×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights from Canada to Sri Lanka
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Origins
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Canada to Sri Lanka

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    SriLankan Airlines 583 results US$887 View Flights
    Swiss International Air Lines 2 results US$951 View Flights
    Jet Airways 86 results US$968 View Flights
    Qatar Airways 36 results US$1,042 View Flights
    Lufthansa 71 results US$1,074 View Flights
    Air Canada 1089 results US$1,109 View Flights
    Emirates 32 results US$1,110 View Flights
    United Airlines 18 results US$1,229 View Flights
    KLM 1 result US$1,343 View Flights
    Air France 9 results US$1,369 View Flights
    Etihad Airways 30 results US$1,376 View Flights
    Turkish Airlines 4 results US$1,421 View Flights
    Austrian Airlines 29 results US$1,473 View Flights
    Cathay Pacific 10 results US$1,572 View Flights
    British Airways 29 results US$1,612 View Flights
    Hainan Airlines 3 results US$1,747 View Flights
    Scandinavian Airlines 40 results US$1,853 View Flights
    Air India 8 results US$1,939 View Flights
    Cities Results Price View
    View All Cities View Flights
    Toronto 5 results US$887 View Flights
    St Johns 1849 results US$1,287 View Flights
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 5m
    3:15 pm YTZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    6:15 pm CMB - 2:00 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$883
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Montreal, Paris

    YTZ
    3:15 pm
    1h 10m
    YUL
    4:25 pm
    4h 30m
    YUL
    8:55 pm
    6h 40m
    CDG
    9:35 am (+1)
    5h 25m
    CDG
    3:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7518
    3:15 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YTZ Toronto
    4:25 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    1h 10m
    4h 30m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC870
    8:55 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    9:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    6h 40m
    5h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    3:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Kuwait, Washington

    CMB
    6:15 pm
    5h 25m
    KWI
    9:10 pm
    3h 15m
    KWI
    12:25 am
    13h 20m
    IAD
    6:45 am
    5h 45m
    IAD
    12:30 pm
    1h 30m
    YYZ
    2:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL229
    6:15 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:10 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    KWI Kuwait
    5h 25m
    3h 15m layover in Kuwait (KWI)
    UA981
    12:25 am, 22 Apr Wed
    KWI Kuwait
    6:45 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    13h 20m
    5h 45m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA5095
    12:30 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    2:00 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    4:15 pm YTZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    6:15 pm CMB - 2:00 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$883
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Montreal, Paris

    YTZ
    4:15 pm
    1h 10m
    YUL
    5:25 pm
    3h 30m
    YUL
    8:55 pm
    6h 40m
    CDG
    9:35 am (+1)
    5h 25m
    CDG
    3:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7520
    4:15 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YTZ Toronto
    5:25 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    1h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC870
    8:55 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    9:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    6h 40m
    5h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    3:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Kuwait, Washington

    CMB
    6:15 pm
    5h 25m
    KWI
    9:10 pm
    3h 15m
    KWI
    12:25 am
    13h 20m
    IAD
    6:45 am
    5h 45m
    IAD
    12:30 pm
    1h 30m
    YYZ
    2:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL229
    6:15 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:10 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    KWI Kuwait
    5h 25m
    3h 15m layover in Kuwait (KWI)
    UA981
    12:25 am, 22 Apr Wed
    KWI Kuwait
    6:45 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    13h 20m
    5h 45m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA5095
    12:30 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    2:00 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 5m
    5:15 pm YTZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    6:15 pm CMB - 2:00 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$883
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Montreal, Paris

    YTZ
    5:15 pm
    1h 10m
    YUL
    6:25 pm
    2h 30m
    YUL
    8:55 pm
    6h 40m
    CDG
    9:35 am (+1)
    5h 25m
    CDG
    3:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7522
    5:15 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YTZ Toronto
    6:25 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    1h 10m
    2h 30m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC870
    8:55 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    9:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    6h 40m
    5h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    3:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Kuwait, Washington

    CMB
    6:15 pm
    5h 25m
    KWI
    9:10 pm
    3h 15m
    KWI
    12:25 am
    13h 20m
    IAD
    6:45 am
    5h 45m
    IAD
    12:30 pm
    1h 30m
    YYZ
    2:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL229
    6:15 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:10 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    KWI Kuwait
    5h 25m
    3h 15m layover in Kuwait (KWI)
    UA981
    12:25 am, 22 Apr Wed
    KWI Kuwait
    6:45 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    13h 20m
    5h 45m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA5095
    12:30 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    2:00 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 20m
    4:00 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    6:15 pm CMB - 2:00 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$887
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Montreal, Paris

