×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from Bucharest to Manila
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from Bucharest to Manila

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
KLM 2 results US$2,135 View Flights
Etihad Airways 5 results US$2,421 View Flights
Qatar Airways 2 results US$2,911 View Flights
Cathay Pacific 8 results US$3,648 View Flights
Emirates 5 results US$4,961 View Flights
British Airways 3 results US$5,120 View Flights
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
KLM 1 stop 23h 35m
1:50 pm OTP - 7:25 pm (+1) MNL
KLM 1 stop 22h 15m
8:50 pm MNL - 1:05 pm (+1) OTP
US$2,135
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Amsterdam

OTP
1:50 pm
2h 55m
AMS
3:45 pm
5h
AMS
8:45 pm
15h 40m
MNL
7:25 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL1374
1:50 pm, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
3:45 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AMS Amsterdam
2h 55m
5h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL807
8:45 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AMS Amsterdam
7:25 pm, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
15h 40m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Amsterdam

MNL
8:50 pm
17h 5m
AMS
6:55 am (+1)
2h 25m
AMS
9:20 am
2h 45m
OTP
1:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL808
8:50 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
6:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
AMS Amsterdam
17h 5m
2h 25m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL1373
9:20 am, 3 Jan Sat
AMS Amsterdam
1:05 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 45m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
KLM 1 stop 23h 35m
1:50 pm OTP - 7:25 pm (+1) MNL
KLM 1 stop 1d 50m
8:50 pm MNL - 3:40 pm (+1) OTP
US$2,358
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Amsterdam

OTP
1:50 pm
2h 55m
AMS
3:45 pm
5h
AMS
8:45 pm
15h 40m
MNL
7:25 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL1374
1:50 pm, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
3:45 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AMS Amsterdam
2h 55m
5h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL807
8:45 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AMS Amsterdam
7:25 pm, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
15h 40m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Amsterdam

MNL
8:50 pm
17h 5m
AMS
6:55 am (+1)
4h 55m
AMS
11:50 am
2h 50m
OTP
3:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL808
8:50 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
6:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
AMS Amsterdam
17h 5m
4h 55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL2701
11:50 am, 3 Jan Sat
AMS Amsterdam
3:40 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 50m

* Operated by TAROM

Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Etihad Airways 2+ stops 17h 45m
10:30 am OTP - 10:15 am (+1) MNL
Etihad Airways 2+ stops 20h 35m
12:50 am MNL - 3:25 pm OTP
US$2,421
expedia.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Athens, Abu Dhabi

OTP
10:30 am
1h 35m
ATH
12:05 pm
1h 50m
ATH
1:55 pm
4h 35m
AUH
8:30 pm
1h 5m
AUH
9:35 pm
8h 40m
MNL
10:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY3725
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
12:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
ATH Athens
1h 35m

* Operated by Aegean Airlines

1h 50m layover in Athens (ATH)
EY90
1:55 pm, 22 Dec Mon
ATH Athens
8:30 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
4h 35m
1h 5m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY3901
9:35 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
10:15 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 40m

* Operated by Philippine Airlines

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Abu Dhabi, Belgrade

MNL
12:50 am
9h 25m
AUH
6:15 am
2h 5m
AUH
8:20 am
6h
BEG
11:20 am
2h 5m
BEG
1:25 pm
1h
OTP
3:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY421
12:50 am, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
6:15 am, 2 Jan Fri
AUH Abu Dhabi
9h 25m
2h 5m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY5995
8:20 am, 2 Jan Fri
AUH Abu Dhabi
11:20 am, 2 Jan Fri
BEG Belgrade
6h

* Operated by Air Serbia

2h 5m layover in Belgrade (BEG)
EY5980
1:25 pm, 2 Jan Fri
BEG Belgrade
3:25 pm, 2 Jan Fri
OTP Bucharest
1h

* Operated by Air Serbia

Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Etihad Airways 2+ stops 17h 45m
10:30 am OTP - 10:15 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
12:50 am MNL - 3:25 pm OTP
US$2,456
expedia.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Athens, Abu Dhabi

OTP
10:30 am
1h 35m
ATH
12:05 pm
1h 50m
ATH
1:55 pm
4h 35m
AUH
8:30 pm
1h 5m
AUH
9:35 pm
8h 40m
MNL
10:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY3725
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
12:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
ATH Athens
1h 35m

