×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights from Ghana to Mauritius
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Ghana to Mauritius

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Emirates 2 results US$1,932 View Flights
    South African Airways 8 results US$3,256 View Flights
    Depart: Mon, 12 Jan Return: Sun, 25 Jan Accra to Mauritius Mon, 12 Jan - Sun, 25 Jan
    Emirates 1 stop 18h 15m
    6:30 pm ACC - 4:45 pm (+1) MRU
    Emirates 1 stop 17h 5m
    11:00 pm MRU - 12:05 pm (+1) ACC
    US$1,932
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Dubai

    ACC
    6:30 pm
    7h 35m
    DXB
    6:05 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    DXB
    10:00 am
    6h 45m
    MRU
    4:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK788
    6:30 pm, 12 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6:05 am, 13 Jan Tue
    DXB Dubai
    7h 35m
    3h 55m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK703
    10:00 am, 13 Jan Tue
    DXB Dubai
    4:45 pm, 13 Jan Tue
    MRU Mauritius
    6h 45m

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via Dubai

    MRU
    11:00 pm
    6h 40m
    DXB
    5:40 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    DXB
    7:25 am
    8h 40m
    ACC
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK704
    11:00 pm, 25 Jan Sun
    MRU Mauritius
    5:40 am, 26 Jan Mon
    DXB Dubai
    6h 40m
    1h 45m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK787
    7:25 am, 26 Jan Mon
    DXB Dubai
    12:05 pm, 26 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    8h 40m
    Depart: Sun, 12 Apr Return: Sat, 13 Jun Accra to Mauritius Sun, 12 Apr - Sat, 13 Jun
    Emirates 1 stop 19h 5m
    5:50 pm ACC - 4:55 pm (+1) MRU
    Emirates 1 stop 17h 30m
    10:05 pm MRU - 11:35 am (+1) ACC
    US$1,957
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Dubai

    ACC
    5:50 pm
    8h
    DXB
    5:50 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    DXB
    10:20 am
    6h 35m
    MRU
    4:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK788
    5:50 pm, 12 Apr Sun
    ACC Accra
    5:50 am, 13 Apr Mon
    DXB Dubai
    8h
    4h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK703
    10:20 am, 13 Apr Mon
    DXB Dubai
    4:55 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    MRU Mauritius
    6h 35m

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via Dubai

    MRU
    10:05 pm
    6h 40m
    DXB
    4:45 am (+1)
    2h 45m
    DXB
    7:30 am
    8h 5m
    ACC
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK704
    10:05 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    MRU Mauritius
    4:45 am, 14 Jun Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6h 40m
    2h 45m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK787
    7:30 am, 14 Jun Sun
    DXB Dubai
    11:35 am, 14 Jun Sun
    ACC Accra
    8h 5m
    Depart: Mon, 12 Jan Return: Sun, 25 Jan Accra to Mauritius Mon, 12 Jan - Sun, 25 Jan
    South African Airways 1 stop 13h 15m
    10:30 pm ACC - 3:45 pm (+1) MRU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 11h 55m
    9:15 am MRU - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$3,256
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    JNB
    9:40 am
    4h 5m
    MRU
    3:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 12 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 13 Jan Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h
    3h 10m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA190
    9:40 am, 13 Jan Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    3:45 pm, 13 Jan Tue
    MRU Mauritius
    4h 5m

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via Johannesburg

    MRU
    9:15 am
    4h 35m
    JNB
    11:50 am
    1h
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MK851
    9:15 am, 25 Jan Sun
    MRU Mauritius
    11:50 am, 25 Jan Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 35m
    1h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 25 Jan Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 25 Jan Sun
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 12 Jan Return: Sun, 25 Jan Accra to Mauritius Mon, 12 Jan - Sun, 25 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 15m
    10:30 pm ACC - 3:45 pm (+1) MRU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 11h 55m
    9:15 am MRU - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$4,262
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    JNB
    9:40 am
    4h 5m
    MRU
    3:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 12 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 13 Jan Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h
    3h 10m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    MK950
    9:40 am, 13 Jan Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    3:45 pm, 13 Jan Tue
    MRU Mauritius
    4h 5m

