Cheap Flights from Ghana to South Africa
    (Modify Search)
    • Themes
    • Destinations
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Ghana to South Africa

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    South African Airways 44 results US$757 View Flights
    Kenya Airways 20 results US$820 View Flights
    Emirates 1 result US$975 View Flights
    EgyptAir 2 results US$1,793 View Flights
    Themes Results Price View
    View All Themes View Cities
    Sightseeing 20 results US$921 View Cities
    Senior 20 results US$921 View Cities
    Romantic 20 results US$921 View Cities
    Food 20 results US$921 View Cities
    Cities Results Price View
    View All Cities View Flights
    Johannesburg 39 results US$757 View Flights
    Cape Town 20 results US$921 View Flights
    Port Elizabeth 8 results US$973 View Flights
    Depart: Sun, 1 Feb Return: Sat, 28 Feb Accra to Johannesburg Sun, 1 Feb - Sat, 28 Feb
    South African Airways Direct 5h 50m
    10:30 pm ACC - 6:20 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 6h 10m
    5:05 pm JNB - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$757
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA57
    10:30 pm, 1 Feb Sun
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Feb Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m

    Return: Johannesburg to Accra

    JNB
    5:05 pm
    6h 10m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA52
    5:05 pm, 28 Feb Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 28 Feb Sat
    ACC Accra
    6h 10m
    Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Accra to Johannesburg Mon, 1 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    South African Airways Direct 6h
    10:30 pm ACC - 6:30 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 6h 10m
    5:05 pm JNB - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$757
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 2 Dec Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h

    Return: Johannesburg to Accra

    JNB
    5:05 pm
    6h 10m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA52
    5:05 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ACC Accra
    6h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 15 Nov Return: Sun, 14 Dec Accra to Johannesburg Sat, 15 Nov - Sun, 14 Dec
    South African Airways Direct 6h
    10:30 pm ACC - 6:30 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 6h 20m
    12:50 pm JNB - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$785
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 15 Nov Sat
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 16 Nov Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h

    Return: Johannesburg to Accra

    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 14 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 14 Dec Sun
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Tue, 23 Dec Return: Mon, 29 Dec Accra to Johannesburg Tue, 23 Dec - Mon, 29 Dec
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:05 pm ACC - 12:20 pm (+1) JNB
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 11h 10m
    10:55 am JNB - 8:05 pm ACC
    US$820
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Johannesburg via Nairobi

    ACC
    9:05 pm
    5h 35m
    NBO
    5:40 am (+1)
    3h 25m
    NBO
    9:05 am
    4h 15m
    JNB
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ503
    9:05 pm, 23 Dec Tue
    ACC Accra
    5:40 am, 24 Dec Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 35m
    3h 25m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ762
    9:05 am, 24 Dec Wed
    NBO Nairobi
    12:20 pm, 24 Dec Wed
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m

    Return: Johannesburg to Accra via Nairobi

    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    1h 20m
    NBO
    5:25 pm
    5h 40m
    ACC
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ761
    10:55 am, 29 Dec Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    4:05 pm, 29 Dec Mon
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m
    1h 20m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ502
    5:25 pm, 29 Dec Mon
    NBO Nairobi
    8:05 pm, 29 Dec Mon
    ACC Accra
    5h 40m
    Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Mon, 29 Dec Accra to Johannesburg Mon, 22 Dec - Mon, 29 Dec
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:05 pm ACC - 12:20 pm (+1) JNB
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 11h 10m
    10:55 am JNB - 8:05 pm ACC
    US$820
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Johannesburg via Nairobi

    ACC
    9:05 pm
    5h 35m
    NBO
    5:40 am (+1)
    3h 25m
    NBO
    9:05 am
    4h 15m
    JNB
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ503
    9:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
    ACC Accra
    5:40 am, 23 Dec Tue
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 35m
    3h 25m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ762
    9:05 am, 23 Dec Tue
    NBO Nairobi
    12:20 pm, 23 Dec Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m

    Return: Johannesburg to Accra via Nairobi

    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    1h 20m
    NBO
    5:25 pm
    5h 40m
    ACC
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ761
    10:55 am, 29 Dec Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    4:05 pm, 29 Dec Mon
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m
    1h 20m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ502
    5:25 pm, 29 Dec Mon
    NBO Nairobi
    8:05 pm, 29 Dec Mon
    ACC Accra
    5h 40m
    Depart: Fri, 21 Nov Return: Mon, 22 Dec Accra to Johannesburg Fri, 21 Nov - Mon, 22 Dec
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:05 pm ACC - 12:20 pm (+1) JNB
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 11h 10m
    10:55 am JNB - 8:05 pm ACC
    US$820
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Johannesburg via Nairobi

