUC
    11:20 am
    1h 25m
    SJJ
    12:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2485
    7:35 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    10:25 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    1h 50m
    55m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1730
    11:20 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    12:45 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 25m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Munich

    SJJ
    1:20 pm
    1h 30m
    MUC
    2:50 pm
    3h 35m
    MUC
    6:25 pm
    2h 5m
    LHR
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1731
    1:20 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    2:50 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    1h 30m
    3h 35m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH2480
    6:25 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    7:30 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Lufthansa 1 stop 5h 5m
    6:40 am LHR - 12:45 pm SJJ
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 45m
    1:20 pm SJJ - 5:05 pm LHR
    US$356
    travelpack.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Munich

    LHR
    6:40 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    9:30 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    11:20 am
    1h 25m
    SJJ
    12:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2483
    6:40 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    9:30 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    1h 50m
    1h 50m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1730
    11:20 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    12:45 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 25m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Munich

    SJJ
    1:20 pm
    1h 30m
    MUC
    2:50 pm
    1h 10m
    MUC
    4:00 pm
    2h 5m
    LHR
    5:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1731
    1:20 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    2:50 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    1h 30m
    1h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH2478
    4:00 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    5:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 10m
    7:35 am LHR - 12:45 pm SJJ
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 45m
    1:20 pm SJJ - 5:05 pm LHR
    US$356
    travelpack.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Munich

    LHR
    7:35 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    10:25 am
    55m
    MUC
    11:20 am
    1h 25m
    SJJ
    12:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2485
    7:35 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    10:25 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    1h 50m
    55m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1730
    11:20 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    12:45 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 25m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Munich

    SJJ
    1:20 pm
    1h 30m
    MUC
    2:50 pm
    1h 10m
    MUC
    4:00 pm
    2h 5m
    LHR
    5:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1731
    1:20 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    2:50 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    1h 30m
    1h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH2478
    4:00 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    5:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Croatia Airlines 1 stop 4h 10m
    4:50 pm LHR - 10:00 pm SJJ
    Austrian Airlines 1 stop 4h 35m
    3:05 pm SJJ - 6:40 pm LHR
    US$390
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Zagreb

    LHR
    4:50 pm
    2h 15m
    ZAG
    8:05 pm
    1h 5m
    ZAG
    9:10 pm
    50m
    SJJ
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU491
    4:50 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    8:05 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    2h 15m
    1h 5m layover in Zagreb (ZAG)
    OU342
    9:10 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    10:00 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    50m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Vienna

    SJJ
    3:05 pm
    1h 20m
    VIE
    4:25 pm
    50m
    VIE
    5:15 pm
    2h 25m
    LHR
    6:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS758
    3:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    4:25 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    1h 20m
    50m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS455
    5:15 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    6:40 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Croatia Airlines 1 stop 4h 10m
    4:50 pm LHR - 10:00 pm SJJ
    Lufthansa 1 stop 7h 10m
    1:20 pm SJJ - 7:30 pm LHR
    US$392
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Zagreb

    LHR
    4:50 pm
    2h 15m
    ZAG
    8:05 pm
    1h 5m
    ZAG
    9:10 pm
    50m
    SJJ
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU491
    4:50 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    8:05 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    2h 15m
    1h 5m layover in Zagreb (ZAG)
    OU342
    9:10 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    10:00 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    50m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Munich

    SJJ
    1:20 pm
    1h 30m
    MUC
    2:50 pm
    3h 35m
    MUC
    6:25 pm
    2h 5m
    LHR
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1731
    1:20 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    2:50 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    1h 30m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    3h 35m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH2480
    6:25 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    7:30 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 10m
    7:35 am LHR - 12:45 pm SJJ
    Austrian Airlines 1 stop 4h 35m
    3:05 pm SJJ - 6:40 pm LHR
    US$401
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Munich

    LHR
    7:35 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    10:25 am
    55m
    MUC
    11:20 am
    1h 25m
    SJJ
    12:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2485
    7:35 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    10:25 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    1h 50m
    55m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1730
    11:20 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    12:45 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Vienna

    SJJ
    3:05 pm
    1h 20m
    VIE
    4:25 pm
    50m
    VIE
    5:15 pm
    2h 25m
    LHR
    6:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS758
    3:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    4:25 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    1h 20m
    50m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS455
    5:15 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    6:40 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Lufthansa 1 stop 5h 5m
    6:40 am LHR - 12:45 pm SJJ
    Austrian Airlines 1 stop 4h 35m
    3:05 pm SJJ - 6:40 pm LHR
    US$401
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Munich

    LHR
    6:40 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    9:30 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    11:20 am
    1h 25m
    SJJ
    12:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2483
    6:40 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    9:30 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    1h 50m
    1h 50m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1730
    11:20 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    12:45 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Vienna

    SJJ
    3:05 pm
    1h 20m
    VIE
    4:25 pm
    50m
    VIE
    5:15 pm
    2h 25m
    LHR
    6:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS758
    3:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    4:25 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    1h 20m
    50m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS455
    5:15 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    6:40 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 35m
    8:25 am LHR - 3:00 pm SJJ
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 45m
    1:20 pm SJJ - 5:05 pm LHR
    US$2,404
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Zagreb

    LHR
    8:25 am
    2h 15m
    ZAG
    11:40 am
    2h 30m
    ZAG
    2:10 pm
    50m
    SJJ
    3:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA848
    8:25 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    11:40 am, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Zagreb (ZAG)
    OU344
    2:10 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    3:00 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    50m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Munich