* Operated by Aegean Airlines

1h 50m layover in Athens (ATH)
EY90
1:55 pm, 22 Dec Mon
ATH Athens
8:30 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
4h 35m
1h 5m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY3901
9:35 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
10:15 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 40m

* Operated by Philippine Airlines

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Abu Dhabi, Belgrade

MNL
12:50 am
9h 25m
AUH
6:15 am
2h 5m
AUH
8:20 am
6h
BEG
11:20 am
2h 5m
BEG
1:25 pm
1h
OTP
3:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY421
12:50 am, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
6:15 am, 2 Jan Fri
AUH Abu Dhabi
9h 25m
2h 5m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY5995
8:20 am, 2 Jan Fri
AUH Abu Dhabi
11:20 am, 2 Jan Fri
BEG Belgrade
6h

* Operated by Air Serbia

2h 5m layover in Belgrade (BEG)
JU642
1:25 pm, 2 Jan Fri
BEG Belgrade
3:25 pm, 2 Jan Fri
OTP Bucharest
1h
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Etihad Airways 2+ stops 17h 45m
10:30 am OTP - 10:15 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
12:50 am MNL - 3:25 pm OTP
US$2,736
expedia.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Athens, Abu Dhabi

OTP
10:30 am
1h 35m
ATH
12:05 pm
1h 50m
ATH
1:55 pm
4h 35m
AUH
8:30 pm
1h 5m
AUH
9:35 pm
8h 40m
MNL
10:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY3725
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
12:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
ATH Athens
1h 35m

* Operated by Aegean Airlines

1h 50m layover in Athens (ATH)
EY90
1:55 pm, 22 Dec Mon
ATH Athens
8:30 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
4h 35m
1h 5m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY3901
9:35 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
10:15 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 40m

* Operated by Philippine Airlines

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Abu Dhabi, Belgrade

MNL
12:50 am
9h 25m
AUH
6:15 am
2h 5m
AUH
8:20 am
6h
BEG
11:20 am
2h 5m
BEG
1:25 pm
1h
OTP
3:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY421
12:50 am, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
6:15 am, 2 Jan Fri
AUH Abu Dhabi
9h 25m
2h 5m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
JU801
8:20 am, 2 Jan Fri
AUH Abu Dhabi
11:20 am, 2 Jan Fri
BEG Belgrade
6h
2h 5m layover in Belgrade (BEG)
JU642
1:25 pm, 2 Jan Fri
BEG Belgrade
3:25 pm, 2 Jan Fri
OTP Bucharest
1h
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Qatar Airways 1 stop 15h 45m
5:25 pm OTP - 3:10 pm (+1) MNL
Qatar Airways 1 stop 1d 40m
5:50 pm MNL - 12:30 pm (+1) OTP
US$2,911
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Doha

OTP
5:25 pm
4h 30m
DOH
10:55 pm
2h 40m
DOH
1:35 am
8h 35m
MNL
3:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QR220
5:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:55 pm, 22 Dec Mon
DOH Doha
4h 30m
2h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
QR926
1:35 am, 23 Dec Tue
DOH Doha
3:10 pm, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 35m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Doha

MNL
5:50 pm
9h 45m
DOH
10:35 pm
9h 45m
DOH
8:20 am
5h 10m
OTP
12:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QR927
5:50 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:35 pm, 2 Jan Fri
DOH Doha
9h 45m
9h 45m layover in Doha (DOH)
QR219
8:20 am, 3 Jan Sat
DOH Doha
12:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
5h 10m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Qatar Airways 1 stop 15h 45m
5:25 pm OTP - 3:10 pm (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 35m
5:55 pm MNL - 12:30 pm (+1) OTP
US$3,176
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Doha

OTP
5:25 pm
4h 30m
DOH
10:55 pm
2h 40m
DOH
1:35 am
8h 35m
MNL
3:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QR220
5:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:55 pm, 22 Dec Mon
DOH Doha
4h 30m
2h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
QR926
1:35 am, 23 Dec Tue
DOH Doha
3:10 pm, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 35m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Doha

MNL
5:55 pm
2h 15m
HKG
8:10 pm
3h 51m
HKG
12:01 am
9h 54m
DOH
4:55 am
3h 25m
DOH
8:20 am
5h 10m
OTP
12:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX918
5:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
8:10 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 15m
3h 51m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
QR815
12:01 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
4:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
DOH Doha
9h 54m
3h 25m layover in Doha (DOH)
QR219
8:20 am, 3 Jan Sat
DOH Doha
12:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
5h 10m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Etihad Airways 2+ stops 21h 55m
6:20 am OTP - 10:15 am (+1) MNL
Etihad Airways 2+ stops 22h
5:50 pm MNL - 9:50 am (+1) OTP
US$3,421
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Abu Dhabi