    ACC
    9:05 pm
    5h 35m
    NBO
    5:40 am (+1)
    3h 25m
    NBO
    9:05 am
    4h 15m
    JNB
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ503
    9:05 pm, 21 Nov Fri
    ACC Accra
    5:40 am, 22 Nov Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 35m
    3h 25m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ762
    9:05 am, 22 Nov Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    12:20 pm, 22 Nov Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m

    Return: Johannesburg to Accra via Nairobi

    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    1h 20m
    NBO
    5:25 pm
    5h 40m
    ACC
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ761
    10:55 am, 22 Dec Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    4:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m
    1h 20m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ502
    5:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
    NBO Nairobi
    8:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
    ACC Accra
    5h 40m
    Depart: Thu, 1 Jan Return: Sat, 31 Jan Accra to Johannesburg Thu, 1 Jan - Sat, 31 Jan
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 13h 15m
    9:05 pm ACC - 12:20 pm (+1) JNB
    Kenya Airways 1 stop 11h 10m
    10:55 am JNB - 8:05 pm ACC
    US$821
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Johannesburg via Nairobi

    ACC
    9:05 pm
    5h 35m
    NBO
    5:40 am (+1)
    3h 25m
    NBO
    9:05 am
    4h 15m
    JNB
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ503
    9:05 pm, 1 Jan Thu
    ACC Accra
    5:40 am, 2 Jan Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 35m
    3h 25m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ762
    9:05 am, 2 Jan Fri
    NBO Nairobi
    12:20 pm, 2 Jan Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 15m