    SJJ
    1:20 pm
    1h 30m
    MUC
    2:50 pm
    1h 10m
    MUC
    4:00 pm
    2h 5m
    LHR
    5:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1731
    1:20 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    2:50 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    1h 30m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    1h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH2478
    4:00 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    5:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 10m
    7:35 am LHR - 12:45 pm SJJ
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 10m
    3:05 pm SJJ - 8:15 pm LHR
    US$2,454
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Munich

    LHR
    7:35 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    10:25 am
    55m
    MUC
    11:20 am
    1h 25m
    SJJ
    12:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2485
    7:35 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    10:25 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    1h 50m
    55m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1730
    11:20 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    12:45 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Vienna

    SJJ
    3:05 pm
    1h 20m
    VIE
    4:25 pm
    2h 20m
    VIE
    6:45 pm
    2h 30m
    LHR
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS758
    3:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    4:25 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    1h 20m
    2h 20m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    BA705
    6:45 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    8:15 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Lufthansa 1 stop 5h 5m
    6:40 am LHR - 12:45 pm SJJ
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 10m
    3:05 pm SJJ - 8:15 pm LHR
    US$2,454
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Munich

    LHR
    6:40 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    9:30 am
    1h 50m
    MUC
    11:20 am
    1h 25m
    SJJ
    12:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2483
    6:40 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    9:30 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    1h 50m
    1h 50m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1730
    11:20 am, 28 Nov Fri
    MUC Munich
    12:45 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Vienna

    SJJ
    3:05 pm
    1h 20m
    VIE
    4:25 pm
    2h 20m
    VIE
    6:45 pm
    2h 30m
    LHR
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS758
    3:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    4:25 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    1h 20m
    2h 20m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    BA705
    6:45 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    8:15 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 55m
    7:15 am LHR - 2:10 pm SJJ
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 45m
    1:20 pm SJJ - 5:05 pm LHR
    US$2,461
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Vienna

    LHR
    7:15 am
    2h 10m
    VIE
    10:25 am
    2h 35m
    VIE
    1:00 pm
    1h 10m
    SJJ
    2:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA696
    7:15 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    10:25 am, 28 Nov Fri
    VIE Vienna
    2h 10m
    2h 35m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS757
    1:00 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    VIE Vienna
    2:10 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 10m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Munich

    SJJ
    1:20 pm
    1h 30m
    MUC
    2:50 pm
    1h 10m
    MUC
    4:00 pm
    2h 5m
    LHR
    5:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1731
    1:20 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    2:50 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    1h 30m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    1h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH2478
    4:00 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    5:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 55m
    2:35 pm LHR - 9:30 pm SJJ
    Lufthansa 1 stop 4h 45m
    1:20 pm SJJ - 5:05 pm LHR
    US$2,461
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Vienna

    LHR
    2:35 pm
    2h 10m
    VIE
    5:45 pm
    2h 35m
    VIE
    8:20 pm
    1h 10m
    SJJ
    9:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA704
    2:35 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    5:45 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    VIE Vienna
    2h 10m
    2h 35m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS759
    8:20 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    VIE Vienna
    9:30 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    1h 10m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Munich

    SJJ
    1:20 pm
    1h 30m
    MUC
    2:50 pm
    1h 10m
    MUC
    4:00 pm
    2h 5m
    LHR
    5:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1731
    1:20 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    2:50 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    1h 30m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    1h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH2478
    4:00 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    MUC Munich
    5:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 5h 35m
    8:25 am LHR - 3:00 pm SJJ
    Croatia Airlines 1 stop 4h 30m
    6:30 am SJJ - 10:00 am LHR
    US$2,475
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Zagreb

    LHR
    8:25 am
    2h 15m
    ZAG
    11:40 am
    2h 30m
    ZAG
    2:10 pm
    50m
    SJJ
    3:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA848
    8:25 am, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    11:40 am, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Zagreb (ZAG)
    OU344
    2:10 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    3:00 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    50m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Zagreb

    SJJ
    6:30 am
    50m
    ZAG
    7:20 am
    1h 10m
    ZAG
    8:30 am
    2h 30m
    LHR
    10:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU341
    6:30 am, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    7:20 am, 30 Nov Sun
    ZAG Zagreb
    50m
    1h 10m layover in Zagreb (ZAG)
    OU490
    8:30 am, 30 Nov Sun
    ZAG Zagreb
    10:00 am, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Sun, 30 Nov London to Sarajevo Fri, 28 Nov - Sun, 30 Nov
    Croatia Airlines 1 stop 4h 10m
    4:50 pm LHR - 10:00 pm SJJ
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 6h 10m
    3:05 pm SJJ - 8:15 pm LHR
    US$2,503
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Sarajevo via Zagreb

    LHR
    4:50 pm
    2h 15m
    ZAG
    8:05 pm
    1h 5m
    ZAG
    9:10 pm
    50m
    SJJ
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU491
    4:50 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    LHR London
    8:05 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    2h 15m
    1h 5m layover in Zagreb (ZAG)
    OU342
    9:10 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    ZAG Zagreb
    10:00 pm, 28 Nov Fri
    SJJ Sarajevo
    50m

    Return: Sarajevo to London via Vienna

    SJJ
    3:05 pm
    1h 20m
    VIE
    4:25 pm
    2h 20m
    VIE
    6:45 pm
    2h 30m
    LHR
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS758
    3:05 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    SJJ Sarajevo
    4:25 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    1h 20m
    2h 20m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    BA705
    6:45 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    VIE Vienna
    8:15 pm, 30 Nov Sun
    LHR London
    2h 30m