OTP
6:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
7:30 am
3h 20m
FCO
10:50 am
5h 40m
AUH
7:30 pm
2h 5m
AUH
9:35 pm
8h 40m
MNL
10:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY7079
6:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
7:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
3h 20m layover in Rome (FCO)
EY84
10:50 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
7:30 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
5h 40m
2h 5m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY3901
9:35 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
10:15 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 40m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Abu Dhabi, Athens

MNL
5:50 pm
9h 25m
AUH
11:15 pm
2h 45m
AUH
2:00 am
5h
ATH
5:00 am
3h 15m
ATH
8:15 am
1h 35m
OTP
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY423
5:50 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
11:15 pm, 2 Jan Fri
AUH Abu Dhabi
9h 25m
2h 45m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY3798
2:00 am, 3 Jan Sat
AUH Abu Dhabi
5:00 am, 3 Jan Sat
ATH Athens
5h
3h 15m layover in Athens (ATH)
EY3726
8:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
ATH Athens
9:50 am, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Etihad Airways 2+ stops 17h 45m
10:30 am OTP - 10:15 am (+1) MNL
Etihad Airways 2+ stops 22h
5:50 pm MNL - 9:50 am (+1) OTP
US$3,423
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Athens, Abu Dhabi

OTP
10:30 am
1h 35m
ATH
12:05 pm
1h 50m
ATH
1:55 pm
4h 35m
AUH
8:30 pm
1h 5m
AUH
9:35 pm
8h 40m
MNL
10:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY3725
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
12:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
ATH Athens
1h 35m
1h 50m layover in Athens (ATH)
EY90
1:55 pm, 22 Dec Mon
ATH Athens
8:30 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
4h 35m
1h 5m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY3901
9:35 pm, 22 Dec Mon
AUH Abu Dhabi
10:15 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 40m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Abu Dhabi, Athens

MNL
5:50 pm
9h 25m
AUH
11:15 pm
2h 45m
AUH
2:00 am
5h
ATH
5:00 am
3h 15m
ATH
8:15 am
1h 35m
OTP
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
EY423
5:50 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
11:15 pm, 2 Jan Fri
AUH Abu Dhabi
9h 25m
2h 45m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
EY3798
2:00 am, 3 Jan Sat
AUH Abu Dhabi
5:00 am, 3 Jan Sat
ATH Athens
5h
3h 15m layover in Athens (ATH)
EY3726
8:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
ATH Athens
9:50 am, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 30m
9:20 am OTP - 9:50 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 5m
7:55 pm MNL - 12:00 pm (+1) OTP
US$3,648
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Hong Kong

OTP
9:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
10:30 am
1h 55m
FCO
12:25 pm
11h 25m
HKG
6:50 am (+1)
1h
HKG
7:50 am
2h
MNL
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
RO403
9:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
1h 55m layover in Rome (FCO)
CX292
12:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
6:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11h 25m
1h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX907
7:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
9:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
2h

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Rome

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
2h 5m
HKG
12:10 am
13h 20m
FCO
6:30 am
2h 25m
FCO
8:55 am
2h 5m
OTP
12:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
2h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX293
12:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
6:30 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
13h 20m
2h 25m layover in Rome (FCO)
RO9396
8:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
12:00 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 5m

* Operated by Alitalia

Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 19h 50m
9:20 am OTP - 11:10 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 5m
7:55 pm MNL - 12:00 pm (+1) OTP
US$3,648
smartfares.com
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Hong Kong

OTP
9:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
10:30 am
1h 55m
FCO
12:25 pm
11h 25m
HKG
6:50 am (+1)
2h 10m
HKG
9:00 am
2h 10m
MNL
11:10 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
RO403
9:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
1h 55m layover in Rome (FCO)
CX292
12:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
6:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11h 25m
2h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX901
9:00 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11:10 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
2h 10m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Rome

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
2h 5m
HKG
12:10 am
13h 20m
FCO
6:30 am
2h 25m
FCO
8:55 am
2h 5m
OTP
12:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
2h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX293
12:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
6:30 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
13h 20m
2h 25m layover in Rome (FCO)
RO9396
8:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
12:00 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 5m

