Twelve month price trend

  • Aug Aug US$366
  • Sep Sep US$429
  • Oct Oct US$438
  • Nov Nov US$402
  • Dec Dec US$522
  • Jan Jan US$460
  • Feb Feb US$440
  • Mar Mar US$400
  • May May US$395

Direct Flights Schedules

Depart Arrive Duration Flight & AirCraft Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
02:10 (DOH) 09:45 (KTM) 7h 35m QR 652 (Airbus A320)
02:30 (DOH) 10:15 (KTM) 7h 45m H9 556 (Airbus A320)
03:05 (DOH) 10:30 (KTM) 7h 25m RA 240 (Boeing 757)
08:35 (DOH) 16:10 (KTM) 7h 35m QR 646 (Airbus A320)
12:45 (DOH) 20:20 (KTM) 7h 35m QR 650 (Airbus A330-200)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Doha to Kathmandu. Use Wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Doha to Kathmandu flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Doha to Kathmandu flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Kathmandu flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Kathmandu with Wego. Search and compare Kathmandu hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.