×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from Johannesburg to Brazzaville
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from Johannesburg to Brazzaville

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
TAAG Angola Airlines 1 result US$802 View Flights
Air Namibia 1 result US$3,286 View Flights
Kenya Airways 1 result US$3,470 View Flights
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Tue, 9 Dec Johannesburg to Brazzaville Mon, 1 Dec - Tue, 9 Dec
TAAG Angola Airlines 1 stop 17h 45m
3:30 pm JNB - 8:15 am (+1) BZV
TAAG Angola Airlines 1 stop 17h 30m
7:25 pm BZV - 1:55 pm (+1) JNB
US$802
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Johannesburg to Brazzaville via Luanda

JNB
3:30 pm
3h 30m
LAD
6:00 pm
13h
LAD
7:00 am
1h 15m
BZV
8:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DT578
3:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
JNB Johannesburg
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAD Luanda
3h 30m
13h layover in Luanda (LAD)
DT526
7:00 am, 2 Dec Tue
LAD Luanda
8:15 am, 2 Dec Tue
BZV Brazzaville
1h 15m

Return: Brazzaville to Johannesburg via Luanda

BZV
7:25 pm
1h 15m
LAD
8:40 pm
12h 50m
LAD
9:30 am
3h 25m
JNB
1:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DT527
7:25 pm, 9 Dec Tue
BZV Brazzaville
8:40 pm, 9 Dec Tue
LAD Luanda
1h 15m
12h 50m layover in Luanda (LAD)
DT577
9:30 am, 10 Dec Wed
LAD Luanda
1:55 pm, 10 Dec Wed
JNB Johannesburg
3h 25m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Tue, 9 Dec Johannesburg to Brazzaville Mon, 1 Dec - Tue, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 9h 55m
12:40 am JNB - 9:35 am BZV
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 45m
2:05 pm BZV - 9:50 am (+1) JNB
US$3,286
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Johannesburg to Brazzaville via Nairobi

JNB
12:40 am
4h 10m
NBO
5:50 am
2h 5m
NBO
7:55 am
3h 40m
BZV
9:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
SW2729
12:40 am, 1 Dec Mon
JNB Johannesburg
5:50 am, 1 Dec Mon
NBO Nairobi
4h 10m

* Operated by Kenya Airways

2h 5m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
KQ550
7:55 am, 1 Dec Mon
NBO Nairobi
9:35 am, 1 Dec Mon
BZV Brazzaville
3h 40m

Return: Brazzaville to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa, Nairobi

BZV
2:05 pm
3h 35m
ADD
7:40 pm
3h 35m
ADD
11:15 pm
2h 5m
NBO
1:20 am (+1)
5h 15m
NBO
6:35 am
4h 15m
JNB
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
ET830
2:05 pm, 9 Dec Tue
BZV Brazzaville
7:40 pm, 9 Dec Tue
ADD Addis Ababa
3h 35m
3h 35m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
ET306
11:15 pm, 9 Dec Tue
ADD Addis Ababa
1:20 am, 10 Dec Wed
NBO Nairobi
2h 5m
5h 15m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
SW2724
6:35 am, 10 Dec Wed
NBO Nairobi
9:50 am, 10 Dec Wed
JNB Johannesburg
4h 15m

* Operated by Kenya Airways

Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Tue, 9 Dec Johannesburg to Brazzaville Mon, 1 Dec - Tue, 9 Dec
Kenya Airways 1 stop 9h 55m
12:40 am JNB - 9:35 am BZV
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 45m
2:05 pm BZV - 9:50 am (+1) JNB
US$3,470
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Johannesburg to Brazzaville via Nairobi

JNB
12:40 am
4h 10m
NBO
5:50 am
2h 5m
NBO
7:55 am
3h 40m
BZV
9:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KQ765
12:40 am, 1 Dec Mon
JNB Johannesburg
5:50 am, 1 Dec Mon
NBO Nairobi
4h 10m
2h 5m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
KQ550
7:55 am, 1 Dec Mon
NBO Nairobi
9:35 am, 1 Dec Mon
BZV Brazzaville
3h 40m

Return: Brazzaville to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa, Nairobi

BZV
2:05 pm
3h 35m
ADD
7:40 pm
3h 35m
ADD
11:15 pm
2h 5m
NBO
1:20 am (+1)
5h 15m
NBO
6:35 am
4h 15m
JNB
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
ET830
2:05 pm, 9 Dec Tue
BZV Brazzaville
7:40 pm, 9 Dec Tue
ADD Addis Ababa
3h 35m
3h 35m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
ET306
11:15 pm, 9 Dec Tue
ADD Addis Ababa
1:20 am, 10 Dec Wed
NBO Nairobi
2h 5m
5h 15m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
KQ760
6:35 am, 10 Dec Wed
NBO Nairobi
9:50 am, 10 Dec Wed
JNB Johannesburg
4h 15m