Twelve month price trend

  • Sep Sep US$79
  • Oct Oct US$92
  • Nov Nov US$154
  • Dec Dec US$144
  • Jan Jan US$141
  • Feb Feb US$66
  • Mar Mar US$228
  • Apr Apr US$225
  • May May US$115
  • Jul Jul US$96

Flight Schedules from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 07:10 (KUL)
    08:55 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    OD 1602 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:10 (KUL)
    08:55 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    AK 5202 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:15 (KUL)
    08:50 (KCH)
    1h 35m
    MH 2542 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 08:25 (KUL)
    10:10 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    MH 2504 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 08:25 (KUL)
    10:15 (KCH)
    1h 50m
    AK 5232 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:55 (KUL)
    10:50 (SBW)
    3h 40m
    MH 2712 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 5m layover in Sibu (SBW)
  • 11:55 (SBW)
    12:35 (KCH)
    3h 40m
    MH 3693 (ATR 72)
  • 09:25 (KUL)
    11:15 (KCH)
    1h 50m
    MH 2564 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 09:35 (KUL)
    11:20 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    AK 5204 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:40 (KUL)
    11:25 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    OD 1606 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:00 (KUL)
    12:45 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    MH 2520 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:10 (KUL)
    12:55 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    OD 1604 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:45 (KUL)
    13:30 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    AK 5206 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:05 (KUL)
    13:45 (KCH)
    1h 40m
    MH 2524 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:55 (KUL)
    14:40 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    AK 5208 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:00 (KUL)
    15:45 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    MH 2536 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 14:10 (KUL)
    15:50 (KCH)
    1h 40m
    AK 5210 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:30 (KUL)
    17:10 (KCH)
    1h 40m
    AK 5212 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:15 (KUL)
    18:25 (BTU)
    4h 40m
    MH 2746 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 30m layover in Bintulu (BTU)
  • 19:55 (BTU)
    20:55 (KCH)
    4h 40m
    MH 3807 (ATR 72)
  • 17:30 (KUL)
    19:20 (KCH)
    1h 50m
    AK 5226 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:40 (KUL)
    19:25 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    MH 7524 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:50 (KUL)
    19:35 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    OD 1622 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 17:55 (KUL)
    19:40 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    MH 2522 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 18:20 (KUL)
    20:10 (KCH)
    1h 50m
    AK 5234 (Airbus A320)
  • 19:20 (KUL)
    21:05 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    AK 5228 (Airbus A320)
  • 19:25 (KUL)
    21:15 (KCH)
    1h 50m
    MH 2530 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 20:00 (KUL)
    21:50 (KCH)
    1h 50m
    AK 5218 (Airbus A320)
  • 20:05 (KUL)
    21:55 (KCH)
    1h 50m
    AK 5216 (Airbus A320)
  • 21:00 (KUL)
    22:45 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    MH 2532 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 21:30 (KUL)
    23:15 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    MH 7530 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 21:40 (KUL)
    23:25 (KCH)
    1h 45m
    AK 5214 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:05 (KUL)
    23:59 (KCH)
    1h 54m
    MH 2534 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Kuala Lumpur to Kuching flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Kuala Lumpur to Kuching flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Kuching flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Kuching with Wego. Search and compare Kuching hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.