×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from Costa Rica to Peru
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from Costa Rica to Peru

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
Avianca 14 results US$1,091 View Flights
Copa Airlines 21 results US$1,094 View Flights
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca 1 stop 8h 5m
5:00 pm SJO - 2:05 am (+1) LIM
Avianca Direct 4h
10:50 am LIM - 1:50 pm SJO
US$1,091
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via San Salvador

SJO
5:00 pm
1h 15m
SAL
6:15 pm
2h 30m
SAL
8:45 pm
4h 20m
LIM
2:05 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV566
5:00 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
6:15 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SAL San Salvador
1h 15m
2h 30m layover in San Salvador (SAL)
AV955
8:45 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SAL San Salvador
2:05 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
4h 20m

Return: Lima to San Jose

LIM
10:50 am
4h
SJO
1:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV624
10:50 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
1:50 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
4h
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca 1 stop 7h 8m
12:20 pm SJO - 8:28 pm LIM
Avianca 1 stop 6h 35m
10:30 am LIM - 4:05 pm SJO
US$1,091
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via San Salvador

SJO
12:20 pm
1h 20m
SAL
1:40 pm
1h 28m
SAL
3:08 pm
4h 20m
LIM
8:28 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV636
12:20 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
1:40 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SAL San Salvador
1h 20m
1h 28m layover in San Salvador (SAL)
AV419
3:08 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SAL San Salvador
8:28 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
4h 20m

Return: Lima to San Jose via San Salvador

LIM
10:30 am
4h 25m
SAL
1:55 pm
50m
SAL
2:45 pm
1h 20m
SJO
4:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV418
10:30 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
1:55 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SAL San Salvador
4h 25m
50m layover in San Salvador (SAL)
AV621
2:45 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SAL San Salvador
4:05 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 20m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca 1 stop 7h 8m
12:20 pm SJO - 8:28 pm LIM
Avianca Direct 4h
10:50 am LIM - 1:50 pm SJO
US$1,091
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via San Salvador

SJO
12:20 pm
1h 20m
SAL
1:40 pm
1h 28m
SAL
3:08 pm
4h 20m
LIM
8:28 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV636
12:20 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
1:40 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SAL San Salvador
1h 20m
1h 28m layover in San Salvador (SAL)
AV419
3:08 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SAL San Salvador
8:28 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
4h 20m

Return: Lima to San Jose

LIM
10:50 am
4h
SJO
1:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV624
10:50 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
1:50 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
4h
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca Direct 3h 40m
3:45 pm SJO - 8:25 pm LIM
Avianca 1 stop 6h 35m
10:30 am LIM - 4:05 pm SJO
US$1,091
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima

SJO
3:45 pm
3h 40m
LIM
8:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV625
3:45 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
3h 40m

Return: Lima to San Jose via San Salvador

LIM
10:30 am
4h 25m
SAL
1:55 pm
50m
SAL
2:45 pm
1h 20m
SJO
4:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV418
10:30 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
1:55 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SAL San Salvador
4h 25m
50m layover in San Salvador (SAL)
AV621
2:45 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SAL San Salvador
4:05 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 20m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca Direct 3h 40m
3:45 pm SJO - 8:25 pm LIM
Avianca Direct 4h
10:50 am LIM - 1:50 pm SJO
US$1,091
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima

SJO
3:45 pm
3h 40m
LIM
8:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV625
3:45 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
3h 40m

