×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights from Kenya to United States
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Kenya to United States

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    South African Airways 3 results US$1,249 View Flights
    Qatar Airways 12 results US$1,362 View Flights
    Kenya Airways 11 results US$1,578 View Flights
    United Airlines 99 results US$1,628 View Flights
    Brussels Airlines 72 results US$1,641 View Flights
    Lufthansa 39 results US$1,697 View Flights
    Ethiopian Airlines 10 results US$1,771 View Flights
    Delta Air Lines 5 results US$1,827 View Flights
    Swiss International Air Lines 3 results US$1,848 View Flights
    KLM 3 results US$1,852 View Flights
    Air France 4 results US$1,884 View Flights
    British Airways 2 results US$1,987 View Flights
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 28m
    4:05 pm NBO - 12:33 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 15m
    6:00 am CMH - 3:15 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,249
    tripsta.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Johannesburg, New York

    NBO
    4:05 pm
    4h 15m
    JNB
    7:20 pm
    2h 5m
    JNB
    9:25 pm
    15h 15m
    JFK
    6:40 am (+1)
    3h 50m
    LGA
    10:30 am
    2h 3m
    CMH
    12:33 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA185
    4:05 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    7:20 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m
    2h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA203
    9:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JNB Johannesburg
    6:40 am, 3 Sep Thu
    JFK New York
    15h 15m
    3h 50m layover in New York (JFK)
    DL4876
    10:30 am, 3 Sep Thu
    LGA New York
    12:33 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    2h 3m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via New York, Johannesburg

    CMH
    6:00 am
    1h 45m
    LGA
    7:45 am
    3h 30m
    JFK
    11:15 am
    14h 45m
    JNB
    8:00 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    JNB
    10:10 am
    4h 5m
    NBO
    3:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7313
    6:00 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    7:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    LGA New York
    1h 45m
    3h 30m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    11:15 am, 24 Sep Thu
    JFK New York
    8:00 am, 25 Sep Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    14h 45m
    2h 10m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA184
    10:10 am, 25 Sep Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    3:15 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 5m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    South African Airways 2+ stops 1d 8h 20m
    8:30 am NBO - 9:50 am (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 15m
    6:00 am CMH - 3:15 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,265
    tripsta.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Johannesburg, Washington

    NBO
    8:30 am
    4h 15m
    JNB
    11:45 am
    6h 55m
    JNB
    6:40 pm
    17h 45m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    IAD
    8:30 am
    1h 20m
    CMH
    9:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA181
    8:30 am, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    11:45 am, 2 Sep Wed
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m
    6h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA207
    6:40 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JNB Johannesburg
    6:25 am, 3 Sep Thu
    IAD Washington
    17h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA7492
    8:30 am, 3 Sep Thu
    IAD Washington
    9:50 am, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 20m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via New York, Johannesburg

    CMH
    6:00 am
    1h 45m
    LGA
    7:45 am
    3h 30m
    JFK
    11:15 am
    14h 45m
    JNB
    8:00 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    JNB
    10:10 am
    4h 5m
    NBO
    3:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7313
    6:00 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    7:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    LGA New York
    1h 45m
    3h 30m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    11:15 am, 24 Sep Thu
    JFK New York
    8:00 am, 25 Sep Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    14h 45m
    2h 10m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA184
    10:10 am, 25 Sep Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    3:15 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 5m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 50m
    12:00 pm NBO - 9:50 am (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 15m
    6:00 am CMH - 3:15 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,341
    tripsta.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Johannesburg, Washington

    NBO
    12:00 pm
    4h 15m
    JNB
    3:15 pm
    3h 25m
    JNB
    6:40 pm
    17h 45m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    IAD
    8:30 am
    1h 20m
    CMH
    9:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ762
    12:00 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    3:15 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m
    3h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA207
    6:40 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JNB Johannesburg
    6:25 am, 3 Sep Thu
    IAD Washington
    17h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA5285
    8:30 am, 3 Sep Thu
    IAD Washington
    9:50 am, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 20m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via New York, Johannesburg

