Cheap Flights from Germany to South Africa
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    British Airways 1 stop 14h 35m
    6:05 pm TXL - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    British Airways 1 stop 15h
    9:30 pm JNB - 11:30 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,044
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via London

    TXL
    6:05 pm
    1h 55m
    LHR
    7:00 pm
    1h 50m
    LHR
    8:50 pm
    10h 50m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA995
    Wed 10 Dec, 6:05 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 7:00 pm
    LHR London
    1h 55m
    1h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA57
    Wed 10 Dec, 8:50 pm
    LHR London
    Thu 11 Dec, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via London

    JNB
    9:30 pm
    11h 15m
    LHR
    6:45 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    LHR
    8:40 am
    1h 50m
    TXL
    11:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA54
    Wed 7 Jan, 9:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 6:45 am
    LHR London
    11h 15m
    1h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA992
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:40 am
    LHR London
    Thu 8 Jan, 11:30 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 50m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    KLM 1 stop 15h
    6:00 am TXL - 10:00 pm JNB
    Air France 1 stop 14h 40m
    8:15 pm JNB - 9:55 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,071
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Amsterdam

    TXL
    6:00 am
    1h 25m
    AMS
    7:25 am
    2h 45m
    AMS
    10:10 am
    10h 50m
    JNB
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1818
    Wed 10 Dec, 6:00 am
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 7:25 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 25m
    2h 45m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL591
    Wed 10 Dec, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 10 Dec, 10:00 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:15 am
    1h 40m
    TXL
    9:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Wed 7 Jan, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    2h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1434
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:15 am
    CDG Paris
    Thu 8 Jan, 9:55 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 40m
    Depart Return Frankfurt to Johannesburg Thu, 30 Oct - Sat, 20 Dec
    Lufthansa Direct 10h 45m
    9:55 pm FRA - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    Lufthansa Direct 10h 50m
    7:40 pm JNB - 5:30 am (+1) FRA
    US$1,080
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Frankfurt to Johannesburg

    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH572
    Thu 30 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 31 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:40 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:40 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 21 Dec, 5:30 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    KLM 1 stop 15h
    6:00 am TXL - 10:00 pm JNB
    KLM 1 stop 14h 50m
    11:55 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) TXL
    US$1,149
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Amsterdam

    TXL
    6:00 am
    1h 25m
    AMS
    7:25 am
    2h 45m
    AMS
    10:10 am
    10h 50m
    JNB
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1818
    Wed 10 Dec, 6:00 am
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 7:25 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 25m
    2h 45m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL591
    Wed 10 Dec, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 10 Dec, 10:00 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Amsterdam

    JNB
    11:55 pm
    11h 15m
    AMS
    10:10 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    AMS
    12:30 pm
    1h 15m
    TXL
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL592
    Wed 7 Jan, 11:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    11h 15m
    2h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL1825
    Thu 8 Jan, 12:30 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Thu 8 Jan, 1:45 pm
    TXL Berlin
    1h 15m
    Depart Return Frankfurt to Cape Town Thu, 19 Feb - Sat, 28 Feb
    Air Namibia 1 stop 13h 25m
    8:10 pm FRA - 10:35 am (+1) CPT
    Air Namibia 1 stop 14h 55m
    5:00 pm CPT - 6:55 am (+1) FRA
    US$1,144
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Frankfurt to Cape Town via Windhoek

    FRA
    8:10 pm
    11h 20m
    WDH
    8:30 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    WDH
    9:35 am
    1h
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SW286
    Thu 19 Feb, 8:10 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:30 am
    WDH Windhoek
    11h 20m
    1h 5m layover in Windhoek (WDH)
    SW703
    Fri 20 Feb, 9:35 am
    WDH Windhoek
    Fri 20 Feb, 10:35 am
    CPT Cape Town
    1h

    Return: Cape Town to Frankfurt via Windhoek

    CPT
    5:00 pm
    3h
    WDH
    8:00 pm
    2h 30m
    WDH
    10:30 pm
    9h 25m
    FRA
    6:55 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SW704
    Sat 28 Feb, 5:00 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    Sat 28 Feb, 8:00 pm
    WDH Windhoek
    3h
    2h 30m layover in Windhoek (WDH)
    SW285
    Sat 28 Feb, 10:30 pm
    WDH Windhoek
    Sun 1 Mar, 6:55 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    9h 25m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 14h 40m
    6:45 pm TXL - 10:25 am (+1) JNB
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 14h 45m
    8:30 pm JNB - 10:15 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,172
    swiss.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Zurich

