• Price
    • Depart
    • Arrive
    Turkish Airlines 1 stop 1d 1h
    10:35 pm YYZ - 6:35 am (+2) BGW
    Turkish Airlines 1 stop 15h 5m
    9:45 am BGW - 5:50 pm YYZ
    US$1,979
    flightnetwork.com
    Show Details
    found 5d ago
    Toronto to Baghdad Tue, 10 Jun - Mon, 11 Aug

    Depart: Toronto to Baghdad via Istanbul

    YYZ
    10:35 pm
    9h 50m
    IST
    3:25 pm (+1)
    12h 25m
    IST
    3:50 am
    2h 45m
    BGW
    6:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK18
    Tue 10 Jun, 10:35 pm
    YYZ Toronto
    Wed 11 Jun, 3:25 pm
    IST Istanbul
    9h 50m
    12h 25m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK802
    Thu 12 Jun, 3:50 am
    IST Istanbul
    Thu 12 Jun, 6:35 am
    BGW Baghdad
    2h 45m

    Return: Baghdad to Toronto via Istanbul

    BGW
    9:45 am
    3h
    IST
    12:45 pm
    1h 25m
    IST
    2:10 pm
    10h 40m
    YYZ
    5:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK803
    Mon 11 Aug, 9:45 am
    BGW Baghdad
    Mon 11 Aug, 12:45 pm
    IST Istanbul
    3h
    1h 25m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK17
    Mon 11 Aug, 2:10 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Mon 11 Aug, 5:50 pm
    YYZ Toronto
    10h 40m
    Turkish Airlines 1 stop 21h 10m
    10:35 pm YYZ - 2:45 am (+2) EBL
    Turkish Airlines 1 stop 21h 5m
    3:45 am EBL - 5:50 pm YYZ
    US$2,334
    flightnetwork.com
    Show Details
    found 5d ago
    Toronto to Erbil Thu, 4 Sep - Wed, 1 Oct

    Depart: Toronto to Erbil via Istanbul

    YYZ
    10:35 pm
    9h 50m
    IST
    3:25 pm (+1)
    9h
    IST
    12:25 am
    2h 20m
    EBL
    2:45 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK18
    Thu 4 Sep, 10:35 pm
    YYZ Toronto
    Fri 5 Sep, 3:25 pm
    IST Istanbul
    9h 50m
    9h layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK804
    Sat 6 Sep, 12:25 am
    IST Istanbul
    Sat 6 Sep, 2:45 am
    EBL Erbil
    2h 20m

    Return: Erbil to Toronto via Istanbul

    EBL
    3:45 am
    2h 35m
    IST
    6:20 am
    7h 50m
    IST
    2:10 pm
    10h 40m
    YYZ
    5:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK805
    Wed 1 Oct, 3:45 am
    EBL Erbil
    Wed 1 Oct, 6:20 am
    IST Istanbul
    2h 35m
    7h 50m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK17
    Wed 1 Oct, 2:10 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Wed 1 Oct, 5:50 pm
    YYZ Toronto
    10h 40m

    Cheap Flights from Canada to Iraq

    Find cheap flights from Canada to Iraq with Wego.com. Search our selection of airline tickets for this route to find low airfares on Canada to Iraq flights. Compare airfares at a glance and enjoy cheap flights from Canada to Iraq for less. Search Wego to find all the latest flight deals and book the best airfares for your trip.

    Apart from our selection of Iraq flights, you can also find a range of hotels and accommodation in Iraq with Wego. Compare Iraq hotels and book the best travel accommodation for your holidays.