    CMH
    6:00 am
    1h 45m
    LGA
    7:45 am
    3h 30m
    JFK
    11:15 am
    14h 45m
    JNB
    8:00 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    JNB
    10:10 am
    4h 5m
    NBO
    3:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7313
    6:00 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    7:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    LGA New York
    1h 45m
    3h 30m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    11:15 am, 24 Sep Thu
    JFK New York
    8:00 am, 25 Sep Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    14h 45m
    2h 10m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA184
    10:10 am, 25 Sep Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    3:15 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 5m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 22m
    1:30 am NBO - 9:52 pm CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 2m
    12:28 pm CMH - 12:30 am (+2) NBO
    US$1,362
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, New York

    NBO
    1:30 am
    4h 50m
    DOH
    6:20 am
    1h 55m
    DOH
    8:15 am
    14h
    JFK
    3:15 pm
    4h 45m
    JFK
    8:00 pm
    1h 52m
    CMH
    9:52 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1342
    1:30 am, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:20 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR701
    8:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    3:15 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    14h
    4h 45m layover in New York (JFK)
    AA3569
    8:00 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    9:52 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    CMH Columbus
    1h 52m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Chicago, Doha

    CMH
    12:28 pm
    1h 22m
    ORD
    12:50 pm
    6h 55m
    ORD
    7:45 pm
    13h 20m
    DOH
    5:05 pm (+1)
    2h 30m
    DOH
    7:35 pm
    4h 55m
    NBO
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AA3130
    12:28 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    12:50 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    1h 22m
    6h 55m layover in Chicago (ORD)
    QR722
    7:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    5:05 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    13h 20m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1341
    7:35 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:30 am, 26 Sep Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 55m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 22m
    1:30 am NBO - 9:52 pm CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 2m
    3:28 pm CMH - 12:30 am (+2) NBO
    US$1,362
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, New York

    NBO
    1:30 am
    4h 50m
    DOH
    6:20 am
    1h 55m
    DOH
    8:15 am
    14h
    JFK
    3:15 pm
    4h 45m
    JFK
    8:00 pm
    1h 52m
    CMH
    9:52 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1342
    1:30 am, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:20 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR701
    8:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    3:15 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    14h
    4h 45m layover in New York (JFK)
    AA3569
    8:00 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    9:52 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    CMH Columbus
    1h 52m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Chicago, Doha

    CMH
    3:28 pm
    1h 17m
    ORD
    3:45 pm
    4h
    ORD
    7:45 pm
    13h 20m
    DOH
    5:05 pm (+1)
    2h 30m
    DOH
    7:35 pm
    4h 55m
    NBO
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AA4374
    3:28 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    3:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    1h 17m
    4h layover in Chicago (ORD)
    QR722
    7:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    5:05 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    13h 20m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1341
    7:35 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:30 am, 26 Sep Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 55m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 3h 22m
    1:30 am NBO - 9:52 pm CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 2m
    3:28 pm CMH - 12:30 am (+2) NBO
    US$1,362
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, New York

    NBO
    1:30 am
    4h 50m
    DOH
    6:20 am
    1h 55m
    DOH
    8:15 am
    14h
    JFK
    3:15 pm
    4h 45m
    JFK
    8:00 pm
    1h 52m
    CMH
    9:52 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1342
    1:30 am, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:20 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR701
    8:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    3:15 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    14h
    4h 45m layover in New York (JFK)
    QR5468
    8:00 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    9:52 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    CMH Columbus
    1h 52m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Chicago, Doha

    CMH
    3:28 pm
    1h 17m
    ORD
    3:45 pm
    4h
    ORD
    7:45 pm
    13h 20m
    DOH
    5:05 pm (+1)
    2h 30m
    DOH
    7:35 pm
    4h 55m
    NBO
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AA4374
    3:28 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    3:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    1h 17m
    4h layover in Chicago (ORD)
    QR722
    7:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    5:05 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    13h 20m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1341
    7:35 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:30 am, 26 Sep Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 55m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 3h 22m
    1:30 am NBO - 9:52 pm CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 2m
    12:28 pm CMH - 12:30 am (+2) NBO
    US$1,362
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, New York

