Cheap Flights to Johannesburg
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Johannesburg

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    South African Airways 120 results US$1,377 View Flights
    Delta Air Lines 63 results US$1,383 View Flights
    Emirates 1 result US$1,512 View Flights
    United Airlines 74 results US$1,534 View Flights
    US Airways 1 result US$1,996 View Flights
    KLM 1 result US$3,019 View Flights
    Asiana Airlines 1 result US$3,929 View Flights
    Cathay Pacific 2 results US$5,397 View Flights
    Singapore Airlines 1 result US$13,925 View Flights
    All Nippon Airways 1 result US$15,541 View Flights
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 40m
    12:05 pm IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 1d 2h 31m
    6:30 pm JNB - 2:01 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,377
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Charlotte, Washington

    IND
    12:05 pm
    1h 36m
    CLT
    1:41 pm
    54m
    CLT
    2:35 pm
    1h 18m
    IAD
    3:53 pm
    1h 47m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US2045
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:05 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 1:41 pm
    CLT Charlotte
    1h 36m
    54m layover in Charlotte (CLT)
    US5585
    Fri 20 Feb, 2:35 pm
    CLT Charlotte
    Fri 20 Feb, 3:53 pm
    IAD Washington
    1h 18m
    1h 47m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Washington

    JNB
    6:30 pm
    18h 55m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    5h 55m
    IAD
    12:20 pm
    1h 41m
    IND
    2:01 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA207
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:25 am
    IAD Washington
    18h 55m
    5h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA7466
    Sat 28 Feb, 12:20 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 28 Feb, 2:01 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 41m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 40m
    12:05 pm IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 22h 35m
    6:30 pm JNB - 10:05 am (+1) IND
    US$1,377
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Charlotte, Washington

    IND
    12:05 pm
    1h 36m
    CLT
    1:41 pm
    54m
    CLT
    2:35 pm
    1h 18m
    IAD
    3:53 pm
    1h 47m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US2045
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:05 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 1:41 pm
    CLT Charlotte
    1h 36m
    54m layover in Charlotte (CLT)
    US5585
    Fri 20 Feb, 2:35 pm
    CLT Charlotte
    Fri 20 Feb, 3:53 pm
    IAD Washington
    1h 18m
    1h 47m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Washington

    JNB
    6:30 pm
    18h 55m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    IAD
    8:20 am
    1h 45m
    IND
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA207
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:25 am
    IAD Washington
    18h 55m
    1h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA5993
    Sat 28 Feb, 8:20 am
    IAD Washington
    Sat 28 Feb, 10:05 am
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 40m
    12:05 pm IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 31m
    6:30 pm JNB - 2:01 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,377
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Charlotte, Washington

    IND
    12:05 pm
    1h 36m
    CLT
    1:41 pm
    54m
    CLT
    2:35 pm
    1h 18m
    IAD
    3:53 pm
    1h 47m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US2045
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:05 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 1:41 pm
    CLT Charlotte
    1h 36m
    54m layover in Charlotte (CLT)
    US5585
    Fri 20 Feb, 2:35 pm
    CLT Charlotte
    Fri 20 Feb, 3:53 pm
    IAD Washington
    1h 18m
    1h 47m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Washington

    JNB
    6:30 pm
    18h 55m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    5h 55m
    IAD
    12:20 pm
    1h 41m
    IND
    2:01 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA207
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:25 am
    IAD Washington
    18h 55m
    5h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    UA3726
    Sat 28 Feb, 12:20 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 28 Feb, 2:01 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 41m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 40m
    12:05 pm IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 22h 35m
    6:30 pm JNB - 10:05 am (+1) IND
    US$1,377
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Charlotte, Washington

    IND
    12:05 pm
    1h 36m
    CLT
    1:41 pm
    54m
    CLT
    2:35 pm
    1h 18m
    IAD
    3:53 pm
    1h 47m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US2045
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:05 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 1:41 pm
    CLT Charlotte
    1h 36m
    54m layover in Charlotte (CLT)
    US5585
    Fri 20 Feb, 2:35 pm
    CLT Charlotte
    Fri 20 Feb, 3:53 pm
    IAD Washington
    1h 18m
    1h 47m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Washington

