×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights to Shanghai
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Shanghai

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Asiana Airlines 107 results US$754 View Flights
    Air China 160 results US$771 View Flights
    Air Canada 297 results US$814 View Flights
    United Airlines 1074 results US$818 View Flights
    Delta Air Lines 523 results US$827 View Flights
    China Eastern Airlines 666 results US$868 View Flights
    Korean Air 261 results US$869 View Flights
    Cathay Pacific 18 results US$873 View Flights
    Japan Airlines 169 results US$883 View Flights
    China Southern Airlines 22 results US$986 View Flights
    All Nippon Airways 196 results US$1,196 View Flights
    Hainan Airlines 17 results US$1,519 View Flights
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 result US$1,596 View Flights
    Air France 6 results US$1,688 View Flights
    Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 result US$8,165 View Flights
    Depart: Thu, 16 Apr Return: Sat, 25 Apr Los Angeles to Shanghai Thu, 16 Apr - Sat, 25 Apr
    Asiana Airlines 1 stop 16h 45m
    12:20 pm LAX - 9:05 pm (+1) PVG
    Asiana Airlines 1 stop 14h 55m
    4:25 pm PVG - 3:20 pm LAX
    US$754
    vayama.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Los Angeles to Shanghai via Seoul

    LAX
    12:20 pm
    12h
    ICN
    5:20 pm (+1)
    2h 40m
    ICN
    8:00 pm
    2h 5m
    PVG
    9:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OZ201
    12:20 pm, 16 Apr Thu
    LAX Los Angeles
    5:20 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ICN Seoul
    12h
    2h 40m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    OZ367
    8:00 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ICN Seoul
    9:05 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 5m

    Return: Shanghai to Los Angeles via Seoul

    PVG
    4:25 pm
    1h 55m
    ICN
    7:20 pm
    1h
    ICN
    8:20 pm
    12h
    LAX
    3:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OZ366
    4:25 pm, 25 Apr Sat
    PVG Shanghai
    7:20 pm, 25 Apr Sat
    ICN Seoul
    1h 55m
    1h layover in Seoul (ICN)
    OZ204
    8:20 pm, 25 Apr Sat
    ICN Seoul
    3:20 pm, 25 Apr Sat
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h
    Depart: Thu, 16 Apr Return: Sat, 25 Apr Los Angeles to Shanghai Thu, 16 Apr - Sat, 25 Apr
    Asiana Airlines 1 stop 16h 45m
    12:20 pm LAX - 9:05 pm (+1) PVG
    Asiana Airlines 1 stop 17h 25m
    8:25 am PVG - 9:50 am LAX
    US$754
    vayama.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Los Angeles to Shanghai via Seoul

    LAX
    12:20 pm
    12h
    ICN
    5:20 pm (+1)
    2h 40m
    ICN
    8:00 pm
    2h 5m
    PVG
    9:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OZ201
    12:20 pm, 16 Apr Thu
    LAX Los Angeles
    5:20 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ICN Seoul
    12h
    2h 40m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    OZ367
    8:00 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    ICN Seoul
    9:05 pm, 17 Apr Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 5m

    Return: Shanghai to Los Angeles via Seoul

    PVG
    8:25 am
    1h 55m
    ICN
    11:20 am
    3h 30m
    ICN
    2:50 pm
    12h
    LAX
    9:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OZ368
    8:25 am, 25 Apr Sat
    PVG Shanghai
    11:20 am, 25 Apr Sat
    ICN Seoul
    1h 55m
    3h 30m layover in Seoul (ICN)
    OZ202
    2:50 pm, 25 Apr Sat
    ICN Seoul
    9:50 am, 25 Apr Sat
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Air China 1 stop 15h 50m
    1:50 pm SFO - 9:40 pm (+1) SHA
    Air China 1 stop 15h 30m
    11:50 am SHA - 11:20 am SFO
    US$771
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Beijing (Peking)

    SFO
    1:50 pm
    12h 5m
    PEK
    5:55 pm (+1)
    1h 35m
    PEK
    7:30 pm
    2h 10m
    SHA
    9:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA986
    1:50 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    5:55 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    12h 5m
    1h 35m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA1857
    7:30 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    9:40 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    SHA Shanghai
    2h 10m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Beijing (Peking)