    YYZ
    4:00 pm
    1h 15m
    YUL
    5:15 pm
    3h 40m
    YUL
    8:55 pm
    6h 40m
    CDG
    9:35 am (+1)
    5h 25m
    CDG
    3:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC418
    4:00 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YYZ Toronto
    5:15 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    1h 15m
    3h 40m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC870
    8:55 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    9:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    6h 40m
    5h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    3:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Kuwait, Washington

    CMB
    6:15 pm
    5h 25m
    KWI
    9:10 pm
    3h 15m
    KWI
    12:25 am
    13h 20m
    IAD
    6:45 am
    5h 45m
    IAD
    12:30 pm
    1h 30m
    YYZ
    2:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL229
    6:15 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:10 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    KWI Kuwait
    5h 25m
    3h 15m layover in Kuwait (KWI)
    UA981
    12:25 am, 22 Apr Wed
    KWI Kuwait
    6:45 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    13h 20m
    5h 45m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA5095
    12:30 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    2:00 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 50m
    5:30 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    6:15 pm CMB - 2:00 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$887
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Montreal, Paris

    YYZ
    5:30 pm
    1h 15m
    YUL
    6:45 pm
    2h 10m
    YUL
    8:55 pm
    6h 40m
    CDG
    9:35 am (+1)
    5h 25m
    CDG
    3:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC490
    5:30 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YYZ Toronto
    6:45 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    1h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC870
    8:55 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YUL Montreal
    9:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    6h 40m
    5h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    3:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Kuwait, Washington

    CMB
    6:15 pm
    5h 25m
    KWI
    9:10 pm
    3h 15m
    KWI
    12:25 am
    13h 20m
    IAD
    6:45 am
    5h 45m
    IAD
    12:30 pm
    1h 30m
    YYZ
    2:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL229
    6:15 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:10 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    KWI Kuwait
    5h 25m
    3h 15m layover in Kuwait (KWI)
    UA981
    12:25 am, 22 Apr Wed
    KWI Kuwait
    6:45 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    13h 20m
    5h 45m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA5095
    12:30 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    2:00 pm, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 30m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 50m
    7:30 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 44m
    6:25 pm CMB - 9:39 am (+1) YYZ
    US$946
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Paris

    YYZ
    7:30 pm
    7h 5m
    CDG
    8:35 am (+1)
    6h 25m
    CDG
    3:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC880
    7:30 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YYZ Toronto
    8:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    7h 5m
    6h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    3:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Dubai, Washington

    CMB
    6:25 pm
    4h 45m
    DXB
    9:40 pm
    2h 30m
    DXB
    12:10 am
    14h 25m
    IAD
    6:35 am
    1h 39m
    IAD
    8:14 am
    1h 25m
    YYZ
    9:39 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL225
    6:25 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:40 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    DXB Dubai
    4h 45m
    2h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    UA977
    12:10 am, 22 Apr Wed
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    14h 25m
    1h 39m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA3371
    8:14 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    9:39 am, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 24 Dec Return: Tue, 19 Jan Toronto to Colombo Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 30m
    4:30 pm YYZ - 5:30 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 20m
    9:35 pm CMB - 12:25 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$939
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Zurich, Mumbai (Bombay)

    YYZ
    4:30 pm
    7h 55m
    ZRH
    6:25 am (+1)
    3h 20m
    ZRH
    9:45 am
    8h 15m
    BOM
    10:30 pm
    4h 35m
    BOM
    3:05 am
    2h 25m
    CMB
    5:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC878
    4:30 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    6:25 am, 25 Dec Fri
    ZRH Zurich
    7h 55m
    3h 20m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX154
    9:45 am, 25 Dec Fri
    ZRH Zurich
    10:30 pm, 25 Dec Fri
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    8h 15m
    4h 35m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    UL142
    3:05 am, 26 Dec Sat
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    5:30 am, 26 Dec Sat
    CMB Colombo
    2h 25m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Mumbai (Bombay), Frankfurt

    CMB
    9:35 pm
    2h 40m
    BOM
    12:15 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    BOM
    3:05 am
    8h 45m
    FRA
    7:20 am
    2h 40m
    FRA
    10:00 am
    8h 25m
    YYZ
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    9:35 pm, 19 Jan Tue
    CMB Colombo
    12:15 am, 20 Jan Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 40m
    2h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    LH757
    3:05 am, 20 Jan Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    7:20 am, 20 Jan Wed
    FRA Frankfurt
    8h 45m
    2h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    AC873
    10:00 am, 20 Jan Wed
    FRA Frankfurt
    12:25 pm, 20 Jan Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    8h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 50m
    7:30 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 54m
    6:15 pm CMB - 9:39 am (+1) YYZ
    US$947
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Paris

