Twelve month price trend

  • Jun Jun US$275
  • Jul Jul US$269
  • Aug Aug US$172
  • Oct Oct US$223

Direct Flights Schedules

Depart Arrive Duration Flight & AirCraft Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
05:00 (CGK) 09:15 (BTJ) 4h 15m JT 196 (Boeing 737-900)
05:25 (HLP) 08:05 (BTJ) 2h 40m ID 7171 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
06:30 (CGK) 09:20 (BTJ) 2h 50m GA 140 (Boeing 737-800)
11:50 (CGK) 15:55 (BTJ) 4h 5m JT 306 (Boeing 737-900)
11:55 (CGK) 14:45 (BTJ) 2h 50m GA 146 (Boeing 737-800)
17:25 (CGK) 21:30 (BTJ) 4h 5m JT 396 (Boeing 737-900)
17:45 (CGK) 20:35 (BTJ) 2h 50m GA 142 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Jakarta to Banda Aceh. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Jakarta to Banda Aceh flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Jakarta to Banda Aceh flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Banda Aceh flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Banda Aceh with Wego. Search and compare Banda Aceh hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.