    JNB
    6:30 pm
    18h 55m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    IAD
    8:20 am
    1h 45m
    IND
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA207
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:25 am
    IAD Washington
    18h 55m
    1h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA7488
    Sat 28 Feb, 8:20 am
    IAD Washington
    Sat 28 Feb, 10:05 am
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 45m
    11:00 am IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 22h 35m
    6:30 pm JNB - 10:05 am (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Washington

    IND
    11:00 am
    1h 35m
    DCA
    12:35 pm
    5h 5m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US5956
    Fri 20 Feb, 11:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:35 pm
    DCA Washington
    1h 35m
    5h 5m layover in Washington (DCA)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Washington

    JNB
    6:30 pm
    18h 55m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    IAD
    8:20 am
    1h 45m
    IND
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA207
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:25 am
    IAD Washington
    18h 55m
    1h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA7488
    Sat 28 Feb, 8:20 am
    IAD Washington
    Sat 28 Feb, 10:05 am
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 45m
    11:00 am IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 1h 42m
    7:20 pm JNB - 2:02 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Washington

    IND
    11:00 am
    1h 35m
    DCA
    12:35 pm
    5h 5m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US5956
    Fri 20 Feb, 11:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:35 pm
    DCA Washington
    1h 35m
    5h 5m layover in Washington (DCA)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via New York

    JNB
    7:20 pm
    18h 30m
    JFK
    6:50 am (+1)
    5h 10m
    EWR
    12:00 pm
    2h 2m
    IND
    2:02 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA203
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:50 am
    JFK New York
    18h 30m
    5h 10m layover in New York (JFK)
    UA4445
    Sat 28 Feb, 12:00 pm
    EWR New York
    Sat 28 Feb, 2:02 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    2h 2m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 45m
    11:00 am IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 1h 44m
    7:20 pm JNB - 2:04 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Washington

    IND
    11:00 am
    1h 35m
    DCA
    12:35 pm
    5h 5m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US5956
    Fri 20 Feb, 11:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:35 pm
    DCA Washington
    1h 35m
    5h 5m layover in Washington (DCA)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via New York

    JNB
    7:20 pm
    18h 30m
    JFK
    6:50 am (+1)
    4h 40m
    LGA
    11:30 am
    2h 34m
    IND
    2:04 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA203
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:50 am
    JFK New York
    18h 30m
    4h 40m layover in New York (JFK)
    DL5531
    Sat 28 Feb, 11:30 am
    LGA New York
    Sat 28 Feb, 2:04 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    2h 34m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 45m
    11:00 am IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 7m
    7:20 pm JNB - 3:27 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Washington

    IND
    11:00 am
    1h 35m
    DCA
    12:35 pm
    5h 5m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US5956
    Fri 20 Feb, 11:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:35 pm
    DCA Washington
    1h 35m
    5h 5m layover in Washington (DCA)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via New York

    JNB
    7:20 pm
    18h 30m
    JFK
    6:50 am (+1)
    6h 34m
    EWR
    1:24 pm
    2h 3m
    IND
    3:27 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA203
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:50 am
    JFK New York
    18h 30m
    6h 34m layover in New York (JFK)
    UA4395
    Sat 28 Feb, 1:24 pm
    EWR New York
    Sat 28 Feb, 3:27 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    2h 3m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 45m
    11:00 am IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 38m
    7:20 pm JNB - 11:58 am (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Washington

    IND
    11:00 am
    1h 35m
    DCA
    12:35 pm
    5h 5m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US5956
    Fri 20 Feb, 11:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:35 pm
    DCA Washington
    1h 35m
    5h 5m layover in Washington (DCA)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via New York