    SHA
    11:50 am
    2h 20m
    PEK
    2:10 pm
    1h 50m
    PEK
    4:00 pm
    11h 20m
    SFO
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA1502
    11:50 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SHA Shanghai
    2:10 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 20m
    1h 50m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA985
    4:00 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    11:20 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    11h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Air China 1 stop 15h 50m
    1:50 pm SFO - 9:40 pm (+1) SHA
    Air China 1 stop 16h 25m
    10:55 am SHA - 11:20 am SFO
    US$771
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Beijing (Peking)

    SFO
    1:50 pm
    12h 5m
    PEK
    5:55 pm (+1)
    1h 35m
    PEK
    7:30 pm
    2h 10m
    SHA
    9:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA986
    1:50 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    5:55 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    12h 5m
    1h 35m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA1857
    7:30 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    9:40 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    SHA Shanghai
    2h 10m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Beijing (Peking)

    SHA
    10:55 am
    2h 30m
    PEK
    1:25 pm
    2h 35m
    PEK
    4:00 pm
    11h 20m
    SFO
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CA1832
    10:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SHA Shanghai
    1:25 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    2h 30m
    2h 35m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
    CA985
    4:00 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PEK Beijing (Peking)
    11:20 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    11h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 20m
    8:00 am SFO - 4:20 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 52m
    6:05 pm PVG - 4:57 pm SFO
    US$814
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Vancouver

    SFO
    8:00 am
    2h 28m
    YVR
    10:28 am
    1h 42m
    YVR
    12:10 pm
    12h 10m
    PVG
    4:20 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1708
    8:00 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    10:28 am, 15 Jan Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    2h 28m
    1h 42m layover in Vancouver (YVR)
    AC25
    12:10 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    4:20 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 10m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Vancouver

    PVG
    6:05 pm
    10h 20m
    YVR
    12:25 pm
    2h 18m
    YVR
    2:43 pm
    2h 14m
    SFO
    4:57 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC26
    6:05 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    12:25 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    10h 20m
    2h 18m layover in Vancouver (YVR)
    UA6307
    2:43 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    4:57 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 14m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 20m
    8:00 am SFO - 4:20 pm (+1) PVG
    Air Canada 1 stop 14h 52m
    6:05 pm PVG - 4:57 pm SFO
    US$814
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Vancouver

    SFO
    8:00 am
    2h 28m
    YVR
    10:28 am
    1h 42m
    YVR
    12:10 pm
    12h 10m
    PVG
    4:20 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1708
    8:00 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    10:28 am, 15 Jan Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    2h 28m
    1h 42m layover in Vancouver (YVR)
    AC25
    12:10 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    4:20 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 10m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Vancouver

    PVG
    6:05 pm
    10h 20m
    YVR
    12:25 pm
    2h 18m
    YVR
    2:43 pm
    2h 14m
    SFO
    4:57 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC26
    6:05 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    12:25 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    10h 20m
    2h 18m layover in Vancouver (YVR)
    AC4568
    2:43 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    4:57 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 14m
    Depart: Mon, 2 Feb Return: Mon, 29 Jun San Francisco to Shanghai Mon, 2 Feb - Mon, 29 Jun
    United Airlines Direct 13h 10m
    1:35 pm SFO - 6:45 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 40m
    12:10 pm PVG - 10:50 am SFO
    US$818
    faregeek.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai

    SFO
    1:35 pm
    13h 10m
    PVG
    6:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA857
    1:35 pm, 2 Feb Mon
    SFO San Francisco
    6:45 pm, 3 Feb Tue
    PVG Shanghai
    13h 10m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Osaka

