×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights to Sydney
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights to Sydney

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
United Airlines 208 results US$1,406 View Flights
Virgin Australia 147 results US$1,437 View Flights
Delta Air Lines 60 results US$1,474 View Flights
Qantas 410 results US$1,663 View Flights
Air Canada 23 results US$1,976 View Flights
Hawaiian Airlines 1 result US$2,057 View Flights
American Airlines 68 results US$2,065 View Flights
Air New Zealand 10 results US$2,178 View Flights
Fiji Airways 12 results US$2,619 View Flights
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
United Airlines Direct 15h 5m
10:30 pm SFO - 8:35 am (+2) SYD
United Airlines Direct 13h 45m
2:30 pm SYD - 9:15 am SFO
US$1,406
faregeek.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney

SFO
10:30 pm
15h 5m
SYD
8:35 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA863
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:35 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
15h 5m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco

SYD
2:30 pm
13h 45m
SFO
9:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA870
2:30 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
9:15 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
13h 45m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
United Airlines 1 stop 19h 10m
6:30 pm SFO - 8:40 am (+2) SYD
United Airlines Direct 13h 45m
2:30 pm SYD - 9:15 am SFO
US$1,410
faregeek.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:30 pm
1h 31m
LAX
8:01 pm
2h 29m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
SYD
8:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA525
6:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:01 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 31m
2h 29m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA839
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
15h 10m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco

SYD
2:30 pm
13h 45m
SFO
9:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA870
2:30 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
9:15 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
13h 45m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
United Airlines Direct 15h 5m
10:30 pm SFO - 8:35 am (+2) SYD
United Airlines 1 stop 18h 24m
11:40 am SYD - 11:04 am SFO
US$1,416
faregeek.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney

SFO
10:30 pm
15h 5m
SYD
8:35 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA863
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:35 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
15h 5m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
11:40 am
13h 50m
LAX
6:30 am
3h 4m
LAX
9:34 am
1h 30m
SFO
11:04 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA840
11:40 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m
3h 4m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA239
9:34 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:04 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
United Airlines Direct 15h 5m
10:30 pm SFO - 8:35 am (+2) SYD
United Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
11:40 am SYD - 10:00 am SFO
US$1,416
faregeek.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney

SFO
10:30 pm
15h 5m
SYD
8:35 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA863
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:35 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
15h 5m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
11:40 am
13h 50m
LAX
6:30 am
1h 50m
LAX
8:20 am
1h 40m
SFO
10:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA840
11:40 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m
1h 50m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA1209
8:20 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 40m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
United Airlines 1 stop 19h 10m
6:30 pm SFO - 8:40 am (+2) SYD
United Airlines 1 stop 18h 24m
11:40 am SYD - 11:04 am SFO
US$1,420
faregeek.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:30 pm
1h 31m
LAX
8:01 pm
2h 29m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
SYD
8:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA525
6:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:01 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 31m
2h 29m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA839
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
15h 10m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
11:40 am
13h 50m
LAX
6:30 am
3h 4m
LAX
9:34 am
1h 30m
SFO
11:04 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA840
11:40 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m
3h 4m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA239
9:34 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:04 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
United Airlines 1 stop 19h 10m
6:30 pm SFO - 8:40 am (+2) SYD
United Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
11:40 am SYD - 10:00 am SFO
US$1,420
faregeek.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:30 pm
1h 31m
LAX
8:01 pm
2h 29m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
SYD
8:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA525
6:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:01 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 31m
2h 29m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA839
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
15h 10m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
11:40 am
13h 50m
LAX
6:30 am
1h 50m
LAX
8:20 am
1h 40m
SFO
10:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA840
11:40 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m
1h 50m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA1209
8:20 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 40m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Virgin Australia 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 14m
1:15 pm SYD - 11:29 am SFO
US$1,437
faregeek.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA6925
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6551
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
2h
LAX
10:00 am
1h 29m
SFO
11:29 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA6552
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6908
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:29 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 29m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h 10m
7:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 14m
1:15 pm SYD - 11:29 am SFO
US$1,443
exploretrip.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
7:00 pm
1h 28m
LAX
8:28 pm
1h 43m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6447
7:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:28 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 28m
1h 43m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6551
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
2h
LAX
10:00 am
1h 29m
SFO
11:29 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA6552
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