    TXL
    6:45 pm
    1h 25m
    ZRH
    8:10 pm
    2h 35m
    ZRH
    10:45 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    10:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX971
    Wed 10 Dec, 6:45 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 8:10 pm
    ZRH Zurich
    1h 25m
    2h 35m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX288
    Wed 10 Dec, 10:45 pm
    ZRH Zurich
    Thu 11 Dec, 10:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Zurich

    JNB
    8:30 pm
    10h 40m
    ZRH
    6:10 am (+1)
    2h 40m
    ZRH
    8:50 am
    1h 25m
    TXL
    10:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX289
    Wed 7 Jan, 8:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 6:10 am
    ZRH Zurich
    10h 40m
    2h 40m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX976
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:50 am
    ZRH Zurich
    Thu 8 Jan, 10:15 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 25m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 13h 30m
    7:55 pm TXL - 10:25 am (+1) JNB
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 14h 45m
    8:30 pm JNB - 10:15 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,172
    swiss.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Zurich

    TXL
    7:55 pm
    1h 25m
    ZRH
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    ZRH
    10:45 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    10:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX979
    Wed 10 Dec, 7:55 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 9:20 pm
    ZRH Zurich
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX288
    Wed 10 Dec, 10:45 pm
    ZRH Zurich
    Thu 11 Dec, 10:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Zurich

    JNB
    8:30 pm
    10h 40m
    ZRH
    6:10 am (+1)
    2h 40m
    ZRH
    8:50 am
    1h 25m
    TXL
    10:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX289
    Wed 7 Jan, 8:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 6:10 am
    ZRH Zurich
    10h 40m
    2h 40m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX976
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:50 am
    ZRH Zurich
    Thu 8 Jan, 10:15 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 25m
    Depart Return Frankfurt to Johannesburg Thu, 30 Oct - Sat, 20 Dec
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h
    5:15 pm FRA - 8:15 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 10h 50m
    8:25 pm JNB - 6:15 am (+1) FRA
    US$1,196
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Frankfurt to Johannesburg via Munich

    FRA
    5:15 pm
    1h
    MUC
    6:15 pm
    2h 15m
    MUC
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    8:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH114
    Thu 30 Oct, 5:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 30 Oct, 6:15 pm
    MUC Munich
    1h
    2h 15m layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA265
    Thu 30 Oct, 8:30 pm
    MUC Munich
    Fri 31 Oct, 8:15 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Frankfurt

    JNB
    8:25 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    6:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA260
    Sat 20 Dec, 8:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 21 Dec, 6:15 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Frankfurt to Johannesburg Thu, 30 Oct - Sat, 20 Dec
    South African Airways Direct 10h 50m
    8:45 pm FRA - 8:35 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 10h 50m
    8:25 pm JNB - 6:15 am (+1) FRA
    US$1,217
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Frankfurt to Johannesburg

    FRA
    8:45 pm
    10h 50m
    JNB
    8:35 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA261
    Thu 30 Oct, 8:45 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 31 Oct, 8:35 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m

    Return: Johannesburg to Frankfurt

    JNB
    8:25 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    6:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA260
    Sat 20 Dec, 8:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 21 Dec, 6:15 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Frankfurt to Johannesburg Thu, 30 Oct - Sat, 20 Dec
    South African Airways Direct 10h 45m
    9:55 pm FRA - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 10h 50m
    8:25 pm JNB - 6:15 am (+1) FRA
    US$1,225
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Frankfurt to Johannesburg

    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA7572
    Thu 30 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 31 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Frankfurt

    JNB
    8:25 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    6:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA260
    Sat 20 Dec, 8:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 21 Dec, 6:15 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 13h 30m
    7:55 pm TXL - 10:25 am (+1) JNB
    Lufthansa 1 stop 13h 15m
    7:40 pm JNB - 7:55 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,228
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Zurich