    PVG
    12:10 pm
    2h 5m
    KIX
    3:15 pm
    1h 25m
    KIX
    4:40 pm
    11h 10m
    SFO
    10:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NH974
    12:10 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    PVG Shanghai
    3:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    KIX Osaka
    2h 5m
    1h 25m layover in Osaka (KIX)
    UA34
    4:40 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    KIX Osaka
    10:50 am, 29 Jun Mon
    SFO San Francisco
    11h 10m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h
    9:15 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 15h 45m
    12:40 pm PVG - 12:25 pm SFO
    US$832
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    9:15 am
    2h 4m
    SEA
    11:19 am
    2h 5m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AS311
    9:15 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    11:19 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 4m
    2h 5m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    2h 20m
    SEA
    10:15 am
    2h 10m
    SFO
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    2h 20m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL5793
    10:15 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    12:25 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 10m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 15m
    9:00 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 15h 45m
    12:40 pm PVG - 12:25 pm SFO
    US$832
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    9:00 am
    2h 10m
    SEA
    11:10 am
    2h 14m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL5736
    9:00 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    11:10 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 10m
    2h 14m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    2h 20m
    SEA
    10:15 am
    2h 10m
    SFO
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    2h 20m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL5793
    10:15 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    12:25 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 10m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 5m
    10:10 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 15h 45m
    12:40 pm PVG - 12:25 pm SFO
    US$832
    fly.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    10:10 am
    2h 3m
    SEA
    12:13 pm
    1h 11m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AS303
    10:10 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    12:13 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 3m
    1h 11m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    2h 20m
    SEA
    10:15 am
    2h 10m
    SFO
    12:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    2h 20m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL5793
    10:15 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    12:25 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 10m
    Depart: Mon, 2 Feb Return: Mon, 29 Jun San Francisco to Shanghai Mon, 2 Feb - Mon, 29 Jun
    United Airlines Direct 13h 10m
    1:35 pm SFO - 6:45 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 30m
    10:15 am PVG - 10:45 am SFO
    US$831
    faregeek.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai

    SFO
    1:35 pm
    13h 10m
    PVG
    6:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA857
    1:35 pm, 2 Feb Mon
    SFO San Francisco
    6:45 pm, 3 Feb Tue
    PVG Shanghai
    13h 10m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Tokyo

    PVG
    10:15 am
    3h
    NRT
    2:15 pm
    2h 55m
    NRT
    5:10 pm
    10h 35m
    SFO
    10:45 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NH922
    10:15 am, 29 Jun Mon
    PVG Shanghai
    2:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    3h
    2h 55m layover in Tokyo (NRT)
    UA838
    5:10 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    10:45 am, 29 Jun Mon
    SFO San Francisco
    10h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 12 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar New York to Shanghai Thu, 12 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
    Air Canada 1 stop 20h
    7:00 am JFK - 4:00 pm (+1) PVG
    Air Canada 1 stop 17h 40m
    5:50 pm PVG - 10:30 pm JFK
    US$844
    exploretrip.com
    Show Details

    Depart: New York to Shanghai via Toronto

    JFK
    7:00 am
    1h 50m
    YYZ
    8:50 am
    3h 40m
    YYZ
    12:30 pm
    14h 30m
    PVG
    4:00 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC8901
    7:00 am, 12 Feb Thu
    JFK New York
    8:50 am, 12 Feb Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 50m
    3h 40m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC87
    12:30 pm, 12 Feb Thu
    YYZ Toronto
    4:00 pm, 13 Feb Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    14h 30m

    Return: Shanghai to New York via Toronto

    PVG
    5:50 pm
    13h 40m
    YYZ
    6:30 pm
    2h 25m
    YYZ
    8:55 pm
    1h 35m
    JFK
    10:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC88
    5:50 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    PVG Shanghai
    6:30 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    YYZ Toronto
    13h 40m
    2h 25m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC8906
    8:55 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    YYZ Toronto
    10:30 pm, 2 Mar Mon
    JFK New York
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 20m
    8:00 am SFO - 4:20 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 52m
    6:05 pm PVG - 4:57 pm SFO
    US$850
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Vancouver

    SFO
    8:00 am
    2h 28m
    YVR
    10:28 am
    1h 42m
    YVR
    12:10 pm
    12h 10m
    PVG
    4:20 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1708
    8:00 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    10:28 am, 15 Jan Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    2h 28m
    1h 42m layover in Vancouver (YVR)
    AC25
    12:10 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    4:20 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 10m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Vancouver