* Operated by Alitalia

Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 30m
9:20 am OTP - 9:50 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 5m
7:55 pm MNL - 12:00 pm (+1) OTP
US$4,129
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Hong Kong

OTP
9:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
10:30 am
1h 55m
FCO
12:25 pm
11h 25m
HKG
6:50 am (+1)
1h
HKG
7:50 am
2h
MNL
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
RO403
9:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
1h 55m layover in Rome (FCO)
CX292
12:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
6:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11h 25m
1h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX907
7:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
9:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
2h

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Rome

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
2h 5m
HKG
12:10 am
13h 20m
FCO
6:30 am
2h 25m
FCO
8:55 am
2h 5m
OTP
12:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
2h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX293
12:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
6:30 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
13h 20m
2h 25m layover in Rome (FCO)
AZ496
8:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
12:00 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 5m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 30m
9:20 am OTP - 9:50 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 5m
7:55 pm MNL - 12:00 pm (+1) OTP
US$4,261
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Hong Kong

OTP
9:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
10:30 am
1h 55m
FCO
12:25 pm
11h 25m
HKG
6:50 am (+1)
1h
HKG
7:50 am
2h
MNL
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AZ7507
9:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
1h 55m layover in Rome (FCO)
CX292
12:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
6:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11h 25m
1h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX907
7:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
9:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
2h

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Rome

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
2h 5m
HKG
12:10 am
13h 20m
FCO
6:30 am
2h 25m
FCO
8:55 am
2h 5m
OTP
12:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
2h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX293
12:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
6:30 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
13h 20m
2h 25m layover in Rome (FCO)
RO9396
8:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
12:00 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 5m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 19h 50m
9:20 am OTP - 11:10 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 5m
7:55 pm MNL - 12:00 pm (+1) OTP
US$4,261
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Hong Kong

OTP
9:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
10:30 am
1h 55m
FCO
12:25 pm
11h 25m
HKG
6:50 am (+1)
2h 10m
HKG
9:00 am
2h 10m
MNL
11:10 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AZ7507
9:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
1h 55m layover in Rome (FCO)
CX292
12:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
6:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11h 25m
2h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX901
9:00 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11:10 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
2h 10m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Rome

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
2h 5m
HKG
12:10 am
13h 20m
FCO
6:30 am
2h 25m
FCO
8:55 am
2h 5m
OTP
12:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
2h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX293
12:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
6:30 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
13h 20m
2h 25m layover in Rome (FCO)
RO9396
8:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
12:00 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 5m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 30m
9:20 am OTP - 9:50 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 35m
7:55 pm MNL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
US$4,510
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Hong Kong

OTP
9:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
10:30 am
1h 55m
FCO
12:25 pm
11h 25m
HKG
6:50 am (+1)
1h
HKG
7:50 am
2h
MNL
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
RO403
9:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
1h 55m layover in Rome (FCO)
CX292
12:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
6:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11h 25m
1h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX907
7:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
9:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
2h

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Frankfurt

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
2h 30m
HKG
12:35 am
12h 45m
FRA
6:20 am
3h 50m
FRA
10:10 am
2h 20m
OTP
1:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
2h 30m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX289
12:35 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
6:20 am, 3 Jan Sat
FRA Frankfurt
12h 45m
3h 50m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
LH1418
10:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
FRA Frankfurt
1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 20m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 30m
9:20 am OTP - 9:50 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 5m
7:55 pm MNL - 12:00 pm (+1) OTP
US$4,608
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Hong Kong

OTP
9:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
10:30 am
1h 55m
FCO
12:25 pm
11h 25m
HKG
6:50 am (+1)
1h
HKG
7:50 am
2h
MNL
9:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AZ7507
9:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
1h 55m layover in Rome (FCO)
CX292
12:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
6:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11h 25m
1h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX907
7:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
9:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
2h

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Rome

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
2h 5m
HKG
12:10 am
13h 20m
FCO
6:30 am
2h 25m
FCO
8:55 am
2h 5m
OTP
12:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
2h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX293
12:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
6:30 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
13h 20m
2h 25m layover in Rome (FCO)
AZ496
8:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
12:00 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 5m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 19h 50m
9:20 am OTP - 11:10 am (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 5m
7:55 pm MNL - 12:00 pm (+1) OTP
US$4,608
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Rome, Hong Kong