    Return: Johannesburg to Accra via Nairobi

    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    1h 20m
    NBO
    5:25 pm
    5h 40m
    ACC
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ761
    10:55 am, 31 Jan Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    4:05 pm, 31 Jan Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m
    1h 20m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ502
    5:25 pm, 31 Jan Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    8:05 pm, 31 Jan Sat
    ACC Accra
    5h 40m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Fri, 17 Apr Accra to Cape Town Wed, 1 Apr - Fri, 17 Apr
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 5m
    10:30 pm ACC - 10:35 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 11h 40m
    7:30 am CPT - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    2h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    8:25 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    10:35 am, 2 Apr Thu
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    7:30 am
    2h
    JNB
    9:30 am
    3h 20m
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA314
    7:30 am, 17 Apr Fri
    CPT Cape Town
    9:30 am, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    3h 20m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 20 Dec Return: Mon, 5 Jan Accra to Cape Town Sat, 20 Dec - Mon, 5 Jan
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 50m
    10:30 pm ACC - 11:20 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h
    1:15 pm CPT - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    2h 40m
    JNB
    9:10 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 20 Dec Sat
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h
    2h 40m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA317
    9:10 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    11:20 am, 21 Dec Sun
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    1:15 pm
    2h
    JNB
    3:15 pm
    1h 50m
    JNB
    5:05 pm
    6h 10m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA334
    1:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    CPT Cape Town
    3:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    1h 50m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    5:05 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6h 10m
    Depart: Sat, 20 Dec Return: Mon, 5 Jan Accra to Cape Town Sat, 20 Dec - Mon, 5 Jan
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 5m
    10:30 pm ACC - 10:35 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h
    1:15 pm CPT - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 20 Dec Sat
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h
    1h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    10:35 am, 21 Dec Sun
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    1:15 pm
    2h
    JNB
    3:15 pm
    1h 50m
    JNB
    5:05 pm
    6h 10m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA334
    1:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    CPT Cape Town
    3:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    1h 50m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    5:05 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6h 10m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Fri, 17 Apr Accra to Cape Town Wed, 1 Apr - Fri, 17 Apr
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 50m
    10:30 pm ACC - 11:20 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 11h 40m
    7:30 am CPT - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    JNB
    9:10 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    2h 50m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA317
    9:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    11:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    7:30 am
    2h
    JNB
    9:30 am
    3h 20m
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA314
    7:30 am, 17 Apr Fri
    CPT Cape Town
    9:30 am, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    3h 20m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Fri, 17 Apr Accra to Cape Town Wed, 1 Apr - Fri, 17 Apr
    South African Airways 1 stop 11h 45m
    10:30 pm ACC - 12:15 pm (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 20m
    8:50 am CPT - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    JNB
    10:05 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    12:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    3h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA323
    10:05 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:15 pm, 2 Apr Thu
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    8:50 am
    2h
    JNB
    10:50 am
    2h
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA316
    8:50 am, 17 Apr Fri
    CPT Cape Town
    10:50 am, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Fri, 17 Apr Accra to Cape Town Wed, 1 Apr - Fri, 17 Apr
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 5m
    10:30 pm ACC - 10:35 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 10m
    7:00 am CPT - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    2h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    8:25 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    10:35 am, 2 Apr Thu
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    7:00 am
    2h
    JNB
    9:00 am
    3h 50m
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA306
    7:00 am, 17 Apr Fri
    CPT Cape Town
    9:00 am, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    3h 50m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 20 Dec Return: Mon, 5 Jan Accra to Cape Town Sat, 20 Dec - Mon, 5 Jan
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 5m
    10:30 pm ACC - 10:35 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 11h 15m
    12:00 pm CPT - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 20 Dec Sat
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h
    1h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    10:35 am, 21 Dec Sun
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    12:00 pm
    2h
    JNB
    2:00 pm
    3h 5m
    JNB
    5:05 pm
    6h 10m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA332
    12:00 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    CPT Cape Town
    2:00 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    3h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    5:05 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6h 10m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Fri, 17 Apr Accra to Cape Town Wed, 1 Apr - Fri, 17 Apr
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 50m
    10:30 pm ACC - 11:20 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 20m
    8:50 am CPT - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    JNB
    9:10 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    2h 50m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA317
    9:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    11:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    8:50 am
    2h
    JNB
    10:50 am
    2h
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA316
    8:50 am, 17 Apr Fri
    CPT Cape Town
    10:50 am, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Fri, 17 Apr Accra to Cape Town Wed, 1 Apr - Fri, 17 Apr
    South African Airways 1 stop 11h 45m
    10:30 pm ACC - 12:15 pm (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 11h 40m
    7:30 am CPT - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    JNB
    10:05 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    12:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    3h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA323
    10:05 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:15 pm, 2 Apr Thu
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    7:30 am
    2h
    JNB
    9:30 am
    3h 20m
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA314
    7:30 am, 17 Apr Fri
    CPT Cape Town
    9:30 am, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    3h 20m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 20 Dec Return: Mon, 5 Jan Accra to Cape Town Sat, 20 Dec - Mon, 5 Jan
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 50m
    10:30 pm ACC - 11:20 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 11h 15m
    12:00 pm CPT - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    2h 40m
    JNB
    9:10 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 20 Dec Sat
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h
    2h 40m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA317
    9:10 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    11:20 am, 21 Dec Sun
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    12:00 pm
    2h
    JNB
    2:00 pm
    3h 5m
    JNB
    5:05 pm
    6h 10m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA332
    12:00 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    CPT Cape Town
    2:00 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    3h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    5:05 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6h 10m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Fri, 17 Apr Accra to Cape Town Wed, 1 Apr - Fri, 17 Apr
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 5m
    10:30 pm ACC - 10:35 am (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 20m
    8:50 am CPT - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    2h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    8:25 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    10:35 am, 2 Apr Thu
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    8:50 am
    2h
    JNB
    10:50 am
    2h
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA316
    8:50 am, 17 Apr Fri
    CPT Cape Town
    10:50 am, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Fri, 17 Apr Accra to Cape Town Wed, 1 Apr - Fri, 17 Apr
    South African Airways 1 stop 11h 45m
    10:30 pm ACC - 12:15 pm (+1) CPT
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 10m
    7:00 am CPT - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$921
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    JNB
    10:05 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    12:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    3h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA323
    10:05 am, 2 Apr Thu
    JNB Johannesburg
    12:15 pm, 2 Apr Thu
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Accra via Johannesburg

    CPT
    7:00 am
    2h
    JNB
    9:00 am
    3h 50m
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA306
    7:00 am, 17 Apr Fri
    CPT Cape Town
    9:00 am, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    3h 50m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 20 Dec Return: Mon, 5 Jan Accra to Port Elizabeth Sat, 20 Dec - Mon, 5 Jan
    South African Airways 1 stop 13h 35m
    10:30 pm ACC - 2:05 pm (+1) PLZ
    South African Airways 1 stop 10h 20m
    12:55 pm PLZ - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$973
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Port Elizabeth via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    5h 55m
    JNB
    12:25 pm
    1h 40m
    PLZ
    2:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 20 Dec Sat
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h
    5h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA417
    12:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    2:05 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    PLZ Port Elizabeth
    1h 40m

    Return: Port Elizabeth to Accra via Johannesburg

    PLZ
    12:55 pm
    1h 40m
    JNB
    2:35 pm
    2h 30m
    JNB
    5:05 pm
    6h 10m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA410
    12:55 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    PLZ Port Elizabeth
    2:35 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    1h 40m
    2h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    5:05 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 5 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6h 10m