    JNB
    7:20 pm
    18h 30m
    JFK
    6:50 am (+1)
    2h 40m
    LGA
    9:30 am
    2h 28m
    IND
    11:58 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA203
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:50 am
    JFK New York
    18h 30m
    2h 40m layover in New York (JFK)
    DL7317
    Sat 28 Feb, 9:30 am
    LGA New York
    Sat 28 Feb, 11:58 am
    IND Indianapolis
    2h 28m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 45m
    11:00 am IND - 5:45 pm (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 1d 2h 31m
    6:30 pm JNB - 2:01 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Washington

    IND
    11:00 am
    1h 35m
    DCA
    12:35 pm
    5h 5m
    IAD
    5:40 pm
    17h 5m
    JNB
    5:45 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    US5956
    Fri 20 Feb, 11:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 12:35 pm
    DCA Washington
    1h 35m
    5h 5m layover in Washington (DCA)
    SA208
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:40 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 21 Feb, 5:45 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    17h 5m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Washington

    JNB
    6:30 pm
    18h 55m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    5h 55m
    IAD
    12:20 pm
    1h 41m
    IND
    2:01 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA207
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:25 am
    IAD Washington
    18h 55m
    5h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA7466
    Sat 28 Feb, 12:20 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 28 Feb, 2:01 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 41m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 40m
    6:00 am IND - 8:40 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 22h 35m
    6:30 pm JNB - 10:05 am (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via New York

    IND
    6:00 am
    2h 9m
    LGA
    8:09 am
    2h 31m
    JFK
    10:40 am
    15h
    JNB
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7311
    Fri 20 Feb, 6:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:09 am
    LGA New York
    2h 9m
    2h 31m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    Fri 20 Feb, 10:40 am
    JFK New York
    Sat 21 Feb, 8:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Washington

    JNB
    6:30 pm
    18h 55m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    IAD
    8:20 am
    1h 45m
    IND
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA207
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:25 am
    IAD Washington
    18h 55m
    1h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA7488
    Sat 28 Feb, 8:20 am
    IAD Washington
    Sat 28 Feb, 10:05 am
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 40m
    6:00 am IND - 8:40 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 1h 42m
    7:20 pm JNB - 2:02 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via New York

    IND
    6:00 am
    2h 9m
    LGA
    8:09 am
    2h 31m
    JFK
    10:40 am
    15h
    JNB
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7311
    Fri 20 Feb, 6:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:09 am
    LGA New York
    2h 9m
    2h 31m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    Fri 20 Feb, 10:40 am
    JFK New York
    Sat 21 Feb, 8:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via New York

    JNB
    7:20 pm
    18h 30m
    JFK
    6:50 am (+1)
    5h 10m
    EWR
    12:00 pm
    2h 2m
    IND
    2:02 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA203
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:50 am
    JFK New York
    18h 30m
    5h 10m layover in New York (JFK)
    UA4445
    Sat 28 Feb, 12:00 pm
    EWR New York
    Sat 28 Feb, 2:02 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    2h 2m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 40m
    6:00 am IND - 8:40 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 38m
    7:20 pm JNB - 11:58 am (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via New York

    IND
    6:00 am
    2h 9m
    LGA
    8:09 am
    2h 31m
    JFK
    10:40 am
    15h
    JNB
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7311
    Fri 20 Feb, 6:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:09 am
    LGA New York
    2h 9m
    2h 31m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    Fri 20 Feb, 10:40 am
    JFK New York
    Sat 21 Feb, 8:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via New York

    JNB
    7:20 pm
    18h 30m
    JFK
    6:50 am (+1)
    2h 40m
    LGA
    9:30 am
    2h 28m
    IND
    11:58 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA203
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:50 am
    JFK New York
    18h 30m
    2h 40m layover in New York (JFK)
    DL7317
    Sat 28 Feb, 9:30 am
    LGA New York
    Sat 28 Feb, 11:58 am
    IND Indianapolis
    2h 28m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 40m
    6:00 am IND - 8:40 am (+1) JNB
    South African Airways 1 stop 1d 2h 31m
    6:30 pm JNB - 2:01 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via New York

