Cheap Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Air France 11 results US$1,771 View Flights
    KLM 28 results US$1,960 View Flights
    Qatar Airways 29 results US$2,125 View Flights
    Emirates 7 results US$2,134 View Flights
    Turkish Airlines 3 results US$6,418 View Flights
    Malaysia Airlines 2 results US$6,543 View Flights
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h
    9:25 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,771
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Singapore, Paris

    KUL
    9:25 pm
    1h
    SIN
    10:25 pm
    2h 40m
    SIN
    1:05 am
    14h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    2h 15m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    3K688
    9:25 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    10:25 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    SIN Singapore
    1h
    2h 40m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    AF259
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Sun
    SIN Singapore
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    KL1228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h
    9:25 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,771
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Singapore, Paris

    KUL
    9:25 pm
    1h
    SIN
    10:25 pm
    2h 40m
    SIN
    1:05 am
    14h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    2h 15m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    3K688
    9:25 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    10:25 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    SIN Singapore
    1h
    2h 40m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    AF259
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Sun
    SIN Singapore
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    KL1224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h
    9:25 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,771
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Singapore, Paris

    KUL
    9:25 pm
    1h
    SIN
    10:25 pm
    2h 40m
    SIN
    1:05 am
    14h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    2h 15m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    3K688
    9:25 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    10:25 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    SIN Singapore
    1h
    2h 40m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    AF259
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Sun
    SIN Singapore
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h
    9:25 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,771
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Singapore, Paris

    KUL
    9:25 pm
    1h
    SIN
    10:25 pm
    2h 40m
    SIN
    1:05 am
    14h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    2h 15m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    3K688
    9:25 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    10:25 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    SIN Singapore
    1h
    2h 40m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    AF259
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Sun
    SIN Singapore
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 55m
    8:30 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,811
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Singapore, Paris

    KUL
    8:30 pm
    1h
    SIN
    9:30 pm
    3h 35m
    SIN
    1:05 am
    14h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    2h 15m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ119
    8:30 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    9:30 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    SIN Singapore
    1h
    3h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    AF259
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Sun
    SIN Singapore
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 55m
    8:30 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,811
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Singapore, Paris

    KUL
    8:30 pm
    1h
    SIN
    9:30 pm
    3h 35m
    SIN
    1:05 am
    14h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    2h 15m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ119
    8:30 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    9:30 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    SIN Singapore
    1h
    3h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    AF259
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Sun
    SIN Singapore
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    KL1228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 55m
    8:30 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,811
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Singapore, Paris

    KUL
    8:30 pm
    1h
    SIN
    9:30 pm
    3h 35m
    SIN
    1:05 am
    14h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    2h 15m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ119
    8:30 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    9:30 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    SIN Singapore
    1h
    3h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    AF259
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Sun
    SIN Singapore
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    KL1224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 55m
    8:30 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,811
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Singapore, Paris

    KUL
    8:30 pm
    1h
    SIN
    9:30 pm
    3h 35m
    SIN
    1:05 am
    14h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    2h 15m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ119
    8:30 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    9:30 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    SIN Singapore
    1h
    3h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    AF259
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Sun
    SIN Singapore
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    KLM 1 stop 1d 5h 51m
    11:49 pm KUL - 7:40 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,960
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam

    KUL
    11:49 pm
    13h 10m
    AMS
    5:59 am (+1)
    4h 41m
    AMS
    10:40 am
    12h
    GIG
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL810
    11:49 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    5:59 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 10m
    4h 41m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL705
    10:40 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:40 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    12h

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m

    * Operated by KLM

    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    KLM 1 stop 1d 5h 51m
    11:49 pm KUL - 7:40 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,960
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam

    KUL
    11:49 pm
    13h 10m
    AMS
    5:59 am (+1)
    4h 41m
    AMS
    10:40 am
    12h
    GIG
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL810
    11:49 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    5:59 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 10m
    4h 41m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL705
    10:40 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:40 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    12h

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    KL1224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    KLM 1 stop 1d 5h 51m
    11:49 pm KUL - 7:40 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,960
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam

    KUL
    11:49 pm
    13h 10m
    AMS
    5:59 am (+1)
    4h 41m
    AMS
    10:40 am
    12h
    GIG
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL810
    11:49 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    5:59 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 10m
    4h 41m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL705
    10:40 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:40 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    12h

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m

    * Operated by KLM

    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    KLM 1 stop 1d 5h 51m
    11:49 pm KUL - 7:40 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,960
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam

    KUL
    11:49 pm
    13h 10m
    AMS
    5:59 am (+1)
    4h 41m
    AMS
    10:40 am
    12h
    GIG
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL810
    11:49 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    5:59 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 10m
    4h 41m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL705
    10:40 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:40 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    12h

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    KL1228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 26m
    11:59 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,976
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam, Paris