    NBO
    1:30 am
    4h 50m
    DOH
    6:20 am
    1h 55m
    DOH
    8:15 am
    14h
    JFK
    3:15 pm
    4h 45m
    JFK
    8:00 pm
    1h 52m
    CMH
    9:52 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1342
    1:30 am, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:20 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR701
    8:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    3:15 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    14h
    4h 45m layover in New York (JFK)
    QR5468
    8:00 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    9:52 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    CMH Columbus
    1h 52m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Chicago, Doha

    CMH
    12:28 pm
    1h 22m
    ORD
    12:50 pm
    6h 55m
    ORD
    7:45 pm
    13h 20m
    DOH
    5:05 pm (+1)
    2h 30m
    DOH
    7:35 pm
    4h 55m
    NBO
    12:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AA3130
    12:28 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    12:50 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    1h 22m
    6h 55m layover in Chicago (ORD)
    QR722
    7:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    5:05 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    13h 20m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1341
    7:35 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:30 am, 26 Sep Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 55m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 22m
    1:30 am NBO - 9:52 pm CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5m
    5:45 am CMH - 12:50 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,368
    qatarairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, New York

    NBO
    1:30 am
    4h 50m
    DOH
    6:20 am
    1h 55m
    DOH
    8:15 am
    14h
    JFK
    3:15 pm
    4h 45m
    JFK
    8:00 pm
    1h 52m
    CMH
    9:52 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1342
    1:30 am, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:20 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR701
    8:15 am, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    3:15 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    14h
    4h 45m layover in New York (JFK)
    AA5468
    8:00 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    JFK New York
    9:52 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    CMH Columbus
    1h 52m

    * Operated by Qatar Airways

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Philadelphia, Doha

    CMH
    5:45 am
    3h 3m
    PHL
    8:48 am
    1h 37m
    PHL
    10:25 am
    12h 50m
    DOH
    6:15 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US4575
    5:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    8:48 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    3h 3m
    1h 37m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    QR728
    10:25 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    6:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12h 50m
    1h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:50 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 50m
    6:30 pm NBO - 3:20 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5m
    5:45 am CMH - 12:50 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,368
    qatarairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, Philadelphia

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    4h 50m
    DOH
    11:20 pm
    1h 50m
    DOH
    1:10 am
    14h
    PHL
    8:10 am
    5h 40m
    PHL
    1:50 pm
    1h 30m
    CMH
    3:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    6:30 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    11:20 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 50m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR727
    1:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    DOH Doha
    8:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    14h
    5h 40m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    US4556
    1:50 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    3:20 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 30m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Philadelphia, Doha

    CMH
    5:45 am
    3h 3m
    PHL
    8:48 am
    1h 37m
    PHL
    10:25 am
    12h 50m
    DOH
    6:15 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US4575
    5:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    8:48 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    3h 3m
    1h 37m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    QR728
    10:25 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    6:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12h 50m
    1h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:50 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 27m
    6:30 pm NBO - 12:57 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5m
    5:45 am CMH - 12:50 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,368
    qatarairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, Philadelphia

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    4h 50m
    DOH
    11:20 pm
    1h 50m
    DOH
    1:10 am
    14h
    PHL
    8:10 am
    3h 18m
    PHL
    11:28 am
    1h 29m
    CMH
    12:57 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    6:30 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    11:20 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 50m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR727
    1:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    DOH Doha
    8:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    14h
    3h 18m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    US4594
    11:28 am, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    12:57 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 29m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Philadelphia, Doha

    CMH
    5:45 am
    3h 3m
    PHL
    8:48 am
    1h 37m
    PHL
    10:25 am
    12h 50m
    DOH
    6:15 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US4575
    5:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    8:48 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    3h 3m
    1h 37m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    QR728
    10:25 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    6:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12h 50m
    1h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:50 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 50m
    6:30 pm NBO - 3:20 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5m
    5:45 am CMH - 12:50 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,419
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, Philadelphia