    IND
    6:00 am
    2h 9m
    LGA
    8:09 am
    2h 31m
    JFK
    10:40 am
    15h
    JNB
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7311
    Fri 20 Feb, 6:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:09 am
    LGA New York
    2h 9m
    2h 31m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    Fri 20 Feb, 10:40 am
    JFK New York
    Sat 21 Feb, 8:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Washington

    JNB
    6:30 pm
    18h 55m
    IAD
    6:25 am (+1)
    5h 55m
    IAD
    12:20 pm
    1h 41m
    IND
    2:01 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA207
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:25 am
    IAD Washington
    18h 55m
    5h 55m layover in Washington (IAD)
    SA7466
    Sat 28 Feb, 12:20 pm
    IAD Washington
    Sat 28 Feb, 2:01 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 41m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 40m
    6:00 am IND - 8:40 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 7m
    7:20 pm JNB - 3:27 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via New York

    IND
    6:00 am
    2h 9m
    LGA
    8:09 am
    2h 31m
    JFK
    10:40 am
    15h
    JNB
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7311
    Fri 20 Feb, 6:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:09 am
    LGA New York
    2h 9m
    2h 31m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    Fri 20 Feb, 10:40 am
    JFK New York
    Sat 21 Feb, 8:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via New York

    JNB
    7:20 pm
    18h 30m
    JFK
    6:50 am (+1)
    6h 34m
    EWR
    1:24 pm
    2h 3m
    IND
    3:27 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA203
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:50 am
    JFK New York
    18h 30m
    6h 34m layover in New York (JFK)
    UA4395
    Sat 28 Feb, 1:24 pm
    EWR New York
    Sat 28 Feb, 3:27 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    2h 3m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 40m
    6:00 am IND - 8:40 am (+1) JNB
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 1h 44m
    7:20 pm JNB - 2:04 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,381
    us.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via New York

    IND
    6:00 am
    2h 9m
    LGA
    8:09 am
    2h 31m
    JFK
    10:40 am
    15h
    JNB
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL7311
    Fri 20 Feb, 6:00 am
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:09 am
    LGA New York
    2h 9m
    2h 31m layover in New York (LGA)
    SA204
    Fri 20 Feb, 10:40 am
    JFK New York
    Sat 21 Feb, 8:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via New York

    JNB
    7:20 pm
    18h 30m
    JFK
    6:50 am (+1)
    4h 40m
    LGA
    11:30 am
    2h 34m
    IND
    2:04 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA203
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:50 am
    JFK New York
    18h 30m
    4h 40m layover in New York (JFK)
    DL5531
    Sat 28 Feb, 11:30 am
    LGA New York
    Sat 28 Feb, 2:04 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    2h 34m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 25m
    4:30 pm IND - 6:55 pm (+1) JNB
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 21h 40m
    8:35 pm JNB - 11:15 am (+1) IND
    US$1,383
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Atlanta

    IND
    4:30 pm
    1h 30m
    ATL
    6:00 pm
    2h 36m
    ATL
    8:36 pm
    15h 19m
    JNB
    6:55 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1534
    Fri 20 Feb, 4:30 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 6:00 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    1h 30m
    2h 36m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL200
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:36 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    Sat 21 Feb, 6:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h 19m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Atlanta

    JNB
    8:35 pm
    16h 54m
    ATL
    6:29 am (+1)
    3h 11m
    ATL
    9:40 am
    1h 35m
    IND
    11:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL201
    Fri 27 Feb, 8:35 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:29 am
    ATL Atlanta
    16h 54m
    3h 11m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL1127
    Sat 28 Feb, 9:40 am
    ATL Atlanta
    Sat 28 Feb, 11:15 am
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 35m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Delta Air Lines 2+ stops 22h 20m
    1:35 pm IND - 6:55 pm (+1) JNB
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 21h 40m
    8:35 pm JNB - 11:15 am (+1) IND
    US$1,383
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Detroit Wayne County, Atlanta

