Cheap Flights from Cairo to Somalia
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Cairo to Somalia

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    EgyptAir 5 results US$1,257 View Flights
    Depart:Thu, 11 Sep Return:Thu, 9 Oct Cairo to Mogadishu Thu, 11 Sep - Thu, 9 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 20m
    10:55 pm CAI - 8:15 am (+1) MGQ
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h
    9:15 am MGQ - 1:15 am (+1) CAI
    US$1,257
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cairo to Mogadishu via Nairobi

    CAI
    10:55 pm
    3h 50m
    NBO
    3:45 am (+1)
    3h
    NBO
    6:45 am
    1h 30m
    MGQ
    8:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS849
    Thu 11 Sep, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 12 Sep, 3:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    3h 50m
    3h layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    B51825
    Fri 12 Sep, 6:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    Fri 12 Sep, 8:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    1h 30m

    Return: Mogadishu to Cairo via Nairobi, Addis Ababa

    MGQ
    9:15 am
    2h 45m
    NBO
    12:00 pm
    5h 35m
    NBO
    5:35 pm
    2h 5m
    ADD
    7:40 pm
    2h 50m
    ADD
    10:30 pm
    3h 45m
    CAI
    1:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    B51826
    Thu 9 Oct, 9:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    Thu 9 Oct, 12:00 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    2h 45m
    5h 35m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    ET303
    Thu 9 Oct, 5:35 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Thu 9 Oct, 7:40 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 5m
    2h 50m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    MS9463
    Thu 9 Oct, 10:30 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Fri 10 Oct, 1:15 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    * Operated by Ethiopian Airlines

    Depart:Thu, 11 Sep Return:Thu, 9 Oct Cairo to Mogadishu Thu, 11 Sep - Thu, 9 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 20m
    10:55 pm CAI - 8:15 am (+1) MGQ
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h
    9:15 am MGQ - 1:15 am (+1) CAI
    US$1,257
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cairo to Mogadishu via Nairobi

    CAI
    10:55 pm
    3h 50m
    NBO
    3:45 am (+1)
    3h
    NBO
    6:45 am
    1h 30m
    MGQ
    8:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS849
    Thu 11 Sep, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 12 Sep, 3:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    3h 50m
    3h layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    B51825
    Fri 12 Sep, 6:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    Fri 12 Sep, 8:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    1h 30m

    Return: Mogadishu to Cairo via Nairobi, Addis Ababa

    MGQ
    9:15 am
    2h 45m
    NBO
    12:00 pm
    7h 35m
    NBO
    7:35 pm
    2h 5m
    ADD
    9:40 pm
    50m
    ADD
    10:30 pm
    3h 45m
    CAI
    1:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    B51826
    Thu 9 Oct, 9:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    Thu 9 Oct, 12:00 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    2h 45m
    7h 35m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    ET305
    Thu 9 Oct, 7:35 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Thu 9 Oct, 9:40 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    2h 5m
    50m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    MS9463
    Thu 9 Oct, 10:30 pm
    ADD Addis Ababa
    Fri 10 Oct, 1:15 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    * Operated by Ethiopian Airlines

    Depart:Thu, 11 Sep Return:Thu, 9 Oct Cairo to Mogadishu Thu, 11 Sep - Thu, 9 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 20m
    10:55 pm CAI - 8:15 am (+1) MGQ
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 10m
    9:15 am MGQ - 9:25 pm CAI
    US$2,036
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cairo to Mogadishu via Nairobi

    CAI
    10:55 pm
    3h 50m
    NBO
    3:45 am (+1)
    3h
    NBO
    6:45 am
    1h 30m
    MGQ
    8:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS849
    Thu 11 Sep, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 12 Sep, 3:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    3h 50m
    3h layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    B51825
    Fri 12 Sep, 6:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    Fri 12 Sep, 8:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    1h 30m

    Return: Mogadishu to Cairo via Nairobi, Jeddah

    MGQ
    9:15 am
    2h 45m
    NBO
    12:00 pm
    1h 10m
    NBO
    1:10 pm
    4h
    JED
    5:10 pm
    3h 10m
    JED
    8:20 pm
    2h 5m
    CAI
    9:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    B51826
    Thu 9 Oct, 9:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    Thu 9 Oct, 12:00 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    2h 45m
    1h 10m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    SV430
    Thu 9 Oct, 1:10 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Thu 9 Oct, 5:10 pm
    JED Jeddah
    4h
    3h 10m layover in Jeddah (JED)
    SV305
    Thu 9 Oct, 8:20 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Thu 9 Oct, 9:25 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 5m
    Depart:Thu, 11 Sep Return:Thu, 9 Oct Cairo to Mogadishu Thu, 11 Sep - Thu, 9 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 20m
    10:55 pm CAI - 8:15 am (+1) MGQ
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    9:15 am MGQ - 12:50 am (+1) CAI
    US$2,036
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cairo to Mogadishu via Nairobi

    CAI
    10:55 pm
    3h 50m
    NBO
    3:45 am (+1)
    3h
    NBO
    6:45 am
    1h 30m
    MGQ
    8:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS849
    Thu 11 Sep, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 12 Sep, 3:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    3h 50m
    3h layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    B51825
    Fri 12 Sep, 6:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    Fri 12 Sep, 8:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    1h 30m

    Return: Mogadishu to Cairo via Nairobi, Jeddah

    MGQ
    9:15 am
    2h 45m
    NBO
    12:00 pm
    1h 10m
    NBO
    1:10 pm
    4h
    JED
    5:10 pm
    6h 35m
    JED
    11:45 pm
    2h 5m
    CAI
    12:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    B51826
    Thu 9 Oct, 9:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    Thu 9 Oct, 12:00 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    2h 45m
    1h 10m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    SV430
    Thu 9 Oct, 1:10 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Thu 9 Oct, 5:10 pm
    JED Jeddah
    4h
    6h 35m layover in Jeddah (JED)
    SV309
    Thu 9 Oct, 11:45 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Fri 10 Oct, 12:50 am
    CAI Cairo
    2h 5m
    Depart:Thu, 11 Sep Return:Thu, 9 Oct Cairo to Mogadishu Thu, 11 Sep - Thu, 9 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 8h 20m
    10:55 pm CAI - 8:15 am (+1) MGQ
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 25m
    9:15 am MGQ - 9:40 pm CAI
    US$2,467
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cairo to Mogadishu via Nairobi

    CAI
    10:55 pm
    3h 50m
    NBO
    3:45 am (+1)
    3h
    NBO
    6:45 am
    1h 30m
    MGQ
    8:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS849
    Thu 11 Sep, 10:55 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 12 Sep, 3:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    3h 50m
    3h layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    B51825
    Fri 12 Sep, 6:45 am
    NBO Nairobi
    Fri 12 Sep, 8:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    1h 30m

    Return: Mogadishu to Cairo via Nairobi, Jeddah

    MGQ
    9:15 am
    2h 45m
    NBO
    12:00 pm
    1h 10m
    NBO
    1:10 pm
    4h
    JED
    5:10 pm
    3h 20m
    JED
    8:30 pm
    2h 10m
    CAI
    9:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    B51826
    Thu 9 Oct, 9:15 am
    MGQ Mogadishu
    Thu 9 Oct, 12:00 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    2h 45m
    1h 10m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    SV430
    Thu 9 Oct, 1:10 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Thu 9 Oct, 5:10 pm
    JED Jeddah
    4h
    3h 20m layover in Jeddah (JED)
    MS642
    Thu 9 Oct, 8:30 pm
    JED Jeddah
    Thu 9 Oct, 9:40 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 10m