    YYZ
    7:30 pm
    7h 5m
    CDG
    8:35 am (+1)
    6h 25m
    CDG
    3:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC880
    7:30 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YYZ Toronto
    8:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    7h 5m
    6h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    3:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Kuwait, Washington

    CMB
    6:15 pm
    5h 25m
    KWI
    9:10 pm
    3h 15m
    KWI
    12:25 am
    13h 20m
    IAD
    6:45 am
    1h 29m
    IAD
    8:14 am
    1h 25m
    YYZ
    9:39 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL229
    6:15 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:10 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    KWI Kuwait
    5h 25m
    3h 15m layover in Kuwait (KWI)
    UA981
    12:25 am, 22 Apr Wed
    KWI Kuwait
    6:45 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    13h 20m
    1h 29m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA3371
    8:14 am, 22 Apr Wed
    IAD Washington
    9:39 am, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 24 Dec Return: Tue, 19 Jan Toronto to Colombo Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 21h 45m
    8:35 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 27m
    6:40 pm CMB - 9:37 am (+1) YYZ
    US$946
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Paris

    YYZ
    8:35 pm
    7h 15m
    CDG
    9:50 am (+1)
    4h 10m
    CDG
    2:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC880
    8:35 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    9:50 am, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    7h 15m
    4h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    2:00 pm, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 26 Dec Sat
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Dubai, Washington

    CMB
    6:40 pm
    4h 40m
    DXB
    9:50 pm
    3h 15m
    DXB
    1:05 am
    14h 50m
    IAD
    6:55 am
    1h 20m
    IAD
    8:15 am
    1h 22m
    YYZ
    9:37 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL225
    6:40 pm, 19 Jan Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:50 pm, 19 Jan Tue
    DXB Dubai
    4h 40m
    3h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    UA977
    1:05 am, 20 Jan Wed
    DXB Dubai
    6:55 am, 20 Jan Wed
    IAD Washington
    14h 50m
    1h 20m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA3371
    8:15 am, 20 Jan Wed
    IAD Washington
    9:37 am, 20 Jan Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 22m
    Depart: Thu, 24 Dec Return: Tue, 19 Jan Toronto to Colombo Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 21h 45m
    8:35 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 47m
    6:20 pm CMB - 9:37 am (+1) YYZ
    US$947
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Paris

    YYZ
    8:35 pm
    7h 15m
    CDG
    9:50 am (+1)
    4h 10m
    CDG
    2:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC880
    8:35 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    9:50 am, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    7h 15m
    4h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    2:00 pm, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 26 Dec Sat
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Kuwait, Washington

    CMB
    6:20 pm
    5h 20m
    KWI
    9:10 pm
    3h 45m
    KWI
    12:55 am
    13h 45m
    IAD
    6:40 am
    1h 35m
    IAD
    8:15 am
    1h 22m
    YYZ
    9:37 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL229
    6:20 pm, 19 Jan Tue
    CMB Colombo
    9:10 pm, 19 Jan Tue
    KWI Kuwait
    5h 20m
    3h 45m layover in Kuwait (KWI)
    UA981
    12:55 am, 20 Jan Wed
    KWI Kuwait
    6:40 am, 20 Jan Wed
    IAD Washington
    13h 45m
    1h 35m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA3371
    8:15 am, 20 Jan Wed
    IAD Washington
    9:37 am, 20 Jan Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 22m
    Depart: Wed, 30 Dec Return: Sun, 7 Feb Toronto to Colombo Wed, 30 Dec - Sun, 7 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 8h 5m
    6:10 pm YYZ - 12:45 pm (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 5m
    9:35 pm CMB - 1:10 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$954
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via London

    YYZ
    6:10 pm
    7h 15m
    LHR
    6:25 am (+1)
    14h 5m
    LHR
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    CMB
    12:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC856
    6:10 pm, 30 Dec Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    6:25 am, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    7h 15m
    14h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    UL6888
    8:30 pm, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    12:45 pm, 1 Jan Fri
    CMB Colombo
    10h 45m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Mumbai (Bombay), Zurich

