×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights to Guangzhou
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights to Guangzhou

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
United Airlines 45 results US$1,032 View Flights
China Eastern Airlines 87 results US$1,052 View Flights
China Southern Airlines 90 results US$1,253 View Flights
Cathay Pacific 37 results US$1,412 View Flights
Air China 51 results US$1,433 View Flights
Delta Air Lines 67 results US$1,636 View Flights
All Nippon Airways 35 results US$1,988 View Flights
American Airlines 108 results US$2,037 View Flights
Emirates 10 results US$2,094 View Flights
Hainan Airlines 16 results US$2,305 View Flights
Asiana Airlines 5 results US$2,436 View Flights
Japan Airlines 15 results US$4,159 View Flights
Air France 20 results US$5,071 View Flights
KLM 4 results US$6,980 View Flights
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
United Airlines 1 stop 20h 25m
11:55 am SFO - 12:20 am (+2) CAN
United Airlines 1 stop 16h 40m
8:25 am CAN - 9:05 am SFO
US$1,030
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Beijing (Peking)

SFO
11:55 am
12h 30m
PEK
4:25 pm (+1)
4h 35m
PEK
9:00 pm
3h 20m
CAN
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA889
11:55 am, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
4:25 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12h 30m
4h 35m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
UA7571
9:00 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12:20 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
3h 20m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Beijing (Peking)

CAN
8:25 am
3h 5m
PEK
11:30 am
2h 10m
PEK
1:40 pm
11h 25m
SFO
9:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA7564
8:25 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
11:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
3h 5m
2h 10m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
UA888
1:40 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
9:05 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 25m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
United Airlines 1 stop 20h 25m
11:55 am SFO - 12:20 am (+2) CAN
United Airlines 1 stop 16h 40m
8:25 am CAN - 9:05 am SFO
US$1,034
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Beijing (Peking)

SFO
11:55 am
12h 30m
PEK
4:25 pm (+1)
4h 35m
PEK
9:00 pm
3h 20m
CAN
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA889
11:55 am, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
4:25 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12h 30m
4h 35m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
UA7571
9:00 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12:20 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
3h 20m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Beijing (Peking)

CAN
8:25 am
3h 5m
PEK
11:30 am
2h 10m
PEK
1:40 pm
11h 25m
SFO
9:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA7564
8:25 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
11:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
3h 5m
2h 10m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
UA888
1:40 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
9:05 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 25m
Depart: Sat, 3 Jan Return: Mon, 30 Mar New York to Guangzhou Sat, 3 Jan - Mon, 30 Mar
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm JFK - 11:30 pm (+1) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 45m
7:30 am CAN - 2:15 pm JFK
US$1,052
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: New York to Guangzhou via Shanghai

JFK
3:25 pm
15h
PVG
7:25 pm (+1)
1h 35m
PVG
9:00 pm
2h 30m
CAN
11:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
MU588
3:25 pm, 3 Jan Sat
JFK New York
7:25 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
15h
1h 35m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
FM9315
9:00 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
11:30 pm, 4 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
2h 30m

Return: Guangzhou to New York via Shanghai

CAN
7:30 am
2h 20m
PVG
9:50 am
1h 40m
PVG
11:30 am
15h 45m
JFK
2:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FM9304
7:30 am, 30 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
9:50 am, 30 Mar Mon
PVG Shanghai
2h 20m
1h 40m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU587
11:30 am, 30 Mar Mon
PVG Shanghai
2:15 pm, 30 Mar Mon
JFK New York
15h 45m
Depart: Sat, 3 Jan Return: Mon, 30 Mar New York to Guangzhou Sat, 3 Jan - Mon, 30 Mar
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm JFK - 11:30 pm (+1) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 45m
7:30 am CAN - 2:15 pm JFK
US$1,052
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: New York to Guangzhou via Shanghai

JFK
3:25 pm
15h
PVG
7:25 pm (+1)
1h 35m
PVG
9:00 pm
2h 30m
CAN
11:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
MU588
3:25 pm, 3 Jan Sat
JFK New York
7:25 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
15h
1h 35m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU9315
9:00 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
11:30 pm, 4 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
2h 30m

* Operated by Shanghai Airlines

Return: Guangzhou to New York via Shanghai

CAN
7:30 am
2h 20m
PVG
9:50 am
1h 40m
PVG
11:30 am
15h 45m
JFK
2:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FM9304
7:30 am, 30 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
9:50 am, 30 Mar Mon
PVG Shanghai
2h 20m
1h 40m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU587
11:30 am, 30 Mar Mon
PVG Shanghai
2:15 pm, 30 Mar Mon
JFK New York
15h 45m
Depart: Sat, 3 Jan Return: Mon, 30 Mar New York to Guangzhou Sat, 3 Jan - Mon, 30 Mar
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 20h 40m
3:25 pm JFK - 1:05 am (+2) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 45m
7:30 am CAN - 2:15 pm JFK
US$1,214
exploretrip.com
Show Details

