Cheap Flights from Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    EgyptAir 5 results US$1,919 View Flights
    Depart:Sat, 23 Aug Return:Tue, 30 Sep Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala Sat, 23 Aug - Tue, 30 Sep
    EgyptAir 1 stop 23h
    4:15 am ASM - 3:15 am (+1) EBB
    Turkish Airlines 1 stop 21h 15m
    3:50 am EBB - 1:05 am (+1) ASM
    US$1,919
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    15h 35m
    CAI
    10:45 pm
    3h 30m
    EBB
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 23 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 23 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    15h 35m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS837
    Sat 23 Aug, 10:45 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 24 Aug, 3:15 am
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    3h 30m

    Return: Entebbe/Kampala to Asmara via Istanbul

    EBB
    3:50 am
    6h 20m
    IST
    10:10 am
    8h 10m
    IST
    6:20 pm
    6h 45m
    ASM
    1:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK606
    Tue 30 Sep, 3:50 am
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    Tue 30 Sep, 10:10 am
    IST Istanbul
    6h 20m
    8h 10m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK578
    Tue 30 Sep, 6:20 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Wed 1 Oct, 1:05 am
    ASM Asmara
    6h 45m
    Depart:Sat, 23 Aug Return:Tue, 30 Sep Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala Sat, 23 Aug - Tue, 30 Sep
    EgyptAir 1 stop 23h
    4:15 am ASM - 3:15 am (+1) EBB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 11h 5m
    4:10 pm EBB - 3:15 am (+2) ASM
    US$1,950
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    15h 35m
    CAI
    10:45 pm
    3h 30m
    EBB
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 23 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 23 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    15h 35m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS837
    Sat 23 Aug, 10:45 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 24 Aug, 3:15 am
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    3h 30m

    Return: Entebbe/Kampala to Asmara via Dubai, Cairo

    EBB
    4:10 pm
    5h 20m
    DXB
    10:30 pm
    10h 20m
    DXB
    8:50 am
    3h 50m
    CAI
    10:40 am
    12h 40m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK730
    Tue 30 Sep, 4:10 pm
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    Tue 30 Sep, 10:30 pm
    DXB Dubai
    5h 20m
    10h 20m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK927
    Wed 1 Oct, 8:50 am
    DXB Dubai
    Wed 1 Oct, 10:40 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 50m
    12h 40m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Wed 1 Oct, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Thu 2 Oct, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m
    Depart:Sat, 23 Aug Return:Tue, 30 Sep Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala Sat, 23 Aug - Tue, 30 Sep
    EgyptAir 1 stop 23h
    4:15 am ASM - 3:15 am (+1) EBB
    Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 23h 25m
    3:50 am EBB - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    US$2,460
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    15h 35m
    CAI
    10:45 pm
    3h 30m
    EBB
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 23 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 23 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    15h 35m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS837
    Sat 23 Aug, 10:45 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 24 Aug, 3:15 am
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    3h 30m

    Return: Entebbe/Kampala to Asmara via Istanbul, Cairo

    EBB
    3:50 am
    6h 20m
    IST
    10:10 am
    8h
    IST
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    CAI
    7:25 pm
    3h 55m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK606
    Tue 30 Sep, 3:50 am
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    Tue 30 Sep, 10:10 am
    IST Istanbul
    6h 20m
    8h layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK694
    Tue 30 Sep, 6:10 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Tue 30 Sep, 7:25 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 15m
    3h 55m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    TK8068
    Tue 30 Sep, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Wed 1 Oct, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    * Operated by EgyptAir

    Depart:Sat, 23 Aug Return:Tue, 30 Sep Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala Sat, 23 Aug - Tue, 30 Sep
    EgyptAir 1 stop 23h
    4:15 am ASM - 3:15 am (+1) EBB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 9h 25m
    5:50 pm EBB - 3:15 am (+2) ASM
    US$3,363
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    15h 35m
    CAI
    10:45 pm
    3h 30m
    EBB
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 23 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 23 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    15h 35m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS837
    Sat 23 Aug, 10:45 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 24 Aug, 3:15 am
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    3h 30m

    Return: Entebbe/Kampala to Asmara via Doha, Cairo

    EBB
    5:50 pm
    5h 25m
    DOH
    11:15 pm
    14h 40m
    DOH
    1:55 pm
    3h 15m
    CAI
    4:10 pm
    7h 10m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1388
    Tue 30 Sep, 5:50 pm
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    Tue 30 Sep, 11:15 pm
    DOH Doha
    5h 25m
    14h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    MS936
    Wed 1 Oct, 1:55 pm
    DOH Doha
    Wed 1 Oct, 4:10 pm
    CAI Cairo
    3h 15m
    7h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Wed 1 Oct, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Thu 2 Oct, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m
    Depart:Sat, 23 Aug Return:Tue, 30 Sep Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala Sat, 23 Aug - Tue, 30 Sep
    EgyptAir 1 stop 23h
    4:15 am ASM - 3:15 am (+1) EBB
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 25m
    3:50 am EBB - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    US$3,771
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Asmara to Entebbe/Kampala via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    15h 35m
    CAI
    10:45 pm
    3h 30m
    EBB
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 23 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 23 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    15h 35m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS837
    Sat 23 Aug, 10:45 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Sun 24 Aug, 3:15 am
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    3h 30m

    Return: Entebbe/Kampala to Asmara via Istanbul, Cairo

    EBB
    3:50 am
    6h 20m
    IST
    10:10 am
    8h
    IST
    6:10 pm
    2h 15m
    CAI
    7:25 pm
    3h 55m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK606
    Tue 30 Sep, 3:50 am
    EBB Entebbe/Kampala
    Tue 30 Sep, 10:10 am
    IST Istanbul
    6h 20m
    8h layover in Istanbul (IST)
    MS9294
    Tue 30 Sep, 6:10 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Tue 30 Sep, 7:25 pm
    CAI Cairo
    2h 15m

    * Operated by Turkish Airlines

    3h 55m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Tue 30 Sep, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Wed 1 Oct, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m