Return: Lima to San Jose

LIM
10:50 am
4h
SJO
1:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV624
10:50 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
1:50 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
4h
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 38m
5:20 pm SJO - 12:58 am (+1) LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 7m
1:43 pm LIM - 6:50 pm SJO
US$1,094
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
5:20 pm
1h 21m
PTY
7:41 pm
1h 40m
PTY
9:21 pm
3h 37m
LIM
12:58 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM796
5:20 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
7:41 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 21m
1h 40m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM337
9:21 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
12:58 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h 37m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
1:43 pm
3h 41m
PTY
5:24 pm
1h 1m
PTY
6:25 pm
1h 25m
SJO
6:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM760
1:43 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
5:24 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 41m
1h 1m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM391
6:25 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
6:50 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 25m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 38m
5:20 pm SJO - 12:58 am (+1) LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 47m
4:35 pm LIM - 10:22 pm SJO
US$1,094
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
5:20 pm
1h 21m
PTY
7:41 pm
1h 40m
PTY
9:21 pm
3h 37m
LIM
12:58 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM796
5:20 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
7:41 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 21m
1h 40m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM337
9:21 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
12:58 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h 37m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
4:35 pm
3h 39m
PTY
8:14 pm
1h 44m
PTY
9:58 pm
1h 24m
SJO
10:22 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM132
4:35 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
8:14 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 39m
1h 44m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM458
9:58 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
10:22 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 24m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 5h 54m
6:04 pm SJO - 12:58 am (+1) LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 54m
1:43 pm LIM - 7:37 pm SJO
US$1,094
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
6:04 pm
1h 21m
PTY
8:25 pm
56m
PTY
9:21 pm
3h 37m
LIM
12:58 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM115
6:04 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 21m
56m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM337
9:21 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
12:58 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h 37m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
1:43 pm
3h 41m
PTY
5:24 pm
1h 48m
PTY
7:12 pm
1h 25m
SJO
7:37 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM760
1:43 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
5:24 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 41m
1h 48m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM192
7:12 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
7:37 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 25m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 5h 54m
6:04 pm SJO - 12:58 am (+1) LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 47m
4:35 pm LIM - 10:22 pm SJO
US$1,094
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
6:04 pm
1h 21m
PTY
8:25 pm
56m
PTY
9:21 pm
3h 37m
LIM
12:58 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM115
6:04 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 21m
56m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM337
9:21 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
12:58 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h 37m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
4:35 pm
3h 39m
PTY
8:14 pm
1h 44m
PTY
9:58 pm
1h 24m
SJO
10:22 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM132
4:35 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
8:14 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 39m
1h 44m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM458
9:58 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
10:22 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 24m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 38m
5:20 pm SJO - 12:58 am (+1) LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 54m
1:43 pm LIM - 7:37 pm SJO
US$1,094
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
5:20 pm
1h 21m
PTY
7:41 pm
1h 40m
PTY
9:21 pm
3h 37m
LIM
12:58 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM796
5:20 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
7:41 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 21m
1h 40m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM337
9:21 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
12:58 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h 37m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
1:43 pm
3h 41m
PTY
5:24 pm
1h 48m
PTY
7:12 pm
1h 25m
SJO
7:37 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM760
1:43 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
5:24 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 41m
1h 48m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM192
7:12 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
7:37 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 25m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 5h 54m
6:04 pm SJO - 12:58 am (+1) LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 7m
1:43 pm LIM - 6:50 pm SJO
US$1,094
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
6:04 pm
1h 21m
PTY
8:25 pm
56m
PTY
9:21 pm
3h 37m
LIM
12:58 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM115
6:04 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 21m
56m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM337
9:21 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
12:58 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h 37m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
1:43 pm
3h 41m
PTY
5:24 pm
1h 1m
PTY
6:25 pm
1h 25m
SJO
6:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM760
1:43 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
5:24 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 41m
1h 1m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM391
6:25 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
6:50 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 25m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 29m
7:36 am SJO - 3:05 pm LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 54m
1:43 pm LIM - 7:37 pm SJO
US$1,160
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
7:36 am
1h 18m
PTY
9:54 am
1h 32m
PTY
11:26 am
3h 39m
LIM
3:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM193
7:36 am, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
9:54 am, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 18m
1h 32m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM131
11:26 am, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
3:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
3h 39m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
1:43 pm
3h 41m
PTY
5:24 pm
1h 48m
PTY
7:12 pm
1h 25m
SJO
7:37 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM760
1:43 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
5:24 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 41m
1h 48m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM192
7:12 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
7:37 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 25m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 5h 54m
6:04 pm SJO - 12:58 am (+1) LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 8m
4:35 pm LIM - 9:43 pm SJO
US$1,160
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
6:04 pm
1h 21m
PTY
8:25 pm
56m
PTY
9:21 pm
3h 37m
LIM
12:58 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM115
6:04 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 21m
56m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM337
9:21 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
12:58 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h 37m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
4:35 pm
3h 39m
PTY
8:14 pm
1h 5m
PTY
9:19 pm
1h 24m
SJO
9:43 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM132
4:35 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
8:14 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 39m
1h 5m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM162
9:19 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
9:43 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 24m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 29m
7:36 am SJO - 3:05 pm LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 47m
4:35 pm LIM - 10:22 pm SJO
US$1,160
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
7:36 am
1h 18m
PTY
9:54 am
1h 32m
PTY
11:26 am
3h 39m
LIM
3:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM193
7:36 am, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
9:54 am, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 18m
1h 32m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM131
11:26 am, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
3:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
3h 39m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
4:35 pm
3h 39m
PTY
8:14 pm
1h 44m
PTY
9:58 pm
1h 24m
SJO
10:22 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM132
4:35 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
8:14 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 39m
1h 44m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM458
9:58 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
10:22 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 24m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 29m
7:36 am SJO - 3:05 pm LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 7m
1:43 pm LIM - 6:50 pm SJO
US$1,160
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
7:36 am
1h 18m
PTY
9:54 am
1h 32m
PTY
11:26 am
3h 39m
LIM
3:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM193
7:36 am, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
9:54 am, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 18m
1h 32m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM131
11:26 am, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
3:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
3h 39m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
1:43 pm
3h 41m
PTY
5:24 pm
1h 1m
PTY
6:25 pm
1h 25m
SJO
6:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM760
1:43 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
5:24 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 41m
1h 1m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM391
6:25 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
6:50 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 25m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 38m
5:20 pm SJO - 12:58 am (+1) LIM
Copa Airlines 1 stop 6h 8m
4:35 pm LIM - 9:43 pm SJO
US$1,160
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Panama City

