Cheap Flights from Budapest to Athens
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Budapest to Athens Mon, 18 Aug - Fri, 22 Aug
    Air Serbia 1 stop 5h 30m
    9:45 pm BUD - 4:15 am (+1) ATH
    Air Serbia 1 stop 5h
    6:00 am ATH - 10:00 am BUD
    US$378
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Budapest to Athens via Belgrade

    BUD
    9:45 pm
    1h 5m
    BEG
    10:50 pm
    2h 55m
    BEG
    1:45 am
    1h 30m
    ATH
    4:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JU625
    Mon 18 Aug, 9:45 pm
    BUD Budapest
    Mon 18 Aug, 10:50 pm
    BEG Belgrade
    1h 5m
    2h 55m layover in Belgrade (BEG)
    JU516
    Tue 19 Aug, 1:45 am
    BEG Belgrade
    Tue 19 Aug, 4:15 am
    ATH Athens
    1h 30m

    Return: Athens to Budapest via Belgrade

    ATH
    6:00 am
    1h 40m
    BEG
    6:40 am
    2h 5m
    BEG
    8:45 am
    1h 15m
    BUD
    10:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JU517
    Fri 22 Aug, 6:00 am
    ATH Athens
    Fri 22 Aug, 6:40 am
    BEG Belgrade
    1h 40m
    2h 5m layover in Belgrade (BEG)
    JU620
    Fri 22 Aug, 8:45 am
    BEG Belgrade
    Fri 22 Aug, 10:00 am
    BUD Budapest
    1h 15m
    Depart Return Budapest to Athens Mon, 18 Aug - Fri, 22 Aug
    LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop 5h 45m
    8:35 pm BUD - 3:20 am (+1) ATH
    Lufthansa 1 stop 6h 55m
    7:25 am ATH - 1:20 pm BUD
    US$750
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Budapest to Athens via Warsaw

    BUD
    8:35 pm
    1h 10m
    WAW
    9:45 pm
    1h 50m
    WAW
    11:35 pm
    2h 45m
    ATH
    3:20 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LO532
    Mon 18 Aug, 8:35 pm
    BUD Budapest
    Mon 18 Aug, 9:45 pm
    WAW Warsaw
    1h 10m
    1h 50m layover in Warsaw (WAW)
    LO601
    Mon 18 Aug, 11:35 pm
    WAW Warsaw
    Tue 19 Aug, 3:20 am
    ATH Athens
    2h 45m

    Return: Athens to Budapest via Munich

    ATH
    7:25 am
    2h 35m
    MUC
    9:00 am
    3h 10m
    MUC
    12:10 pm
    1h 10m
    BUD
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH1755
    Fri 22 Aug, 7:25 am
    ATH Athens
    Fri 22 Aug, 9:00 am
    MUC Munich
    2h 35m
    3h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH1676
    Fri 22 Aug, 12:10 pm
    MUC Munich
    Fri 22 Aug, 1:20 pm
    BUD Budapest
    1h 10m
    Depart Return Budapest to Athens Mon, 18 Aug - Fri, 22 Aug
    LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop 5h 45m
    8:35 pm BUD - 3:20 am (+1) ATH
    Austrian Airlines 1 stop 4h 10m
    3:55 pm ATH - 7:05 pm BUD
    US$789
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Budapest to Athens via Warsaw

    BUD
    8:35 pm
    1h 10m
    WAW
    9:45 pm
    1h 50m
    WAW
    11:35 pm
    2h 45m
    ATH
    3:20 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LO532
    Mon 18 Aug, 8:35 pm
    BUD Budapest
    Mon 18 Aug, 9:45 pm
    WAW Warsaw
    1h 10m
    1h 50m layover in Warsaw (WAW)
    LO601
    Mon 18 Aug, 11:35 pm
    WAW Warsaw
    Tue 19 Aug, 3:20 am
    ATH Athens
    2h 45m

    Return: Athens to Budapest via Vienna

    ATH
    3:55 pm
    2h 25m
    VIE
    5:20 pm
    1h
    VIE
    6:20 pm
    45m
    BUD
    7:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS802
    Fri 22 Aug, 3:55 pm
    ATH Athens
    Fri 22 Aug, 5:20 pm
    VIE Vienna
    2h 25m
    1h layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS721
    Fri 22 Aug, 6:20 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Fri 22 Aug, 7:05 pm
    BUD Budapest
    45m