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    4h 50m
    DOH
    11:20 pm
    1h 50m
    DOH
    1:10 am
    14h
    PHL
    8:10 am
    5h 40m
    PHL
    1:50 pm
    1h 30m
    CMH
    3:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    6:30 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    11:20 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 50m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR727
    1:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    DOH Doha
    8:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    14h
    5h 40m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    US4556
    1:50 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    3:20 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 30m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Philadelphia, Doha

    CMH
    5:45 am
    3h 3m
    PHL
    8:48 am
    1h 37m
    PHL
    10:25 am
    12h 50m
    DOH
    6:15 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US4575
    5:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    8:48 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    3h 3m
    1h 37m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    QR728
    10:25 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    6:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12h 50m
    1h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:50 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 27m
    6:30 pm NBO - 12:57 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5m
    5:45 am CMH - 12:50 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,419
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, Philadelphia

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    4h 50m
    DOH
    11:20 pm
    1h 50m
    DOH
    1:10 am
    14h
    PHL
    8:10 am
    3h 18m
    PHL
    11:28 am
    1h 29m
    CMH
    12:57 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    6:30 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    11:20 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 50m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR727
    1:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    DOH Doha
    8:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    14h
    3h 18m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    US4594
    11:28 am, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    12:57 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 29m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Philadelphia, Doha

    CMH
    5:45 am
    3h 3m
    PHL
    8:48 am
    1h 37m
    PHL
    10:25 am
    12h 50m
    DOH
    6:15 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US4575
    5:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    8:48 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    3h 3m
    1h 37m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    QR728
    10:25 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    6:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12h 50m
    1h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:50 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 27m
    6:30 pm NBO - 12:57 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5m
    5:45 am CMH - 12:50 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,420
    tripsta.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Doha, Philadelphia

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    4h 50m
    DOH
    11:20 pm
    1h 50m
    DOH
    1:10 am
    14h
    PHL
    8:10 am
    3h 18m
    PHL
    11:28 am
    1h 29m
    CMH
    12:57 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    6:30 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    11:20 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    DOH Doha
    4h 50m
    1h 50m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR727
    1:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    DOH Doha
    8:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    14h
    3h 18m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    US4594
    11:28 am, 3 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    12:57 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 29m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Philadelphia, Doha

    CMH
    5:45 am
    3h 3m
    PHL
    8:48 am
    1h 37m
    PHL
    10:25 am
    12h 50m
    DOH
    6:15 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US4575
    5:45 am, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    8:48 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    3h 3m
    1h 37m layover in Philadelphia (PHL)
    QR728
    10:25 am, 24 Sep Thu
    PHL Philadelphia
    6:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12h 50m
    1h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 25 Sep Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:50 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 14m
    11:35 pm NBO - 5:49 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    2:00 pm CMH - 8:45 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,578
    flightnetwork.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via London, Toronto

    NBO
    11:35 pm
    8h 55m
    LHR
    6:30 am (+1)
    2h
    LHR
    8:30 am
    7h 40m
    YYZ
    11:10 am
    5h 5m
    YYZ
    4:15 pm
    1h 34m
    CMH
    5:49 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ102
    11:35 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 am, 3 Sep Thu
    LHR London
    8h 55m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    AC869
    8:30 am, 3 Sep Thu
    LHR London
    11:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    7h 40m
    5h 5m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC7895
    4:15 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    5:49 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 34m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Toronto, London

    CMH
    2:00 pm
    1h 28m
    YYZ
    3:28 pm
    5h 12m
    YYZ
    8:40 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    8:35 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    LHR
    10:20 am
    8h 25m
    NBO
    8:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7896
    2:00 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    3:28 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 28m
    5h 12m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC848
    8:40 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    8:35 am, 25 Sep Fri
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    1h 45m layover in London (LHR)
    BA65
    10:20 am, 25 Sep Fri
    LHR London
    8:45 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    8h 25m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 14m
    11:35 pm NBO - 5:49 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    2:00 pm CMH - 8:45 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,578
    flyfar.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via London, Toronto