SJO
5:20 pm
1h 21m
PTY
7:41 pm
1h 40m
PTY
9:21 pm
3h 37m
LIM
12:58 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM796
5:20 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
7:41 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
1h 21m
1h 40m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM337
9:21 pm, 22 Dec Mon
PTY Panama City
12:58 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h 37m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Panama City

LIM
4:35 pm
3h 39m
PTY
8:14 pm
1h 5m
PTY
9:19 pm
1h 24m
SJO
9:43 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CM132
4:35 pm, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
8:14 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
3h 39m
1h 5m layover in Panama City (PTY)
CM162
9:19 pm, 10 Jan Sat
PTY Panama City
9:43 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 24m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca 1 stop 7h 8m
12:20 pm SJO - 8:28 pm LIM
Avianca 1 stop 7h 21m
9:35 am LIM - 3:56 pm SJO
US$1,176
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via San Salvador

SJO
12:20 pm
1h 20m
SAL
1:40 pm
1h 28m
SAL
3:08 pm
4h 20m
LIM
8:28 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV636
12:20 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
1:40 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SAL San Salvador
1h 20m
1h 28m layover in San Salvador (SAL)
AV419
3:08 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SAL San Salvador
8:28 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
4h 20m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Bogota

LIM
9:35 am
3h 10m
BOG
12:45 pm
1h 56m
BOG
2:41 pm
2h 15m
SJO
3:56 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV142
9:35 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
12:45 pm, 10 Jan Sat
BOG Bogota
3h 10m
1h 56m layover in Bogota (BOG)
AV6653
2:41 pm, 10 Jan Sat
BOG Bogota
3:56 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
2h 15m

* Operated by LINEAS AEREAS COSTARRICENSES-LACSA FOR L

Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca 1 stop 6h 40m
5:15 pm SJO - 12:55 am (+1) LIM
Avianca Direct 4h
10:50 am LIM - 1:50 pm SJO
US$1,176
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Bogota

SJO
5:15 pm
2h 15m
BOG
8:30 pm
1h 25m
BOG
9:55 pm
3h
LIM
12:55 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV6654
5:15 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:30 pm, 22 Dec Mon
BOG Bogota
2h 15m
1h 25m layover in Bogota (BOG)
AV141
9:55 pm, 22 Dec Mon
BOG Bogota
12:55 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h

Return: Lima to San Jose

LIM
10:50 am
4h
SJO
1:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV624
10:50 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
1:50 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
4h
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca 1 stop 6h 40m
5:15 pm SJO - 12:55 am (+1) LIM
Avianca 1 stop 6h 35m
10:30 am LIM - 4:05 pm SJO
US$1,176
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima via Bogota

SJO
5:15 pm
2h 15m
BOG
8:30 pm
1h 25m
BOG
9:55 pm
3h
LIM
12:55 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV6654
5:15 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:30 pm, 22 Dec Mon
BOG Bogota
2h 15m

* Operated by LINEAS AEREAS COSTARRICENSES-LACSA FOR L

1h 25m layover in Bogota (BOG)
AV141
9:55 pm, 22 Dec Mon
BOG Bogota
12:55 am, 23 Dec Tue
LIM Lima
3h

Return: Lima to San Jose via San Salvador

LIM
10:30 am
4h 25m
SAL
1:55 pm
50m
SAL
2:45 pm
1h 20m
SJO
4:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV418
10:30 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
1:55 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SAL San Salvador
4h 25m
50m layover in San Salvador (SAL)
AV621
2:45 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SAL San Salvador
4:05 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
1h 20m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Sat, 10 Jan San Jose to Lima Mon, 22 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan
Avianca Direct 3h 40m
3:45 pm SJO - 8:25 pm LIM
Avianca 1 stop 7h 21m
9:35 am LIM - 3:56 pm SJO
US$1,176
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: San Jose to Lima

SJO
3:45 pm
3h 40m
LIM
8:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV625
3:45 pm, 22 Dec Mon
SJO San Jose
8:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
LIM Lima
3h 40m

Return: Lima to San Jose via Bogota

LIM
9:35 am
3h 10m
BOG
12:45 pm
1h 56m
BOG
2:41 pm
2h 15m
SJO
3:56 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AV142
9:35 am, 10 Jan Sat
LIM Lima
12:45 pm, 10 Jan Sat
BOG Bogota
3h 10m
1h 56m layover in Bogota (BOG)
AV6653
2:41 pm, 10 Jan Sat
BOG Bogota
3:56 pm, 10 Jan Sat
SJO San Jose
2h 15m