Depart: New York to Guangzhou via Shanghai

JFK
3:25 pm
15h
PVG
7:25 pm (+1)
3h 5m
PVG
10:30 pm
2h 35m
CAN
1:05 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
MU588
3:25 pm, 3 Jan Sat
JFK New York
7:25 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
15h
3h 5m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
HO1289
10:30 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
1:05 am, 5 Jan Mon
CAN Guangzhou
2h 35m

Return: Guangzhou to New York via Shanghai

CAN
7:30 am
2h 20m
PVG
9:50 am
1h 40m
PVG
11:30 am
15h 45m
JFK
2:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FM9304
7:30 am, 30 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
9:50 am, 30 Mar Mon
PVG Shanghai
2h 20m
1h 40m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU587
11:30 am, 30 Mar Mon
PVG Shanghai
2:15 pm, 30 Mar Mon
JFK New York
15h 45m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
6:35 pm SFO - 5:40 am (+2) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 30m
9:00 am CAN - 9:30 am SFO
US$1,253
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Los Angeles

SFO
6:35 pm
1h 20m
LAX
7:55 pm
2h 35m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VX938
6:35 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:55 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 20m
2h 35m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
CZ328
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Shanghai

CAN
9:00 am
2h 20m
PVG
11:20 am
2h 30m
PVG
1:50 pm
11h 40m
SFO
9:30 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ3613
9:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
11:20 am, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
2h 20m
2h 30m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU589
1:50 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
9:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 40m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
6:35 pm SFO - 5:40 am (+2) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 30m
9:00 am CAN - 9:30 am SFO
US$1,298
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Los Angeles

SFO
6:35 pm
1h 20m
LAX
7:55 pm
2h 35m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VX938
6:35 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:55 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 20m
2h 35m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
CZ328
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Shanghai

CAN
9:00 am
2h 20m
PVG
11:20 am
2h 30m
PVG
1:50 pm
11h 40m
SFO
9:30 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ3613
9:00 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
11:20 am, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
2h 20m
2h 30m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU589
1:50 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
9:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 40m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
6:35 pm SFO - 5:40 am (+2) CAN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
7:35 am CAN - 9:30 am SFO
US$1,324
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Los Angeles

SFO
6:35 pm
1h 20m
LAX
7:55 pm
2h 35m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VX938
6:35 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:55 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 20m
2h 35m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
CZ328
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Shanghai

CAN
7:35 am
2h 15m
PVG
9:50 am
4h
PVG
1:50 pm
11h 40m
SFO
9:30 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
MU9304
7:35 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
9:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
2h 15m
4h layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU589
1:50 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
9:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 40m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
6:35 pm SFO - 5:40 am (+2) CAN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
7:35 am CAN - 9:30 am SFO
US$1,324
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Los Angeles

SFO
6:35 pm
1h 20m
LAX
7:55 pm
2h 35m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VX938
6:35 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:55 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 20m
2h 35m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
CZ328
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Shanghai

CAN
7:35 am
2h 15m
PVG
9:50 am
4h
PVG
1:50 pm
11h 40m
SFO
9:30 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
MU9304
7:35 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
9:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
2h 15m
4h layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU589
1:50 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
9:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 40m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
6:35 pm SFO - 5:40 am (+2) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
7:35 am CAN - 9:30 am SFO
US$1,324
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Los Angeles

SFO
6:35 pm
1h 20m
LAX
7:55 pm
2h 35m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VX938
6:35 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:55 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 20m
2h 35m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
CZ328
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Shanghai

CAN
7:35 am
2h 15m
PVG
9:50 am
4h
PVG
1:50 pm
11h 40m
SFO
9:30 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FM9304
7:35 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
9:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
2h 15m
4h layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU589
1:50 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
9:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 40m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
6:35 pm SFO - 5:40 am (+2) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
7:35 am CAN - 9:30 am SFO
US$1,324
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Los Angeles

SFO
6:35 pm
1h 20m
LAX
7:55 pm
2h 35m
LAX
10:30 pm
15h 10m
CAN
5:40 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VX938
6:35 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
7:55 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
1h 20m
2h 35m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
CZ328
10:30 pm, 1 Dec Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
15h 10m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Shanghai

