• Price
    • Depart
    • Arrive
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 35m
    6:50 pm ACC - 6:25 pm (+1) BJL
    Gambia Bird Direct 7h 25m
    8:00 am BJL - 3:25 pm ACC
    US$1,839
    vliegfabriek.nl
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Accra to Banjul Wed, 1 Oct - Mon, 20 Oct

    Depart: Accra to Banjul via Dakar

    ACC
    6:50 pm
    3h 15m
    DKR
    10:05 pm
    19h 40m
    DKR
    5:45 pm
    40m
    BJL
    6:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    W3571
    Wed 1 Oct, 6:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Wed 1 Oct, 10:05 pm
    DKR Dakar
    3h 15m
    19h 40m layover in Dakar (DKR)
    3G2421
    Thu 2 Oct, 5:45 pm
    DKR Dakar
    Thu 2 Oct, 6:25 pm
    BJL Banjul
    40m

    Return: Banjul to Accra

    BJL
    8:00 am
    7h 25m
    ACC
    3:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    3G1120
    Mon 20 Oct, 8:00 am
    BJL Banjul
    Mon 20 Oct, 3:25 pm
    ACC Accra
    7h 25m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 35m
    6:50 pm ACC - 6:25 pm (+1) BJL
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 12h
    8:00 am BJL - 8:00 pm ACC
    US$1,936
    vliegfabriek.nl
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Accra to Banjul Wed, 1 Oct - Mon, 20 Oct

    Depart: Accra to Banjul via Dakar

    ACC
    6:50 pm
    3h 15m
    DKR
    10:05 pm
    19h 40m
    DKR
    5:45 pm
    40m
    BJL
    6:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    W3571
    Wed 1 Oct, 6:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Wed 1 Oct, 10:05 pm
    DKR Dakar
    3h 15m
    19h 40m layover in Dakar (DKR)
    3G2421
    Thu 2 Oct, 5:45 pm
    DKR Dakar
    Thu 2 Oct, 6:25 pm
    BJL Banjul
    40m

    Return: Banjul to Accra via Monrovia

    BJL
    8:00 am
    4h 45m
    ROB
    12:45 pm
    5h 15m
    ROB
    6:00 pm
    2h
    ACC
    8:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    3G1120
    Mon 20 Oct, 8:00 am
    BJL Banjul
    Mon 20 Oct, 12:45 pm
    ROB Monrovia
    4h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Monrovia (ROB)
    KQ509
    Mon 20 Oct, 6:00 pm
    ROB Monrovia
    Mon 20 Oct, 8:00 pm
    ACC Accra
    2h
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 35m
    6:50 pm ACC - 6:25 pm (+1) BJL
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h 50m
    7:45 pm BJL - 2:35 pm (+1) ACC
    US$1,959
    vliegfabriek.nl
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Accra to Banjul Wed, 1 Oct - Mon, 20 Oct

    Depart: Accra to Banjul via Dakar

    ACC
    6:50 pm
    3h 15m
    DKR
    10:05 pm
    19h 40m
    DKR
    5:45 pm
    40m
    BJL
    6:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    W3571
    Wed 1 Oct, 6:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Wed 1 Oct, 10:05 pm
    DKR Dakar
    3h 15m
    19h 40m layover in Dakar (DKR)
    3G2421
    Thu 2 Oct, 5:45 pm
    DKR Dakar
    Thu 2 Oct, 6:25 pm
    BJL Banjul
    40m

    Return: Banjul to Accra via Dakar

    BJL
    7:45 pm
    45m
    DKR
    8:30 pm
    9h 30m
    DKR
    6:00 am
    8h 35m
    ACC
    2:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DN2204
    Mon 20 Oct, 7:45 pm
    BJL Banjul
    Mon 20 Oct, 8:30 pm
    DKR Dakar
    45m
    9h 30m layover in Dakar (DKR)
    3G1220
    Tue 21 Oct, 6:00 am
    DKR Dakar
    Tue 21 Oct, 2:35 pm
    ACC Accra
    8h 35m
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 35m
    6:50 pm ACC - 6:25 pm (+1) BJL
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 21h
    8:00 am BJL - 5:00 am (+1) ACC
    US$1,980
    vliegfabriek.nl
    Show Details
    found 6d ago
    Accra to Banjul Wed, 1 Oct - Mon, 20 Oct

    Depart: Accra to Banjul via Dakar

    ACC
    6:50 pm
    3h 15m
    DKR
    10:05 pm
    19h 40m
    DKR
    5:45 pm
    40m
    BJL
    6:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    W3571
    Wed 1 Oct, 6:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Wed 1 Oct, 10:05 pm
    DKR Dakar
    3h 15m
    19h 40m layover in Dakar (DKR)
    3G2421
    Thu 2 Oct, 5:45 pm
    DKR Dakar
    Thu 2 Oct, 6:25 pm
    BJL Banjul
    40m

    Return: Banjul to Accra via Dakar

    BJL
    8:00 am
    45m
    DKR
    8:45 am
    17h
    DKR
    1:45 am
    3h 15m
    ACC
    5:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    3G1120
    Mon 20 Oct, 8:00 am
    BJL Banjul
    Mon 20 Oct, 8:45 am
    DKR Dakar
    45m
    17h layover in Dakar (DKR)
    W3572
    Tue 21 Oct, 1:45 am
    DKR Dakar
    Tue 21 Oct, 5:00 am
    ACC Accra
    3h 15m

    Cheap Flights from Ghana to Gambia

    Find cheap flights from Ghana to Gambia with Wego.com. Search our selection of airline tickets for this route to find low airfares on Ghana to Gambia flights. Compare airfares at a glance and enjoy cheap flights from Ghana to Gambia for less. Search Wego to find all the latest flight deals and book the best airfares for your trip.

    Apart from our selection of Gambia flights, you can also find a range of hotels and accommodation in Gambia with Wego. Compare Gambia hotels and book the best travel accommodation for your holidays.