    PVG
    6:05 pm
    10h 20m
    YVR
    12:25 pm
    2h 18m
    YVR
    2:43 pm
    2h 14m
    SFO
    4:57 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC26
    6:05 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    12:25 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    10h 20m
    2h 18m layover in Vancouver (YVR)
    UA4568
    2:43 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    YVR Vancouver
    4:57 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 14m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 5m
    10:10 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 15h 23m
    12:40 pm PVG - 12:03 pm SFO
    US$853
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    10:10 am
    2h 3m
    SEA
    12:13 pm
    1h 11m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AS303
    10:10 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    12:13 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 3m
    1h 11m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    2h
    SEA
    9:55 am
    2h 8m
    SFO
    12:03 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    2h layover in Seattle (SEA)
    AS318
    9:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    12:03 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 8m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h
    9:15 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 15h 23m
    12:40 pm PVG - 12:03 pm SFO
    US$853
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    9:15 am
    2h 4m
    SEA
    11:19 am
    2h 5m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AS311
    9:15 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    11:19 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 4m
    2h 5m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    2h
    SEA
    9:55 am
    2h 8m
    SFO
    12:03 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    2h layover in Seattle (SEA)
    AS318
    9:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    12:03 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 8m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 15m
    9:00 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 15h 23m
    12:40 pm PVG - 12:03 pm SFO
    US$853
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    9:00 am
    2h 10m
    SEA
    11:10 am
    2h 14m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL5736
    9:00 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    11:10 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 10m
    2h 14m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    2h
    SEA
    9:55 am
    2h 8m
    SFO
    12:03 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    2h layover in Seattle (SEA)
    AS318
    9:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    12:03 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 8m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 15m
    9:00 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 22m
    12:40 pm PVG - 2:02 pm SFO
    US$853
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    9:00 am
    2h 10m
    SEA
    11:10 am
    2h 14m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL5736
    9:00 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    11:10 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 10m
    2h 14m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    4h
    SEA
    11:55 am
    2h 7m
    SFO
    2:02 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    4h layover in Seattle (SEA)
    AS306
    11:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2:02 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 7m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 5m
    10:10 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 22m
    12:40 pm PVG - 2:02 pm SFO
    US$853
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    10:10 am
    2h 3m
    SEA
    12:13 pm
    1h 11m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AS303
    10:10 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    12:13 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 3m
    1h 11m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    4h
    SEA
    11:55 am
    2h 7m
    SFO
    2:02 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    4h layover in Seattle (SEA)
    AS306
    11:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2:02 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 7m
    Depart: Thu, 15 Jan Return: Thu, 5 Feb San Francisco to Shanghai Thu, 15 Jan - Thu, 5 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h
    9:15 am SFO - 6:15 pm (+1) PVG
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 22m
    12:40 pm PVG - 2:02 pm SFO
    US$853
    nanakflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: San Francisco to Shanghai via Seattle

    SFO
    9:15 am
    2h 4m
    SEA
    11:19 am
    2h 5m
    SEA
    1:24 pm
    12h 51m
    PVG
    6:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AS311
    9:15 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    11:19 am, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2h 4m
    2h 5m layover in Seattle (SEA)
    DL589
    1:24 pm, 15 Jan Thu
    SEA Seattle
    6:15 pm, 16 Jan Fri
    PVG Shanghai
    12h 51m

    Return: Shanghai to San Francisco via Seattle

    PVG
    12:40 pm
    11h 15m
    SEA
    7:55 am
    4h
    SEA
    11:55 am
    2h 7m
    SFO
    2:02 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL588
    12:40 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    PVG Shanghai
    7:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    11h 15m
    4h layover in Seattle (SEA)
    AS306
    11:55 am, 5 Feb Thu
    SEA Seattle
    2:02 pm, 5 Feb Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    2h 7m
    Depart: Tue, 13 Jan Return: Tue, 27 Jan New York to Shanghai Tue, 13 Jan - Tue, 27 Jan
    Air Canada 1 stop 20h 30m
    6:30 am EWR - 4:00 pm (+1) PVG
    Air Canada 1 stop 17h 45m
    5:50 pm PVG - 10:35 pm EWR
    US$861
    exploretrip.com
    Show Details

    Depart: New York to Shanghai via Toronto

    EWR
    6:30 am
    1h 39m
    YYZ
    8:09 am
    4h 21m
    YYZ
    12:30 pm
    14h 30m
    PVG
    4:00 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC7465
    6:30 am, 13 Jan Tue
    EWR New York
    8:09 am, 13 Jan Tue
    YYZ Toronto
    1h 39m
    4h 21m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC87
    12:30 pm, 13 Jan Tue
    YYZ Toronto
    4:00 pm, 14 Jan Wed
    PVG Shanghai
    14h 30m

    Return: Shanghai to New York via Toronto

    PVG
    5:50 pm
    13h 40m
    YYZ
    6:30 pm
    2h 30m
    YYZ
    9:00 pm
    1h 35m
    EWR
    10:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AC88
    5:50 pm, 27 Jan Tue
    PVG Shanghai
    6:30 pm, 27 Jan Tue
    YYZ Toronto
    13h 40m
    2h 30m layover in Toronto (YYZ)
    AC7478
    9:00 pm, 27 Jan Tue
    YYZ Toronto
    10:35 pm, 27 Jan Tue
    EWR New York
    1h 35m