×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
China Southern Airlines 412 results US$958 View Flights
Cathay Pacific 1509 results US$1,242 View Flights
Singapore Airlines 53 results US$1,575 View Flights
China Airlines 249 results US$1,787 View Flights
Delta Air Lines 8 results US$1,848 View Flights
United Airlines 3 results US$1,982 View Flights
KLM 4 results US$2,004 View Flights
Philippine Airlines 13 results US$2,028 View Flights
EVA Air 84 results US$2,098 View Flights
American Airlines 12 results US$2,268 View Flights
Asiana Airlines 2 results US$2,393 View Flights
All Nippon Airways 1 result US$5,330 View Flights
British Airways 2 results US$8,808 View Flights
Qantas 3 results US$14,138 View Flights
Depart: Wed, 14 Jan Return: Mon, 26 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Wed, 14 Jan - Mon, 26 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$958
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 14 Jan Wed
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 26 Jan Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 28 Jan Wed
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 28 Jan Wed
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 28 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Tue, 31 Mar Return: Mon, 31 Aug Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Tue, 31 Mar - Mon, 31 Aug
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 22h 15m
1:25 pm KUL - 7:40 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 35m
11:50 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$966
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
14h 10m
LAX
7:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 31 Mar Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 31 Mar Tue
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 31 Mar Tue
CAN Guangzhou
7:40 pm, 31 Mar Tue
LAX Los Angeles
14h 10m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
11:50 pm
13h 50m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
11:50 pm, 31 Aug Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 2 Sep Wed
CAN Guangzhou
13h 50m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 2 Sep Wed
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Mon, 16 Mar Return: Tue, 31 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Mon, 16 Mar - Tue, 31 Mar
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 7:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 35m
11:50 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$972
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
13h 40m
LAX
7:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 16 Mar Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 16 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 16 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
7:10 pm, 16 Mar Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
11:50 pm
13h 50m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
11:50 pm, 31 Mar Tue
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 2 Apr Thu
CAN Guangzhou
13h 50m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 2 Apr Thu
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 2 Apr Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Thu, 9 Apr Return: Sat, 25 Apr Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Thu, 9 Apr - Sat, 25 Apr
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 22h 15m
1:25 pm KUL - 7:40 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 35m
11:50 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$972
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
14h 10m
LAX
7:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 9 Apr Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 9 Apr Thu
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 9 Apr Thu
CAN Guangzhou
7:40 pm, 9 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
14h 10m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
11:50 pm
13h 50m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
11:50 pm, 25 Apr Sat
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 27 Apr Mon
CAN Guangzhou
13h 50m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 27 Apr Mon
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 27 Apr Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Sat, 21 Mar Return: Tue, 31 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Sat, 21 Mar - Tue, 31 Mar
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 7:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 35m
11:50 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$973
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
13h 40m
LAX
7:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 21 Mar Sat
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 21 Mar Sat
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 21 Mar Sat
CAN Guangzhou
7:10 pm, 21 Mar Sat
LAX Los Angeles
13h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
11:50 pm
13h 50m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
11:50 pm, 31 Mar Tue
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 2 Apr Thu
CAN Guangzhou
13h 50m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 2 Apr Thu
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 2 Apr Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Tue, 1 Sep Return: Sun, 20 Sep Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Tue, 1 Sep - Sun, 20 Sep
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 22h 15m
1:25 pm KUL - 7:40 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 35m
11:50 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$982
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
14h 10m
LAX
7:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 1 Sep Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 1 Sep Tue
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 1 Sep Tue
CAN Guangzhou
7:40 pm, 1 Sep Tue
LAX Los Angeles
14h 10m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
11:50 pm
13h 50m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
11:50 pm, 20 Sep Sun
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 22 Sep Tue
CAN Guangzhou
13h 50m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 22 Sep Tue
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 22 Sep Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Mon, 2 Mar Return: Sun, 8 Mar Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Mon, 2 Mar - Sun, 8 Mar
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 55m
11:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$982
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 2 Mar Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 2 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 2 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 2 Mar Mon
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
11:30 pm
14h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
11:30 pm, 8 Mar Sun
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 10 Mar Tue
CAN Guangzhou
14h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 10 Mar Tue
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 10 Mar Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Mon, 26 Jan Return: Fri, 6 Feb Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Mon, 26 Jan - Fri, 6 Feb
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$982
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 26 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 26 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 26 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 26 Jan Mon
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 6 Feb Fri
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 8 Feb Sun
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 8 Feb Sun
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 8 Feb Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Tue, 31 Mar Return: Mon, 31 Aug Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Tue, 31 Mar - Mon, 31 Aug
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 15m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:40 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 35m
10:50 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$985
expedia.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
13h 10m
LAX
6:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 31 Mar Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 31 Mar Tue
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 31 Mar Tue
CAN Guangzhou
6:40 pm, 31 Mar Tue