CAN
7:35 am
2h 15m
PVG
9:50 am
4h
PVG
1:50 pm
11h 40m
SFO
9:30 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
FM9304
7:35 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
9:50 am, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
2h 15m
4h layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU589
1:50 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PVG Shanghai
9:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 40m
Depart: Sat, 3 Jan Return: Mon, 30 Mar New York to Guangzhou Sat, 3 Jan - Mon, 30 Mar
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm JFK - 11:30 pm (+1) CAN
China Southern Airlines Direct 16h 35m
1:40 am CAN - 5:15 am JFK
US$1,331
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: New York to Guangzhou via Shanghai

JFK
3:25 pm
15h
PVG
7:25 pm (+1)
1h 35m
PVG
9:00 pm
2h 30m
CAN
11:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
MU588
3:25 pm, 3 Jan Sat
JFK New York
7:25 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
15h
1h 35m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
MU9315
9:00 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
11:30 pm, 4 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
2h 30m

Return: Guangzhou to New York

CAN
1:40 am
16h 35m
JFK
5:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ399
1:40 am, 30 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
5:15 am, 30 Mar Mon
JFK New York
16h 35m
Depart: Sat, 3 Jan Return: Mon, 30 Mar New York to Guangzhou Sat, 3 Jan - Mon, 30 Mar
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm JFK - 11:30 pm (+1) CAN
China Southern Airlines Direct 16h 35m
1:40 am CAN - 5:15 am JFK
US$1,338
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: New York to Guangzhou via Shanghai

JFK
3:25 pm
15h
PVG
7:25 pm (+1)
1h 35m
PVG
9:00 pm
2h 30m
CAN
11:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
MU588
3:25 pm, 3 Jan Sat
JFK New York
7:25 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
15h
1h 35m layover in Shanghai (PVG)
FM9315
9:00 pm, 4 Jan Sun
PVG Shanghai
11:30 pm, 4 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
2h 30m

Return: Guangzhou to New York

CAN
1:40 am
16h 35m
JFK
5:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CZ399
1:40 am, 30 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
5:15 am, 30 Mar Mon
JFK New York
16h 35m
Depart: Sat, 3 Jan Return: Mon, 30 Mar New York to Guangzhou Sat, 3 Jan - Mon, 30 Mar
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 18h 25m
1:55 pm JFK - 9:20 pm (+1) CAN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 21h 40m
10:20 pm CAN - 7:00 am (+1) JFK
US$1,412
exploretrip.com
Show Details

Depart: New York to Guangzhou via Hong Kong

JFK
1:55 pm
16h 5m
HKG
7:00 pm (+1)
1h 20m
HKG
8:20 pm
1h
CAN
9:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX831
1:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
JFK New York
7:00 pm, 4 Jan Sun
HKG Hong Kong
16h 5m
1h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX5786
8:20 pm, 4 Jan Sun
HKG Hong Kong
9:20 pm, 4 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
1h

* Operated by Dragonair

Return: Guangzhou to New York via Hong Kong

CAN
10:20 pm
1h
HKG
11:20 pm
1h 10m
HKG
12:30 am
19h 30m
JFK
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX5789
10:20 pm, 30 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
11:20 pm, 30 Mar Mon
HKG Hong Kong
1h

* Operated by Dragonair

1h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX888
12:30 am, 31 Mar Tue
HKG Hong Kong
7:00 am, 31 Mar Tue
JFK New York
19h 30m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Air China 1 stop 18h 30m
1:50 pm SFO - 12:20 am (+2) CAN
Air China 1 stop 16h 50m
10:30 am CAN - 11:20 am SFO
US$1,433
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Beijing (Peking)

SFO
1:50 pm
12h 5m
PEK
5:55 pm (+1)
3h 5m
PEK
9:00 pm
3h 20m
CAN
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CA986
1:50 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
5:55 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12h 5m
3h 5m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
CA1329
9:00 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12:20 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
3h 20m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Beijing (Peking)

CAN
10:30 am
3h 10m
PEK
1:40 pm
2h 20m
PEK
4:00 pm
11h 20m
SFO
11:20 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CA1330
10:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
1:40 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
3h 10m
2h 20m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
CA985
4:00 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
11:20 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 20m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Air China 1 stop 18h 30m
1:50 pm SFO - 12:20 am (+2) CAN
Air China 1 stop 18h 55m
8:25 am CAN - 11:20 am SFO
US$1,433
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Beijing (Peking)

SFO
1:50 pm
12h 5m
PEK
5:55 pm (+1)
3h 5m
PEK
9:00 pm
3h 20m
CAN
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CA986
1:50 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
5:55 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12h 5m
3h 5m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
CA1329
9:00 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12:20 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
3h 20m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Beijing (Peking)

CAN
8:25 am
3h 5m
PEK
11:30 am
4h 30m
PEK
4:00 pm
11h 20m
SFO
11:20 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CA1310
8:25 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
11:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
3h 5m
4h 30m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
CA985
4:00 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
11:20 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 20m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Air China 1 stop 18h 30m
1:50 pm SFO - 12:20 am (+2) CAN
Air China 1 stop 18h 55m
8:25 am CAN - 11:20 am SFO
US$1,434
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Beijing (Peking)