    TXL
    7:55 pm
    1h 25m
    ZRH
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    ZRH
    10:45 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    10:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX979
    Wed 10 Dec, 7:55 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 9:20 pm
    ZRH Zurich
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX288
    Wed 10 Dec, 10:45 pm
    ZRH Zurich
    Thu 11 Dec, 10:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:40 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    5:30 am (+1)
    1h 15m
    FRA
    6:45 am
    1h 10m
    TXL
    7:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Wed 7 Jan, 7:40 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 5:30 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    1h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH170
    Thu 8 Jan, 6:45 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 8 Jan, 7:55 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 10m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 13h 30m
    7:55 pm TXL - 10:25 am (+1) JNB
    Lufthansa 1 stop 13h 45m
    7:40 pm JNB - 8:25 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,228
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Zurich

    TXL
    7:55 pm
    1h 25m
    ZRH
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    ZRH
    10:45 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    10:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX979
    Wed 10 Dec, 7:55 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 9:20 pm
    ZRH Zurich
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX288
    Wed 10 Dec, 10:45 pm
    ZRH Zurich
    Thu 11 Dec, 10:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:40 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    5:30 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    FRA
    7:15 am
    1h 10m
    TXL
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Wed 7 Jan, 7:40 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 5:30 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    1h 45m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH172
    Thu 8 Jan, 7:15 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:25 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 10m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    South African Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    5:30 pm TXL - 8:15 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 25m
    9:45 pm JNB - 9:10 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,240
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Munich

    TXL
    5:30 pm
    1h 10m
    MUC
    6:40 pm
    1h 50m
    MUC
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    8:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA7822
    Wed 10 Dec, 5:30 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 6:40 pm
    MUC Munich
    1h 10m

    * Operated by Lufthansa

    1h 50m layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA265
    Wed 10 Dec, 8:30 pm
    MUC Munich
    Thu 11 Dec, 8:15 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Munich

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    10h 15m
    MUC
    7:00 am (+1)
    1h
    MUC
    8:00 am
    1h 10m
    TXL
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA264
    Wed 7 Jan, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 7:00 am
    MUC Munich
    10h 15m
    1h layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA7817
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:00 am
    MUC Munich
    Thu 8 Jan, 9:10 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 10m

    * Operated by Lufthansa

    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    South African Airways 1 stop 13h 50m
    5:45 pm TXL - 8:35 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 25m
    9:45 pm JNB - 9:10 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,248
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    TXL
    5:45 pm
    1h 15m
    FRA
    7:00 pm
    1h 45m
    FRA
    8:45 pm
    10h 50m
    JNB
    8:35 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA7511
    Wed 10 Dec, 5:45 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 7:00 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 15m
    1h 45m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    SA261
    Wed 10 Dec, 8:45 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 11 Dec, 8:35 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Munich

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    10h 15m
    MUC
    7:00 am (+1)
    1h
    MUC
    8:00 am
    1h 10m
    TXL
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA264
    Wed 7 Jan, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 7:00 am
    MUC Munich
    10h 15m
    1h layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA7817
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:00 am
    MUC Munich
    Thu 8 Jan, 9:10 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 10m
    Depart Return Frankfurt to Johannesburg Thu, 30 Oct - Sat, 20 Dec
    Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 14h 45m
    9:35 pm FRA - 1:20 pm (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 10h 50m
    8:25 pm JNB - 6:15 am (+1) FRA
    US$1,285
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Frankfurt to Johannesburg via Addis Ababa

    FRA
    9:35 pm
    7h 10m
    ADD
    6:45 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    ADD
    8:50 am
    5h 30m
    JNB
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    ET707
    Thu 30 Oct, 9:35 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 31 Oct, 6:45 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    7h 10m
    2h 5m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    ET809
    Fri 31 Oct, 8:50 am
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Fri 31 Oct, 1:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    5h 30m

    Return: Johannesburg to Frankfurt

    JNB
    8:25 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    6:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA260
    Sat 20 Dec, 8:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 21 Dec, 6:15 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Frankfurt to Johannesburg Thu, 30 Oct - Sat, 20 Dec
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h
    6:15 pm FRA - 8:15 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 10h 50m
    8:25 pm JNB - 6:15 am (+1) FRA
    US$1,297
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Frankfurt to Johannesburg via Munich