    NBO
    11:35 pm
    8h 55m
    LHR
    6:30 am (+1)
    2h
    LHR
    8:30 am
    7h 40m
    YYZ
    11:10 am
    5h 5m
    YYZ
    4:15 pm
    1h 34m
    CMH
    5:49 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ102
    11:35 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 am, 3 Sep Thu
    LHR London
    8h 55m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    AC869
    8:30 am, 3 Sep Thu
    LHR London
    11:10 am, 3 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    7h 40m
    5h 5m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC7895
    4:15 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    5:49 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 34m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Toronto, London

    CMH
    2:00 pm
    1h 28m
    YYZ
    3:28 pm
    5h 12m
    YYZ
    8:40 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    8:35 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    LHR
    10:20 am
    8h 25m
    NBO
    8:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7896
    2:00 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    3:28 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 28m
    5h 12m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC848
    8:40 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    8:35 am, 25 Sep Fri
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    1h 45m layover in London (LHR)
    BA65
    10:20 am, 25 Sep Fri
    LHR London
    8:45 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    8h 25m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    United Airlines 2+ stops 1d 25m
    11:25 pm NBO - 4:50 pm (+1) CMH
    United Airlines 2+ stops 1d 44m
    2:31 pm CMH - 10:15 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,628
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Brussels, Chicago

    NBO
    11:25 pm
    8h 25m
    BRU
    6:50 am (+1)
    4h 10m
    BRU
    11:00 am
    8h 55m
    ORD
    12:55 pm
    1h 35m
    ORD
    2:30 pm
    1h 20m
    CMH
    4:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA9964
    11:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:50 am, 3 Sep Thu
    BRU Brussels
    8h 25m
    4h 10m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    UA973
    11:00 am, 3 Sep Thu
    BRU Brussels
    12:55 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    8h 55m
    1h 35m layover in Chicago (ORD)
    UA688
    2:30 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    4:50 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 20m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Washington, Brussels

    CMH
    2:31 pm
    1h 24m
    IAD
    3:55 pm
    1h 55m
    IAD
    5:50 pm
    7h 35m
    BRU
    7:25 am (+1)
    2h 55m
    BRU
    10:20 am
    10h 55m
    NBO
    10:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA3431
    2:31 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    3:55 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    IAD Washington
    1h 24m
    1h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA9902
    5:50 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    IAD Washington
    7:25 am, 25 Sep Fri
    BRU Brussels
    7h 35m
    2h 55m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    UA9964
    10:20 am, 25 Sep Fri
    BRU Brussels
    10:15 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    10h 55m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    United Airlines 2+ stops 1d 25m
    11:25 pm NBO - 4:50 pm (+1) CMH
    United Airlines 2+ stops 1d 44m
    2:31 pm CMH - 10:15 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,628
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Brussels, Chicago

    NBO
    11:25 pm
    8h 25m
    BRU
    6:50 am (+1)
    4h 10m
    BRU
    11:00 am
    8h 55m
    ORD
    12:55 pm
    1h 35m
    ORD
    2:30 pm
    1h 20m
    CMH
    4:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA9964
    11:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:50 am, 3 Sep Thu
    BRU Brussels
    8h 25m
    4h 10m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    UA973
    11:00 am, 3 Sep Thu
    BRU Brussels
    12:55 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    8h 55m
    1h 35m layover in Chicago (ORD)
    UA688
    2:30 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    4:50 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 20m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Washington, Brussels

    CMH
    2:31 pm
    1h 24m
    IAD
    3:55 pm
    1h 50m
    IAD
    5:45 pm
    7h 30m
    BRU
    7:15 am (+1)
    3h 5m
    BRU
    10:20 am
    10h 55m
    NBO
    10:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA3431
    2:31 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    3:55 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    IAD Washington
    1h 24m
    1h 50m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA950
    5:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    IAD Washington
    7:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    BRU Brussels
    7h 30m
    3h 5m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    UA9964
    10:20 am, 25 Sep Fri
    BRU Brussels
    10:15 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    10h 55m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 29m
    11:25 pm NBO - 4:54 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 55m
    6:15 pm CMH - 8:10 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,641
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Brussels, New York