SFO
1:50 pm
12h 5m
PEK
5:55 pm (+1)
3h 5m
PEK
9:00 pm
3h 20m
CAN
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CA986
1:50 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
5:55 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12h 5m
3h 5m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
CA1329
9:00 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12:20 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
3h 20m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Beijing (Peking)

CAN
8:25 am
3h 5m
PEK
11:30 am
4h 30m
PEK
4:00 pm
11h 20m
SFO
11:20 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CA1310
8:25 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
11:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
3h 5m
4h 30m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
CA985
4:00 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
11:20 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 20m
Depart: Mon, 1 Dec Return: Thu, 4 Dec San Francisco to Guangzhou Mon, 1 Dec - Thu, 4 Dec
Air China 1 stop 18h 30m
1:50 pm SFO - 12:20 am (+2) CAN
Air China 1 stop 16h 50m
10:30 am CAN - 11:20 am SFO
US$1,434
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: San Francisco to Guangzhou via Beijing (Peking)

SFO
1:50 pm
12h 5m
PEK
5:55 pm (+1)
3h 5m
PEK
9:00 pm
3h 20m
CAN
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CA986
1:50 pm, 1 Dec Mon
SFO San Francisco
5:55 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12h 5m
3h 5m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
CA1329
9:00 pm, 2 Dec Tue
PEK Beijing (Peking)
12:20 am, 3 Dec Wed
CAN Guangzhou
3h 20m

Return: Guangzhou to San Francisco via Beijing (Peking)

CAN
10:30 am
3h 10m
PEK
1:40 pm
2h 20m
PEK
4:00 pm
11h 20m
SFO
11:20 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CA1330
10:30 am, 4 Dec Thu
CAN Guangzhou
1:40 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
3h 10m
2h 20m layover in Beijing (Peking) (PEK)
CA985
4:00 pm, 4 Dec Thu
PEK Beijing (Peking)
11:20 am, 4 Dec Thu
SFO San Francisco
11h 20m
Depart: Sat, 3 Jan Return: Mon, 30 Mar New York to Guangzhou Sat, 3 Jan - Mon, 30 Mar
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h 25m
1:55 pm JFK - 9:20 pm (+1) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 21h 40m
10:20 pm CAN - 7:00 am (+1) JFK
US$1,445
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: New York to Guangzhou via Hong Kong

JFK
1:55 pm
16h 5m
HKG
7:00 pm (+1)
1h 20m
HKG
8:20 pm
1h
CAN
9:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX831
1:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
JFK New York
7:00 pm, 4 Jan Sun
HKG Hong Kong
16h 5m
1h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
KA786
8:20 pm, 4 Jan Sun
HKG Hong Kong
9:20 pm, 4 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
1h

Return: Guangzhou to New York via Hong Kong

CAN
10:20 pm
1h
HKG
11:20 pm
1h 10m
HKG
12:30 am
19h 30m
JFK
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KA789
10:20 pm, 30 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
11:20 pm, 30 Mar Mon
HKG Hong Kong
1h
1h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX888
12:30 am, 31 Mar Tue
HKG Hong Kong
7:00 am, 31 Mar Tue
JFK New York
19h 30m
Depart: Sat, 3 Jan Return: Mon, 30 Mar New York to Guangzhou Sat, 3 Jan - Mon, 30 Mar
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 18h 25m
1:55 pm JFK - 9:20 pm (+1) CAN
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 21h 40m
10:20 pm CAN - 7:00 am (+1) JFK
US$1,445
us.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: New York to Guangzhou via Hong Kong

JFK
1:55 pm
16h 5m
HKG
7:00 pm (+1)
1h 20m
HKG
8:20 pm
1h
CAN
9:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX831
1:55 pm, 3 Jan Sat
JFK New York
7:00 pm, 4 Jan Sun
HKG Hong Kong
16h 5m
1h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX5786
8:20 pm, 4 Jan Sun
HKG Hong Kong
9:20 pm, 4 Jan Sun
CAN Guangzhou
1h

Return: Guangzhou to New York via Hong Kong

CAN
10:20 pm
1h
HKG
11:20 pm
1h 10m
HKG
12:30 am
19h 30m
JFK
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KA789
10:20 pm, 30 Mar Mon
CAN Guangzhou
11:20 pm, 30 Mar Mon
HKG Hong Kong
1h
1h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX888
12:30 am, 31 Mar Tue
HKG Hong Kong
7:00 am, 31 Mar Tue
JFK New York
19h 30m