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via Johannesburg

    MRU
    9:15 am
    4h 35m
    JNB
    11:50 am
    1h
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MK851
    9:15 am, 25 Jan Sun
    MRU Mauritius
    11:50 am, 25 Jan Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 35m
    1h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 25 Jan Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 25 Jan Sun
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 12 Jan Return: Sun, 25 Jan Accra to Mauritius Mon, 12 Jan - Sun, 25 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 5m
    10:30 pm ACC - 7:35 pm (+1) MRU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 11h 55m
    9:15 am MRU - 5:10 pm ACC
    US$4,278
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    6h
    JNB
    6:30 am (+1)
    7h 5m
    JNB
    1:35 pm
    4h
    MRU
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA53
    10:30 pm, 12 Jan Mon
    ACC Accra
    6:30 am, 13 Jan Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    6h
    7h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    MK852
    1:35 pm, 13 Jan Tue
    JNB Johannesburg
    7:35 pm, 13 Jan Tue
    MRU Mauritius
    4h

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via Johannesburg

    MRU
    9:15 am
    4h 35m
    JNB
    11:50 am
    1h
    JNB
    12:50 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    5:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MK851
    9:15 am, 25 Jan Sun
    MRU Mauritius
    11:50 am, 25 Jan Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    4h 35m
    1h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA56
    12:50 pm, 25 Jan Sun
    JNB Johannesburg
    5:10 pm, 25 Jan Sun
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sun, 12 Apr Return: Sat, 13 Jun Accra to Mauritius Sun, 12 Apr - Sat, 13 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 5m
    10:30 pm ACC - 3:35 pm (+1) MRU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    8:40 am MRU - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$5,199
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    3h 20m
    JNB
    9:40 am
    3h 55m
    MRU
    3:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA57
    10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    3h 20m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    MK950
    9:40 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    3:35 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    MRU Mauritius
    3h 55m

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via St Denis de la Reunion, Antananarivo, Johannesburg

    MRU
    8:40 am
    45m
    RUN
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    RUN
    10:30 am
    2h 15m
    TNR
    11:45 am
    1h
    TNR
    12:45 pm
    3h 25m
    JNB
    3:10 pm
    1h 45m
    JNB
    4:55 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UU103
    8:40 am, 13 Jun Sat
    MRU Mauritius
    9:25 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    45m
    1h 5m layover in St Denis de la Reunion (RUN)
    UU611
    10:30 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    11:45 am, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    2h 15m
    1h layover in Antananarivo (TNR)
    MD124
    12:45 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    3:10 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    3h 25m
    1h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    4:55 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sun, 12 Apr Return: Sat, 13 Jun Accra to Mauritius Sun, 12 Apr - Sat, 13 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 5m
    10:30 pm ACC - 7:35 pm (+1) MRU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    8:40 am MRU - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$5,216
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Johannesburg

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    7h 15m
    JNB
    1:35 pm
    4h
    MRU
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA57
    10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    7h 15m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    MK852
    1:35 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    7:35 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    MRU Mauritius
    4h

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via St Denis de la Reunion, Antananarivo, Johannesburg

    MRU
    8:40 am
    45m
    RUN
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    RUN
    10:30 am
    2h 15m
    TNR
    11:45 am
    1h
    TNR
    12:45 pm
    3h 25m
    JNB
    3:10 pm
    1h 45m
    JNB
    4:55 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UU103
    8:40 am, 13 Jun Sat
    MRU Mauritius
    9:25 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    45m
    1h 5m layover in St Denis de la Reunion (RUN)
    UU611
    10:30 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    11:45 am, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    2h 15m
    1h layover in Antananarivo (TNR)
    MD124
    12:45 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    3:10 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    3h 25m
    1h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    4:55 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sun, 12 Apr Return: Sat, 13 Jun Accra to Mauritius Sun, 12 Apr - Sat, 13 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 30m
    10:30 pm ACC - 6:00 pm (+1) MRU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    8:40 am MRU - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$5,261
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Johannesburg, Durban

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    JNB
    8:00 am
    1h 10m
    DUR
    9:10 am
    3h
    DUR
    12:10 pm
    3h 50m
    MRU
    6:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA57
    10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    1h 40m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA535
    8:00 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:10 am, 13 Apr Mon
    DUR Durban
    1h 10m
    3h layover in Durban (DUR)
    MK846
    12:10 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    DUR Durban
    6:00 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    MRU Mauritius
    3h 50m