    CMB
    9:35 pm
    2h 40m
    BOM
    12:15 am (+1)
    1h 5m
    BOM
    1:20 am
    9h 25m
    ZRH
    6:15 am
    3h 45m
    ZRH
    10:00 am
    9h 10m
    YYZ
    1:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    9:35 pm, 7 Feb Sun
    CMB Colombo
    12:15 am, 8 Feb Mon
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 40m
    1h 5m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    LX155
    1:20 am, 8 Feb Mon
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    6:15 am, 8 Feb Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    9h 25m
    3h 45m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    AC879
    10:00 am, 8 Feb Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    1:10 pm, 8 Feb Mon
    YYZ Toronto
    9h 10m
    Depart: Thu, 24 Dec Return: Tue, 19 Jan Toronto to Colombo Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 50m
    5:30 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 20m
    9:35 pm CMB - 12:25 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$950
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Montreal, Paris

    YYZ
    5:30 pm
    1h 18m
    YUL
    6:48 pm
    1h 12m
    YUL
    8:00 pm
    6h 45m
    CDG
    8:45 am (+1)
    5h 15m
    CDG
    2:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC490
    5:30 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    6:48 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YUL Montreal
    1h 18m
    1h 12m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC870
    8:00 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YUL Montreal
    8:45 am, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    6h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    2:00 pm, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 26 Dec Sat
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Mumbai (Bombay), Frankfurt

    CMB
    9:35 pm
    2h 40m
    BOM
    12:15 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    BOM
    3:05 am
    8h 45m
    FRA
    7:20 am
    2h 40m
    FRA
    10:00 am
    8h 25m
    YYZ
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    9:35 pm, 19 Jan Tue
    CMB Colombo
    12:15 am, 20 Jan Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 40m
    2h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    LH757
    3:05 am, 20 Jan Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    7:20 am, 20 Jan Wed
    FRA Frankfurt
    8h 45m
    2h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    AC873
    10:00 am, 20 Jan Wed
    FRA Frankfurt
    12:25 pm, 20 Jan Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    8h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 24 Dec Return: Tue, 19 Jan Toronto to Colombo Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 20m
    3:00 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 20m
    9:35 pm CMB - 12:25 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$950
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Montreal, Paris

    YYZ
    3:00 pm
    1h 18m
    YUL
    4:18 pm
    3h 42m
    YUL
    8:00 pm
    6h 45m
    CDG
    8:45 am (+1)
    5h 15m
    CDG
    2:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC416
    3:00 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    4:18 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YUL Montreal
    1h 18m
    3h 42m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC870
    8:00 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YUL Montreal
    8:45 am, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    6h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    2:00 pm, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 26 Dec Sat
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Mumbai (Bombay), Frankfurt

    CMB
    9:35 pm
    2h 40m
    BOM
    12:15 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    BOM
    3:05 am
    8h 45m
    FRA
    7:20 am
    2h 40m
    FRA
    10:00 am
    8h 25m
    YYZ
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    9:35 pm, 19 Jan Tue
    CMB Colombo
    12:15 am, 20 Jan Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 40m
    2h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    LH757
    3:05 am, 20 Jan Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    7:20 am, 20 Jan Wed
    FRA Frankfurt
    8h 45m
    2h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    AC873
    10:00 am, 20 Jan Wed
    FRA Frankfurt
    12:25 pm, 20 Jan Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    8h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 24 Dec Return: Tue, 19 Jan Toronto to Colombo Thu, 24 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 20m
    4:00 pm YYZ - 4:50 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 20m
    9:35 pm CMB - 12:25 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$950
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Montreal, Paris

    YYZ
    4:00 pm
    1h 18m
    YUL
    5:18 pm
    2h 42m
    YUL
    8:00 pm
    6h 45m
    CDG
    8:45 am (+1)
    5h 15m
    CDG
    2:00 pm
    10h 20m
    CMB
    4:50 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC418
    4:00 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    5:18 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YUL Montreal
    1h 18m
    2h 42m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC870
    8:00 pm, 24 Dec Thu
    YUL Montreal
    8:45 am, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    6h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    UL6880
    2:00 pm, 25 Dec Fri
    CDG Paris
    4:50 am, 26 Dec Sat
    CMB Colombo
    10h 20m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Mumbai (Bombay), Frankfurt