    KUL
    11:59 pm
    13h 31m
    AMS
    6:30 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    AMS
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    CDG
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL4102
    11:59 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    6:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 31m

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    1h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL1229
    8:00 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    9:25 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    1h 25m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m

    * Operated by KLM

    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 26m
    11:59 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,976
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam, Paris

    KUL
    11:59 pm
    13h 31m
    AMS
    6:30 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    AMS
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    CDG
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL4102
    11:59 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    6:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 31m

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    1h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL1229
    8:00 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    9:25 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    1h 25m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m

    * Operated by KLM

    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 26m
    11:59 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,976
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam, Paris

    KUL
    11:59 pm
    13h 31m
    AMS
    6:30 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    AMS
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    CDG
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL4102
    11:59 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    6:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 31m

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    1h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    AF8229
    8:00 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    9:25 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    1h 25m

    * Operated by KLM

    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m

    * Operated by KLM

    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 26m
    11:59 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,976
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam, Paris

    KUL
    11:59 pm
    13h 31m
    AMS
    6:30 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    AMS
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    CDG
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL4102
    11:59 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    6:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 31m

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    1h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    AF8229
    8:00 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    9:25 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    1h 25m

    * Operated by KLM

    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    KL1224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 26m
    11:59 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,976
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam, Paris

    KUL
    11:59 pm
    13h 31m
    AMS
    6:30 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    AMS
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    CDG
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL4102
    11:59 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    6:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 31m

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    1h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    AF8229
    8:00 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    9:25 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    1h 25m

    * Operated by KLM

    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    CDG
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF8224
    9:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    10:25 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m

    * Operated by KLM

    1h 35m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Sat, 7 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 7 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 26m
    11:59 pm KUL - 7:25 pm (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:55 pm GIG - 7:00 am (+2) KUL
    US$1,976
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam, Paris

    KUL
    11:59 pm
    13h 31m
    AMS
    6:30 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    AMS
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    CDG
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    11h 55m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL4102
    11:59 pm, 7 Feb Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    6:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 31m

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    1h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL1229
    8:00 am, 8 Feb Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    9:25 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    1h 25m
    1h 5m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 8 Feb Sun
    CDG Paris
    7:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 55m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Paris, Amsterdam

    GIG
    4:55 pm
    11h 5m
    CDG
    8:00 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    11:05 am
    55m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF443
    4:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    8:00 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    KL1228
    9:45 am, 3 Mar Tue
    CDG Paris
    11:05 am, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL4123
    12:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
    AMS Amsterdam
    7:00 am, 4 Mar Wed
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h

    * Operated by Malaysia Airlines

    Depart: Fri, 21 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Fri, 21 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
    KLM 1 stop 1d 5h 35m
    11:20 pm KUL - 5:55 pm (+1) GIG
    KLM 1 stop 1d 7h 55m
    8:00 pm GIG - 2:55 pm (+2) KUL
    US$2,013
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Amsterdam

    KUL
    11:20 pm
    13h 35m
    AMS
    5:55 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    AMS
    11:15 am
    10h 40m
    GIG
    5:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL810
    11:20 pm, 21 Aug Fri
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    5:55 am, 22 Aug Sat
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 35m
    5h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL705
    11:15 am, 22 Aug Sat
    AMS Amsterdam
    5:55 pm, 22 Aug Sat
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    10h 40m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Amsterdam

    GIG
    8:00 pm
    12h 20m
    AMS
    12:20 pm (+1)
    8h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 pm
    11h 5m
    KUL
    2:55 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL706
    8:00 pm, 29 Aug Sat
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    12:20 pm, 30 Aug Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    12h 20m
    8h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL809
    8:50 pm, 30 Aug Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    2:55 pm, 31 Aug Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    11h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 21 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro Fri, 21 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
    Air France 1 stop 1d 5h
    11:10 pm KUL - 5:10 pm (+1) GIG
    KLM 1 stop 1d 7h 55m
    8:00 pm GIG - 2:55 pm (+2) KUL
    US$2,033
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Rio de Janeiro via Paris

    KUL
    11:10 pm
    14h
    CDG
    6:10 am (+1)
    4h 20m
    CDG
    10:30 am
    10h 40m
    GIG
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF241
    11:10 pm, 21 Aug Fri
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    6:10 am, 22 Aug Sat
    CDG Paris
    14h
    4h 20m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF444
    10:30 am, 22 Aug Sat
    CDG Paris
    5:10 pm, 22 Aug Sat
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    10h 40m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Kuala Lumpur via Amsterdam

    GIG
    8:00 pm
    12h 20m
    AMS
    12:20 pm (+1)
    8h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 pm
    11h 5m
    KUL
    2:55 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL706
    8:00 pm, 29 Aug Sat
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    12:20 pm, 30 Aug Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    12h 20m
    8h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL809
    8:50 pm, 30 Aug Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    2:55 pm, 31 Aug Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    11h 5m