Cheap Flights from Brisbane to Vancouver
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Brisbane to Vancouver Wed, 11 Feb - Wed, 4 Mar
    Qantas 1 stop 19h 19m
    11:30 am BNE - 12:49 pm YVR
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 30m
    6:25 pm YVR - 7:55 am (+2) BNE
    US$1,607
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Brisbane to Vancouver via Los Angeles

    BNE
    11:30 am
    13h
    LAX
    6:30 am
    3h 25m
    LAX
    9:55 am
    2h 54m
    YVR
    12:49 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF15
    Wed 11 Feb, 11:30 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Wed 11 Feb, 6:30 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h
    3h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    QF3789
    Wed 11 Feb, 9:55 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    Wed 11 Feb, 12:49 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    2h 54m

    * Operated by Alaska Airlines

    Return: Vancouver to Brisbane via Los Angeles

    YVR
    6:25 pm
    2h 57m
    LAX
    9:22 pm
    2h 28m
    LAX
    11:50 pm
    14h 5m
    BNE
    7:55 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AS702
    Wed 4 Mar, 6:25 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    Wed 4 Mar, 9:22 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    2h 57m
    2h 28m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    QF16
    Wed 4 Mar, 11:50 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Fri 6 Mar, 7:55 am
    BNE Brisbane
    14h 5m
    Depart Return Brisbane to Vancouver Wed, 11 Feb - Wed, 4 Mar
    Qantas 1 stop 19h 19m
    11:30 am BNE - 12:49 pm YVR
    Qantas 1 stop 19h 30m
    6:25 pm YVR - 7:55 am (+2) BNE
    US$1,785
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Brisbane to Vancouver via Los Angeles

    BNE
    11:30 am
    13h
    LAX
    6:30 am
    3h 25m
    LAX
    9:55 am
    2h 54m
    YVR
    12:49 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF15
    Wed 11 Feb, 11:30 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Wed 11 Feb, 6:30 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h
    3h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    QF3789
    Wed 11 Feb, 9:55 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    Wed 11 Feb, 12:49 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    2h 54m

    * Operated by Alaska Airlines

    Return: Vancouver to Brisbane via Los Angeles

    YVR
    6:25 pm
    2h 57m
    LAX
    9:22 pm
    2h 28m
    LAX
    11:50 pm
    14h 5m
    BNE
    7:55 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF3776
    Wed 4 Mar, 6:25 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    Wed 4 Mar, 9:22 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    2h 57m

    * Operated by Alaska Airlines

    2h 28m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    QF16
    Wed 4 Mar, 11:50 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Fri 6 Mar, 7:55 am
    BNE Brisbane
    14h 5m
    Depart Return Brisbane to Vancouver Sun, 30 Nov - Sat, 13 Dec
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 36m
    11:15 am BNE - 12:51 pm YVR
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 23h 30m
    1:55 pm YVR - 7:25 am (+2) BNE
    US$2,619
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Brisbane to Vancouver via Los Angeles

    BNE
    11:15 am
    13h 15m
    LAX
    6:30 am
    3h 25m
    LAX
    9:55 am
    2h 56m
    YVR
    12:51 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7
    Sun 30 Nov, 11:15 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 30 Nov, 6:30 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 15m
    3h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    AS747
    Sun 30 Nov, 9:55 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 30 Nov, 12:51 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    2h 56m

    Return: Vancouver to Brisbane via Los Angeles

    YVR
    1:55 pm
    2h 57m
    LAX
    4:52 pm
    6h 28m
    LAX
    11:20 pm
    14h 5m
    BNE
    7:25 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL9120
    Sat 13 Dec, 1:55 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    Sat 13 Dec, 4:52 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    2h 57m

    * Operated by Alaska Airlines

    6h 28m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    DL6794
    Sat 13 Dec, 11:20 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Mon 15 Dec, 7:25 am
    BNE Brisbane
    14h 5m

    * Operated by Virgin Australia

    Depart Return Brisbane to Vancouver Sun, 30 Nov - Sat, 13 Dec
    Qantas 1 stop 19h 21m
    11:30 am BNE - 12:51 pm YVR
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 21h 25m
    4:30 pm YVR - 7:55 am (+2) BNE
    US$2,724
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Brisbane to Vancouver via Los Angeles

    BNE
    11:30 am
    13h
    LAX
    6:30 am
    3h 25m
    LAX
    9:55 am
    2h 56m
    YVR
    12:51 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF15
    Sun 30 Nov, 11:30 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 30 Nov, 6:30 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h
    3h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    QF3789
    Sun 30 Nov, 9:55 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 30 Nov, 12:51 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    2h 56m

    * Operated by Alaska Airlines

    Return: Vancouver to Brisbane via Los Angeles

    YVR
    4:30 pm
    2h 43m
    LAX
    7:13 pm
    4h 37m
    LAX
    11:50 pm
    14h 5m
    BNE
    7:55 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA6483
    Sat 13 Dec, 4:30 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    Sat 13 Dec, 7:13 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    2h 43m
    4h 37m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    QF16
    Sat 13 Dec, 11:50 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Mon 15 Dec, 7:55 am
    BNE Brisbane
    14h 5m
    Depart Return Brisbane to Vancouver Sun, 30 Nov - Sat, 13 Dec
    Qantas 2+ stops 20h 23m
    11:30 am BNE - 1:53 pm YVR
    Qantas 1 stop 1d
    1:55 pm YVR - 7:55 am (+2) BNE
    US$3,675
    qantas.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Brisbane to Vancouver via Los Angeles, Seattle

    BNE
    11:30 am
    13h
    LAX
    6:30 am
    2h 10m
    LAX
    8:40 am
    2h 48m
    SEA
    11:28 am
    1h 37m
    SEA
    1:05 pm
    48m
    YVR
    1:53 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF15
    Sun 30 Nov, 11:30 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 30 Nov, 6:30 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h
    2h 10m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    QF3729
    Sun 30 Nov, 8:40 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 30 Nov, 11:28 am
    SEA Seattle
    2h 48m

    * Operated by Alaska Airlines

    1h 37m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    QF4137
    Sun 30 Nov, 1:05 pm
    SEA Seattle
    Sun 30 Nov, 1:53 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    48m

    Return: Vancouver to Brisbane via Los Angeles

    YVR
    1:55 pm
    2h 57m
    LAX
    4:52 pm
    6h 58m
    LAX
    11:50 pm
    14h 5m
    BNE
    7:55 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF3788
    Sat 13 Dec, 1:55 pm
    YVR Vancouver
    Sat 13 Dec, 4:52 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    2h 57m

    * Operated by Alaska Airlines

    6h 58m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    QF16
    Sat 13 Dec, 11:50 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Mon 15 Dec, 7:55 am
    BNE Brisbane
    14h 5m