LAX Los Angeles
13h 10m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:50 pm
14h 50m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:50 pm, 31 Aug Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 2 Sep Wed
CAN Guangzhou
14h 50m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 2 Sep Wed
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Sat, 17 Jan Return: Wed, 28 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Sat, 17 Jan - Wed, 28 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,015
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 17 Jan Sat
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 17 Jan Sat
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 17 Jan Sat
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 17 Jan Sat
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 28 Jan Wed
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 30 Jan Fri
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 30 Jan Fri
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 30 Jan Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Mon, 26 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Thu, 15 Jan - Mon, 26 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,015
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 15 Jan Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 15 Jan Thu
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 15 Jan Thu
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 15 Jan Thu
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 26 Jan Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 28 Jan Wed
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 28 Jan Wed
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 28 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Wed, 14 Jan Return: Sun, 25 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Wed, 14 Jan - Sun, 25 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,015
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 14 Jan Wed
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 25 Jan Sun
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 27 Jan Tue
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 27 Jan Tue
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 27 Jan Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Tue, 13 Jan Return: Sat, 24 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Tue, 13 Jan - Sat, 24 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,015
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 13 Jan Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 13 Jan Tue
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 13 Jan Tue
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 13 Jan Tue
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 24 Jan Sat
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 26 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 26 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 26 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Tue, 27 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Thu, 15 Jan - Tue, 27 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,015
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 15 Jan Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 15 Jan Thu
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 15 Jan Thu
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 15 Jan Thu
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 27 Jan Tue
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 29 Jan Thu
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 29 Jan Thu
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 29 Jan Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Mon, 24 Nov Return: Fri, 23 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Mon, 24 Nov - Fri, 23 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,041
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 24 Nov Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 24 Nov Mon
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 24 Nov Mon
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 24 Nov Mon
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 23 Jan Fri
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 25 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 25 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 25 Jan Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Fri, 16 Jan Return: Tue, 27 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Fri, 16 Jan - Tue, 27 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,104
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 16 Jan Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 16 Jan Fri
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 16 Jan Fri
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 16 Jan Fri
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 27 Jan Tue
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 29 Jan Thu
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 29 Jan Thu
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 29 Jan Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Tue, 13 Jan Return: Sat, 24 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Tue, 13 Jan - Sat, 24 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,104
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 13 Jan Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 13 Jan Tue
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 13 Jan Tue
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 13 Jan Tue
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 24 Jan Sat
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 26 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 26 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 26 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Mon, 19 Jan Return: Sat, 31 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Mon, 19 Jan - Sat, 31 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,104
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 19 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 19 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 19 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 19 Jan Mon
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 31 Jan Sat
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 2 Feb Mon
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 2 Feb Mon
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 2 Feb Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Fri, 16 Jan Return: Thu, 29 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Fri, 16 Jan - Thu, 29 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,115
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 16 Jan Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 16 Jan Fri
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 16 Jan Fri
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 16 Jan Fri
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 29 Jan Thu
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 31 Jan Sat
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 31 Jan Sat
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 31 Jan Sat
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h
Depart: Fri, 16 Jan Return: Fri, 30 Jan Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles Fri, 16 Jan - Fri, 30 Jan
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
1:25 pm KUL - 6:10 pm LAX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
10:30 pm LAX - 12:25 pm (+2) KUL
US$1,128
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to Los Angeles via Guangzhou

KUL
1:25 pm
4h 5m
CAN
5:30 pm
4h
CAN
9:30 pm
12h 40m
LAX
6:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ350
1:25 pm, 16 Jan Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:30 pm, 16 Jan Fri
CAN Guangzhou
4h 5m
4h layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ327
9:30 pm, 16 Jan Fri
CAN Guangzhou
6:10 pm, 16 Jan Fri
LAX Los Angeles
12h 40m

Return: Los Angeles to Kuala Lumpur via Guangzhou

LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
2h 45m
CAN
8:25 am
4h
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ328
10:30 pm, 30 Jan Fri
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 1 Feb Sun
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m
2h 45m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
CZ349
8:25 am, 1 Feb Sun
CAN Guangzhou
12:25 pm, 1 Feb Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h