    IND
    1:35 pm
    1h 15m
    DTW
    2:50 pm
    2h 25m
    DTW
    5:15 pm
    2h
    ATL
    7:15 pm
    1h 21m
    ATL
    8:36 pm
    15h 19m
    JNB
    6:55 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL3453
    Fri 20 Feb, 1:35 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 2:50 pm
    DTW Detroit Wayne County
    1h 15m
    2h 25m layover in Detroit Wayne County (DTW)
    DL2287
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:15 pm
    DTW Detroit Wayne County
    Fri 20 Feb, 7:15 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    2h
    1h 21m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL200
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:36 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    Sat 21 Feb, 6:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h 19m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Atlanta

    JNB
    8:35 pm
    16h 54m
    ATL
    6:29 am (+1)
    3h 11m
    ATL
    9:40 am
    1h 35m
    IND
    11:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL201
    Fri 27 Feb, 8:35 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:29 am
    ATL Atlanta
    16h 54m
    3h 11m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL1127
    Sat 28 Feb, 9:40 am
    ATL Atlanta
    Sat 28 Feb, 11:15 am
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 35m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Delta Air Lines 2+ stops 22h 20m
    1:35 pm IND - 6:55 pm (+1) JNB
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 1d 5m
    8:35 pm JNB - 1:40 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,383
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Detroit Wayne County, Atlanta

    IND
    1:35 pm
    1h 15m
    DTW
    2:50 pm
    2h 25m
    DTW
    5:15 pm
    2h
    ATL
    7:15 pm
    1h 21m
    ATL
    8:36 pm
    15h 19m
    JNB
    6:55 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL3453
    Fri 20 Feb, 1:35 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 2:50 pm
    DTW Detroit Wayne County
    1h 15m
    2h 25m layover in Detroit Wayne County (DTW)
    DL2287
    Fri 20 Feb, 5:15 pm
    DTW Detroit Wayne County
    Fri 20 Feb, 7:15 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    2h
    1h 21m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL200
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:36 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    Sat 21 Feb, 6:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h 19m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Atlanta

    JNB
    8:35 pm
    16h 54m
    ATL
    6:29 am (+1)
    5h 36m
    ATL
    12:05 pm
    1h 35m
    IND
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL201
    Fri 27 Feb, 8:35 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:29 am
    ATL Atlanta
    16h 54m
    5h 36m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL1613
    Sat 28 Feb, 12:05 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    Sat 28 Feb, 1:40 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 35m
    Depart:Fri, 20 Feb Return:Fri, 27 Feb Indianapolis to Johannesburg Fri, 20 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 19h 25m
    4:30 pm IND - 6:55 pm (+1) JNB
    Delta Air Lines 1 stop 1d 5m
    8:35 pm JNB - 1:40 pm (+1) IND
    US$1,383
    airtickets.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Indianapolis to Johannesburg via Atlanta

    IND
    4:30 pm
    1h 30m
    ATL
    6:00 pm
    2h 36m
    ATL
    8:36 pm
    15h 19m
    JNB
    6:55 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL1534
    Fri 20 Feb, 4:30 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    Fri 20 Feb, 6:00 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    1h 30m
    2h 36m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL200
    Fri 20 Feb, 8:36 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    Sat 21 Feb, 6:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    15h 19m

    Return: Johannesburg to Indianapolis via Atlanta

    JNB
    8:35 pm
    16h 54m
    ATL
    6:29 am (+1)
    5h 36m
    ATL
    12:05 pm
    1h 35m
    IND
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL201
    Fri 27 Feb, 8:35 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 28 Feb, 6:29 am
    ATL Atlanta
    16h 54m
    5h 36m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
    DL1613
    Sat 28 Feb, 12:05 pm
    ATL Atlanta
    Sat 28 Feb, 1:40 pm
    IND Indianapolis
    1h 35m