OTP
9:20 am
2h 10m
FCO
10:30 am
1h 55m
FCO
12:25 pm
11h 25m
HKG
6:50 am (+1)
2h 10m
HKG
9:00 am
2h 10m
MNL
11:10 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AZ7507
9:20 am, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
10:30 am, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
2h 10m
1h 55m layover in Rome (FCO)
CX292
12:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
FCO Rome
6:50 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11h 25m
2h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX901
9:00 am, 23 Dec Tue
HKG Hong Kong
11:10 am, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
2h 10m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Rome

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
2h 5m
HKG
12:10 am
13h 20m
FCO
6:30 am
2h 25m
FCO
8:55 am
2h 5m
OTP
12:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
2h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX293
12:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
HKG Hong Kong
6:30 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
13h 20m
2h 25m layover in Rome (FCO)
AZ496
8:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
FCO Rome
12:00 pm, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
2h 5m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 55m
2:05 pm OTP - 4:00 pm (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 21h 20m
5:55 pm MNL - 9:15 am (+1) OTP
US$4,961
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Dubai

OTP
2:05 pm
4h 35m
DXB
8:40 pm
7h 15m
DXB
3:55 am
8h 5m
MNL
4:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FZ798
2:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
8:40 pm, 22 Dec Mon
DXB Dubai
4h 35m
7h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
EK332
3:55 am, 23 Dec Tue
DXB Dubai
4:00 pm, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 5m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Istanbul

MNL
5:55 pm
2h 15m
HKG
8:10 pm
3h 5m
HKG
11:15 pm
11h 55m
IST
5:10 am (+1)
2h 45m
IST
7:55 am
1h 20m
OTP
9:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX918
5:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
8:10 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 15m
3h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
TK71
11:15 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
5:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
IST Istanbul
11h 55m
2h 45m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK1043
7:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
IST Istanbul
9:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
1h 20m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 55m
2:05 pm OTP - 4:00 pm (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 19h 20m
7:55 pm MNL - 9:15 am (+1) OTP
US$4,961
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Dubai

OTP
2:05 pm
4h 35m
DXB
8:40 pm
7h 15m
DXB
3:55 am
8h 5m
MNL
4:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FZ798
2:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
8:40 pm, 22 Dec Mon
DXB Dubai
4h 35m
7h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
EK332
3:55 am, 23 Dec Tue
DXB Dubai
4:00 pm, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 5m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Istanbul

MNL
7:55 pm
2h 10m
HKG
10:05 pm
1h 10m
HKG
11:15 pm
11h 55m
IST
5:10 am (+1)
2h 45m
IST
7:55 am
1h 20m
OTP
9:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX902
7:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
10:05 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 10m
1h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
TK71
11:15 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
5:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
IST Istanbul
11h 55m
2h 45m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK1043
7:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
IST Istanbul
9:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
1h 20m
Depart: Mon, 22 Dec Return: Fri, 2 Jan Bucharest to Manila Mon, 22 Dec - Fri, 2 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h 35m
4:25 pm OTP - 4:00 pm (+1) MNL
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 21h 20m
5:55 pm MNL - 9:15 am (+1) OTP
US$4,997
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: Bucharest to Manila via Istanbul, Dubai

OTP
4:25 pm
1h 15m
IST
5:40 pm
1h 25m
IST
7:05 pm
4h 10m
DXB
1:15 am (+1)
2h 40m
DXB
3:55 am
8h 5m
MNL
4:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
RO263
4:25 pm, 22 Dec Mon
OTP Bucharest
5:40 pm, 22 Dec Mon
IST Istanbul
1h 15m
1h 25m layover in Istanbul (IST)
EK122
7:05 pm, 22 Dec Mon
IST Istanbul
1:15 am, 23 Dec Tue
DXB Dubai
4h 10m
2h 40m layover in Dubai (DXB)
EK332
3:55 am, 23 Dec Tue
DXB Dubai
4:00 pm, 23 Dec Tue
MNL Manila
8h 5m

Return: Manila to Bucharest via Hong Kong, Istanbul

MNL
5:55 pm
2h 15m
HKG
8:10 pm
3h 5m
HKG
11:15 pm
11h 55m
IST
5:10 am (+1)
2h 45m
IST
7:55 am
1h 20m
OTP
9:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX918
5:55 pm, 2 Jan Fri
MNL Manila
8:10 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
2h 15m
3h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
TK71
11:15 pm, 2 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
5:10 am, 3 Jan Sat
IST Istanbul
11h 55m
2h 45m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK1043
7:55 am, 3 Jan Sat
IST Istanbul
9:15 am, 3 Jan Sat
OTP Bucharest
1h 20m