    FRA
    6:15 pm
    1h
    MUC
    7:15 pm
    1h 15m
    MUC
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    8:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH116
    Thu 30 Oct, 6:15 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 30 Oct, 7:15 pm
    MUC Munich
    1h
    1h 15m layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA265
    Thu 30 Oct, 8:30 pm
    MUC Munich
    Fri 31 Oct, 8:15 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Frankfurt

    JNB
    8:25 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    6:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA260
    Sat 20 Dec, 8:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 21 Dec, 6:15 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Frankfurt to Johannesburg Thu, 30 Oct - Sat, 20 Dec
    EgyptAir 1 stop 14h 55m
    3:10 pm FRA - 7:05 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways Direct 10h 50m
    8:25 pm JNB - 6:15 am (+1) FRA
    US$1,299
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Frankfurt to Johannesburg via Cairo

    FRA
    3:10 pm
    4h
    CAI
    8:10 pm
    2h 45m
    CAI
    10:55 pm
    8h 10m
    JNB
    7:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS786
    Thu 30 Oct, 3:10 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 30 Oct, 8:10 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h
    2h 45m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS839
    Thu 30 Oct, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 31 Oct, 7:05 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 10m

    Return: Johannesburg to Frankfurt

    JNB
    8:25 pm
    10h 50m
    FRA
    6:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA260
    Sat 20 Dec, 8:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 21 Dec, 6:15 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 45m
    5:30 pm TXL - 8:15 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 25m
    9:45 pm JNB - 9:10 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,306
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Munich

    TXL
    5:30 pm
    1h 10m
    MUC
    6:40 pm
    1h 50m
    MUC
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    8:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2045
    Wed 10 Dec, 5:30 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 6:40 pm
    MUC Munich
    1h 10m
    1h 50m layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA265
    Wed 10 Dec, 8:30 pm
    MUC Munich
    Thu 11 Dec, 8:15 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Munich

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    10h 15m
    MUC
    7:00 am (+1)
    1h
    MUC
    8:00 am
    1h 10m
    TXL
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA264
    Wed 7 Jan, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 7:00 am
    MUC Munich
    10h 15m
    1h layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA7817
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:00 am
    MUC Munich
    Thu 8 Jan, 9:10 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 10m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 35m
    4:40 pm TXL - 8:15 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 25m
    9:45 pm JNB - 9:10 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,306
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Munich

    TXL
    4:40 pm
    1h 10m
    MUC
    5:50 pm
    2h 40m
    MUC
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    8:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH2043
    Wed 10 Dec, 4:40 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 5:50 pm
    MUC Munich
    1h 10m
    2h 40m layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA265
    Wed 10 Dec, 8:30 pm
    MUC Munich
    Thu 11 Dec, 8:15 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Munich

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    10h 15m
    MUC
    7:00 am (+1)
    1h
    MUC
    8:00 am
    1h 10m
    TXL
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA264
    Wed 7 Jan, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 7:00 am
    MUC Munich
    10h 15m
    1h layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA7817
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:00 am
    MUC Munich
    Thu 8 Jan, 9:10 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 10m
    Depart Return Berlin to Johannesburg Wed, 10 Dec - Wed, 7 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 50m
    5:45 pm TXL - 8:35 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 25m
    9:45 pm JNB - 9:10 am (+1) TXL
    US$1,306
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Berlin to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    TXL
    5:45 pm
    1h 15m
    FRA
    7:00 pm
    1h 45m
    FRA
    8:45 pm
    10h 50m
    JNB
    8:35 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH197
    Wed 10 Dec, 5:45 pm
    TXL Berlin
    Wed 10 Dec, 7:00 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 15m
    1h 45m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    SA261
    Wed 10 Dec, 8:45 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 11 Dec, 8:35 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m

    Return: Johannesburg to Berlin via Munich

    JNB
    9:45 pm
    10h 15m
    MUC
    7:00 am (+1)
    1h
    MUC
    8:00 am
    1h 10m
    TXL
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA264
    Wed 7 Jan, 9:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 8 Jan, 7:00 am
    MUC Munich
    10h 15m
    1h layover in Munich (MUC)
    SA7817
    Thu 8 Jan, 8:00 am
    MUC Munich
    Thu 8 Jan, 9:10 am
    TXL Berlin
    1h 10m