    CMB
    9:35 pm
    2h 40m
    BOM
    12:15 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    BOM
    3:05 am
    8h 45m
    FRA
    7:20 am
    2h 40m
    FRA
    10:00 am
    8h 25m
    YYZ
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    9:35 pm, 19 Jan Tue
    CMB Colombo
    12:15 am, 20 Jan Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 40m
    2h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    LH757
    3:05 am, 20 Jan Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    7:20 am, 20 Jan Wed
    FRA Frankfurt
    8h 45m
    2h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    AC873
    10:00 am, 20 Jan Wed
    FRA Frankfurt
    12:25 pm, 20 Jan Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    8h 25m
    Depart: Wed, 30 Dec Return: Sun, 7 Feb Toronto to Colombo Wed, 30 Dec - Sun, 7 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 20m
    11:55 pm YYZ - 12:45 pm (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 27m
    6:40 pm CMB - 9:37 am (+1) YYZ
    US$963
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via London

    YYZ
    11:55 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    11:50 am (+1)
    8h 40m
    LHR
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    CMB
    12:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC858
    11:55 pm, 30 Dec Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    11:50 am, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    8h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    UL6888
    8:30 pm, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    12:45 pm, 1 Jan Fri
    CMB Colombo
    10h 45m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Dubai, Washington

    CMB
    6:40 pm
    4h 40m
    DXB
    9:50 pm
    3h 15m
    DXB
    1:05 am
    14h 50m
    IAD
    6:55 am
    1h 20m
    IAD
    8:15 am
    1h 22m
    YYZ
    9:37 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL225
    6:40 pm, 7 Feb Sun
    CMB Colombo
    9:50 pm, 7 Feb Sun
    DXB Dubai
    4h 40m
    3h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    UA977
    1:05 am, 8 Feb Mon
    DXB Dubai
    6:55 am, 8 Feb Mon
    IAD Washington
    14h 50m
    1h 20m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA3371
    8:15 am, 8 Feb Mon
    IAD Washington
    9:37 am, 8 Feb Mon
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 22m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Jet Airways 2+ stops 1d 1h
    6:30 pm YYZ - 5:00 am (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 5m
    9:35 pm CMB - 11:10 am (+1) YYZ
    US$964
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Brussels, Mumbai (Bombay)

    YYZ
    6:30 pm
    7h 20m
    BRU
    7:50 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    BRU
    10:10 am
    9h
    BOM
    10:40 pm
    3h 50m
    BOM
    2:30 am
    2h 30m
    CMB
    5:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W229
    6:30 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YYZ Toronto
    7:50 am, 11 Apr Sat
    BRU Brussels
    7h 20m
    2h 20m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    9W227
    10:10 am, 11 Apr Sat
    BRU Brussels
    10:40 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    9h
    3h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W256
    2:30 am, 12 Apr Sun
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    5:00 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    2h 30m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Mumbai (Bombay), London

    CMB
    9:35 pm
    2h 40m
    BOM
    12:15 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    BOM
    1:40 am
    9h 35m
    LHR
    6:45 am
    1h 45m
    LHR
    8:30 am
    7h 40m
    YYZ
    11:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    9:35 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    12:15 am, 22 Apr Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 40m
    1h 25m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W120
    1:40 am, 22 Apr Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    6:45 am, 22 Apr Wed
    LHR London
    9h 35m
    1h 45m layover in London (LHR)
    AC5069
    8:30 am, 22 Apr Wed
    LHR London
    11:10 am, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    7h 40m
    Depart: Wed, 30 Dec Return: Sun, 7 Feb Toronto to Colombo Wed, 30 Dec - Sun, 7 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 20m
    11:55 pm YYZ - 12:45 pm (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 2m
    1:00 am CMB - 3:32 pm YYZ
    US$968
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via London

    YYZ
    11:55 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    11:50 am (+1)
    8h 40m
    LHR
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    CMB
    12:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC858
    11:55 pm, 30 Dec Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    11:50 am, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    8h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    UL6888
    8:30 pm, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    12:45 pm, 1 Jan Fri
    CMB Colombo
    10h 45m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Frankfurt, Montreal

    CMB
    1:00 am
    10h 55m
    FRA
    7:25 am
    3h 5m
    FRA
    10:30 am
    8h 5m
    YUL
    12:35 pm
    1h 25m
    YUL
    2:00 pm
    1h 32m
    YYZ
    3:32 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL6883
    1:00 am, 7 Feb Sun
    CMB Colombo
    7:25 am, 7 Feb Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 55m
    3h 5m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    AC875
    10:30 am, 7 Feb Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    12:35 pm, 7 Feb Sun
    YUL Montreal
    8h 5m
    1h 25m layover in Montreal (YUL)
    AC415
    2:00 pm, 7 Feb Sun
    YUL Montreal
    3:32 pm, 7 Feb Sun
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 32m
    Depart: Wed, 30 Dec Return: Sun, 7 Feb Toronto to Colombo Wed, 30 Dec - Sun, 7 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 5h 45m
    8:30 pm YYZ - 12:45 pm (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
    1:00 am CMB - 12:25 pm YYZ
    US$968
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via London