    NBO
    11:25 pm
    8h 25m
    BRU
    6:50 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    BRU
    10:00 am
    8h 20m
    EWR
    12:20 pm
    2h 35m
    EWR
    2:55 pm
    1h 59m
    CMH
    4:54 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SN453
    11:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:50 am, 3 Sep Thu
    BRU Brussels
    8h 25m
    3h 10m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    UA998
    10:00 am, 3 Sep Thu
    BRU Brussels
    12:20 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    EWR New York
    8h 20m
    2h 35m layover in New York (EWR)
    UA4099
    2:55 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    EWR New York
    4:54 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 59m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Toronto, Amsterdam

    CMH
    6:15 pm
    1h 28m
    YYZ
    7:43 pm
    1h 2m
    YYZ
    8:45 pm
    7h 30m
    AMS
    10:15 am (+1)
    1h
    AMS
    11:15 am
    7h 55m
    NBO
    8:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7898
    6:15 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    7:43 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 28m
    1h 2m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC824
    8:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    10:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    7h 30m
    1h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KQ1565
    11:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    8:10 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    7h 55m
    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 44m
    11:05 pm NBO - 5:49 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 10m
    2:00 pm CMH - 8:10 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,652
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Paris, Toronto

    NBO
    11:05 pm
    8h 15m
    CDG
    6:20 am (+1)
    4h 40m
    CDG
    11:00 am
    8h
    YYZ
    1:00 pm
    3h 15m
    YYZ
    4:15 pm
    1h 34m
    CMH
    5:49 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ112
    11:05 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:20 am, 3 Sep Thu
    CDG Paris
    8h 15m
    4h 40m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AC881
    11:00 am, 3 Sep Thu
    CDG Paris
    1:00 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    8h
    3h 15m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC7895
    4:15 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    5:49 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 34m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Toronto, Amsterdam

    CMH
    2:00 pm
    1h 28m
    YYZ
    3:28 pm
    5h 17m
    YYZ
    8:45 pm
    7h 30m
    AMS
    10:15 am (+1)
    1h
    AMS
    11:15 am
    7h 55m
    NBO
    8:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7896
    2:00 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    3:28 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 28m
    5h 17m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC824
    8:45 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    10:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    7h 30m
    1h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KQ1565
    11:15 am, 25 Sep Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    8:10 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    7h 55m

    * Operated by KLM

    Depart: Wed, 2 Sep Return: Thu, 24 Sep Nairobi to Columbus Wed, 2 Sep - Thu, 24 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 25m
    11:25 pm NBO - 4:50 pm (+1) CMH
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 21h 5m
    2:00 pm CMH - 6:05 pm (+1) NBO
    US$1,659
    farebuzz.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Nairobi to Columbus via Brussels, Chicago

    NBO
    11:25 pm
    8h 25m
    BRU
    6:50 am (+1)
    4h 10m
    BRU
    11:00 am
    8h 55m
    ORD
    12:55 pm
    1h 35m
    ORD
    2:30 pm
    1h 20m
    CMH
    4:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SN453
    11:25 pm, 2 Sep Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    6:50 am, 3 Sep Thu
    BRU Brussels
    8h 25m
    4h 10m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    SN8803
    11:00 am, 3 Sep Thu
    BRU Brussels
    12:55 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    8h 55m
    1h 35m layover in Chicago (ORD)
    UA688
    2:30 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    ORD Chicago
    4:50 pm, 3 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    1h 20m

    Return: Columbus to Nairobi via Toronto, Zurich

    CMH
    2:00 pm
    1h 28m
    YYZ
    3:28 pm
    2h 52m
    YYZ
    6:20 pm
    7h 35m
    ZRH
    7:55 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    ZRH
    9:25 am
    7h 40m
    NBO
    6:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7896
    2:00 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    CMH Columbus
    3:28 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 28m
    2h 52m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC878
    6:20 pm, 24 Sep Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    7:55 am, 25 Sep Fri
    ZRH Zurich
    7h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX292
    9:25 am, 25 Sep Fri
    ZRH Zurich
    6:05 pm, 25 Sep Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    7h 40m