2h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6908
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:29 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 29m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Virgin Australia 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop 19h 15m
1:15 pm SYD - 1:30 pm SFO
US$1,471
hop2.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA6925
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6551
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
4h
LAX
12:00 pm
1h 30m
SFO
1:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA6552
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
4h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6912
12:00 pm, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
1:30 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Virgin Australia 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h 15m
1:15 pm SYD - 12:30 pm SFO
US$1,471
hop2.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA6925
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6551
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
3h
LAX
11:00 am
1h 30m
SFO
12:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA6552
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
3h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6910
11:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
12:30 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 10m
7:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 15m
1:15 pm SYD - 1:30 pm SFO
US$1,474
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
7:00 pm
1h 28m
LAX
8:28 pm
1h 43m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6447
7:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:28 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 28m
1h 43m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
4h
LAX
12:00 pm
1h 30m
SFO
1:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL16
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
4h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6432
12:00 pm, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
1:30 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 15m
1:15 pm SYD - 1:30 pm SFO
US$1,474
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6445
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
4h
LAX
12:00 pm
1h 30m
SFO
1:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL16
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
4h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6432
12:00 pm, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
1:30 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 10m
7:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 15m
1:15 pm SYD - 12:30 pm SFO
US$1,483
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
7:00 pm
1h 28m
LAX
8:28 pm
1h 43m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6447
7:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:28 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 28m
1h 43m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
3h
LAX
11:00 am
1h 30m
SFO
12:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL16
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
3h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6430
11:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
12:30 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 14m
1:15 pm SYD - 11:29 am SFO
US$1,483
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6445
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
2h
LAX
10:00 am
1h 29m
SFO
11:29 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL16
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6428
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:29 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 29m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 15m
1:15 pm SYD - 12:30 pm SFO
US$1,483
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6445
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
3h
LAX
11:00 am
1h 30m
SFO
12:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL16
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
3h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6430
11:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
12:30 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 10m
7:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 14m
1:15 pm SYD - 11:29 am SFO
US$1,483
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
7:00 pm
1h 28m
LAX
8:28 pm
1h 43m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6447
7:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:28 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 28m
1h 43m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
1:15 pm
13h 45m
LAX
8:00 am
2h
LAX
10:00 am
1h 29m
SFO
11:29 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL16
1:15 pm, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
8:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6428
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:29 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 29m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Virgin Australia 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h 49m
11:40 am SYD - 11:29 am SFO
US$1,514
hop2.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA6925
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6551
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
11:40 am
13h 50m
LAX
6:30 am
3h 30m
LAX
10:00 am
1h 29m
SFO
11:29 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VA1
11:40 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m
3h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VA6908
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:29 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 29m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 10m
7:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 49m
11:40 am SYD - 11:29 am SFO
US$1,523
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
7:00 pm
1h 28m
LAX
8:28 pm
1h 43m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6447
7:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
8:28 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 28m
1h 43m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
11:40 am
13h 50m
LAX
6:30 am
3h 30m
LAX
10:00 am
1h 29m
SFO
11:29 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6799
11:40 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m
3h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6428
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:29 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 29m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 49m
11:40 am SYD - 11:29 am SFO
US$1,523
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6445
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
11:40 am
13h 50m
LAX
6:30 am
3h 30m
LAX
10:00 am
1h 29m
SFO
11:29 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6799
11:40 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m
3h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6428
10:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
11:29 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 29m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Sydney Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 10m
6:00 pm SFO - 8:10 am (+2) SYD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 50m
11:40 am SYD - 10:30 am SFO
US$1,523
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Sydney via Los Angeles

SFO
6:00 pm
1h 30m
LAX
7:30 pm
2h 41m
LAX
10:11 pm
14h 59m
SYD
8:10 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6445
6:00 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 30m
2h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL417
10:11 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
8:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
14h 59m

Return: Sydney to San Francisco via Los Angeles

SYD
11:40 am
13h 50m
LAX
6:30 am
2h 30m
LAX
9:00 am
1h 30m
SFO
10:30 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL6799
11:40 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m
2h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
DL6426
9:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
LAX Los Angeles
10:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
1h 30m