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via St Denis de la Reunion, Antananarivo, Johannesburg

    MRU
    8:40 am
    45m
    RUN
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    RUN
    10:30 am
    2h 15m
    TNR
    11:45 am
    1h
    TNR
    12:45 pm
    3h 25m
    JNB
    3:10 pm
    1h 45m
    JNB
    4:55 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UU103
    8:40 am, 13 Jun Sat
    MRU Mauritius
    9:25 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    45m
    1h 5m layover in St Denis de la Reunion (RUN)
    UU611
    10:30 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    11:45 am, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    2h 15m
    1h layover in Antananarivo (TNR)
    MD124
    12:45 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    3:10 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    3h 25m
    1h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    4:55 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sun, 12 Apr Return: Sat, 13 Jun Accra to Mauritius Sun, 12 Apr - Sat, 13 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 30m
    10:30 pm ACC - 6:00 pm (+1) MRU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    8:40 am MRU - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$5,284
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Johannesburg, Durban

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 40m
    JNB
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    DUR
    10:05 am
    2h 5m
    DUR
    12:10 pm
    3h 50m
    MRU
    6:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA57
    10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    2h 40m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    BA6203
    9:00 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    10:05 am, 13 Apr Mon
    DUR Durban
    1h 5m

    * Operated by Kulula

    2h 5m layover in Durban (DUR)
    MK846
    12:10 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    DUR Durban
    6:00 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    MRU Mauritius
    3h 50m

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via St Denis de la Reunion, Antananarivo, Johannesburg

    MRU
    8:40 am
    45m
    RUN
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    RUN
    10:30 am
    2h 15m
    TNR
    11:45 am
    1h
    TNR
    12:45 pm
    3h 25m
    JNB
    3:10 pm
    1h 45m
    JNB
    4:55 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UU103
    8:40 am, 13 Jun Sat
    MRU Mauritius
    9:25 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    45m
    1h 5m layover in St Denis de la Reunion (RUN)
    UU611
    10:30 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    11:45 am, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    2h 15m
    1h layover in Antananarivo (TNR)
    MD124
    12:45 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    3:10 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    3h 25m
    1h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    4:55 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m
    Depart: Sun, 12 Apr Return: Sat, 13 Jun Accra to Mauritius Sun, 12 Apr - Sat, 13 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 30m
    10:30 pm ACC - 6:00 pm (+1) MRU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    8:40 am MRU - 9:15 pm ACC
    US$6,110
    expedia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to Mauritius via Johannesburg, Durban

    ACC
    10:30 pm
    5h 50m
    JNB
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    JNB
    8:45 am
    1h 10m
    DUR
    9:55 am
    2h 15m
    DUR
    12:10 pm
    3h 50m
    MRU
    6:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA57
    10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
    ACC Accra
    6:20 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 50m
    2h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA539
    8:45 am, 13 Apr Mon
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:55 am, 13 Apr Mon
    DUR Durban
    1h 10m
    2h 15m layover in Durban (DUR)
    MK846
    12:10 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    DUR Durban
    6:00 pm, 13 Apr Mon
    MRU Mauritius
    3h 50m

    Return: Mauritius to Accra via St Denis de la Reunion, Antananarivo, Johannesburg

    MRU
    8:40 am
    45m
    RUN
    9:25 am
    1h 5m
    RUN
    10:30 am
    2h 15m
    TNR
    11:45 am
    1h
    TNR
    12:45 pm
    3h 25m
    JNB
    3:10 pm
    1h 45m
    JNB
    4:55 pm
    6h 20m
    ACC
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UU103
    8:40 am, 13 Jun Sat
    MRU Mauritius
    9:25 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    45m
    1h 5m layover in St Denis de la Reunion (RUN)
    UU611
    10:30 am, 13 Jun Sat
    RUN St Denis de la Reunion
    11:45 am, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    2h 15m
    1h layover in Antananarivo (TNR)
    MD124
    12:45 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    TNR Antananarivo
    3:10 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    3h 25m
    1h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA52
    4:55 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    JNB Johannesburg
    9:15 pm, 13 Jun Sat
    ACC Accra
    6h 20m