    YYZ
    8:30 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    8:25 am (+1)
    12h 5m
    LHR
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    CMB
    12:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC848
    8:30 pm, 30 Dec Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    8:25 am, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    12h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    UL6888
    8:30 pm, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    12:45 pm, 1 Jan Fri
    CMB Colombo
    10h 45m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Frankfurt

    CMB
    1:00 am
    10h 55m
    FRA
    7:25 am
    2h 35m
    FRA
    10:00 am
    8h 25m
    YYZ
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UL6883
    1:00 am, 7 Feb Sun
    CMB Colombo
    7:25 am, 7 Feb Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 55m
    2h 35m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    AC873
    10:00 am, 7 Feb Sun
    FRA Frankfurt
    12:25 pm, 7 Feb Sun
    YYZ Toronto
    8h 25m
    Depart: Wed, 30 Dec Return: Sun, 7 Feb Toronto to Colombo Wed, 30 Dec - Sun, 7 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 20m
    11:55 pm YYZ - 12:45 pm (+2) CMB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 20m
    9:35 pm CMB - 12:25 pm (+1) YYZ
    US$968
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via London

    YYZ
    11:55 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    11:50 am (+1)
    8h 40m
    LHR
    8:30 pm
    10h 45m
    CMB
    12:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC858
    11:55 pm, 30 Dec Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    11:50 am, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    8h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    UL6888
    8:30 pm, 31 Dec Thu
    LHR London
    12:45 pm, 1 Jan Fri
    CMB Colombo
    10h 45m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Mumbai (Bombay), Frankfurt

    CMB
    9:35 pm
    2h 40m
    BOM
    12:15 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    BOM
    3:05 am
    8h 45m
    FRA
    7:20 am
    2h 40m
    FRA
    10:00 am
    8h 25m
    YYZ
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    9:35 pm, 7 Feb Sun
    CMB Colombo
    12:15 am, 8 Feb Mon
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 40m
    2h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    LH757
    3:05 am, 8 Feb Mon
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    7:20 am, 8 Feb Mon
    FRA Frankfurt
    8h 45m
    2h 40m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    AC873
    10:00 am, 8 Feb Mon
    FRA Frankfurt
    12:25 pm, 8 Feb Mon
    YYZ Toronto
    8h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Tue, 21 Apr Toronto to Colombo Fri, 10 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr
    Jet Airways 2+ stops 1d 1h
    6:30 pm YYZ - 5:00 am (+2) CMB
    Jet Airways 2+ stops 23h 5m
    9:35 pm CMB - 11:10 am (+1) YYZ
    US$969
    flyfar.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Toronto to Colombo via Brussels, Mumbai (Bombay)

    YYZ
    6:30 pm
    7h 20m
    BRU
    7:50 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    BRU
    10:10 am
    9h
    BOM
    10:40 pm
    3h 50m
    BOM
    2:30 am
    2h 30m
    CMB
    5:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W229
    6:30 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    YYZ Toronto
    7:50 am, 11 Apr Sat
    BRU Brussels
    7h 20m
    2h 20m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    9W227
    10:10 am, 11 Apr Sat
    BRU Brussels
    10:40 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    9h
    3h 50m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W256
    2:30 am, 12 Apr Sun
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    5:00 am, 12 Apr Sun
    CMB Colombo
    2h 30m

    Return: Colombo to Toronto via Mumbai (Bombay), London

    CMB
    9:35 pm
    2h 40m
    BOM
    12:15 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    BOM
    1:40 am
    9h 35m
    LHR
    6:45 am
    1h 45m
    LHR
    8:30 am
    7h 40m
    YYZ
    11:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    9W251
    9:35 pm, 21 Apr Tue
    CMB Colombo
    12:15 am, 22 Apr Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    2h 40m
    1h 25m layover in Mumbai (Bombay) (BOM)
    9W120
    1:40 am, 22 Apr Wed
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    6:45 am, 22 Apr Wed
    LHR London
    9h 35m
    1h 45m layover in London (LHR)
    9W5069
    8:30 am, 22 Apr Wed
    LHR London
    11:10 am, 22 Apr Wed
    YYZ Toronto
    7h 40m